Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 00:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 00:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (12:55PM)

11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
برونی - گوالیار میل     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 05 2016 (11:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Sarai.
Travel Time: 3h 29m    6 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 22:14 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SAI/Sarai 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -18:45+3910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  19:15+1619:16+191m1127.54851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  19:45+2119:50+225m6150.85451mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:05+2720:06+291m2164.44052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2013.4
#5/==/DOLDholiX  20:26+2420:27+251m0177.82455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0325.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  21:30+1421:35+205m31102.97357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur  22:03+3322:04+341m21137.15457mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%SAISarai•X  22:14+3522:15+371m11146.12754mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.6
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction  22:39+2622:40+301m11156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction  22:50+3122:55+315m01162.17156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#11/==/DGADighwara  23:15+3623:16+381m11185.72959mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0430.6
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  00:20+3000:30+3210m02216.37958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction  01:03+4601:04+471m02259.75165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction  01:25+4501:30+465m02277.55869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#15/==/MWMairwa  01:52+4801:53+491m02298.84971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#16/==/BTKBankata  02:01+4902:02+511m02305.33773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  02:15+4702:16+481m02313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  02:40+3702:45+375m02326.25275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  03:09+3303:10+371m22347.04779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar  03:29+3203:30+331m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX  03:42+3103:43+321m02371.82286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.3
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  04:50+1805:05+2415m12396.13884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.1
#23%==%SWASahjanwa  05:32+2605:33+281m02413.24883mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#24%==%KLDKhalilabadX  05:54+2505:55+271m02430.05484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#25%==%MNDMunderwa06:12+2806:14+372m--2445.25489mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#26/==/BSTBastiX  06:30+2206:35+245m12459.56891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#27/==/BVBabhnanX  07:02+2407:03+261m02490.34599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa  07:24+2407:26+272m02506.042103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.1
#29/==/MURMankapur JunctionXO  07:46+2007:48+222m12520.162104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionO  08:15+2808:20+295m12548.172110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#31/==/CLJColonelGanjXO  08:44+3508:45+361m12576.887109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#32/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionXO  09:08+3609:10+442m12610.217120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3527.1
#33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  10:45+2310:47+242m22637.432123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5328.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  11:40+2111:50+2410m22665.749124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.4
#35/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:57+2912:58+301m02720.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#36/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:35+3713:45+3710m12737.717129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:143.9
#37/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  13:59+1714:00+171m12741.540129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#38/==/BZMBhimsen  14:15+4614:16+511m12751.758133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#39%==%PMNPamanX  14:32+5514:33+591m02767.176132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40%==%LLRLalpur  14:44+1:0114:45+1:051m12781.083137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#41%==%PHNPokhrayanX  14:56+1:1214:57+1:151m12796.251133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#42%==%KPIKalpi  15:14+1:1615:15+1:171m02810.746122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#43%==%ORAIOraiX  15:59+1:2116:00+1:281m02844.187139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1724.7
#44%==%AITAit JunctionX  16:17+1:2816:18+1:301m12868.752154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3934.1
#45%==%MOTHMoth  16:57+1:3016:58+1:331m02902.871175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2023.5
#46%==%CGNChirgaon  17:18+1:3617:19+1:401m02926.327192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1131.7
#47%==%JHSJhansi JunctionXO18:30+1:1218:55+1:2625m32958.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#48/==/DAADatiaX  19:16+1:3819:17+1:391m12982.968264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.4
#49/==/DBADabraX  19:44+1:3719:45+1:391m021013.339207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+54-421055.5-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site