Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:34PM)

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail
     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Sarai.
Travel Time: 3h 29m    6 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 22:14 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SAI/Sarai 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -18:45+9910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  19:15+1819:16+191m1127.54851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  19:45+1919:50+215m--150.85451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:05+2720:06+281m--164.44052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2013.4
#5/==/DOLDholiX  20:26+2420:27+261m--177.82455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0325.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  21:30+921:35+145m31102.97357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#7/--/BNRBhagwanpur  22:03+2322:04+271m21137.15457mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/--/SAISarai•X  22:14+2822:15+301m11146.12754mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.6
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction  22:39+2122:40+251m11156.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction  22:50+2822:55+315m--1162.36956mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#11/==/DGADighwara  23:15+3923:16+401m11185.42960mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0430.9
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  00:20+3200:30+3310m--2216.37958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction  01:03+5101:04+531m--2259.75165mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction  01:25+5401:30+545m--2277.55869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#15/==/MWMairwa  01:52+5501:53+561m--2298.84971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#16/==/BTKBankata  02:01+5802:02+591m--2305.33773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  02:15+5402:16+561m--2313.43273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  02:40+4902:45+495m--2326.35275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  03:09+4603:10+501m22347.04779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar  03:29+4703:30+481m--2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX  03:42+4503:43+461m--2371.82286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.3
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:50+3905:05+4415m12396.13884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.1
#23%==%SWASahjanwa  05:32+5105:33+541m--2413.34883mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#24%==%KLDKhalilabadXO  05:54+5305:55+561m--2430.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#25%==%BSTBastiX  06:30+5306:35+545m12459.66891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#26%==%BVBabhnan  07:02+1:0007:03+1:011m--2490.410599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.7
#27%==%MSWMaskanwaX07:12+1:2907:14+1:272m--2506.126103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  07:46+5807:48+582m12520.162104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m12548.272110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:44+1:2108:45+1:221m12576.987109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#31/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionXO  09:08+1:3209:10+1:332m12610.317119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3527.1
#32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  10:45+4010:47+412m22637.432123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5328.3
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  11:40+3911:50+4210m22665.749124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:57+4012:58+421m--2720.128128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:35+4913:45+5010m12737.717129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:143.9
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  13:59+4714:00+471m12741.640129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#37/==/BZMBhimsen  14:15+1:0114:16+1:121m12751.758133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#38/--/PMNPamanX  14:32+1:1614:33+1:221m--2767.176132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39/--/LLRLalpur14:44+1:2614:45+1:271m12781.183137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  14:56+1:3814:57+1:411m12796.251133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#41/--/KPIKalpi  15:14+1:4315:15+1:491m--2810.746122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#42/--/ORAIOraiX  15:59+1:3816:00+1:431m--2844.187139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1724.7
#43/--/AITAit JunctionX  16:17+1:5016:18+1:531m12868.852154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3934.1
#44/--/MOTHMoth  16:57+1:4716:58+1:491m--2902.871175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2023.5
#45/--/CGNChirgaon  17:18+1:5517:19+2:001m--2926.327192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1131.7
#46/--/JHSJhansi JunctionXO↵¶18:30+1:4418:55+1:5225m32958.071259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#47/==/DAADatiaX  19:16+2:0119:17+2:031m12982.968264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.4
#48/==/DBADabraX  19:44+2:0319:45+2:051m--21013.339207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+1:50-421055.5-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site