Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:34PM)

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail
     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

May 02 2015 (10:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A/3B from BJU-GWL
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between SUJ/Sarju and BUW/Burhwal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SAI/Sarai 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -18:45+8910.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  19:13+1719:15+182m1127.34651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  19:45+2019:55+1910m--150.55455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:10+2520:12+252m--164.26752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholiX  20:24+2720:26+272m--177.52455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  21:28+1321:35+207m31102.76057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7/--/BNRBhagwanpur  22:09+2322:11+252m21136.86060mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
8/--/SAISarai•X  22:20+2722:25+275m11145.96454mECRVaishali, Bihar
9/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  22:35+3422:40+355m11156.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  22:50+3622:55+365m--1162.06656mECRSaran, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraO  23:16+3823:18+382m11185.13060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  00:20+2700:30+2810m--2216.17958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13/==/DDADuraundha Junction  01:03+3901:04+411m--2259.55164mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
14/==/SVSiwan Junction  01:25+3201:30+325m--2277.35870mNERSiwan, Bihar
15/==/MWMairwa  01:52+3601:53+371m--2298.63973mNERMairwa, Bihar
16/==/BTKBankata  02:03+3902:04+401m--2305.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  02:15+3902:16+401m--2313.14173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  02:35+3302:40+335m--2326.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  03:00+3203:05+325m22346.84579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GBGauri BazarX  03:25+3703:26+371m--2361.83682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%CCChauri ChauraX  03:42+3003:43+311m--2371.52284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  04:50+1505:05+1815m12395.94184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%SWASahjanwa  05:30+3005:32+312m--2413.05980mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  05:49+3105:50+321m--2429.85186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  06:25+2206:30+235m12459.38090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnan  06:53+2806:55+312m--2490.158101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  07:26+3707:28+372m12519.962104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/GDGonda JunctionX  07:55+4508:10+3715m12547.872110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CLJColonelGanjXO  08:34+4708:36+482m12576.727108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SUJSarjuXO  08:53+4608:54+451m--2584.4110109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionXO  09:08+5209:10+562m12610.017119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  10:45+1510:47+192m22637.136124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  11:35+3311:50+3015m22665.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:57+2512:58+281m--2720.228129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:35+3013:45+3110m12737.617128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  13:58+4514:00+452m12741.444129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
37/-=/BZMBhimsen  14:14+4314:16+482m12751.657136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/PMNPamanX  14:32+4714:33+491m--2766.876132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
39/--/LLRLalpur14:44+5314:45+561m12780.883137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  14:56+1:0314:57+1:051m12796.053133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
41/--/KPIKalpi  15:14+1:0515:15+1:131m--2811.153114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
42/--/ORAIOrai  15:52+1:1415:57+1:165m--2843.878139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
43/--/AITAit JunctionX  16:16+1:2616:17+1:291m12868.564154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
44/--/MOTHMoth  16:49+1:2916:50+1:311m--2902.571175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/--/CGNChirgaon  17:10+1:3617:11+1:391m--2926.026192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
46/--/JHSJhansi JunctionO↵¶18:25+1:1318:50+1:1725m32957.860259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/DAADatiaX  19:15+1:1819:17+1:182m12982.870264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DBADabraX  19:43+1:1519:45+1:152m--21013.234207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GWLGwalior Junction  21:00+54-421055.5-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site