Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:34PM)

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail
     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

May 02 2015 (10:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A/3B from BJU-GWL
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between SUJ/Sarju and BUW/Burhwal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SAI/Sarai 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -18:45+14910.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  19:13+2419:15+242m1127.34651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  19:45+2719:55+2610m--150.55455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:10+3120:12+322m--164.26752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholiX  20:24+3520:26+362m--177.52455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  21:28+2121:35+277m31102.76057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7/--/BNRBhagwanpur  22:09+3222:11+342m21136.86060mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
8/--/SAISarai•X  22:20+3622:25+355m11145.96454mECRVaishali, Bihar
9/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  22:35+4222:40+435m11156.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  22:50+4422:55+455m--1162.06656mECRSaran, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraO  23:16+5023:18+502m11185.13060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  00:20+4000:30+4110m--2216.17958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13/==/DDADuraundha Junction  01:03+5301:04+551m--2259.55164mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
14/==/SVSiwan Junction  01:25+3901:30+395m--2277.35870mNERSiwan, Bihar
15/==/MWMairwa  01:52+5001:53+511m--2298.63973mNERMairwa, Bihar
16/==/BTKBankata  02:03+5302:04+541m--2305.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  02:15+5402:16+561m--2313.14173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  02:35+4902:40+495m--2326.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  03:00+4103:05+415m22346.84579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GBGauri BazarX  03:25+5403:26+541m--2361.83682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%CCChauri ChauraX  03:42+4703:43+481m--2371.52284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  04:50+2405:05+2615m12395.94184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%SWASahjanwa  05:30+4505:32+462m--2413.05980mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  05:49+4605:50+481m--2429.85186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  06:25+3706:30+385m12459.38090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnan  06:53+4306:55+462m--2490.158101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  07:26+5207:28+532m12519.962104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/GDGonda JunctionX  07:55+1:0008:10+5115m12547.872110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:34+1:0308:36+1:032m12576.727108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SUJSarjuX  08:53+5208:54+521m--2584.4110109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionXO  09:08+1:0909:10+1:132m12610.017119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  10:45+3210:47+342m22637.136124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  11:35+4511:50+4115m22665.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:57+3712:58+401m--2720.228129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:35+4113:45+4310m12737.617128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  13:58+5814:00+572m12741.444129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
37/-=/BZMBhimsen  14:14+5814:16+1:052m12751.657136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/PMNPamanX  14:32+1:0514:33+1:071m--2766.876132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
39/--/LLRLalpur14:44+1:1114:45+1:141m12780.883137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  14:56+1:2414:57+1:271m12796.053133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
41/--/KPIKalpi  15:14+1:2115:15+1:291m--2811.153114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
42/--/ORAIOrai  15:52+1:3015:57+1:345m--2843.878139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
43/--/AITAit JunctionX  16:16+1:4116:17+1:431m12868.564154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
44/--/MOTHMoth  16:49+1:4616:50+1:491m--2902.571175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/--/CGNChirgaon  17:10+1:5317:11+1:571m--2926.026192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
46/--/JHSJhansi JunctionO↵¶18:25+1:3918:50+1:4425m32957.860259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/DAADatiaX  19:15+1:4919:17+1:502m12982.870264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DBADabraX  19:43+1:4919:45+1:502m--21013.234207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GWLGwalior Junction  21:00+1:27-421055.5-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site