Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:34PM)

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A/3B from BJU-GWL
Reversals
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SAI/Sarai 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -18:45+3910.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  19:13+2219:15+222m1127.34651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  19:45+1019:55+910m--150.55455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:10+2320:12+232m--164.26752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholiX  20:24+2620:26+262m--177.52455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  21:28+521:35+77m31102.76057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7/--/BNRBhagwanpur  22:09+3122:11+332m21136.86060mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
8/--/SAISarai•X  22:20+3722:25+395m11145.96454mECRVaishali, Bihar
9/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  22:35+2322:40+235m11156.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  22:50+3722:55+365m--1162.06656mECRSaran, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraO  23:16+3923:18+392m11185.13060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  00:20+2400:30+2510m--2216.17958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13/==/DDADuraundha Junction  01:03+4801:04+491m--2259.55164mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
14/==/SVSiwan Junction  01:25+3101:30+325m--2277.35870mNERSiwan, Bihar
15/==/MWMairwaX  01:52+4601:53+471m--2298.63973mNERMairwa, Bihar
16/==/BTKBankata  02:03+5002:04+511m--2305.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  02:15+4302:16+441m--2313.14173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  02:35+4702:40+475m--2326.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  03:00+3803:05+385m22346.84579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GBGauri BazarX  03:25+5103:26+531m--2361.83682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%CCChauri ChauraX  03:42+4203:43+431m--2371.52284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  04:50+1805:05+2115m12395.94184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%SWASahjanwa  05:30+5505:32+552m--2413.05980mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  05:49+5705:50+581m--2429.85186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  06:25+4306:30+445m12459.38090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnan  06:53+5206:55+542m--2490.158101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  07:26+1:0607:28+1:082m12519.962104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/GDGonda JunctionX  07:55+1:0908:10+1:0215m12547.872110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:34+1:1908:36+1:192m12576.727108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SUJSarjuX  08:53+1:1708:54+1:161m--2584.4110109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionXO  09:08+1:2209:10+1:222m12610.017119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  10:45+3910:47+422m22637.136124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  11:35+4611:50+4315m22665.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:57+1:2312:58+1:241m--2720.228129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:35+4713:45+5010m12737.617128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  13:58+1:1614:00+1:152m12741.444129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
37/-=/BZMBhimsen  14:14+1:2414:16+1:292m12751.657136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/PMNPamanX  14:32+1:2914:33+1:341m--2766.876132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
39/--/LLRLalpur14:44+1:4614:45+1:511m12780.883137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  14:56+1:5114:57+1:541m12796.053133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
41/--/KPIKalpi  15:14+2:0415:15+2:121m--2811.153114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
42/--/ORAIOrai  15:52+2:0315:57+2:035m--2843.878139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
43/--/AITAit JunctionX  16:16+2:1316:17+2:151m12868.564154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
44/--/MOTHMoth  16:49+2:1916:50+2:211m--2902.571175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/--/CGNChirgaon  17:10+2:2317:11+2:251m--2926.026192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
46/--/JHSJhansi JunctionO↵¶18:25+1:4618:50+1:5925m32957.860259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/DAADatiaX  19:15+1:5119:17+1:512m--2982.870264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DBADabraX  19:43+1:3919:45+1:412m--21013.234207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GWLGwalior Junction  21:00+59-421055.5-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site