Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329110-0
Entry# 1685606-0
Entry# 1869500-0

11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
برونی - گوالیار میل     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

BJU/Barauni Junction --> SAI/Sarai

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.............
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (08:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated NCR Based Rake.
Rating: 3.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Sarai.
Travel Time: 3h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 22:28 (Avg 5h 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SAI/Sarai 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -18:45+4:44910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 19:15+4:5519:16+4:561m1127.54851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 19:45+4:5619:50+4:575m6150.85851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 20:04+5:2320:05+5:241m2164.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#5/==/DOLDholiX 20:18+5:1820:19+5:201m--177.82155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:30+4:4021:35+4:425m31102.95457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 22:13+5:1022:14+5:141m21137.13957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai•X 22:28+5:0522:29+5:071m11146.12754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.6
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction 22:53+4:5222:55+4:382m11156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:05+4:3423:07+4:362m31162.17156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#11/==/DGADighwara 23:27+4:4823:28+4:491m11185.73559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:20+4:4200:30+4:4110m12216.38158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.4
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction 01:02+4:5601:04+4:572m--2259.75164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 01:25+4:4501:30+4:455m32277.55869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#15/==/MWMairwa 01:52+4:4901:53+4:501m--2298.83971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#16/==/BTKBankata 02:03+4:4002:04+4:311m--2305.34473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 02:15+4:5002:16+4:521m--2313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 02:40+4:3602:45+4:385m--2326.26275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:05+4:4703:10+4:575m22347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar 03:28+5:0603:30+5:062m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX 03:42+5:0403:43+5:051m--2371.82286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.3
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 04:50+4:3705:05+4:3115m12396.14084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.1
#23/==/SWASahjanwa 05:31+5:0105:33+4:502m12413.25083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 05:53+5:0405:55+5:042m12430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#25/==/BSTBastiX 06:30+5:2206:35+5:225m12459.57191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#26/==/BVBabhnanX 07:01+5:4407:03+5:452m12490.34399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.7
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa 07:25+5:4107:26+5:421m12506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 07:40+5:4807:42+5:492m22520.129104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40+5:0608:45+5:185m12548.169110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:10+5:1409:12+5:142m12576.838109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 10:05+5:4010:07+5:402m12610.243120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.1
#32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 10:45+5:5610:47+6:012m22637.432123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5328.3
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:40+5:1311:50+5:0610m22665.749124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:57+5:5712:58+5:581m22720.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:35+4:5713:45+5:0010m12737.718129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:133.9
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 13:58+4:2914:00+4:282m12741.543129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 14:14+6:1214:16+6:022m12751.758133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#38%==%PMNPamanX 14:32+6:0714:33+6:131m--2767.176132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur 14:44+6:1614:45+6:211m12781.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan 15:04+6:1915:06+6:202m12796.258133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#41%==%KPIKalpiX 15:21+6:1415:23+6:072m12810.787122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#42%==%ORAIOraiX 15:46+6:2815:51+6:295m--2844.159139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#43%==%AITAit JunctionX 16:16+6:2616:18+6:292m12868.773156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#44%==%MOTHMoth 16:46+6:3216:48+6:342m--2902.874177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#45%==%CGNChirgaon 17:07+6:2817:09+6:372m--2926.323193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.7
#46%==%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 18:30+5:5918:55+6:0525m32958.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#47/==/DAADatiaX 19:15+6:3619:17+6:422m12982.979264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#48/==/DBADabraX 19:40+6:4719:42+6:492m--21013.337207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:50+6:00-321055.5-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site