Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:34PM)

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail
     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

Mar 09 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A/3B from BJU-GWL
Reversals
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between SUJ/Sarju and BUW/Burhwal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SAI/Sarai 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -18:45+4910.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  19:13+2019:15+202m1127.34651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  19:45+1519:55+1410m--150.55455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:10+2320:12+232m--164.26752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholiX  20:24+2520:26+252m--177.52455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  21:28+621:35+107m31102.76057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7/--/BNRBhagwanpur  22:09+2622:11+272m21136.86060mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
8/--/SAISarai•X  22:20+3022:25+305m11145.96454mECRVaishali, Bihar
9/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  22:35+2922:40+295m11156.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  22:50+3222:55+325m--1162.06656mECRSaran, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraO  23:16+3923:18+402m11185.13060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  00:20+2800:30+2910m--2216.17958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13/==/DDADuraundha Junction  01:03+4901:04+501m--2259.55164mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
14/==/SVSiwan Junction  01:25+3001:30+315m--2277.35870mNERSiwan, Bihar
15/==/MWMairwa  01:52+4601:53+481m--2298.63973mNERMairwa, Bihar
16/==/BTKBankata  02:03+4802:04+491m--2305.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  02:15+4602:16+471m--2313.14173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  02:35+4402:40+445m--2326.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  03:00+4403:05+445m22346.84579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GBGauri BazarX  03:25+4703:26+481m--2361.83682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%CCChauri ChauraX  03:42+3803:43+381m--2371.52284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  04:50+2305:05+2515m12395.94184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%SWASahjanwa  05:30+4405:32+442m--2413.05980mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad  05:49+4505:50+461m--2429.85186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  06:25+3306:30+345m12459.38090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnan  06:53+4106:55+412m--2490.158101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  07:26+5107:28+512m12519.962104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/GDGonda JunctionX  07:55+5408:10+4715m12547.872110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:34+1:0208:36+1:032m12576.727108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/SUJSarjuX  08:53+5808:54+581m--2584.4110109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionXO  09:08+1:0609:10+1:102m12610.017119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  10:45+2610:47+302m22637.136124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  11:35+3611:50+3415m22665.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:57+4712:58+501m--2720.228129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:35+4013:45+4510m12737.617128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  13:58+1:1314:00+1:132m12741.444129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
37/-=/BZMBhimsen  14:14+1:1214:16+1:172m12751.657136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/PMNPamanX  14:32+1:1714:33+1:211m--2766.876132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
39/--/LLRLalpur14:44+1:2814:45+1:321m12780.883137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  14:56+1:3514:57+1:381m12796.053133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
41/--/KPIKalpi  15:14+1:4615:15+1:561m--2811.153114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
42/--/ORAIOrai  15:52+1:5115:57+1:525m--2843.878139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
43/--/AITAit JunctionX  16:16+2:0016:17+2:021m12868.564154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
44/--/MOTHMoth  16:49+2:0916:50+2:121m--2902.571175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/--/CGNChirgaon  17:10+2:1517:11+2:181m--2926.026192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
46/--/JHSJhansi JunctionO↵¶18:25+1:4618:50+1:5725m32957.860259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/DAADatiaX  19:15+1:5719:17+1:572m--2982.870264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DBADabraX  19:43+1:5319:45+1:542m--21013.234207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GWLGwalior Junction  21:00+1:18-421055.5-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site