Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 21:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of rail passengers, Railway has decided to provide additional stoppages to the 11123 Barauni Jn.- Gwalior Mail will reach Lalpur station at 02.48 p.m. respectively, two minutes stoppage in both the directions from 01.10.2013.
Thu Sep 26, 2013 (10:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11124

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail

Dec 31 2013 (1:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
JHS/Jhansi Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
.LOCO<-SLR-GN-GN-GN-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GN-GN-SLR.
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A/3B from BJU-GWL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sarai/SAI 

6 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BJU»Barauni Junction (9)»  -18:45+26910.057 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
2DSSDalsingh Sarai (2)O  19:14+3919:15+411m1127.44649mECR06278-221238, Bihar
3SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  19:45+4019:55+4010m--150.65855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:09+5220:10+531m--164.26252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
5DOLDholi (2)  20:23+5620:24+581m--177.62452mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  21:28+4921:35+557m31102.75357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7BNRBhagwanpur (3)O  22:14+1:0222:15+1:051m--1136.95460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
8SAI•Sarai (1)•X  22:25+1:0622:26+1:091m11145.93554mECRVaishali, Bihar
9HJPHajipur Junction (3)  22:44+1:0622:45+1:151m11156.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
10SEESonpur Junction (4)  22:55+1:1623:00+1:165m--1162.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
11DGADighwara (2)  23:38+1:0323:39+1:051m11185.24560mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12CPRChhapra Junction (6)  00:20+1:1800:30+1:1710m--2216.17958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13DDADuraundha Junction (3)X  01:03+1:2401:04+1:251m--2259.55164mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
14SVSiwan Junction (4)  01:25+1:2101:30+1:215m--2277.35870mNERSiwan, Bihar
15MWMairwa (2)  01:52+1:1801:53+1:191m--2298.63973mNERMairwa, Bihar
16BTKBankata (2)  02:03+1:1702:04+1:191m--2305.12773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17BHTRBhatpar Rani (2)X  02:22+1:1402:23+1:151m--2313.14173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18BTTBhatni Junction (5)X  02:42+1:0802:48+1:076m--2326.07373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)X  03:05+1:1303:06+1:181m22346.84579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
20GBGauri Bazar (2)X  03:26+1:1503:27+1:181m--2361.83682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
21CCChauri Chaura (2)X  03:43+1:1203:44+1:131m--2371.52684mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
22GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  04:40+1:1404:55+1:1815m12395.94084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23SWASahjanwa (2)X  05:21+1:2305:22+1:261m--2413.04480mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
24KLDKhalilabad (3)  05:45+1:2105:46+1:221m--2429.86186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25BSTBasti (4)X  06:15+1:2406:20+1:245m12459.47790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26BVBabhnan (2)  06:44+1:2506:45+1:261m--2490.250101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27MSWMaskanwa (2)X07:04+1:2207:06+1:232m--2505.970103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28MURMankapur Junction (5)X  07:18+1:2607:20+1:272m12519.948104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
29GDGonda Junction (3)X  07:55+1:2208:10+1:1515m12547.869110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30CLJColonelGanj (2)X  08:35+1:2008:36+1:211m12576.736108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31BUWBurhwal Junction (3)X  09:32+1:0109:34+1:082m12610.023119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
32BBKBarabanki Junction (4)X  10:45+4210:47+442m22637.132122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
33LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)  11:40+4611:50+4910m52665.649123mNRCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
34ONUnnao Junction (5)X  12:57+4112:58+431m--2720.228129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
35CNBKanpur Central (10)X  13:35+4713:45+5110m--2737.616128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
36GOYGovindpuri Junction (2)  13:59+5614:00+571m12741.441129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
37BZMBhimsen (1)  14:15+1:0114:16+1:071m12751.657136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38PMNPamanX  14:32+1:0514:33+1:101m--2766.856132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
39LLRLalpur (1)X14:48+1:1014:50+1:152m12780.8-137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
40PHNPokhrayan (2)X  14:56+1:2714:57+1:281m12796.053133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
41KPIKalpi  15:14+1:3215:15+1:371m--2811.163114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
42ORAIOrai (3)  15:46+1:4415:47+1:501m--2843.862139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
43AITAit Junction (2)X  16:11+1:5016:12+1:521m12868.550154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
44MOTHMoth  16:53+1:4316:54+1:461m--2902.571175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45CGNChirgaon  17:14+1:4117:15+1:451m--2926.027192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
46JHSJhansi Junction (7)↵¶18:25+1:3318:40+1:5415m32957.848259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
47DAADatia (2)X  19:11+1:5119:12+1:531m--2982.876264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48DBADabra (3)X  19:36+1:5419:37+1:561m--21013.231204mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
49GWLGwalior Junction (4)  21:00+1:32-421055.5-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom