Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 12:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 12:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train renumbered as 18503 w.e.f. 02/01/2014
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (12:39PM)

22801⇒18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्नम - साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 07 2015 (9:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Loco
VSKP-SC -->LGD WAP 4/BZA WAG 7 SC-SNSI-->KZJ WDM/G 3A.
Rating: 2.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Manmad Junction is 2 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -09:05+161-1206.43211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3116.4
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:36+309:37+51m11-1190.15646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle  09:54+1109:55+121m21-1174.18432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.7
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:12+1710:13+171m01-1150.49222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/TUNITuniX  10:39+2410:40+241m11-1110.38724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.5
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:17+2911:19+292m31-1056.85617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:13+2612:15+272m11-1006.78423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0489.9
#8/==/EEEluru  13:19+5113:20+521m31-916.83618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:00+1615:20+1020m41-857.18626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#10/==/KMTKhammam  16:30+4716:32+472m21-756.961118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46107.5
#11/==/WLWarangalX  18:18+2518:20+282m21-649.461271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction  18:30+3718:32+392m31-639.244291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58131.6
#13/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶21:30-122:00+230m101-507.649539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.8
#14|--|KMCKamareddi  00:13-300:15+42m02-398.857524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  01:10+401:15+65m02-346.847385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20110.7
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  03:35+1103:40+135m12-236.141367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction  04:25+404:30+105m02-205.761384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction  04:58+1005:00+142m12-177.278411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.4
#19|--|JJalna  06:28+3906:30+402m02-62.963502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#20|--|AWBAurangabad»  07:30+3807:35+395m120.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0088.9
#21|--|NSLNagarsol  09:35-209:40+35m1288.943589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction•  10:15+110:20+145m52113.448582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.2
#23/--/KPGKopargaon  11:13+1211:15+162m22155.763508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction  11:38+1511:40+142m12180.028499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#25/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  12:15+2-12196.6-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site