Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train renumbered as 18503 w.e.f. 02/01/2014
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (12:39PM)

22801⇒18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
విశాఖపట్నం --షిర్డీ     विशाखापट्नम - साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 (2:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Loco
VSKP-SC -->LGD WAP 4/BZA WAG 7 SC-SNSI-->KZJ WDM/G 3A.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction 

1 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -09:10+161-1206.13311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:40+009:42+02m11-1189.78046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle  09:54+909:55+91m21-1173.78430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:12+1310:13+141m--1-1150.09223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TUNITuniX  10:39+2410:40+241m11-1110.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:17+2911:19+292m31-1056.55618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:13+2312:15+242m11-1006.38423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/EEEluru  13:19+4313:20+441m31-916.43619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:00+615:20+120m41-857.08624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KMTKhammam  16:30+3516:32+342m21-756.661118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/WLWarangalX  18:18+2218:20+232m21-649.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12/==/KZJKazipet Junction  18:30+2918:32+322m31-638.944292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶21:30+322:00+930m101-507.249539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
14|--|KMCKamareddi  00:14-200:15+41m--2-398.557526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
15|--|NZBNizamabad  01:10+301:15+55m--2-346.647384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  03:35+503:40+75m12-236.141366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
17|--|PAUPurna Junction  04:25+704:30+155m--2-205.561384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani Junction  04:58+1405:00+162m12-177.078414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|JJalna  06:28+3106:30+312m--2-62.763502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
20|--|AWBAurangabad»  07:30+3007:35+325m120.044561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
21|--|NSLNagarsol  09:35-409:40+35m1288.743589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra