Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train renumbered as 18503 w.e.f. 02/01/2014
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (12:39PM)

22801⇒18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VSKP-SC -->LGD WAP 4/BZA WAG 7 SC-SNSI-->KZJ WDM/G 3A.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction 

1 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -09:10+061-1206.13311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:40-109:42+02m11-1189.78046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle  09:54+1009:55+111m21-1173.78430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:12+1610:13+161m--1-1150.09223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TUNITuniX  10:39+3810:40+391m11-1110.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:17+4411:19+442m31-1056.55618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:13+3812:15+402m11-1006.38423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/EEEluru  13:19+4913:20+501m31-916.43619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:00+2215:20+1920m41-857.08624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KMTKhammam  16:30+5316:32+532m21-756.661118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/WLWarangalX  18:18+3518:20+362m21-649.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12/==/KZJKazipet Junction  18:30+4918:32+492m31-638.944292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶21:30+1022:00+1130m101-507.249539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
14|--|KMCKamareddi  00:14+1000:15+101m--2-398.557526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
15|--|NZBNizamabad  01:10+801:15+95m--2-346.647384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  03:35+1403:40+145m12-236.141366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
17|--|PAUPurna Junction  04:25+2204:30+285m--2-205.561384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani Junction  04:58+2205:00+222m12-177.078414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|JJalna  06:28+4306:30+432m--2-62.763502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
20|--|AWBAurangabad»  07:30+2907:35+325m120.044561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
21|--|NSLNagarsol  09:35+209:40+45m1288.743589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
22/--/MMRManmad Junction•X  10:15+510:20+75m52113.548580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
23/--/KPGKopargaon  11:13+611:15+92m22155.863508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
24/--/PBPuntamba Junction  11:38+1211:40+112m12180.128501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
25/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  12:15-1-12196.7-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site