Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073026-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2185690-0

22801⇒18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

AWB/Aurangabad --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu May 26, 2016 (06:11PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (16:00) by MI nailed the RPS💟💟💕~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Rating: 3.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -09:05+361-1207.33711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:33+509:35+52m11-1190.25046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 09:54+1509:55+151m21-1174.28432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.7
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:12+1910:13+201m11-1150.59222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/TUNITuniX 10:39+2910:40+291m11-1110.48724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.5
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:17+3911:19+392m31-1056.95617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:13+4112:15+412m11-1006.88423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0489.9
#8/==/EEEluru 13:19+1:0613:20+1:061m31-916.93618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:00+3315:20+2220m41-857.28526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.3
#10/==/KMTKhammam 16:31+1:1316:32+1:141m21-756.961118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46107.5
#11/==/WLWarangalX 18:18+5918:20+1:022m21-649.561271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 18:30+1:1118:32+1:122m31-639.344290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58131.7
#13/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶ 21:30+5222:00+3330m101-507.649539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.8
#14|--|KMCKamareddi 00:13+2700:15+272m--2-398.857524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 01:10+2101:15+215m12-346.847385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20110.7
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 03:35+1903:40+255m12-236.141367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction 04:25+1904:30+265m22-205.761384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction 04:58+4005:00+412m12-177.278411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.4
#19|--|JJalna 06:28+5406:30+562m12-62.963502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#20|--|AWBAurangabad» 07:30+4407:35+445m120.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0088.9
#21|--|NSLNagarsolX 09:35+209:40+65m1288.939589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3522.7
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction• 10:15+510:20+165m52111.648582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.2
#23/--/KPGKopargaon 11:13+1011:15+182m22153.963508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction 11:38+1711:40+182m12178.128500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#25/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 12:15+8-12194.7-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.