Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Coach B3 will be treated as a CC coach between mysore anf bangalore and can be booked in current booking counters
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (14)
Loco
Hubli WDP-4/WDP4B/WDG4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 5h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

11 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -19:00+021-420.660763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura  19:19+1319:20+131m11-401.585716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3%==%MYAMandyaX  19:38+2019:40+202m21-375.964674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#4%==%MADMaddur  19:58+2020:00+192m31-356.858634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna  20:19+1620:20+161m31-338.548673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  20:34+1420:35+141m21-327.264692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#7%==%BIDBidadi  20:49+1420:50+141m01-312.358724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#8/==/KGIKengeriX  21:08+1821:10+182m11-294.816802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:55+1322:05+1610m81-282.721906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#10/--/MWMMalleswaram  22:13-22:14-1m21-279.927920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#11/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:20+1922:22+212m01-277.348919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  22:38+2922:40+302m21-264.565912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#13%==%DBUDodballapur  22:59+3523:00+351m01-243.862897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur  23:38+4423:40+432m11-204.358687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#15%==%HUPHindupurX  00:04+3900:05+411m02-180.952635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.6
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction  00:48+3300:50+322m12-143.336546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionXO  02:00+1502:05+355m02-101.351371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#18%==%ATPAnantapurX  02:44+4002:45+471m02-68.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#19%==%GTLGuntakal Junction»O  04:45+2004:50+275m1,220.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  06:00+1706:05+185m2250.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  06:33+2306:35+222m1282.555473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#22%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  07:10+2207:15+215m12114.945471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23!==!MRBMunirabad  07:23+2507:25+242m12120.940476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.9
#24!==!KBLKoppal  07:58+1708:00+182m12142.791528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#25!==!BNPBhanapurX  08:08+2708:10+292m02154.946563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#26!==!BNABanni Koppa  08:24+2108:25+211m02165.665601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#27!==!KGXKanginhal  08:49+3408:50+351m02191.465650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#28|==|GDGGadag JunctionX  08:58+4309:00+452m1,22200.157654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#29!==!NGRAnnigeri  09:24+4509:25+461m12222.739635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#30!==!SVHESisvinhalli  09:44-09:45-1m12235.125595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.7
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  10:40+10-42257.7-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site