Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 27m ago)
Latest...
Re-routed via LOGH-YPR-SBC instead of BYPL-BNC-SBC from YNK wef 14/9/16
Sat May 14, 2016 (12:40AM)

16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 10 2016 (11:18PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Loco
Hubli WDP-4/WDP4B/WDG4
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 5h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

10 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -19:00+221-429.160763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura  19:19+1419:20+141m21-410.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3%==%MYAMandyaX  19:38+2319:40+222m21-384.461674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#4%==%MADMaddur  19:59+2320:00+231m31-365.358634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna  20:19+2120:20+211m01-347.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  20:34+1920:35+191m21-335.764692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#7%==%BIDBidadi  20:49+1920:50+191m01-320.958755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#8/==/KGIKengeriX  21:08+2121:10+222m11-303.318804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.3
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)XO21:50+1222:00+1710m61-291.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  22:10+2222:12+212m21-286.897928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  22:38+3122:40+322m21-264.165912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#12!==!DBUDodballapur  22:59+3623:00+371m01-243.462897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#13!==!GBDGauribidanur  23:38+3823:40+372m11-204.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#14!==!HUPHindupurX  00:04+3400:05+361m02-180.652635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.6
#15!==!PKDPenukonda Junction  00:48+3700:50+372m12-143.036547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#16%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:00+1602:05+355m02-101.351372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#17%==%ATPAnantapurX  02:44+4102:45+481m02-68.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#18%==%GTLGuntakal Junction»O  04:45+2704:50+325m420.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1049.9
#19%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  06:00+1606:05+195m2249.970458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#20%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  06:33+2306:35+232m1282.455473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#21%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  07:10+2207:15+235m12114.745471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|MRBMunirabad  07:23+2707:25+262m12120.740476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.9
#23!==!KBLKoppal  07:58+2008:00+222m12142.691528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#24!==!BNPBhanapurX  08:08+2908:10+322m02154.856563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.5
#25!==!KGXKanginhal  08:49+3608:50+371m02191.265650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#26|==|GDGGadag Junction  08:58+4209:00+432m02199.957654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#27|--|NGRAnnigeri  09:24+4109:25+411m02222.539635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#28|--|SVHESisvinhalli  09:44-09:45-1m02234.925595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.7
#29|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  10:40+12-12257.6-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site