Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 19/10/14 Diverted via Kallur, Gulapalyamu without touching Gooty. Dep:1840 Arr:1040
Mon Sep 29, 2014 (10:01PM)

16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express)
Loco
Hubli WDP-4/WDP4B/WDG4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 

10 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -18:40+121-428.458760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2!==!PANPPandavapura  18:59+1219:00+131m21-409.986718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3%==%MYAMandya  19:18+2419:20+242m21-384.260672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4%==%MADMaddur  19:39+2219:40+221m31-365.158641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5%==%CPTChannapatnaX  19:59+1920:00+191m--1-346.748674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  20:14+1720:15+171m21-335.663692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7%==%BIDBidadiXO  20:29+1620:30+171m--1-320.955755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
8%==/KGIKengeri  20:49+1820:50+221m11-303.312804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionXO  21:50-322:00+810m61-291.227903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  22:10+1222:12+122m21-286.752929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
11|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  22:38+2222:40+232m21-264.365911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
12%--%DBUDodballapur  22:59+2923:00+301m--1-243.661896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
13%--%GBDGauribidanur  23:39+2923:40+301m11-204.158684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
14%--%HUPHindupurX  00:04+2800:05+301m--2-180.851636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15%--%PKDPenukonda Junction  00:49+2400:50+251m12-143.236548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
16%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:00+702:05+335m--2-101.451371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17%--%ATPAnantapurX  02:44+4402:45+491m--2-68.137349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18%--%GTLGuntakal Junction»O  04:45+2204:50+275m420.043453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BAYBellary Junction  06:00+806:05+125m2250.067458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
20%==%TNGLToranagallu  06:34+2006:35+211m1282.555473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
21%=-|HPTHospet Junction  07:10+2507:15+245m12114.741472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
22|--|MRBMunirabad  07:24+2607:25+281m12120.838470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
23|--|KBLKoppal  07:59+1908:00+211m12142.683528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
24|--|BNPBhanapurX  08:09+2708:10+291m--2155.156561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
25|--|KGXKanginhal  08:49+2708:50+271m--2191.465651mSWRGadag, Karnataka
26|--|GDGGadag Junction  08:58+3309:00+342m--2200.057655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
27|--|NGRAnnigeri  09:24+3809:25+381m--2222.938634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
28|--|SVHESisvinhalli  09:44-09:45-1m--2235.025594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
29|==|UBLHubli Junction•  10:40+9-12257.8-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site