Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1650850-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1699370-1

16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.1.One minute temporary stoppage for 6 months for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA from 1.1.2017 to 30.06.2017 2.Coach B3 will be treated as a CC coach...
more...
between mysore anf bangalore and can be booked in current booking counters
Tue Dec 20, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Dec 20 2016 (17:58) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.6/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 5h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

12 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -19:00+121-420.560763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura 19:19+1419:20+141m11-401.585716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.5
#3/==/MYAMandyaX 19:38+2119:40+212m21-375.964673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#4/==/MADMaddur 19:58+2120:00+202m31-356.858634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/CPTChannapatna 20:19+1820:20+181m31-338.548673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram 20:34+1620:35+161m21-327.264692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#7/==/BIDBidadi 20:49+1720:50+171m--1-312.358724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#8/==/KGIKengeriX 21:08+2121:10+222m11-294.816802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:55+1522:05+1710m81-282.721906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram 22:13+022:14+01m21-279.927920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:20+2222:22+242m--1-277.348918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 22:38+3322:40+342m21-264.565910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#13%==%DBUDodballapur 22:59+3723:00+381m--1-243.862897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur 23:38+3823:40+372m11-204.358687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#15%==%HUPHindupurX 00:04+3500:05+391m--2-180.952635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.6
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 00:48+3200:50+322m12-143.336546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionXO 02:00+1302:05+345m--2-101.351371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#18%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:44+4802:45+551m--2-68.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#19%==%GTLGuntakal Junction»O 04:45+4004:50+455m1,220.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 06:00+3006:05+315m1250.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 06:33+3606:35+362m1282.655473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#22%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 07:10+3507:15+355m12115.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23!==!MRBMunirabad 07:23+3907:25+392m12121.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#24!==!GINGinigera 07:44+5007:45+491m12131.751511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#25!==!KBLKoppal 07:58+4108:00+432m12142.891528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#26|==|BNPBhanapurX 08:08+5208:10+512m12155.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#27|==|BNABanni Koppa 08:24+4408:25+431m--2165.765601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#28!==!KGXKanginhal 08:49+5808:50+1:001m12191.565650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#29|==|GDGGadag JunctionX 08:58+1:0609:00+1:072m1,22200.257 SWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri 09:24+1:1009:25+1:111m12222.839635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#31!==!SVHESisvinhalli 09:44-09:45-1m12235.225595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.7
#32|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 10:40+11-42257.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site