Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:48PM)

19105⇒19031/Ahmedabad-Haridwar Mail

Jan 05 2015 (2:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP 4/4B/4D BGKT
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 3m    33 halts    Distance: 1024 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:08 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

33 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:05+7610.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBISabarmati Junction  10:20+1310:22+142m215.45455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  10:48+2510:50+252m2128.95278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol Junction  11:14+3411:16+342m--149.56371mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|MSHMahesana Junction  11:56+3511:58+372m--191.36295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|UJAUnjhaX  12:19+3612:21+362m--1113.248116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
7|--|SIDSiddhpurX  12:38+3712:40+372m--1126.925136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  13:50+313:52+62m11156.366216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  14:40+2114:50+2310m11208.961264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  15:33+3015:35+302m--1252.871369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
11|--|JWBJawai Bandh  16:08+3516:10+352m--1291.669292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|FAFalna  16:24+3816:26+392m--1307.872282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
13|--|RANIRani  16:38+4316:40+432m--1322.255280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
14|--|MJMarwar Junction  17:37+3417:40+353m11374.378267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
15|--|SODSojat Road  17:56+4317:58+432m--1395.259295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
16|--|HPHaripurX  18:32+3918:34+392m--1428.561345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17|--|SEUSendra  18:53+4018:55+402m--1447.849427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
18|--|BERBeawar  19:12+3819:14+382m11461.736447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
19!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  20:40+120:50+110m11513.956464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
20|==|KSGKishangarhX  21:21+1121:23+112m31542.778443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:02+1222:04+132m--1593.554386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:05+723:15+1010m11648.672434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|=-|BKIBandikui Junction  00:30+1400:35+165m--2738.860283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
24|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:36+2301:41+215m12799.596267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
25%==%KRHKhairthal  01:58+2602:00+262m12826.741305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
26%==|RERewari JunctionX  03:10+003:20+510m72874.372245mNWRRewari, Haryana
27|==|PTRDPataudi Road  03:38+1603:40+162m--2896.085227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
28|==|GGNGurgaon  04:01+2004:03+202m--2925.569217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
29|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  04:18+2604:20+262m32942.719217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
30/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  05:05+3205:30+3225m132956.823219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
31/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  05:46+3705:48+372m--2963.130212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:15+3706:17+372m12976.771217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad06:22-06:23-1m--2982.673213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%MDNRModinagar  06:41+5506:43+562m121004.547221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%MTCMeerut City Junction•X  07:08+5307:18+4810m321023.952229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
36%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  07:23+5007:25+522m--21028.270230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
37%--%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  08:09+5408:11+552m121079.531247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
38%--%DBDDeobandX  08:58+4209:00+442m121103.529258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/--%TPZTapri JunctionX  09:58+1510:00+192m121131.231274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKRoorkee  11:02+1511:07+205m121163.343264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
41%--%HWHaridwar Junction  12:10+11-221208.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site