Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 03:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 03:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Latest...
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 19031 at Khatauli from 17.3.2016 on Temporary basis for 6 months
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (06:04PM)

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ (હરિદ્વાર મેલ)     योग एक्सप्रेस (हरिद्वार मेल)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:18AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP 4/4B/4D BGKT
Rating: 4.0/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Meerut City Junction is 91 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 1025 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

33 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:05+1610.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.1
#2|--|SBISabarmati Junction  10:22+410:24+42m216.15355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  10:50+810:52+72m2129.25278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#4|--|KLLKalol Junction  11:16+1511:18+152m0149.86071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.3
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction  12:00+1812:02+212m0192.16893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#6%--%UJAUnjhaX  12:21+2612:23+272m01113.748115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#7%--%SIDSiddhpurX  12:40+2812:42+282m01127.424135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1329.4
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  13:55-513:57+22m11156.973217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  14:40+914:50+1010m11209.563264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road  15:32+1915:34+192m01253.473370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#11!==!JWBJawai BandhX  16:06+3116:08+322m11292.175292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12!==!FAFalna  16:21+3616:23+362m11308.472282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13!==!RANIRani  16:35+3916:37+392m11322.852282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:37+2417:40+263m11374.880267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#15|--|SODSojat Road  17:56+3317:58+342m01396.159295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#16|--|HPHaripurX  18:32+3018:34+312m01429.361345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#17|--|SEUSendra  18:53+3218:55+322m01448.649426mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar  19:12+3219:14+342m11462.636445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.1
#19!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  20:40-220:50+510m11514.756480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20|==|KSGKishangarhX  21:21+721:23+82m31543.679446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  22:02+922:04+112m01594.954388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:05+223:15+610m11649.532436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar23:25+1023:27+102m01654.981424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0384.8
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction  00:30+800:35+105m02739.760283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.7
#25|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:36+1101:41+105m12800.395273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#26/==/KRHKhairthal  01:58+1502:00+152m12827.241308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.9
#27/==/RERewari JunctionX  03:10-1203:20+210m72875.171246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road  03:38+903:40+92m02896.490228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon  04:00+1604:02+162m02926.560219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  04:19+1804:21+182m32943.519219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  05:05+1705:30+2125m132957.625219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  05:46+2205:48+222m32964.231209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2713.8
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:15+2506:17+252m12977.966216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#34/==/MDNRModinagarX  06:42+4706:44+472m121005.645222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction•X  07:10+4507:15+455m321025.252227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:20+4807:22+492m021029.556230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.1
#37/==/KATKhatauli07:53+3907:54+381m021058.6-239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0622.2
#38/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  08:00+1:0008:12+5212m121080.824247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#39/--/DBDDeoband  09:13+2409:15+262m121104.839258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#40/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  09:58+1610:00+232m121132.430274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.1
#41/==/RKRoorkee  11:05+911:07+172m121164.640268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0341.6
#42/--/HWHaridwar Junction  12:10+7-221206.2-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site