Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:48PM)

19105⇒19031/Ahmedabad-Haridwar Mail

Jan 05 (2:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GEN-SLR-RMS
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP 4/4B/4D BGKT
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 3m    33 halts    Distance: 1024 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:08 +1 night (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

33 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:05+5610.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBISabarmati Junction  10:20+1110:22+132m215.45455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  10:48+2310:50+232m2128.95278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol  11:14+3311:16+332m--149.56371mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|MSHMahesana Junction  11:56+3411:58+352m--191.36295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|UJAUnjhaX  12:19+3512:21+362m--1113.248116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
7|--|SIDSiddhpurX  12:38+3712:40+372m--1126.925136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  13:50+213:52+62m11156.366216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  14:40+2214:50+2310m11208.961264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  15:33+2915:35+302m--1252.871369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
11|--|JWBJawai Bandh  16:08+3616:10+382m--1291.669292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|FAFalna  16:24+4216:26+432m--1307.872282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
13|--|RANIRani  16:38+4616:40+462m--1322.255280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
14|--|MJMarwar Junction  17:37+3817:40+383m11374.378267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
15|--|SODSojat Road  17:56+4417:58+452m--1395.259295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
16|--|HPHaripurX  18:32+4218:34+422m--1428.561345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17|--|SEUSendra  18:53+4218:55+422m--1447.849427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
18|--|BERBeawar  19:12+4119:14+422m11461.736447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
19!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  20:40+220:50+110m11513.956464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
20|==|KSGKishangarhX  21:21+1221:23+122m31542.778443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:02+1322:04+142m--1593.554386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:05+623:15+810m11648.672434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|=-|BKIBandikui Junction  00:30+1400:35+165m--2738.860283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
24|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:36+2101:41+205m12799.596267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
25%==%KRHKhairthal  01:58+2502:00+252m12826.741305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
26%==|RERewari JunctionX  03:10+603:20+610m72874.372245mNWRRewari, Haryana
27|==|PTRDPataudi Road  03:38+1803:40+182m--2896.085227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
28|==|GGNGurgaon  04:01+2404:03+242m--2925.569217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
29|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  04:18+3204:20+332m32942.719217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
30/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  05:05+3805:30+3925m132956.823219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
31/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  05:46+4705:48+472m--2963.130212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:15+4906:17+492m12976.771217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad06:22-06:23-1m--2982.673213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%MDNRModinagar  06:41+1:0806:43+1:102m121004.547221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%MTCMeerut City Junction•X  07:08+1:1007:18+1:0510m321023.952229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
36%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  07:23+1:0807:25+1:092m--21028.270230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
37%--%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  08:09+1:1608:11+1:172m121079.531247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
38%--%DBDDeobandX  08:58+1:0309:00+1:042m121103.529258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/--%TPZTapri JunctionX  09:58+3610:00+382m121131.231274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKRoorkee  11:02+3311:07+385m121163.343264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
41%--%HWHaridwar Junction  12:10+27-221208.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site