Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68021/Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU
খড়গপুর - বালেশ্বর মেমু / ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର - ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୁ     खड़गपुर - बालेश्वर मेमू

NSI/Nekurseni --> BLS/Balasore

Refresh Live Status (6h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:53PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:45) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nekurseni and Balasore.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    10 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
BLS/Balasore 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nekurseni and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KGPKharagpur Junction -09:25+9--1-43.53342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#2%==%HIJHijliX 09:32+1209:33+141m--1-39.76948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3/==/BPEBenapurX 09:40+1509:41+181m--1-31.68335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#4/==/NYANarayangarh 09:49+1709:50+181m--1-20.56523mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5/==/VKDBakhrabadX 09:56+3009:57+301m--1-14.06015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/BLDABeldaX 10:03+2910:04+301m--1-8.06924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/==/NSINekurseni» 10:11+1510:12+151m--10.07324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#8/==/DNTDantan 10:19+1710:20+171m--18.54422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#9/==/AGVAnguaX 10:26-10:27-1m--113.05917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX 10:33+1610:34+161m--118.95317mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11/==/JERJaleswar 10:41+1110:42+121m--125.15816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#12/==/RGTRajghat HaltX 10:50-10:52-2m--132.77712mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#13/==/ARDAmarda Road 10:57+2610:58+261m--139.25312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#14/==/BTSBastaX 11:04+1011:05+111m--144.55715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj RoadX 11:10-11:11-1m--149.36510mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction 11:16+911:17+101m--154.76112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#17/==/HIPHaldipadaXO 11:23+911:24+91m--160.8179mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4111.7
#18/==/BLSBalasore• 12:05-2-4172.5-20mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site