Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 8/3/14 #1014924
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (08:49PM)

68021/Kharagpur Balasore MEMU
খড়গপুর বালেশ্বর যাত্রী     खड़गपुर बालासोर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (2:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nekurseni and Balasore.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    10 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:12
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 
Arrives @ 12:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BLS/Balasore 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nekurseni and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  -09:25---1-43.53342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#2%==%HIJHijliX  09:32-09:33-1m--1-39.76948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3/==/BPEBenapur  09:40-09:41-1m--1-31.68335mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#4/==/NYANarayangarh  09:49-09:50-1m--1-20.56524mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5/==/VKDBakhrabadX  09:56-09:57-1m--1-14.06015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/BLDABeldaX  10:03-10:04-1m--1-8.06924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/==/NSINekurseni»  10:11-10:12-1m--10.07324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#8/==/DNTDantan  10:19-10:20-1m--18.55323mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#9/==/AGVAnguaX  10:25-10:26-1m--113.05917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  10:32-10:33-1m--118.95317mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11/==/JERJaleswar  10:40-10:41-1m--125.15816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#12/==/RGTRajghat Halt  10:49-10:51-2m--132.77712mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#13/==/ARDAmarda RoadX  10:56-10:57-1m--139.25312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#14/==/BTSBasta  11:03-11:04-1m--144.55715mSERBasta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj RoadX  11:09-11:10-1m--149.36510mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction  11:15-11:16-1m--154.76112mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#17/==/HIPHaldipadaO  11:22-11:23-1m--160.8179mSERHaldipada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4211.7
#18/==/BLSBalasore•  12:05----172.5-20mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site