Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with EX1 *duration not know #1278186
Sat Dec 06, 2014 (06:59PM)

17415/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

Jun 09 2015 (10:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY-GTL --> LGD WAP4 GTL-KOP --> WDM2/3A GY/GTL Shed.
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

13 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -21:00+4510.030150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  21:20+821:22+92m419.968113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KOUKoduru  21:58+1122:00+122m--150.872215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  22:11+1622:12+161m--164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PMTPullampet  22:20+2122:21+211m--175.246159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RJPRazampetaX  22:33+1922:35+182m--184.342144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NRENandalurX  22:50+1722:52+172m--194.957143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/HXKadapa  23:35+823:40+65m31135.468146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KKMKamalapuram  00:01+700:01+80m--2159.162141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10/==/YAYerraguntla  00:16+1200:18+122m--2174.589171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MOOMuddanuru  00:29+1800:30+191m--2190.749194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KDPKondapuramX  00:59+1201:00+131m--2214.460214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TUTadipatri01:28+901:30+82m--2242.467243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GYGooty JunctionX  02:13+1002:15+102m--2290.534370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•03:05-703:10+85m22319.143453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X  04:20-804:25+25m22369.067458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
17%==%TNGLToranagallu  04:54+404:55+51m12401.555473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
18%=-|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  05:30+805:35+75m12433.843472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
19|--|KBLKoppal  06:14+606:15+81m12461.759528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
20|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:13+407:15+82m22519.150655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  08:25+508:35+1110m42576.941640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
22|-=|DWRDharwad  09:04+1309:05+141m12596.954737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
23!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction09:46+1309:47+141m12634.054567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
24|--|LDLonda Junction  10:24+3210:25+351m12667.461643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
25|--|KNPKhanapur  10:50+4510:51+481m--2692.945661mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  11:25+4511:30+465m12718.748752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
27|--|GPBGhatprabha  12:43+3112:45+312m12776.561621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
28|--|RBGRaybag  13:14+2913:15+291m12805.955595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
29|--|KUDKudachiX  13:34+2913:35+311m12823.125547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
30|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX14:55-615:15+520m32856.161554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
31|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  15:41+1215:42+221m22882.523591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  16:35-5-22903.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site