Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17415/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Mon May 16, 2016 (07:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

13 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -21:00+0510.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  21:20+321:22+62m419.974115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru  21:55+1222:00+95m0150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  22:11+1322:12+131m0164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet  22:20+1822:21+191m0175.261160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/RJPRazampetaX  22:30+2122:35+205m0184.342145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#7/==/NRENandalur  22:50+2022:52+202m0194.953145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.5
#8/==/HXKadapa  23:38+1023:40+122m31135.468144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram00:01+1400:01+150m02159.162142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  00:16+1900:18+192m02174.589170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#11/==/MOOMuddanuruX  00:29+2600:30+261m02190.749194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#12/==/KDPKondapuram  00:59+1901:00+201m02214.460226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri  01:28+1901:30+192m02242.467242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX  02:13+1802:15+182m22290.538370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.5
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•03:00+303:10+1610m32319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X  04:20+304:25+95m22369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  04:54+1104:55+121m12401.555473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  05:30+1205:35+135m12433.843471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#19!==!KBLKoppal  06:14+506:15+91m12461.759528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#20|==|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:13+1507:15+182m22519.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  08:25+1308:35+1810m42576.741640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad  09:04+1809:05+191m12596.766732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.2
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction  09:39+2109:40+221m02633.846567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#24!==!LDLonda Junction  10:24+3610:25+401m12667.264643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#25|--|KNPKhanapur  10:49+5010:50+521m02692.841660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3825.7
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  11:28+4711:30+512m12718.548751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.9
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha  12:43+3412:45+332m12776.461626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#28|--|RBGRaybag  13:14+2913:15+291m12805.755595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29|--|KUDKudachiX  13:34+2613:35+271m12823.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.9
#30|--|MRJMiraj JunctionXO14:55-215:15+820m32855.969555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#31|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO  15:38+1515:40+252m22882.522591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  16:35-7-22903.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site