Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with EX1 *duration not know #1278186
Sat Dec 06, 2014 (06:59PM)

17415/Haripriya Express

Jan 01 (12:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TPTY-GTL --> LGD WAP4 GTL-KOP --> WDM2/3A GY/GTL Shed.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

13 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -21:00+6510.030150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  21:20+921:22+112m419.968113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KOUKoduru  21:58+1622:00+162m--150.872215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  22:11+1822:12+181m--164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PMTPullampet  22:20+2122:21+211m--175.246159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RJPRazampetaX  22:33+1922:35+192m--184.342144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NRENandalur  22:50+1922:52+192m--194.957143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/HXKadapa  23:35+1023:40+115m31135.468146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KKMKamalapuram  00:01+1600:01+180m--2159.162141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10/==/YAYerraguntla  00:16+1900:18+182m--2174.589171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MOOMuddanuru  00:29+2700:30+281m--2190.749194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KDPKondapuramX  00:59+2001:00+211m--2214.460214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TUTadipatriX01:28+2001:30+192m--2242.467243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GYGooty Junction  02:13+2202:15+222m--2290.534370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•03:05+603:10+195m22319.143453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16%==%BAYBallari JunctionX  04:20+604:25+105m22369.067458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
17%==%TNGLToranagallu  04:54+1604:55+171m12401.555473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
18%=-|HPTHospet Junction  05:30+2305:35+245m12433.843472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
19|--|KBLKoppal  06:14+1806:15+211m12461.759528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
20|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:13+1607:15+192m22519.150655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
21|==|UBLHubli Junction  08:25+1308:35+2010m42576.941640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
22|-=|DWRDharwad  09:04+2309:05+241m12596.954737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
23!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction09:46+2109:47+241m12634.054567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
24|--|LDLonda Junction  10:24+3510:25+391m12667.461643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
25|--|KNPKhanapur  10:50+5010:51+521m--2692.945651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
26|--|BGMBelagaviX  11:25+4011:30+435m12718.748752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
27|--|GPBGhatprabha  12:43+3412:45+332m12776.561621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
28|--|RBGRaybag  13:14+2113:15+221m12805.955596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
29|--|KUDKudachiX  13:34+3113:35+331m12823.125547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
30|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX14:55+515:15+720m32856.161554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
31|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  15:41+1615:42+241m22882.523591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  16:35+0-22903.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site