Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Mon May 16, 2016 (07:36PM)

17415/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (11:14AM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

13 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -21:00+2510.030151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  21:20+321:22+72m419.968115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru  21:58+1122:00+112m0150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  22:11+1622:12+161m0164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet  22:20+2022:21+211m0175.246160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#6/==/RJPRazampetaX  22:33+2022:35+202m0184.342145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#7/==/NRENandalur  22:50+2022:52+202m0194.953145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.5
#8/==/HXKadapa  23:38+923:40+122m31135.468144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram  00:01+1600:02+171m02159.166142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#10/==/YAYerraguntla  00:16+2200:18+212m02174.589170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru  00:29+2800:30+281m02190.749194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#12/==/KDPKondapuram  00:59+2101:00+211m02214.460226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri  01:28+1701:30+172m02242.467242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX  02:13+1702:15+172m02290.534370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.5
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•  03:05-203:10+165m32319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1049.9
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X  04:20-104:25+65m22368.867458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  04:54+904:55+101m12401.355473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  05:30+905:35+135m12433.743471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#19!==!KBLKoppal  06:14+706:15+101m12461.559528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#20|==|GDGGadag JunctionX  07:13+1507:15+162m22518.949654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  08:25+1208:35+1810m42576.541640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad  09:04+1909:05+201m12596.566735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#23|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  09:39+2809:40+301m02633.847567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.5
#24!==!LDLonda Junction  10:23+4810:25+502m12667.364643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#25|--|KNPKhanapur  10:49+1:0010:50+1:031m02692.841661mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3825.7
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  11:28+5611:30+1:002m12718.648752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.9
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha  12:43+4312:45+432m12776.461621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#28|--|RBGRaybag  13:14+4013:15+401m12805.855595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29|--|KUDKudachiX  13:34+3813:35+391m12823.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.9
#30|--|MRJMiraj JunctionXO14:55+1415:15+1920m32856.061555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#31|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO  15:41+2615:42+311m22882.623591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5320.6
#32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  16:35+0-22903.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site