Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 15:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 15:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:29AM)

18310/Nagavali Express
     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (11:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 57 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 13m    14 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:47 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
 MT   S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

14 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -16:15+041-403.148367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  16:43+416:45+42m11-380.754378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar  17:50+417:51+61m11-321.793345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX  18:10+1618:15+185m21-292.480385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54+2718:55+281m21-240.448524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX21:10+121:30+920m91-131.658539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:15131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  23:45+523:47+172m110.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:35+2003:55+1920m52218.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluru  04:41+4104:42+421m22277.65818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  06:15+3506:17+362m32367.55023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58199.8
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction10:15+110:35+620m22567.36311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:33+1011:38+125m02628.44866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram12:06+712:07+91m02650.89674mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.9
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction  12:27+1612:29+162m12682.767139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:52-12:54-2m12708.259122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.3
#16/==/RGDARayagada  13:40+613:50+610m02753.555227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#17%==%MNGDMuniguda  14:50+1314:52+142m02808.178359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.8
#18%==%KSNGKesinga  15:48+3215:50+352m12880.933184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:15+2516:25+3110m02894.976210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#20|--|BLGRBolangir  17:15+4417:20+475m02958.265185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#21|--|BRGABargarh Road  18:30+3018:32+302m021034.529184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:2842.5
#22|==|SBPSambalpur Junction•  20:00-2-321077.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site