Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 21, 2014 14:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
The frequency of Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express has been increased from twice to thrice a week from, February 9. According to East Coast Railways(ECoR) In the return direction 18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Express will now run on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from, February 10.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18309

18310/Nagavali Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); SC/Secunderabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GS-SLR
Loco
NED - SC :- WDP-4/WDP-4B. SC - VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
SBP :- WDM-3A/WDM-3D.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 13m    13 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:47 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Kazipet Junction/KZJ 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP 

13 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -16:15+4111-402.848366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4)X  16:43+4516:45+472m11-380.454378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3|--|BSXBasar (2)  17:50+5117:51+521m11-321.793358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabad (3)X  18:10+3518:15+375m21-292.380384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi (3)  18:54+3918:55+391m21-240.448528mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X21:10+3021:30+3820m91-131.658539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)»  23:35 23:45+3323:37 23:47+462m110.057292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X03:35+3903:55+4720m52218.17724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/EEEluru (3)  04:41+1:2204:42+1:251m--2277.55819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  06:15+1:1406:17+1:152m32367.45023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:15+3610:45 10:35+3730 20m22567.26111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  11:45 11:35+4911:47 11:37+502m--2628.47663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%VBLBobbili Junction (2)  12:30 12:20+2512:32 12:22+252m12682.667137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:56 12:45-12:57 12:47-1 2m12708.251121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%RGDARayagada (3)  13:45 13:40+913:50+95 10m--2753.555229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
16%==%MNGDMuniguda  14:51 14:50+2314:52+251 2m--2808.178335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17%==%KSNGKesinga (1)  15:56 15:48+3115:57 15:50+331 2m12880.933183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
18%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)  16:20 16:15+2116:30 16:25+2610m--2894.876212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
19|--|BLGRBalangir (3)  17:25 17:15+3817:30 17:20+425m--2958.265210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
20|--|BRGABargarh Road (3)  18:25 18:30+4218:27 18:32+422m--21034.529185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
21|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3)•  20:00+3-321077.0-159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom