Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:29AM)

18310/Nagavali Express
     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (11:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 13m    14 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:47 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
 MT   S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

14 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -16:15+041-403.148367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  16:43+616:45+62m11-380.754378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar  17:50+217:51+51m11-321.793345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX  18:10+1818:15+225m21-292.480385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54+3218:55+341m21-240.448524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX21:10+421:30+1320m91-131.658539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:15131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  23:45+623:47+182m110.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:35+2303:55+2120m52218.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluruX  04:41+4304:42+441m22277.65818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  06:15+3406:17+342m32367.55023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58199.8
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:15+310:35+920m22567.36311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:33+1711:38+185m02628.44866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.5
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram12:06+1412:07+151m02650.89674mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.9
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction  12:27+2212:29+222m12682.767139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:52+212:54+22m12708.359122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.2
#16/==/RGDARayagadaX  13:40+1313:50+1310m02753.555227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:50+2514:52+252m02808.278359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.8
#18%==%KSNGKesinga  15:48+3915:50+432m12881.033184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:15+3416:25+3910m02895.076210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#20%--%BLGRBolangir  17:15+5617:20+585m02958.365185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road  18:30+2818:32+282m021034.629184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:2842.4
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction•  20:00+3-321077.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site