Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18310/Nagavali Express
     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:29AM)
Updated: Today (9:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 13m    13 halts    Distance: 1078 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:47
Platform# 1
 MT   S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

13 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -16:15-41-403.148367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  16:43-16:45-2m11-380.754378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar  17:50-17:51-1m11-321.793345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX  18:10-18:15-5m21-292.480385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54-18:55-1m21-240.448524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX21:10-21:30-20m91-131.658539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:15131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  23:45-23:47-2m110.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:35-03:55-20m52218.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluru  04:41-04:42-1m22277.65818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  06:15-06:17-2m32367.65123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction10:15-10:35-20m22568.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:33-11:38-5m02629.16766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4954.3
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction  12:27-12:29-2m12683.467139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:52-12:54-2m12709.059122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.2
#15/==/RGDARayagada  13:40-13:50-10m02754.255227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:50-14:52-2m02808.978359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.8
#17%==%KSNGKesinga  15:48-15:50-2m12881.733184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:15-16:25-10m02895.776210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#19%--%BLGRBolangir  17:15-17:20-5m02959.165185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road  18:30-18:32-2m021035.329184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:2842.4
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction•  20:00--321077.8-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site