Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 583452-0
Entry# 1893509-0
Entry# 2141452-0

13164/Hate Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस

BDC/Bandel Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (08:39PM)
Updated: Oct 18 2016 (18:15) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between AZ/Azimganj Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 8,9A,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction -14:20+511-542.57346mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 14:34+1114:36+122m11-525.46642mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#3%--%KFAKopariaX 14:42+1314:44+132m11-518.81642mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1218.9
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction 15:56-1315:58+112m31-499.95744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#5%==%MSKMahes Khunt 16:09+1516:10+171m21-489.54744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#6%==%NNRNarayanpur 16:41+1716:42+191m11-465.44240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#7%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 16:53+1816:54+201m11-457.76840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#8%==%NNANaugachiaX 17:08+2317:09+251m11-441.75539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#9!%%!%KUEKurselaX 17:29+3317:30+341m21-423.55036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#10%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 17:50+3517:51+371m21-406.73738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11%==%SMOSemapur 18:09+3218:10+371m21-395.71134mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0511.4
#12%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:15+1719:40+2025m61-384.34636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#13%--%LAVLabha 20:10+2320:12+262m11-361.54431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.6
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction 20:21+3220:23+402m11-354.93733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur 20:34+4120:36+422m11-348.25431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FXO 20:47+4220:49+452m21-338.32531mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2610.7
#17%==%SMSamsi 21:15+3021:17+302m11-327.62730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#18%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX 21:51+1121:53+172m11-312.12532mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4719.3
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town 22:40+2222:50+2510m11-292.96631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:22+3323:24+332m11-257.74030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3724.6
#21!%%!%NILENimtita 00:01+2300:03+252m12-233.24828mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 00:28+2200:29+221m12-213.23830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.2
#23!%%!%AZAzimganj JunctionX 01:25+2101:32+257m22-178.03826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 01:55+2201:57+242m12-163.47622mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#25!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 02:19+3002:21+302m12-135.75021mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#26!%%!%SALESalar 02:37+3402:38+351m12-122.23625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#27/==/KWAEKatwa Junction 03:07+2303:12+225m12-105.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 03:44+2603:49+255m--2-65.66716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 04:10+2004:12+222m12-42.32914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2842.3
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction» 05:40+005:45+95m420.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction 06:07+906:12+85m528.23616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32/==/SDAHSealdah• 07:15+17-8,9A,9C246.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site