Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 15.35 hrs on 28/9/14 #1225478.
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (10:03PM)

13164/Hatey Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     Hatey Bazare एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
BWN WDM-2/3A
Reversals
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 GS
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SHCSaharsa Junction  -14:20+311-542.56846mECRSaharsa, Bihar
2|--|SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX  14:35+814:36+101m11-525.44442mECRBakhtiarpur, Bihar
3|--|KFAKoparia  14:45+1014:46+111m11-518.81642mECRBihar, Bihar
4|-=%MNEMansi Junction15:57-1215:58+81m31-499.96943mECRMansi, Bihar
5%==%MSKMahes Khunt  16:07+1516:08+181m--1-489.55137mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
6%-=%NNRNarayanpurX  16:36+3716:37+391m--1-465.64639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
7%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  16:47+4016:48+431m--1-457.96839mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
8%==%NNANaugachiaX  17:02+4317:03+441m11-442.05937mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9%-=%KUEKurselaX  17:22+5717:23+581m--1-423.54131mECRNH 31, Bihar
10%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  17:48+5417:49+551m--1-406.63236mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
11%==%SMOSemapurX  18:09+4818:10+531m--1-395.8935mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:30+419:50+920m41-384.25135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  20:17+2020:18+231m11-361.33329mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction  20:30+2420:32+342m--1-354.73433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
15%==%HCRHarischandrapur  20:44+3420:45+381m--1-348.04631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  20:56+3720:57+401m--1-339.76730mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
17%==%SMSamsi  21:08+4121:09+431m--1-327.44632mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%EKIEklakhi Junction21:29+4021:30+411m--1-312.01533mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
19%==%MLDTMalda TownX  22:45+1623:00+1415m--1-292.66630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:32+2123:34+222m11-257.55932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21%--%NILENimtita  23:59+2800:01+322m--1-233.04428mERDafahat, West Bengal
22%--%JRLEJangipur Road  00:28+2100:29+221m--2-213.03830mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
23%--%AZAzimganj JunctionX  01:25+2201:32+267m--2-178.04025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
24%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  01:54+2601:55+281m--2-163.37222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
25%--%BZLEBazarsau  02:18+3302:19+331m--2-135.54721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
26%--%SALESalar  02:36+3602:37+371m--2-122.13426mERSalar, West Bengal
27%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  03:07+3103:12+305m--2-105.07421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  03:44+4603:49+435m--2-65.66715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:10+5004:11+511m12-42.32912mERKalna, West Bengal
30/==/BDCBandel Junction»  05:40+1005:45+155m--20.02314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
31/==/NHNaihati Junction  06:07+1106:12+105m--28.43615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
32/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:15+4-7246.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site