Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Gumani - Rampurhat-Barddhaman- Bandel with stoppages at Nalhati , Rampurhat , Ahmedpur , Bolpur , Barddhaman for train departing on 31/5/15 #1271533-25
Sun May
...
Read more...
31, 2015 (05:42PM)

13164/Hatey Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     Hatey Bazare एक्सप्रेस

May 31 2015 (5:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
BWN WDM-2/3A
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 GS
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SHCSaharsa Junction  -14:20+511-542.56846mECRSaharsa, Bihar
2|--|SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX  14:35+1014:36+121m11-525.44442mECRSaharsa, Bihar
3|--|KFAKoparia  14:45+1214:46+151m11-518.81642mECRBihar, Bihar
4|-=%MNEMansi Junction15:57+815:58+121m31-499.96945mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5%==%MSKMahes Khunt  16:07+2016:08+211m--1-489.55144mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
6%-=%NNRNarayanpurX  16:36+4016:37+431m--1-465.64639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
7%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  16:47+4216:48+441m--1-457.96839mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
8%==%NNANaugachiaX  17:02+4717:03+481m11-442.05837mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9%=-%KUEKurselaX  17:22+5617:23+581m--1-423.54137mECRNH 31, Bihar
10%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  17:48+5517:49+591m--1-406.63236mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
11%==%SMOSemapurX  18:09+5218:10+581m--1-395.8935mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  19:30+1419:50+1920m41-384.25135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  20:17+3220:18+361m11-361.33329mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction  20:30+3720:32+432m--1-354.73433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
15%==%HCRHarischandrapur  20:44+4320:45+481m--1-348.04631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  20:56+4920:57+501m--1-339.76730mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
17%==%SMSamsi  21:08+5121:09+521m--1-327.44632mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%EKIEklakhi Junction21:29+4821:30+501m--1-312.01533mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
19%==%MLDTMalda TownX  22:45+1623:00+1315m--1-292.66630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:32+2223:34+222m11-257.55932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21!=-%NILENimtita  23:59+2800:01+312m--1-233.04428mERDafahat, West Bengal
22!==!JRLEJangipur Road  00:28+2800:29+291m--2-213.03830mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
23!=-%AZAzimganj JunctionX  01:25+1801:32+237m--2-178.04025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
24%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  01:54+2101:55+241m--2-163.37222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
25%--%BZLEBazarsau  02:18+3002:19+321m--2-135.54721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
26%--%SALESalar  02:36+3402:37+351m--2-122.13426mERSalar, West Bengal
27%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  03:07+2603:12+245m--2-105.07421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  03:44+4003:49+385m--2-65.66715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:10+4804:11+481m12-42.32912mERKalna, West Bengal
30/==/BDCBandel Junction»  05:40+205:45+105m--20.02314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
31/==/NHNaihati Junction  06:07+906:12+75m--28.43615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
32/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:15+1-7246.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site