Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach wef 25/8/15 #1570939
Sat Aug 22, 2015 (01:36AM)

13164/Hatey Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     Hatey Bazare एक्सप्रेस

Aug 25 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
BWN WDM-2/3A
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SHCSaharsa Junction  -14:20+711-542.46846mECRSaharsa, Bihar
2|--|SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX  14:35+1214:36+141m11-525.34442mECRSaharsa, Bihar
3|--|KFAKoparia  14:45+1414:46+151m11-518.72642mECRBihar, Bihar
4|-=%MNEMansi Junction15:30-815:58+1628m31-499.96945mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5%==%MSKMahes Khunt  16:07+2416:08+251m--1-489.55144mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
6%-=%NNRNarayanpurX  16:36+4416:37+461m--1-465.54639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
7%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  16:47+4716:48+491m--1-457.96839mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
8%==%NNANaugachiaX  17:02+5017:03+511m11-442.05837mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9%=-%KUEKurselaX  17:22+1:0117:23+1:021m--1-423.44137mECRNH 31, Bihar
10%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  17:48+5817:49+591m--1-406.53236mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
11%==%SMOSemapurX  18:09+5318:10+591m--1-395.7935mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  19:30+1119:50+1720m41-384.25135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  20:17+3220:18+351m11-361.23329mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction  20:30+3820:32+472m--1-354.73433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
15%==%HCRHarischandrapur  20:44+4820:45+531m--1-348.04631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  20:56+5320:57+541m--1-339.66730mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
17%==%SMSamsi  21:08+5421:09+551m--1-327.34632mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
18%==%EKIEklakhi Junction21:29+5321:30+551m--1-311.91533mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
19%==%MLDTMalda TownX  22:45+1923:00+1815m--1-292.56630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:32+3023:34+302m11-257.55932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21!=-%NILENimtita  23:59+3200:01+372m--1-233.04428mERDafahat, West Bengal
22!==!JRLEJangipur Road  00:28+3900:29+401m--2-213.03830mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
23!=-%AZAzimganj JunctionX  01:25+3001:32+337m--2-178.04025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
24%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  01:54+3301:55+341m--2-163.37222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
25%--%BZLEBazarsau  02:18+4002:19+411m--2-135.54721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
26%--%SALESalar  02:36+4302:37+441m--2-122.13426mERSalar, West Bengal
27%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  03:07+3403:12+345m--2-105.07421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  03:44+4103:49+395m--2-65.66715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:10+4704:11+481m12-42.32912mERKalna, West Bengal
30/==/BDCBandel Junction»  05:40+705:45+145m--20.02314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
31/==/NHNaihati Junction  06:07+1606:12+155m--28.43615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
32/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:15+7-7246.0-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site