Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 15:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 15:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (08:39PM)

13164/Hatey Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (7:15AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
BWN WDM-2/3A
Rating: 2.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SHCSaharsa Junction  -14:20+111-542.46047mECRSaharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#2|--|SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  14:37+414:38+51m11-525.34442mECRSaharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#3|--|KFAKoparia  14:47+514:48+61m11-518.81642mECRBihar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0918.9
#4/==/MNEMansi Junction15:57-1615:58+81m31-499.87044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#5%==%MSKMahes Khunt  16:07+1616:08+181m01-489.46644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#6%==%NNRNarayanpurX  16:30+3916:31+411m01-465.35139mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  16:40+4216:41+441m01-457.66840mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#8%==%NNANaugachiaX  16:55+4816:56+491m11-441.77339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#9%==%KUEKursela  17:11+1:0017:12+1:021m01-423.55036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#10%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  17:32+1:0317:33+1:061m01-406.61838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#11%==%SMOSemapurX  18:09+4318:10+501m01-395.6934mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:2011.4
#12%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:30+619:50+1120m41-384.25335mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#13%--%LAVLabha  20:16+1820:18+192m11-361.42331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:176.6
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction  20:35+1720:37+232m01-354.83433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  20:49+2320:50+281m01-348.15931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  21:00+2821:01+331m01-338.25831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#17%==%SMSamsi  21:12+3421:13+351m01-327.53330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#18%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  21:41+2421:42+261m01-312.12232mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5319.3
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town  22:35+1522:50+1215m01-292.86631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:22+1723:24+172m11-257.74230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#21%--%NILENimtita  23:59+1400:01+182m01-233.14428mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22!==!JRLEJangipur Road  00:28+2400:29+261m02-213.13830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.2
#23!==!AZAzimganj JunctionX  01:25+1701:32+207m02-177.94026mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2214.6
#24%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  01:54+2001:55+211m02-163.47222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#25%--%BZLEBazarsau  02:18+2502:19+261m02-135.64721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#26%--%SALESalar  02:36+3302:37+341m02-122.13425mER742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#27%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  03:07+2003:12+195m02-105.07421mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  03:44+2203:49+205m02-65.66716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:10+2204:11+251m12-42.32914mERKalna, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2942.3
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction»  05:40-305:45+75m420.02214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction  06:07+906:12+85m028.23616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:15+13-7246.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site