Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13164/Hatey Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस

BDC/Bandel Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (08:39PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Loco
BWN WDM-2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction  -14:20+811-542.46047mECRSaharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  14:37+1114:38+131m11-525.34442mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#3%--%KFAKoparia  14:47+1214:48+141m11-518.81642mECRBihar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0918.9
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction15:57-815:58+191m31-499.87044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#5%==%MSKMahes Khunt  16:07+2616:08+271m01-489.46644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#6%==%NNRNarayanpurX  16:30+3816:31+421m01-465.35140mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  16:40+4216:41+441m01-457.66840mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#8%==%NNANaugachiaX  16:55+4816:56+491m11-441.77339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#9%==%KUEKursela  17:11+1:0317:12+1:041m01-423.55036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#10%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX  17:32+1:0617:33+1:081m01-406.61838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#11%==%SMOSemapurX  18:09+4518:10+501m01-395.6934mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:2011.4
#12%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:30+1219:50+1720m41-384.25336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#13%--%LAVLabha  20:16+2520:18+312m11-361.42331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.6
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction  20:35+3020:37+372m01-354.83433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  20:49+3820:50+401m11-348.15931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  21:00+4221:01+451m21-338.25831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#17%==%SMSamsi  21:12+4221:13+431m11-327.53330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#18%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  21:41+3321:42+371m01-312.12232mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5319.3
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town  22:35+3922:50+3815m01-292.86631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:22+4423:24+442m11-257.74230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#21%--%NILENimtita  23:59+4900:01+512m01-233.14428mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22!==!JRLEJangipur Road  00:28+4800:29+491m02-213.13830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.2
#23!==!AZAzimganj JunctionX  01:25+3501:32+407m02-177.94026mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2214.6
#24!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  01:54+3901:55+411m02-163.47222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#25!==!BZLEBazarsau  02:18+4502:19+471m02-135.64721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#26!==!SALESalar  02:36+5102:37+531m02-122.13425mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#27!==!KWAEKatwa Junction  03:07+4003:12+395m02-105.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  03:44+4703:49+465m02-65.66716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:10+4704:11+501m12-42.32914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2942.3
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction»  05:40+1805:45+265m420.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction  06:07+2706:12+255m228.23616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:15+31-7246.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site