Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 18:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 18:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (08:39PM)

12836/Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಹತಿಯಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (2:47PM) by Minti*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-VSKP WAP-1 of RPM shed. VSKP-HTE:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
Rating: 4.1/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet Junction is 2 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
   W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:48 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -08:30+0410.098920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  09:03+1809:05+182m2120.979907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•X  09:48+2609:50+272m4177.254810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2374.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:13+1011:15+162m--1151.963404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.2
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35+412:40+105m31236.160215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#6/--/CTOChittoor  13:13+1613:14+171m--1268.953305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main  14:35+714:40+125m--1340.830151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#8/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+1515:10+1610m--1350.745115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00+717:02+112m21434.17719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#10/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32+1717:33+181m21472.66821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
43 intermediate stations04:07278.8
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+3921:55+4015m71751.56626mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#12/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+3400:13+342m32901.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  00:51+4600:52+471m12951.14517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18149.7
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10+504:30+1520m--21100.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  05:25+2205:30+225m--21161.96865mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1079.8
#16%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:40-06:42-2m--21241.763123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#17%==%RGDARayagadaX  07:25+1507:35+1610m--21287.065229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.4
#18%==%KSNGKesingaX  09:33+2909:35+322m121414.442183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#19|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction  09:55+2710:05+3010m--21428.463212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#20|--|BLGRBolangir  11:05+3711:10+445m--21491.763185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#21|--|BRGABargarh Road  12:23+4612:25+502m--21568.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.5
#22|==|SBPSambalpur Junction  13:30+3413:40+3610m--21610.437160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2048.7
#23|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  15:00+2115:05+285m221659.178236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#24/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:23+3016:28+285m421759.964198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:37166.8
#25/--/HTEHatia  19:05+31---21926.7-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site