Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (08:39PM)

12836/Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಹತಿಯಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 09 2015 (5:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-VSKP WAP-1 of RPM shed. VSKP-HTE:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:48 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -08:30+1410.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  09:03+1909:05+192m2121.079909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•X  09:48+2209:50+222m4177.454815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:13+511:15+92m--1151.863405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35-312:40+05m31235.760213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CTOChittoor  13:13+913:14+101m--1268.753305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
7/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  14:35-114:40+25m81340.630150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+215:10+510m--1350.545113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-817:02+12m21433.97719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32+617:33+81m21472.46321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:35+1821:55+1820m71727.46624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+2000:13+202m32876.77923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  00:51+2700:52+271m12926.94518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶04:10-504:30+120m221076.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  05:25+705:30+75m--21137.77163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
16%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:37+006:39+02m--21217.453121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh