Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (02:14AM)

01047/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर जनसाधारण विशेष     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर जनसाधारण स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 16, 2016fromKYN/Kalyan Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 15, 2016atGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 42m    17 halts    Distance: 1665 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:33 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 02:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

17 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:50+101-36.7552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  16:30+1816:33+193m410.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5781.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  18:30+4218:40+4210m2181.876590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  19:20+4919:25+465m01132.588564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:55257.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+2:0322:30+2:0810m51389.635209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:00+2402:05+335m22513.247310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55183.3
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  06:00+1106:20+1520m42696.570329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.2
#8%==%PPIPipariya  07:18+3007:20+302m02763.780339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1093.7
#9%==%NUNarsinghpurX  08:30+3408:32+402m02857.465364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#10/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  09:50+3410:00+3610m02941.573416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction  11:15+2911:20+305m021032.366387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#12%==%STASatna Junction  12:50+2513:00+2910m021130.747321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.5
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction  14:40+1214:42+142m021208.257250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3892.6
#14%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  16:20+1:1316:25+1:235m021300.93097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:25133.3
#15!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:50+1:2521:15+1:4425m021434.13382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.2
#16!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  22:18+1:5522:20+1:572m021469.37779mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#17|--|MAUMau Junction  23:05+1:5723:10+1:565m021527.26375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0567.8
#18|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  00:15+2:5400:20+2:545m031595.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  00:38+2:2400:40+2:252m031615.73179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  02:15+1:38-331664.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site