Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 07:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 07:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 01047 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 15.35 hrs o­n 21.3.2016 & 28.3.2016 and will arrive Gorkhapur at 08.00 hrs third day.
Wed
...
more...
Mar 02, 2016 (07:42PM)

01047/Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Special Fare Holi Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस-गोरखपूर विशेष होळी विशेष     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस-गोरखपुर स्पेशल होली स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 58 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 1692 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:33
Platform# 4
 M     
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

18 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -15:35-81-53.54514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:47-15:50-3m41-44.5677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  16:30-16:33-3m410.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4281.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:15-18:20-5m2181.851590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0050.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  19:20-19:25-5m01132.593564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  20:12-20:15-3m21205.488582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  22:20-22:30-10m51389.631209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  02:30-02:35-5m22513.181310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:50-05:00-10m42696.559329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  09:10-09:20-10m02941.549416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.2
#11%==%STASatna Junction  13:10-13:20-10m021130.728321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4577.5
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction  16:05-16:10-5m021208.250250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0099.9
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction18:10-18:35-25m021308.124100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:3059.6
#14|--|JNHJanghai Junction  21:05-21:10-5m021367.72993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:5887.5
#15|--|SHGShahganj Junction  00:08-00:10-2m031455.23290mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#16|--|KRNDKhorason Road  00:50-00:52-2m031476.43985mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5334.7
#17|--|AMHAzamgarh  01:45-01:50-5m031511.13481mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3821.6
#18|--|MMAMuhammadabad  02:28-02:30-2m031532.72680mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.7
#19|--|MAUMau Junction  03:20-03:25-5m031554.35475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1567.8
#20|--|BTTBhatni Junction  04:40-04:45-5m031622.14175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  05:15-05:20-5m031642.91879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:4049.1
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  08:00--331692.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site