Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 02:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 02:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
01047 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n 04.3.2015 and will arrive Gorakhpur at 21.55 hrs next day.
Tue Feb 24, 2015
...
Read more...
(10:53PM)

01047/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special
     मुंबई LTT - गोरखपुर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
Train will run ONLY ON Mar 04 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 1642 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:13 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

14 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -14:20+0--1-36.7357mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  14:48+014:50+02m--1-20.26110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  15:10+015:13+133m410.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri  16:45+2016:50+255m2181.882589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  17:27+4317:30+423m--1132.573563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  21:00+3021:10+3510m51389.445208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  23:55-2023:58+23m21512.875310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi Junction  02:25+302:35+810m42696.254329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  04:10+1504:15+135m--2781.756496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BINABina Junction  06:50-06:55-5m--2926.584414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:45+2908:55+4510m--21079.757259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/ORAIOrai  10:55+2211:00+255m--21193.730139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/CNBKanpur Central  14:35-1514:45+010m--21300.048128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh