Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No.01047 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n 1.10.2014 and arrive Gorakhpur at 21.30 hours next day.
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (06:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 01048

01047/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
BSB/Varanasi Junction (9);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class, 6 general second class and 2 general second class cum guard’s brake vans.
Loco
.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 17m    21 halts    Distance: 1687 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:13
Platform# 4
   W   
Kalyan Junction/KYN 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP 

21 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)  -13:20---1-36.7447mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)»  14:10-14:13-3m410.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)  16:35-16:40-5m2181.861589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road (3)  17:30-17:35-5m--1132.587563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:25-18:28-3m21205.2110580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  19:55-20:00-5m--1365.336213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40-20:50-10m51389.459208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  22:55-23:00-5m21512.873310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  01:30-01:40-10m42696.267329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|PPIPipariya (3)  02:40-02:42-2m--2763.497339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|NUNarsinghpur (2)  03:40-03:42-2m--2857.251365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)  05:20-05:30-10m--2941.268416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)  06:50-06:55-5m--21032.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%MYRMaihar (3)  07:50-07:52-2m--21095.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna Junction (3)  08:40-08:50-10m--21130.441322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4)  10:45-10:47-2m--21208.163250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
17|==|COIChheoki Junction (3)  12:15-12:20-5m--21300.44896mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)15:35-15:55-20m--21456.65482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|ARJAunrihar Junction (4)  16:34-16:36-2m--21491.74180mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
20|=-|MAUMau Junction (4)  18:00-18:05-5m--21549.63075mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2)  19:16-19:18-2m--21584.68270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|BTTBhatni Junction (5)  19:42-19:47-5m--21617.34073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  20:18-20:23-5m--21638.14479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)•  21:30--321687.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site