Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (01:19AM)

01047/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Tatkal Fare Special
     मुंबई LTT - गोरखपुर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 77 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 27m    22 halts    Distance: 1711 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:33
Platform# 4
 M     
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

22 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:50---1-36.7552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  16:30-16:33-3m410.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:47132.5
#3/==/NKNasik Road  19:20-19:25-5m--1132.588564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:55257.1
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  22:20-22:30-10m51389.635209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:30123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  02:00-02:05-5m22513.288310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.5
#6/==/HDHarda  03:18-03:20-2m--2620.751289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3075.8
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:50-05:00-10m42696.557329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.6
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  06:30-06:32-2m--2782.121496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.2
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction  06:50-06:55-5m--2788.484497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#10/==/BHSVidisha  07:33-07:35-2m--2841.770431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:25238.5
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction  11:00-11:12-12m--21080.287259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19113.9
#12/--/ORAIOrai  12:31-12:36-5m--21194.136139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.4
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central  15:35-15:45-10m--21300.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  17:15-17:35-20m--21372.528124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  18:35-18:37-2m--21400.860123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4343.2
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road  19:20-19:22-2m--21444.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#17/==/CLJColonelGanj  19:41-19:43-2m--21461.347109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.7
#18/==/GDGonda Junction  20:20-20:25-5m--21490.145110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#19|--|BLPBalrampur  21:18-21:20-2m--21530.117113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.8
#20|--|JKNIJharkhandi  21:30-21:33-3m--21532.951107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#21|--|TLRTulsipur  22:05-22:10-5m--21560.357112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#22|--|BNYBarhni  22:50-22:55-5m--21598.36099mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23|--|NUHNaugarh  23:35-23:40-5m--21638.35491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.4
#24|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction  00:15-00:20-5m--31669.72586mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4041.6
#25|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction•  02:00--331711.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site