Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01047/Mumbai CST – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - गोरखपूर विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई-गोरखपुर विशेष

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: 15 Sleeper class and 2 General Second class Train No. 01047 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n 14.4.2017 and 18.4.2017 (2...
more...
trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 10.50 hrs next day.
Wed Apr 12, 2017 (12:00AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
S13
 15
S14
 16
S15
 17
SLR
 BSB
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 14, 2017fromKYN/Kalyan Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 19, 2017atGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 17m    16 halts    Distance: 1688 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:33 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 41m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

16 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -00:20+081-53.53614mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 00:35-00:37-2m41-44.5477mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.3
#3/==/TNAThane 01:08-01:10-2m--1-20.26110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction» 01:30+401:33+263m410.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2067.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 02:53-03:00-7m--167.443294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:20+4503:25+485m2181.858590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5250.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road 04:17+4604:20+453m--1132.581564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:30+5607:40+5810m51389.639209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:50-1710:55+05m21513.279309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.3
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:15+1413:20+435m11696.474328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 16:40+2:0516:45+2:255m--1941.578416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction 17:55+2:5418:00+2:555m--11032.354387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5098.4
#13%==%STASatna Junction 19:50+2:2319:55+2:275m--11130.833322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2277.6
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction 22:17+1:1122:20+1:203m--11208.365250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.6
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 23:45+2:3023:50+3:205m--11300.93397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations05:50156.2
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 05:40+1:4006:10+1:2830m--21457.14482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4835.2
#17%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 06:58+2:3007:00+2:302m--21492.27779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction 07:45+1:3207:50+1:345m--21550.26075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0867.8
#19!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction 08:58+4:4709:00+4:502m--21618.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#20/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:18+5:2709:20+5:302m--21638.73379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 10:50+3:41-321687.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site