Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
The booking for Train No. 01027 will open o­n 27.4.2015 at all PRS centers..
Sat Apr 25, 2015 (12:56PM)

01027/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Special
     मुंबई LTT - मंडुवाडीह स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WCAM3 #21888
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
Train will run ONLY ON Jun 12 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 39m    -2 halts    Distance: 547 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 22:09
Platform# 2
     F 
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

-2 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -11:30---10.0553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  11:48-11:50-2m5116.66310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:07-12:10-3m4134.53910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri  14:15-14:25-10m--1116.376589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  15:05-15:08-3m11167.062563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  16:18-16:20-2m21239.761580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon Junction  18:57-19:00-3m31399.848213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  19:30-19:40-10m--1423.950208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  01:50-02:00-10m--2730.770329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%PPIPipariya  02:58-03:00-2m--2798.094339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%NUNarsinghpur  04:00-04:02-2m--2891.769365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  05:15-05:25-10m--2975.784416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%KTEKatni Junction  06:30-06:35-5m--21066.671387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%MYRMaihar  07:28-07:30-2m--21129.547353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna Junction  08:15-08:25-10m--21164.939322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction13:00-13:25-25m--21342.140100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|GYNGyanpur Road  14:42-14:43-1m--21394.04090mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh