Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

01027/Mumbai CST - Varanasi SpecialFare AC SF Special
मुंबई सी एस टी -वाराणसी वातानुकूलित विशेष भाडे विशेष     मुंबई सी एस टी -वाराणसी वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया विशेष

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KNW/Khandwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (01:56AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
WCAM3 #21888
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
EOG
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 25, 2016fromCSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Last Arrival: Tue Nov 22, 2016atKNW/Khandwa Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Khandwa Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 58m    -2 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
  T    
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 22:48
Platform# 2
  T    
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

-2 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -13:50+0010.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  14:02+014:05+03m419.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane  14:30+014:33+13m5133.36411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:52+714:55+143m4153.53910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0581.8
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  17:00+1617:05+205m1,21135.382590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3750.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:42+3217:45+323m21186.092564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  20:17+1:2520:20+1:243m31419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  20:45+1:2420:55+1:3110m01443.166209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.8
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:35+1:1101:45+1:1310m52749.990329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4567.2
#10%==%PPIPipariyaX  02:30+3:1702:32+3:172m12817.192339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0193.7
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur  03:33+3:1803:35+3:182m12910.978364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  04:40+4:1104:50+4:1610m52994.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction  06:00+3:5606:05+4:075m221085.766387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#14%==%STASatna Junction  07:35+4:0607:45+4:0910m221184.142322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5077.6
#15%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  09:35+3:5009:37+3:512m221261.767250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2392.6
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  11:00+4:5611:02+5:222m021354.35597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2880.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapur  12:30+5:4512:32+5:452m021434.64787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  14:10+6:27-021510.5-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site