Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725985-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955095-0

16318/Himsagar Express
حیمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

CHKB/Chakki Bank --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express will arrive Kanniyakumari at 21.55 hrs. instead of 23.35 hrs. with effect from 4.7.2017
Thu Mar 02,
...
more...
2017 (06:42AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (19:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakki Bank and Kanniyakumari.
Travel Time: 68h 2m    74 halts    Distance: 3611 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:33
Platform# 1
  T    
CHKB/Chakki Bank 
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

74 halts. 563 intermediate Stations between Chakki Bank and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+031-176.753814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+622:25+82m--1-152.145663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-123:45+310m21-99.165337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+900:17+92m12-66.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua 00:58+701:00+102m22-23.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1101:38+125m120.165326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerianX 02:15+1002:17+102m1239.953257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuya 02:34+902:36+92m1255.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1002:54+102m2270.349241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5141.4
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-203:50+35m32111.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+604:05+62m12128.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1204:26+112m12150.424243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-205:15+015m52163.963249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1705:34+182m12181.651263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+2005:45+242m12189.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+2506:15+312m12209.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+4107:00+2825m--2225.964249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+3407:17+402m12242.133238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+3107:42+302m12254.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+3208:02+322m12276.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+809:00+175m--2292.556227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+1809:15+192m--2304.762227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+1709:42+172m--2330.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+1709:58+172m--2345.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+1710:10+172m12356.535225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+1310:27+153m--2364.567228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+1710:52+172m--2390.073225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+1711:20+182m--2421.669220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+2111:57+212m--2461.828220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+1212:40+162m--2481.114217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1414:15+1845m72492.724216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+2414:35+272m42499.945210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+3215:05+342m42520.954207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+3918:17+395m12687.756172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction 19:13+3719:15+412m22740.269178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12+5720:15+1:003m12805.773213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35+1:2621:45+1:2810m--2903.275259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:40+1:4901:50+1:5110m131195.155497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:30+1:4203:35+1:455m--31287.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:30+1:4508:40+1:4610m231585.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+1:5909:41+1:592m--31661.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX 11:18+1:5111:20+1:512m--31779.727194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:50+1:4112:00+1:4110m131793.477185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+2:0613:52+2:072m231935.463170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal 15:28+2:1015:33+2:075m132036.668271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO 17:08+1:4717:10+1:472m132144.152118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:05+1:4319:20+1:4215m732244.47326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:46+2:0219:48+2:022m--32275.97716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX 21:11+1:5521:13+1:552m332382.99512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore 22:27+1:1822:29+1:182m332499.73221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 23:41+1:4223:43+1:412m132538.26919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55+1:5701:05+1:5810m--42621.640116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20+2:0601:22+2:092m342631.561152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX 02:33+2:1402:35+2:142m242703.434305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:33+1:5203:35+1:592m342736.258215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:03+1:4105:05+1:412m142820.680405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:35+1:5806:40+1:575m--42940.948284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX 07:55+1:4308:15+1:5220m--43000.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 08:58+1:5209:00+1:522m143050.655306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55+1:4510:00+1:465m543101.151416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 11:05+1:4711:10+1:495m1,343156.88281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam 11:33+1:5311:35+1:562m243188.14333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:37+1:5612:40+1:563m143232.2623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:33+2:0113:35+2:012m143286.84015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 14:00+1:5814:05+1:575m243303.6449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:27+2:0115:30+2:073m243363.84718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#67/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:03+2:2616:05+2:252m343389.56022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannurX 16:14+2:2616:16+2:252m143398.66413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:35+2:2316:37+2:232m--43418.85111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO 17:25+2:2117:30+2:205m143459.65516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.3
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m--43521.9920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 18:55+2:0419:00+2:045m--43524.23113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai 20:13+1:4720:15+1:482m--43562.24023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:05+1:4721:10+1:525m243595.33715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 21:35+1:46-343610.8-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site