Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 29, 2013 (08:03PM)

16318/Himsagar Express

Dec 31 2014 (10:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-PC-S7*-S8*-S9*-S10*-A1*-UR*-SLR*; * Denotes the TEN-JAT; slip (16788) detached @ED
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good Food
Loco
JAT to NDLS - TKD WDM 3A/ WDP3A NDLS to CAPE...
Read more...
- RPM WAP 4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 68h 2m    72 halts    Distance: 3612 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:28
Platform# 1
  T    
CHKB/Chakki Bank 
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

72 halts. 546 intermediate Stations between Chakki Bank and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45+1:1821-99.365337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/SMBXSamba  00:15+1:3300:17+1:332m12-66.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:3701:00+1:372m22-23.150396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+1:4801:33+1:475m120.157328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5/--/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:4002:17+1:402m1239.953257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6/--/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:4002:36+1:402m1255.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7/--/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:4102:54+1:422m2270.362239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+1:4503:40+1:475m32112.654239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+1:4604:00+1:462m12128.975245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+1:4904:20+1:492m12151.420246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+1:3105:15+1:3215m52164.563246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:5005:34+1:502m12182.346262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:44+1:5305:45+2:051m12189.941256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14|--|METMalerkotla  06:14+1:5806:15+2:021m12209.853248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:34+2:0906:35+2:191m--2226.624248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+2:0307:17+2:072m12242.635239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|--|SFMSunam  07:39+1:5907:41+1:592m12255.471235mNRSunam, Punjab
18|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+2:1808:01+2:182m12276.719227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1:3609:00+1:405m--2293.767225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20|==|TUNTohana  09:11+1:4409:13+1:442m--2305.961232mNRTohana, Haryana
21|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1:4409:40+1:442m--2331.465235mNRKKDE, Haryana
22|==|UCAUchana  09:54+1:4409:56+1:442m--2346.658225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+1:4310:08+1:432m--2356.239224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:22+1:4010:24+1:412m--2365.364222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25|==|JNAJulana  10:48+1:5310:50+1:532m--2391.072226mNRJulana, Haryana
26|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:16+1:5611:18+1:562m--2422.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+2:2011:55+2:202m--2462.629220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+1:4212:38+1:442m--2482.613216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+2:1214:15+2:1645m72493.428215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:31+2:2014:33+2:212m42500.842209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+2:0715:05+2:082m42521.649206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:30+1:5118:35+1:535m12688.596174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:08+1:5619:10+2:042m22741.163177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+2:3420:15+2:353m12806.573214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/JHSJhansi Junction  21:35+3:3321:45+3:3610m--2904.274259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:40+4:5101:50+4:4910m131196.055497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/ETItarsi Junction  03:30+3:1903:35+3:225m--31287.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:30+4:2908:40+4:3210m231584.978314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:39+4:5709:41+4:572m--31661.173279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
40/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  11:18+4:5711:20+4:572m--31779.724194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
41/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  11:55+4:1012:10+4:0315m131793.584188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
42/==/RDMRamagundam  13:51+4:1013:52+4:111m231935.363170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
43/==/WLWarangal  15:28+4:5815:33+4:575m132036.471271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
44/==/KMTKhammamX  17:04+4:4917:06+4:482m132144.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  19:05+4:2219:20+4:2215m632244.47224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TELTenali JunctionX  19:46+3:5819:48+3:582m--32275.67716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/OGLOngoleX  21:11+4:0721:13+4:072m332382.69512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/NLRNellore  22:27+7:3122:29+7:312m332499.43221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:41+4:0023:43+3:592m132537.96919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55+4:2401:05+4:2710m--42621.340113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/TPTYTirupati Main  01:20+4:3701:22+4:382m342631.261150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
52/--/CTOChittoorX  02:33+4:5102:35+4:512m242703.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
53/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  03:48+4:0303:50+4:052m342736.169213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:03+4:0405:05+4:042m142820.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:35+4:4406:40+4:445m--42940.243283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode JunctionX08:05+4:0808:15+4:4310m343001.579175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppurX  08:53+4:5708:55+4:572m143051.850305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:55+4:4310:00+4:435m543102.244416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  11:15+4:2611:20+4:255m--43157.58384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/OTPOttappalam  11:43+4:5211:45+4:512m--43189.34930mSROttapalam, Kerala
61/==/TCRThrissur  12:39+4:3312:41+4:342m143233.4706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
62/==/AWYAluvaX  13:28+4:2813:30+4:282m143288.03412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
63/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  14:00+4:3514:05+4:345m243304.8469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
64%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:23+4:2315:25+4:232m--43364.86715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
65%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:48+3:3615:50+3:392m--43390.56827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
66/==%CNGRChengannurX  15:58+3:5216:00+3:522m143399.5616mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
67/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:20+3:4916:22+3:492m--43419.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
68/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  17:15+4:3017:20+4:305m143460.57616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
69/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  18:09+2218:10+221m--43522.8318mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
70/==/TVCTrivandrum CentralX  19:00+3:1119:05+3:115m--43525.25812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
71/--/KZTKulitturai  19:44+3:3919:45+3:391m--43563.12829mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
72/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:55+3:0521:00+3:055m243596.23122mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
73/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  21:30+2:43-343611.8-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site