Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16318/Himsagar Express
ہمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

CHKB/Chakki Bank --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:44PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakki Bank and Kanniyakumari.
Travel Time: 68h 0m    74 halts    Distance: 3610 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:35
Platform# 1
  T    
CHKB/Chakki Bank 
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

74 halts. 560 intermediate Stations between Chakki Bank and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+231-176.953815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+722:25+102m01-152.246662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi  23:35+023:45+510m21-99.265337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+700:17+72m12-66.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+901:00+102m22-23.140393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3523.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:35+1201:38+143m120.165326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+1302:17+132m1239.953256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+1102:36+112m1255.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1102:54+102m2270.350241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45-303:50+25m32112.675239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+404:05+32m12128.971243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+304:26+42m12151.324243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX05:00-1005:15+315m52164.863247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1305:34+152m12182.551263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1805:45+222m12190.243256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+1906:15+212m12210.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+2207:00+1625m02226.864248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+2207:17+252m12242.935238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+1607:41+162m12255.772235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1708:01+162m12277.218229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-1609:00+05m02293.466224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+309:13+32m02305.662227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+109:40+22m02331.565230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+209:56+22m02346.863229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+210:08+22m12357.330225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24-310:27+03m02365.473229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:48+510:50+52m02390.968225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+311:20+42m02422.573220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+711:55+72m02462.628220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36-412:38+22m02481.913216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30-114:15+145m72493.524216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+614:35+72m42500.845209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+515:05+92m42521.753207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.7
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:12+218:17+95m12688.456173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:13-419:15+32m22740.969178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+120:15+33m12806.573213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+1321:45+1510m02904.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:40+2101:50+2210m131195.855497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction  03:30+3603:35+395m031287.760329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:30+3108:40+3410m231584.978315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:39+3909:41+392m031661.173279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX  11:18+2811:20+282m031779.727194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  11:50+1912:00+2410m131793.477185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  13:50+3413:52+332m231935.463170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal  15:28+3315:33+315m132036.668271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO  17:08+1717:10+182m132144.152118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  19:05+2219:20+1915m632244.47326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  19:46+3219:48+322m032275.97716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX  21:11+4121:13+412m332382.99512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  22:27+3122:29+312m332499.73221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:41+2423:43+252m132538.26918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55+4601:05+4910m042621.540115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  01:20+5501:22+562m342631.461152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX  02:33+5002:35+502m242703.427305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:48+3003:50+322m342736.169215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:03+4705:05+502m142820.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:35+1:1206:40+1:185m042940.642283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX08:05+5408:15+1:1210m043000.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  08:58+1:1309:00+1:132m143050.355306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:55+1:0510:00+1:045m543100.851417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:05+1:0511:10+1:045m043156.18280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam  11:33+1:0511:35+1:052m043187.44433mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  12:35+1:0012:38+1:013m143231.5683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  13:26+1:1613:28+1:162m143286.13215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3216.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  14:00+1:0614:05+1:095m243302.9479mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:22+1:3615:25+1:393m243363.111918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1325.7
#67%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:38+2:0415:40+2:092m343388.86822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannur  15:48+2:1515:50+2:152m143397.84013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:20+2:0316:22+2:042m043418.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:20+1:4617:25+1:465m143458.98716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  18:08+1:2918:10+1:292m043521.1520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X  18:40+1:4418:45+1:475m043523.56013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai  19:23+2:0919:25+2:092m043561.52623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#74/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:40+1:3620:50+1:3110m243594.52115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  21:35+1:03-343610.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site