Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 02:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 02:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 29, 2013 (08:03PM)

16318/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 21 2015 (7:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT to NDLS - TKD WDM 3A/ WDP3A NDLS to CAPE...
Read more...
- RPM WAP 4

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 68h 2m    72 halts    Distance: 3612 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:28
Platform# 1
  T    
CHKB/Chakki Bank 
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

72 halts. 546 intermediate Stations between Chakki Bank and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45+5021-99.365337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/SMBXSamba  00:15+5700:17+562m12-66.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/-=/KTHUKathua  00:58+5001:00+512m22-23.150396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+5501:33+555m120.157328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5/==/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:0602:17+1:062m1239.953257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:0602:36+1:062m1255.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:0502:54+1:052m2270.362239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+5303:40+585m32112.654239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+1:0804:00+1:082m12128.975245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+1:1104:20+1:112m12151.420246mNRPunjab, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+3205:15+3615m52164.563246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:1105:34+1:162m12182.346262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:44+1:1805:45+1:281m12189.941256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14|--|METMalerkotla  06:14+1:2106:15+1:261m12209.853248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:34+1:1506:35+1:211m--2226.624248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:1707:17+1:202m12242.635239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|--|SFMSunam  07:39+1:1207:41+1:122m12255.471235mNRSunam, Punjab
18|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:1608:01+1:172m12276.719227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+4309:00+525m--2293.767225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20|==|TUNTohana  09:11+1:0109:13+1:012m--2305.961232mNRTohana, Haryana
21|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+5209:40+532m--2331.465235mNRKKDE, Haryana
22|==|UCAUchana  09:54+5309:56+532m--2346.658225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+5910:08+582m--2356.239224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:22+4910:24+532m--2365.364222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25|==|JNAJulana  10:48+5410:50+542m--2391.072226mNRJulana, Haryana
26|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:16+5611:18+562m--2422.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+1:0311:55+1:032m--2462.629220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+5012:38+512m--2482.613216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+5314:15+4845m72493.428215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:31+5514:33+562m42500.842209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+5515:05+1:002m42521.649206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:30+5818:35+1:015m12688.596174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:08+1:1519:10+1:192m22741.163177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+1:2020:15+1:203m12806.573214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/JHSJhansi Junction  21:35+1:4521:45+1:4810m--2904.274259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh