Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:44PM)

16318/Himsagar Express
ہمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

CHKB/Chakki Bank --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakki Bank and Kanniyakumari.
Travel Time: 68h 0m    74 halts    Distance: 3610 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:35
Platform# 1
  T    
CHKB/Chakki Bank 
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

74 halts. 555 intermediate Stations between Chakki Bank and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+3431-176.953815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+3822:25+422m01-152.246662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi  23:35+3123:45+3810m21-99.265337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+3900:17+392m12-66.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+4201:00+442m22-23.140393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3523.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:35+4401:38+463m120.165326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+4202:17+422m1239.953256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+4102:36+412m1255.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+4702:54+462m2270.350241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+2803:50+345m32112.675239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+3604:05+352m12128.971243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+3504:26+352m12151.324243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX05:00+2005:15+2915m52164.863247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+4605:34+492m12182.551263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+5105:45+542m12190.243256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+5006:15+542m12210.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+5407:00+4125m02226.864248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+4807:17+522m12242.935238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+4407:41+442m12255.772235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+4608:01+462m12277.218229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1409:00+245m02293.466228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+2709:13+272m02305.662227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+2509:40+262m02331.565230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+2609:56+262m02346.863229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+2610:08+252m12357.330225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+2010:27+223m02365.473229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:48+3010:50+302m02390.968225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+2911:20+292m02422.573220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+3511:55+352m02462.628220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+2212:38+262m02481.913216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+2414:15+2645m72493.524216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+3114:35+372m42500.845209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+3715:05+402m42521.753207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.7
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:12+2918:17+345m12688.456173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:13+2219:15+262m22740.969178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+2920:15+323m12806.573213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+1:0021:45+1:0110m02904.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:40+4901:50+4810m131195.855497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction  03:30+1:1303:35+1:205m031287.760328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:30+1:0908:40+1:1310m231585.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:39+1:2409:41+1:242m031661.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX  11:18+1:1411:20+1:142m031779.727194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  11:50+1:0512:00+1:0810m131793.477185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  13:50+1:2113:52+1:212m231935.463170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal  15:28+1:2315:33+1:225m132036.668271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO  17:08+2817:10+292m132144.152118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  19:05+1:0519:20+1:0115m632244.47326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  19:46+1:1219:48+1:122m032275.97716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX  21:11+1:1521:13+1:152m332382.99512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#50/==/NLRNelloreX  22:27+2722:29+272m332499.73221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:41+5623:43+552m132538.26919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55+1:0701:05+1:1010m042621.640115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  01:20+1:1401:22+1:182m342631.561151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX  02:33+1:2502:35+1:252m242703.427305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:48+5903:50+1:032m342736.269215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:03+1:2005:05+1:242m142820.480404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:35+1:4506:40+1:525m042940.642283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX08:05+1:2708:15+1:4110m043000.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  08:58+1:4009:00+1:402m143050.355306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:55+1:2910:00+1:285m543100.851417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:05+1:3111:10+1:315m043156.18280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam  11:33+1:3211:35+1:312m043187.44433mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  12:35+1:2212:38+1:223m143231.5683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  13:26+1:3113:28+1:312m143286.13215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3216.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  14:00+1:2114:05+1:235m243302.9479mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:22+1:3215:25+1:383m243363.111918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1325.7
#67%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:38+2:0315:40+2:152m343388.86822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannur  15:48+2:2315:50+2:232m143397.94013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:20+2:1116:22+2:122m043418.14211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:20+1:5617:25+1:565m143458.98716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  18:08+1:0818:10+1:082m043521.1520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X  18:40+1:5218:45+1:535m043523.56013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai  19:23+2:0419:25+2:052m043561.52623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#74/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:40+1:4220:50+1:3810m243594.52115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  21:35+1:14-343610.1-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site