Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543230-0

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

PSA/Palasa --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
First portion [SLR-GEN-S6-S7-S8-S9-B2-AB1-GEN-SLR] is 18437 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Hirakhand Link Express and Second portion [SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-A1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR] is 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express
Sat Aug 13, 2016 (08:13PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:55) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated rakes- Two pair
Rating: 3.4/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Jagdalpur.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

25 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -20:25+151-240.83839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:55+521:00+105m31-221.67525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur 21:21+1721:22+181m11-195.26021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/BSDPBhusandpurX 21:29+1921:30+191m1,21-188.26619mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 21:39+2021:40+201m1,21-178.35810mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#6/==/KUUKuhuriX 21:47+2121:48+211m11-171.67027mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaonO 22:06+2322:08+232m21-150.6629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8/==/CLKAChilka 22:15+2422:16+251m1,21-143.46725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/KITKhallikot 22:25+2422:26+251m1,21-133.48613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#10/==/GAMGanjam 22:46+2922:47+301m1,21-104.8599mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#11/==/CAPChatrapurO 22:56+3022:58+302m1,21-95.97635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur 23:15+3023:20+305m21-74.47426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#13/==/IPMIchchapuram 23:40+4823:42+532m--1-49.98322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#14/==/SPTSompeta 23:55+3023:57+302m--1-32.04247mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa»XO 00:43+2500:45+252m--20.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#16/==/NWPNaupada Junction 01:05+3901:07+412m--225.88113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#17/==/CHESrikakulam RoadXO 01:42+4601:44+492m2273.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#18/==/CPPChipurupalleX 02:12+1:0102:14+1:022m--2111.660103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 02:45+1:0103:10+1:0825m--2142.57266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#20/==/VBLBobbili Junction 03:55+1:1704:00+1:165m12196.868139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 04:21+1:1504:23+1:162m--2220.627124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 04:27-04:29-2m--2222.466122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.2
#23/==/RGDARayagadaO 05:10+1:1805:30+1:1220m12267.651227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road 05:41+1:1505:43+1:182m12276.958253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#25%--%KTGAKeutgudaX 05:53+1:2205:55+1:232m--2286.655318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#26%--%SKPISikarpai 06:12+1:2706:14+1:282m--2302.147419mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#27%--%BLMKBhalumaska 06:26+1:3006:28+1:312m--2311.661494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#28%--%LLGMLeligumaX 06:45+1:3506:47+1:382m--2328.950640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#29%--%RULRauli 07:07+1:4107:09+1:442m--2345.643727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#30%--%TKRITikiriX 07:26+1:4307:28+1:472m--2357.841831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#31%--%SGRMSingaram 07:40+1:4707:42+1:492m--2366.045837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#32%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX 08:00+1:4708:02+1:472m12379.451909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#33%--%KKGMKakirigumma 08:20+1:4708:22+1:482m--2394.850905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#34%--%BGUABaiguda 08:37+1:4808:39+1:482m12407.446927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#35%--%DMNJDamanjodi 08:58+1:4709:00+1:472m12421.941902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#36%--%DMRTDumuriput 09:12+1:4809:14+1:482m--2430.025885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2610.8
#37/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 09:40+1:3610:05+1:3325m32440.836879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#38/--/JYPJeypore 11:13+1:3711:15+1:362m12481.854595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#39/--/CJSCharamula Kusum 11:38+1:3811:40+1:372m12502.555592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#40/--/KPRRKotapar Road 11:53+1:3711:55+1:362m12514.329552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#41/--/JDBJagdalpur• 13:00+1:14---2546.2-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.