Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:52PM)

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Jul 17 2015 (12:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM WDM3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 23m    25 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:07 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

25 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -19:35+111-240.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:05+220:10+55m--1-221.57225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/NKPNirakarpur  20:32+1220:33+141m--1-195.05321mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
4/==/BSDPBhusandpur20:41+1420:42+141m--1-187.95920mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  20:52+1520:53+161m--1-178.15110mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
6/==/KUUKuhuri  21:01+1621:02+171m--1-171.47426mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  21:19+1721:20+181m--1-150.47411mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KITKhallikot  21:34+2321:35+241m--1-133.26813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
9/==/GAMGanjam  22:00+2522:01+261m--1-104.7539mECoRGanjam, Odisha
10/==/CAPChatrapur  22:11+2322:12+241m--1-95.87236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  22:30+2122:35+205m21-74.36727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/IPMIchchapuram  22:57+1822:58+191m--1-49.97721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPTSompeta  23:12+3823:13+381m--1-31.93748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasa»X  00:05+900:07+102m--20.07031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  00:29+1900:30+201m--225.88913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:02+2301:04+252m--273.07734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:34+3201:35+331m--2111.64699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction02:15+2002:40+2525m--2142.57263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%VBLBobbili Junction  03:25+3603:30+365m12196.865137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPParvatipuram  03:52+3203:53+331m--2220.716122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:59+004:00+01m--2222.354121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%RGDARayagadaXO  04:50+2305:10+2020m12267.643229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
23%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  05:23+2405:24+261m--2276.948248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
24|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  05:36+2905:37+311m--2286.455314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
25|--|SKPISikarpai  05:54+3405:55+371m--2301.940446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
26|--|BLMKBhalumaska  06:09+3606:10+381m--2311.355494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
27|--|LLGMLeliguma  06:29+3906:30+401m--2328.748528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
28|--|RULRauliX  06:51+4206:52+451m--2345.439730mECoRRauli, Odisha
29|--|TKRITikiriX  07:11+4307:12+471m--2357.629827mECoRTikri, Odisha
30|--|SGRMSingaram  07:29+4307:30+471m--2365.838837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
31|--|LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  07:51+4307:52+471m12379.249898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
32|--|KKGMKakirigumma  08:11+4808:12+501m--2394.647900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
33|--|BGUABaiguda  08:28+5008:29+511m12407.246927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
34/--|DMNJDamanjodi  08:48+5208:49+541m--2421.638897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
35/--/DMRTDumuriput  09:02+5309:03+561m--2429.929885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
36/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  09:25+4909:50+4525m32440.640881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
37/--/JYPJeypore  10:51+5010:52+521m12481.648595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
38/--/CJSCharamula Kusum11:18-11:20-2m--2502.265592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/--/KPRRKotapar Road  11:31+5011:32+511m--2514.116552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/--/JDBJagdalpur•  13:30-11---2546.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site