Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:52PM)

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated rakes- Two pair
Loco
BNDM WDM3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Jagdalpur.
Travel Time: 13h 23m    24 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:07 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 16m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

24 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -19:35+051-240.45740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  19:55+1120:00+155m31-221.56925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur  20:23+1820:24+181m01-195.07121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#4/==/BSDPBhusandpur  20:30+1920:31+201m01-187.96620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  20:40+2020:41+211m01-178.15810mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#6/==/KUUKuhuri  20:48+2220:49+221m01-171.47427mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.9
#7/==/BALUBalugaonX  21:06+2321:07+241m21-150.4749mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#8/==/KITKhallikot  21:21+2921:22+291m01-133.29513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#9/==/GAMGanjam  21:40+3421:41+351m01-104.7489mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#10/==/CAPChatrapur  21:52+3321:53+341m01-95.810735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1221.5
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur  22:05+4222:10+425m21-74.45226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram  22:38+3322:39+331m01-49.98322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/SPTSompetaX  22:52+3222:53+321m01-31.92748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1231.9
#14/==/PSAPalasa»X  00:05+000:07+22m020.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:28+1300:30+132m0225.88113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#16/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:05+1601:07+162m2272.98034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#17/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:36+1801:37+191m02111.549103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction02:15+1002:40+1625m02142.57266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#19/==/VBLBobbili JunctionO  03:25+2503:30+255m12196.868139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#20/==/PVPParvatipuramO  03:51+2503:53+252m02220.622124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX  03:58-04:00-2m02222.454122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.2
#22/==/RGDARayagadaXO04:50+2205:10+1920m12267.647227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#23/==/SPRDSingapur Road  05:22+2005:24+202m02276.952253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#24%--%KTGAKeutgudaX  05:35+2405:37+242m02286.458314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#25%--%SKPISikarpai  05:53+2805:55+292m02302.043446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#26%--%BLMKBhalumaska  06:08+2906:10+302m02311.458494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#27%--%LLGMLeliguma  06:28+3106:30+332m02328.745528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2216.7
#28%--%RULRauliX  06:52+3506:53+371m02345.443730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#29%--%TKRITikiriX  07:10+3707:12+432m02357.635827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#30%--%SGRMSingaram  07:26+4007:27+441m02365.942837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#31%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  07:46+4207:47+511m12379.254898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#32%--%KKGMKakirigumma  08:04+5308:05+551m02394.647900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#33%--%BGUABaiguda  08:21+5508:22+581m12407.232927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2714.4
#34%--%DMNJDamanjodi  08:49+4908:50+501m02421.631897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:168.3
#35/--/DMRTDumuriput  09:06+4909:07+501m02429.928885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2310.7
#36/--/KRPUKoraput Junction09:30+4209:55+3825m32440.640881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0141.0
#37/--/JYPJeypore  10:56+4210:57+431m12481.659595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#38/--/KPRRKotapar Road  11:30+4411:32+452m12514.116552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:5831.9
#39/==/JDBJagdalpur•  13:30-16-02546.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site