Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:52PM)

18447/Hirakhand Express
     Hirakhand एक्सप्रेस

Feb 08 2015 (8:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 23m    25 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:07 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 9m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

25 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -19:35+011-240.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:05+120:10+35m--1-221.57225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/NKPNirakarpur  20:32+520:33+61m--1-195.15321mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
4/==/BSDPBhusandpur20:41+520:42+61m--1-187.95920mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  20:52+620:53+61m--1-178.15010mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
6/==/KUUKuhuri  21:01+721:02+71m--1-171.47426mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  21:19+921:20+101m--1-150.47411mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KITKhallikot  21:34+1321:35+131m--1-133.26813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
9/==/GAMGanjam  22:00+1522:01+161m--1-104.7538mECoRGanjam, Odisha
10/==/CAPChatrapur  22:11+1622:12+161m--1-95.87236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  22:30+1522:35+155m21-74.36727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/IPMIchchapuram  22:57+2322:58+231m--1-49.97721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPTSompeta  23:12+2223:13+221m--1-31.93748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasa»X  00:05+400:07+62m--20.07031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  00:29+1700:30+181m--225.88913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:02+1801:04+182m--273.07734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:34+2201:35+231m--2111.64699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction02:15+1002:40+1325m--2142.57263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%VBLBobbili Junction  03:25+2403:30+245m12196.865137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPParvatipuram  03:52+2403:53+251m--2220.716122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:59+004:00+01m--2222.354121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%RGDARayagadaXO  04:50+1805:10+1520m12267.643229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
23%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  05:23+1505:24+171m--2276.948248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
24|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  05:36+2105:37+231m--2286.455314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
25|--|SKPISikarpai  05:54+2605:55+301m--2301.940446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
26|--|BLMKBhalumaska  06:09+2906:10+311m--2311.355494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
27|--|LLGMLeliguma  06:29+3406:30+391m--2328.748528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
28|--|RULRauliX  06:51+4106:52+431m--2345.439730mECoRRauli, Odisha
29|--|TKRITikiriX  07:11+4107:12+461m--2357.629827mECoRTikri, Odisha
30|--|SGRMSingaram  07:29+4107:30+471m--2365.838837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
31|--|LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  07:51+4507:52+511m12379.249898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
32|--|KKGMKakirigumma  08:11+5908:12+1:001m--2394.647900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
33|--|BGUABaiguda  08:28+5308:29+551m12407.246927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
34|--/DMNJDamanjodi  08:48+5508:49+571m--2421.638897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
35/--/DMRTDumuriput  09:02+5509:03+581m--2429.929885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
36/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  09:25+4909:50+4425m32440.640881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
37/--/JYPJeypore  10:51+5410:52+551m--2481.648595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
38/--/CJSCharamula Kusum11:18-11:20-2m--2502.265592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/--/KPRRKotapar Road  11:31+5111:32+521m--2514.116552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/--/JDBJagdalpur•  13:30-9---2546.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site