Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 20:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 20:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 20m ago)
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:52PM)

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated rakes- Two pair
Loco
BNDM WDM3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Palasa and Jagdalpur is 75 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 23m    24 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:07 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

24 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -19:35+051-240.45740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  19:55+1120:00+135m31-221.56925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur  20:23+1520:24+161m01-195.07121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#4/==/BSDPBhusandpur  20:30+1720:31+171m01-187.96620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  20:40+1720:41+181m01-178.15810mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#6/==/KUUKuhuri  20:48+1920:49+191m01-171.47427mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.9
#7/==/BALUBalugaonX  21:06+2021:07+221m21-150.4749mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#8/==/KITKhallikot  21:21+2521:22+261m01-133.29513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#9/==/GAMGanjam  21:40+3121:41+321m01-104.7489mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#10/==/CAPChatrapur  21:52+3021:53+311m01-95.810735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1221.5
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur  22:05+3922:10+395m21-74.45226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram  22:38+2922:39+301m01-49.98322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/SPTSompetaX  22:52+3122:53+311m01-31.92748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1231.9
#14/==/PSAPalasa»X  00:05+000:07+22m020.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:28+1400:30+152m0225.88113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#16/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:05+1501:07+162m0272.98034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#17/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:36+1801:37+191m02111.549103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction02:15+1002:40+1425m02142.57265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#19/==/VBLBobbili Junction  03:25+2303:30+235m12196.768139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#20/==/PVPParvatipuramO  03:51+2303:53+232m02220.620122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX  03:58+1404:00+142m02222.354123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.3
#22/==/RGDARayagadaXO04:50+1805:10+1620m12267.646229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#23%==%SPRDSingapur Road  05:22+1705:24+182m02276.852248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#24|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  05:35+2205:37+222m02286.458314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#25|--|SKPISikarpai  05:53+2605:55+262m02301.943446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#26|--|BLMKBhalumaska  06:08+2806:10+282m02311.358494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#27|--|LLGMLeliguma  06:28+2906:30+302m02328.645528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2216.7
#28|--|RULRauliX  06:52+3106:53+351m02345.343730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#29|--|TKRITikiriX  07:10+3507:12+392m02357.535827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#30|--|SGRMSingaram  07:26+3707:27+411m02365.842837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#31|--|LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  07:46+3907:47+491m12379.154898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#32|--|KKGMKakirigumma  08:04+5208:05+541m02394.547900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#33|--|BGUABaiguda  08:21+5408:22+551m12407.132927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2714.4
#34/--/DMNJDamanjodi  08:49+4708:50+481m02421.531897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:168.3
#35/--/DMRTDumuriput  09:06+4409:07+451m02429.928885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2310.7
#36/--/KRPUKoraput Junction09:30+3709:55+3425m32440.540881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0141.0
#37/--/JYPJeypore  10:56+3710:57+371m12481.559595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#38/--/KPRRKotapar Road  11:30+4211:32+452m12514.016552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:5831.9
#39/==/JDBJagdalpur•  13:30-13-02545.9-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site