Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

PSA/Palasa --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
First portion [SLR-GEN-S6-S7-S8-S9-B2-AB1-GEN-SLR] is 18437 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Hirakhand Link Express and Second portion [SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-A1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR] is 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express
Sat Aug 13, 2016 (08:13PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated rakes- Two pair
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
BNDM WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Jagdalpur.
Travel Time: 13h 23m    25 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:07 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

25 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -19:35+151-240.45740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  19:55+1220:00+155m31-221.56925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur  20:23+1920:24+221m01-195.07121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#4/==/BSDPBhusandpur  20:30+2420:31+241m01-187.96620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  20:40+2520:41+251m01-178.15810mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#6/==/KUUKuhuri  20:48+2620:49+271m01-171.47427mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.9
#7/==/BALUBalugaonXO  21:06+2921:07+301m21-150.4629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8/==/CLKAChilka  21:14+3221:15+331m01-143.210025mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#9/==/KITKhallikot  21:21+3421:22+341m01-133.29513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#10/==/GAMGanjam  21:40+4021:41+401m01-104.7489mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#11/==/CAPChatrapur  21:52+3921:53+401m01-95.810735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1221.5
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  22:05+4822:10+485m21-74.45226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#13/==/IPMIchchapuram  22:38+4322:39+441m01-49.98322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/SPTSompetaX  22:52+4022:53+411m01-31.92748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1231.9
#15/==/PSAPalasa»X  00:05+700:07+72m020.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#16/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:28+1900:30+192m0225.88113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#17/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:05+2401:07+242m2272.98034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#18/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:36+2901:37+301m02111.549103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction02:15+2102:40+2625m02142.57266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#20/==/VBLBobbili JunctionO  03:25+3703:30+375m12196.868139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuramO  03:51+3503:53+352m02220.622124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX  03:58-04:00-2m02222.454122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.2
#23/==/RGDARayagadaXO04:50+2605:10+2320m12267.647227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road  05:22+2505:24+252m02276.952253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#25%--%KTGAKeutgudaX  05:35+2905:37+302m02286.458314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#26%--%SKPISikarpai  05:53+3305:55+352m02302.043446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#27%--%BLMKBhalumaska  06:08+3506:10+362m02311.458494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#28%--%LLGMLeliguma  06:28+3806:30+392m02328.745528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2216.7
#29%--%RULRauliX  06:52+4006:53+431m02345.443730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#30%--%TKRITikiriX  07:10+4407:12+492m02357.635827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#31%--%SGRMSingaram  07:26+4807:27+521m02365.942837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#32%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  07:46+4907:47+581m12379.254898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#33%--%KKGMKakirigumma  08:04+5908:05+1:001m02394.647900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#34%--%BGUABaiguda  08:21+1:0108:22+1:021m12407.232927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2714.4
#35%--%DMNJDamanjodi  08:49+5208:50+531m02421.631897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:168.3
#36/--/DMRTDumuriput  09:06+5209:07+531m02429.928885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2310.7
#37/--/KRPUKoraput Junction09:30+4409:55+4225m32440.640881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0141.0
#38/--/JYPJeypore  10:56+5010:57+521m12481.659595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#39/--/CJSCharamula KusumX11:18+5311:20+572m02502.371592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#40/--/KPRRKotapar Road  11:30+5811:32+582m12514.116552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:5831.9
#41/--/JDBJagdalpur•  13:30-12-02546.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site