Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 13:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 13:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)

18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes by ECoR- Two pairs
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

4 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30+011-696.460570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.9
#2/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:02+115:04+32m11-664.549552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.5
#3/--/JYPJeypore  15:44+515:45+71m11-632.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#4/--/KRPUKoraput Junction17:00-417:25+225m31-591.043881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#5/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:40+517:41+61m01-580.336885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#6/--/DMNJDamanjodi  17:55+417:57+52m01-572.048897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7|--|BGUABaiguda  18:15+618:16+71m11-557.544927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#8|--|KKGMKakirigummaX  18:33+618:34+71m01-545.049900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#9|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  18:53+718:55+82m11-529.647898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#10|--|SGRMSingaramX  19:12+1019:14+102m01-516.225837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.2
#11|--|TKRITikiri  19:34+219:35+91m01-508.046827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#12|--|RULRauli  19:51+519:52+81m01-495.742730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#13|--|LLGMLeliguma  20:16+420:17+61m01-479.152528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#14|--|BLMKBhalumaska  20:37+720:38+81m01-461.738494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#15|--|SKPISikarpai  20:53+620:54+91m01-452.355446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  21:11+1221:12+161m01-436.844314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#17|--|SPRDSingapur RoadO  21:25+2021:26+311m01-427.214253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:399.2
#18/==/RGDARayagada22:05+522:30+1625m11-418.072227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:08-23:10-2m01-372.720122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram  23:15+1823:17+182m01-371.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction  23:40+1923:42+192m21-347.261139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35+1801:00+3225m02-292.96966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#23/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:27+3701:28+391m02-262.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:58+3702:00+402m02-223.45034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5747.2
#25/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  02:57+1802:58+221m02-176.23313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4725.8
#26/==/PSAPalasaX  03:45+1103:47+142m02-150.48028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.9
#27/==/SPTSompetaX  04:11+1604:12+181m02-118.67248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:27+2104:28+241m02-100.56122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:52+2704:57+275m12-76.17626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#30/==/CAPChatrapur  05:14+2905:15+301m02-54.64835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#31/==/GAMGanjamXO  05:26+3005:27+301m02-45.7719mECoRGanjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#32/==/KITKhallikotO  05:51+3105:52+331m02-17.26113mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#33/==/BALUBalugaon»  06:09+3506:10+361m020.0709mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/KUUKuhuriX  06:28+3806:29+381m0221.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#35/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:37+3806:38+381m0227.77410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#36/==/BSDPBhusandpurXO  06:46+3906:47+391m0237.56120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#37/==/NKPNirakarpur  06:54+4006:55+401m0244.62421mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0526.4
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X  08:00+308:05+95m4271.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:25+12-2290.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site