Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)

18448/Hirakhand Express

Feb 08 (8:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-A1-B1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:27 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

4 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30+1111-696.458569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
2/--/KPRRKotapar RoadX  15:03+1415:04+171m--1-664.559552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3/--/CJSCharamula Kusum15:16-15:18-2m--1-652.754592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
4/--/JYPJeypore  15:41+1915:42+211m--1-632.032595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  17:00+1017:25+1325m31-591.040881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
6/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:41+1617:42+191m--1-580.336885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
7/--|DMNJDamanjodi  17:56+1717:57+181m--1-572.046897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
8|--|BGUABaiguda  18:16+1718:17+191m11-557.644927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
9|--|KKGMKakirigummaX  18:34+1618:35+171m--1-545.049900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
10|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  18:54+1918:55+211m11-529.645898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
11|--|SGRMSingaramX  19:13+2119:14+231m--1-516.229837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
12|--|TKRITikiriX  19:31+1819:32+231m--1-508.043827mECoRTikri, Odisha
13|--|RULRauli  19:49+2419:50+271m--1-495.848730mECoRRauli, Odisha
14|--|LLGMLeliguma  20:11+2820:12+311m--1-479.161528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
15|--|BLMKBhalumaska  20:29+3220:30+331m--1-461.743494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
16|--|SKPISikarpai  20:43+3220:44+331m--1-452.347446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
17|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  21:04+3421:05+391m--1-436.822314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
18|--|SPRDSingapuram Road  21:31+3021:32+351m--1-427.317248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
19%==%RGDARayagada  22:05+1622:30+3425m11-418.070229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
20%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:09+1923:10+191m--1-372.716121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPParvatipuram  23:16+3823:17+391m--1-371.162122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%VBLBobbili Junction  23:40+3523:42+352m21-347.261137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35+2900:55+4020m--2-292.97163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:21+5601:22+581m--2-262.08399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:50+1:0601:52+1:082m--2-223.48334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  02:26+1:1102:27+1:121m--2-176.22113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/PSAPalasa  03:40+3003:45+285m--2-150.412031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SPTSompetaXO  04:01+4304:02+451m--2-118.57748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:16+5204:17+551m--2-100.52521mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BAMBrahmapurO  05:15+1705:20+195m12-76.18027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31/==/CAPChatrapur  05:36+2305:37+241m--2-54.65336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
32/==/GAMGanjam  05:47+2405:48+241m--2-45.7748mECoRGanjam, Odisha
33/==/KITKhallikot  06:11+3206:12+331m--2-17.27413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
34/==/BALUBalugaon»O  06:26+3906:27+411m--20.07011mECoR752030, Odisha
35/==/KUUKuhuriO  06:45+4506:46+451m--221.05026mECoRKhordha, Odisha
36/==/KAPGKalupara GhatXO  06:54+4306:55+441m--227.77410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
37/==/BSDPBhusandpurXO  07:03+4407:04+451m--237.56120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
38/==/NKPNirakarpur  07:11+4607:12+461m--244.63721mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X  07:55+3408:00+355m--271.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:25+22-2290.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site