Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)

18448/Hirakhand Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-A1-B1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:27 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

4 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JDBJagdalpur  -14:30+211-696.458569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
2/--/KPRRKotapar RoadX  15:03+315:04+61m--1-664.553552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3/--/JYPJeypore  15:41+815:42+101m--1-632.032595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
4/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  17:00+217:25+625m31-591.040881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5/--/DMRTDumuriput  17:41+1017:42+111m--1-580.336885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
6/--|DMNJDamanjodi  17:56+1017:57+121m--1-572.046897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
7|--|BGUABaiguda  18:16+1118:17+121m11-557.644927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
8|--|KKGMKakirigummaX  18:34+918:35+101m--1-545.049900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
9|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  18:54+1118:55+131m11-529.645898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
10|--|SGRMSingaramX  19:13+1319:14+161m--1-516.229837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
11|--|TKRITikiriX  19:31+1219:32+171m--1-508.043827mECoRTikri, Odisha
12|--|RULRauli  19:49+1819:50+211m--1-495.848730mECoRRauli, Odisha
13|--|LLGMLeliguma  20:11+2120:12+231m--1-479.161528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
14|--|BLMKBhalumaska  20:29+2720:30+281m--1-461.743494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
15|--|SKPISikarpai  20:43+2720:44+291m--1-452.347446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
16|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  21:04+3021:05+361m--1-436.822314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
17|--|SPRDSingapuram Road  21:31+2821:32+401m--1-427.317248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
18%==%RGDARayagada  22:05+1922:30+2925m11-418.070229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
19%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  23:09+023:10+01m--1-372.716121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPParvatipuram  23:16+3523:17+361m--1-371.162122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%VBLBobbili Junction  23:40+3223:42+332m21-347.261137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO00:35+2700:55+3720m--2-292.97163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:21+5001:22+511m--2-262.08399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:50+5501:52+552m--2-223.48334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  02:26+5502:27+561m--2-176.22113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PSAPalasa  03:40+1703:45+155m--2-150.412031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SPTSompetaXO  04:01+2904:02+311m--2-118.57748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:16+3704:17+381m--2-100.52521mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BAMBrahmapurO  05:15+1305:20+145m12-76.18027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
30/==/CAPChatrapur  05:36+1705:37+181m--2-54.65336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
31/==/GAMGanjam  05:47+1605:48+181m--2-45.7748mECoRGanjam, Odisha
32/==/KITKhallikot  06:11+2006:12+201m--2-17.27413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
33/==/BALUBalugaon»O  06:26+1806:27+181m--20.07011mECoR752030, Odisha
34/==/KUUKuhuriO  06:45+2406:46+251m--221.05026mECoRKhordha, Odisha
35/==/KAPGKalupara GhatXO  06:54+2406:55+251m--227.77410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
36/==/BSDPBhusandpurXO  07:03+2607:04+271m--237.56120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
37/==/NKPNirakarpur  07:11+2707:12+281m--244.63721mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X  07:55+1208:00+135m--271.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
39/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:25+13-2290.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site