Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 15, 2014 (03:39PM)

12361/Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express

Feb 21 (6:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-B1-B2-A1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
03517/03518/12361/12362 has RSA. Subham Kabi Entry# 1098155
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ASN-MGS: HWH WAP-4 MGS-ET: MGS WDM-3A ET-IGP: ET WAP-4 IGP-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 2042 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

17 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -19:45+3--10.063113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:09+1120:10+121m3125.189182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  20:48+1320:51+133m2181.562254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:19+1121:22+123m21110.662271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/KIULKiul Junction  22:57+3022:59+302m21207.95953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/PNBEPatna Junction  01:05+1501:15+2310m42331.47057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7/==/BXRBuxar  02:56+3802:58+392m--2448.84267mECRBuxar, Bihar
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX05:12+1905:32+2420m--2542.75783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MZPMirzapur  06:39+1:3206:40+1:341m--2605.96188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+2:5211:00+2:5610m12858.179322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+3:3112:20+3:345m42956.561387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+3:1314:00+3:2010m121047.363416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|ETItarsi Junction17:55+2:5418:10+3:0015m321292.373329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40+2:3820:45+2:385m121475.778310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+2:4822:30+2:4910m221599.181208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/MMRManmad Junction  00:47+3:0000:50+3:013m331783.351580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:52+3:2104:55+3:203m531988.56110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  05:39+4:1605:40+4:161m632033.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
19/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  06:15+3:45---32041.6-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site