Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 00:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 00:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
An ISO certified train.....
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (06:46PM)

12361/Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express
আসানসোল-মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী টার্মিনাস এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 192 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 2041 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DR/Dadar Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -19:45+0410.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#2/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:09+620:10+71m3125.287183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  20:49+920:52+93m2181.665254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:19+621:22+63m21110.762270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3597.4
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction  22:57+1822:59+182m21208.15954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:06123.3
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction  01:05+701:15+710m42331.47057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.5
#7/==/BXRBuxar  02:56+1802:58+182m22449.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX05:12-1205:32+220m42542.95784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0763.2
#9/==/MZPMirzapur  06:39+2806:40+311m32606.16087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10250.4
#10%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1:0611:00+1:0710m12856.579321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+1:2012:20+1:205m52954.961387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1:2014:00+1:2310m121045.763416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction17:55+5518:10+1:0915m321290.773328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40+1:0420:45+1:045m121474.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:1522:30+1:1710m221597.681209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#16/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:47+1:1300:50+1:173m331781.851582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02205.4
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:52+1:0904:55+1:103m531987.26110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#18/==/DRDadar Central  05:39+1:3205:40+1:341m632031.7157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:359.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  06:15+1:31-032040.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site