Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.....
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (05:27PM)

12361/Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express
আসানসোল-মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী টার্মিনাস এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
03517/03518/12361/12362 has RSA. Subham Kabi Entry# 1098155
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 191 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 2041 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DR/Dadar Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -19:45+0--10.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#2/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:09+1020:10+101m3125.287183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  20:49+1220:52+113m2181.665254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:19+1221:22+123m21110.762270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3597.4
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction  22:57+4222:59+422m21208.15953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:06123.3
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction  01:05+3301:15+3310m42331.47057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:41117.5
#7/==/BXRBuxar  02:56+5802:58+582m--2449.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX05:12+1905:32+2420m42542.95784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0763.1
#9/==/MZPMirzapur  06:39+5206:40+551m22606.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10250.3
#10%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1:1511:00+1:1610m12856.479321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+1:3012:20+1:315m52954.861387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1:2014:00+1:2310m121045.663416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction17:55+1:1518:10+1:2215m321290.673329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40+1:1420:45+1:145m121473.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:2222:30+1:2410m221597.581209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#16/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:47+1:2500:50+1:273m331781.651582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02205.4
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:52+1:3304:55+1:313m531987.16110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#18/==/DRDadar Central  05:39+2405:40+251m632031.6157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  06:15+1:32---32040.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site