Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1793977-1
Entry# 1377625-0
Entry# 2072638-0

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 10, 2017 (05:38AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:44) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and BEAS/Beas Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
  T  FS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

6 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -23:50+6810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 00:45+1900:50+185m--261.17366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 01:47+701:49+82m--2130.66634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa 02:55+402:57+62m--2203.67328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:58+204:03+55m12277.98626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur 04:18+904:20+92m--2299.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon 05:03+1505:05+152m--2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X 06:05+1806:20+2015m62425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:45+2006:50+215m22444.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.8
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:15+1708:17+172m12505.87361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcher 09:00+4009:25+3525m--2558.11687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#12/==/ANGLAngul 10:33+810:35+122m--2576.271119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda 11:08+2611:10+262m--2615.180292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.5
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 11:45+3311:47+342m--2661.655141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1871.2
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 13:05+1813:25+2120m12732.821160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 13:30+4413:32+442m22734.641162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO↵¶ 14:40+915:15+1335m12781.588235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:23+2215:25+222m--2793.269209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar 15:33+2815:35+292m--2802.485234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh 16:11+3316:13+342m--2853.273218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia 16:41+5316:43+532m--2887.262259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti 16:58+5317:00+532m--2902.670237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 17:26+5717:31+555m22933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara 17:52+1:0017:54+1:002m--2958.829283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 18:50+3419:05+3615m52985.661272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road 20:45+1:0720:47+1:102m--21087.164618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction 21:35+1:1121:40+1:115m--21138.454489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol 22:25+1:1122:27+1:112m--21179.271467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX 23:24+1:1923:26+1:192m--21246.430468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5958.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara 01:25+3401:35+4110m--31305.174385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh 03:03+5103:05+532m--31414.366365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugor 04:15+5704:20+565m--31491.460519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#33/==/KYEKhurai 05:13+4805:15+552m--31544.237440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 05:43+3805:45+1:012m--31561.563421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:45+1:0406:46+1:081m331624.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:00+1:2508:10+1:2910m431714.468259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#37/==/DAADatia 08:32+1:4108:33+1:421m131739.393264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4772.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 09:20+2:0809:25+2:145m231811.960213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:24+3:0311:29+3:095m131930.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+3:3212:15+3:353m231983.867182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:15+4:0614:17+4:072m332117.719210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi 14:40+4:2015:00+4:2220m732125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:37+4:5116:39+4:512m332214.859235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.4
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 18:30+4:5018:40+4:5210m732324.264276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:27+4:5820:33+5:186m332437.847249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 21:45+5:0021:50+5:015m332494.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:23+5:0922:25+5:092m132531.139237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 23:30+4:38-232573.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site