Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (10:21AM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Apr 10 (5:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

6 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -23:50+6810.06711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45+1500:50+145m--261.27963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:43+1401:45+142m--2130.76034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+103:00+42m--2203.77431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:00+304:02+72m12278.08027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18+804:20+82m--2299.57336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:05+905:07+102m--2354.15511mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•XO  06:25-806:40+315m--2425.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:00+907:05+105m22444.15440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13+1408:15+142m12505.87859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+3109:20+3425m--2558.11586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
12/--|ANGLAngulX  10:33-210:35+42m--2576.275120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+1611:08+162m--2615.175292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:45+1911:47+192m--2661.758144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+1413:20+1520m12732.818159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
16|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:25-13:27-2m22734.239161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+615:15+1035m12781.488236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+1715:25+172m--2793.067212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+2015:35+212m--2801.985235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+2416:13+252m--2853.093220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KHSKharsia  16:35+4216:37+422m--2887.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/SKTSakti  16:49+4516:51+452m--2902.452237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+4117:31+405m22932.774264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+4217:54+422m--2958.529284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+1419:05+1815m52985.862271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26%==%PNDPendra Road  20:43+5020:45+512m--21087.361620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
27%==%APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+5121:40+495m--21138.555487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+4822:27+482m--21179.465466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+4123:31+412m--21246.631469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+601:35+1210m--31305.474385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+2503:05+252m--31414.566365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+2604:20+265m--31491.660519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh