Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Experimental Stop at Datia from 11.06.2016 Entry# 1873551
Tue May 31, 2016 (06:23PM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 31 2016 (11:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
  T  FS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -23:50+6810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  00:45+1400:50+125m0261.17266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:48+501:50+62m02130.66434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+203:00+72m02203.66428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:10-204:15+65m12277.96426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:35+504:37+52m02299.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:20+405:22+62m02354.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X  06:15+1106:30+1515m62425.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:50+2106:55+235m22444.05440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0861.7
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:03+3308:05+332m12505.66361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+4209:20+3725m02557.91586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.1
#12%--%ANGLAngulX  10:33+410:35+102m02576.075119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#13%--%BONABoinda  11:06+2411:08+242m02615.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#14%--%RAIRRairakhol  11:46+2911:47+311m02661.559141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.2
#15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+2313:20+2420m12732.717160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  13:26-13:27-1m22734.439162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1346.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+915:15+1135m12781.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+2415:25+242m02793.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+2515:35+262m02802.285234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+2916:13+292m02853.170218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia  16:42+4016:43+421m02887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti  16:58+4117:00+452m02902.570237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+4717:31+445m22932.874264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+4817:54+482m02958.629283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+2019:05+2415m52985.462272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:38101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road  20:43+1:0820:45+1:092m021086.962618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+1:0321:40+1:025m021138.254489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+5922:27+592m021179.065467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+5723:31+562m021246.231468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+2401:35+3010m031305.074386mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+4503:05+452m031414.266365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+4504:20+455m031491.260519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13+4005:15+402m031544.136440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:44+2805:45+311m031561.363421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  06:45+4506:46+461m331623.873373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00+4808:10+4910m231714.368259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#37/==/DAADatia08:32+4608:33+471m--31739.293264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4772.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20+1:0809:25+1:085m231811.860213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:24+1:1011:29+1:125m131929.975172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  12:12+1:2712:15+1:283m231983.667182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.8
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:15+1:3914:17+1:402m332117.519209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi  14:40+1:4715:00+1:4420m732124.756216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37+1:5216:39+1:532m332214.557238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:56109.5
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:35+1:3518:45+1:3510m732324.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:22+1:5720:27+2:105m332437.741247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:50+1:5021:55+1:515m332494.766239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction  22:28+1:4522:30+1:452m132530.930237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:55+1:10-232573.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site