Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:37AM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
  T  FS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -23:50+5810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  00:45+1600:50+145m--261.17265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:48+601:50+62m--2130.66434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+103:00+32m--2203.66428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur  04:10-704:16+86m12277.96826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:35+404:37+42m--2299.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:20+405:22+52m--2354.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X  06:15+1006:30+1215m62425.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:50+1806:55+205m22444.05440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0861.7
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:03+2708:05+272m12505.66361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+3109:20+3125m--2557.91586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.1
#12|--|ANGLAngulX  10:33-410:35+52m--2576.075119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+1711:08+172m--2615.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:46+2011:47+231m--2661.559141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.2
#15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+1413:20+1520m12732.717160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:26+013:27+01m22734.439162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1346.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+515:15+735m12781.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+1515:25+162m--2793.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+1915:35+192m--2802.285234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+2316:13+242m--2853.170218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia  16:42+3616:43+371m--2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti  16:58+3817:00+382m--2902.570237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+4117:31+395m22932.874264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+4317:54+422m--2958.629283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+1619:05+1915m52985.462272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:38101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road  20:43+5220:45+532m--21086.962618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+4821:40+485m--21138.254489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+4422:27+452m--21179.065467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+3923:31+392m--21246.231468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+601:35+1410m--31305.074385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+2703:05+272m--31414.266365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+2504:20+255m--31491.260519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13+1905:15+212m--31544.136440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:44+905:45+141m--31561.363421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#35/==/LARLalitpurX  06:45+2606:46+271m331623.873373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00+3208:10+3410m231714.384259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20+5609:25+545m231811.860213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:24+5111:29+535m131929.975172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  12:12+1:0512:15+1:073m231983.667182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.8
#40/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:15+1:1414:17+1:142m332117.519209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi  14:40+1:1515:00+1:1620m732124.756216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37+1:2616:39+1:262m332214.557238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:56109.5
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:35+1:0418:45+1:0410m732324.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37113.7
#44/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:22+1:2420:27+1:415m332437.741247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:50+1:2921:55+1:315m332494.766239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction  22:28+1:2622:30+1:262m132530.930237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#47/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:55+52-232573.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site