Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
যোধপুর-হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> AF/Agra Fort

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 22308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Rating: 3.5/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a between GAYA/Gaya Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 

7 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -20:30+17310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  21:56+3622:20+4724m01102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction  22:53+5122:56+513m01146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  23:26+5423:28+552m01190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City  23:43+5423:45+552m01204.551405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.5
#6|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  01:50+3402:10+2920m12310.173436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34186.9
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  04:44+4404:46+442m02497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction  05:08+5505:10+582m02524.535175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#9/--/AFAgra Fort•X  05:55+5606:20+5425m22550.518169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.9
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  07:35+4307:40+455m--2573.595166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#11/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO  08:38+1:1208:40+1:142m32665.267153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  10:45+1:3011:20+1:1935m72804.6114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.6
#13/==/FTPFatehpur  12:01+1:5612:03+1:572m22882.260118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.7
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  14:00+2:2214:10+2:2410m62998.979100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#15/==/MZPMirzapur  15:18+3:0115:20+3:022m021088.44287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:50+3:2317:05+3:2215m121151.68484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road  17:44+3:4917:46+3:502m021206.18980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction  18:18+3:5718:20+3:572m321253.759110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone  18:38+3:5318:40+3:532m021271.590113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  18:51+3:5318:53+3:542m021288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.6
#21/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  20:13+3:2520:18+3:255m2,321356.669115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction  21:24+3:3921:26+3:402m321432.872399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.5
#23/==/PNMEParasnath  22:29+3:2922:31+3:312m221508.343281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.7
#24/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:38+3:0423:48+3:1410m221556.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5958.3
#25/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:47+3:1000:52+3:105m531614.372114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  02:20+3:0502:22+3:052m531720.25837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:00+2:54-931814.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site