Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1602663-0
Entry# 806891-0
Entry# 2096229-0

12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
যোধপুর-হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> AF/Agra Fort

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (08:56PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (00:36) by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 22308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Rating: 3.5/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 

7 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -20:30+3:11310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:56+3:2022:20+3:4124m--1102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 22:53+3:4422:56+3:373m--1146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction 23:26+3:3723:28+3:382m11190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City 23:43+3:3323:45+3:342m11204.551405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.5
#6%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 01:50+3:2702:10+3:2520m12310.173436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34186.9
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 04:44+3:3304:46+3:332m--2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction 05:08+3:5105:10+3:562m--2524.535175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#9/==/AFAgra Fort•X 05:55+3:5206:20+3:5325m22550.518169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 07:35+3:4607:40+3:515m--2573.595166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#11/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 08:38+4:0208:40+4:032m32665.267154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 10:45+4:0611:20+4:0935m72804.6114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.6
#13/==/FTPFatehpur 12:01+4:5112:03+4:542m22882.260118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.7
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 14:00+5:0214:10+4:5810m62998.979100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#15/==/MZPMirzapur 15:18+5:0715:20+5:082m--21088.54287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:50+5:3617:05+5:4315m121151.78484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road 17:44+5:5917:46+5:592m--21206.18980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction 18:18+6:1018:20+6:102m321253.759110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone 18:38+6:1018:40+6:102m--21271.590113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 18:51+6:0818:53+6:082m--21288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.6
#21/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:13+5:4620:18+5:475m2,321356.669115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction 21:24+6:1221:26+6:122m321432.872399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.5
#23/==/PNMEParasnath 22:29+5:3622:31+5:362m221508.343281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.7
#24/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:38+5:2623:48+5:2410m221556.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.3
#25/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:47+5:4400:52+5:435m531614.372114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 02:20+5:3702:22+5:372m531720.25837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:00+5:34-931814.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site