Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 23:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 23:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:44PM)

12308/Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT)
যোধপুর-হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 550 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a between GAYA/Gaya Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 

7 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -20:30+4310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction21:56+1122:20+1724m01103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction  22:53+2022:56+203m01146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  23:26+2323:28+252m01190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  23:43+2523:45+252m01204.651405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.5
#6|==|JPJaipur JunctionX01:50+702:10+620m12310.173436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33186.9
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  04:43+1304:45+142m02497.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.4
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction  05:05+2605:07+282m02524.333174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.1
#9/--/AFAgra Fort•X05:55+2506:20+2325m22550.451169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:16114.7
#10/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO  08:36+2808:38+302m32665.161154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.4
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central  10:55+5211:10+5115m72804.576129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.6
#12/==/FTPFatehpur  12:11+1:0412:13+1:052m22882.165118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  14:00+1:0714:10+1:0910m62998.879100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#14/==/MZPMirzapurX  15:18+1:3915:20+1:392m021088.34287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:50+1:4117:05+1:4115m121151.58484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road  17:44+1:5217:46+1:522m021205.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#17/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  18:18+1:5718:20+1:572m321253.659110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone  18:38+1:5618:40+1:562m021271.490113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  18:51+2:0418:53+2:042m021287.951104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.6
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  20:13+1:3620:18+1:385m221356.571115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction  21:22+1:4321:24+1:442m021432.770399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#22/==/PNMEParasnath  22:29+1:3822:31+1:402m221508.142282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0947.8
#23/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:40+1:1823:50+1:2110m221556.061235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.2
#24/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:47+1:2500:52+1:255m331614.272114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  02:20+1:2302:22+1:252m431720.15836mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:00+1:12-931814.6-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site