Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142288-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1602663-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200793-51

12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
যোধপুর-হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> AF/Agra Fort

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (08:56PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (00:36) by 110 AC trains in India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 22308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Rating: 3.5/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 550 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 

7 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -20:30+20310.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:56+2822:20+4424m--1102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 22:53+4922:56+493m--1146.987340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction 23:26+4823:28+492m11190.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City 23:43+4823:45+482m11204.551405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.5
#6%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 01:50+3802:10+3320m12310.173436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34186.9
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 04:44+4904:46+502m--2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction 05:08+1:0305:10+1:072m--2524.435174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#9/==/AFAgra Fort•X 05:55+1:0606:20+1:0325m22550.418169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 07:35+1:0507:40+1:095m52573.495166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#11/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 08:38+1:5308:40+1:542m32665.167153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.5
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 10:45+2:3711:20+2:1735m72804.6114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.6
#13/==/FTPFatehpur 12:01+3:0012:03+3:012m22882.260118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.7
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 14:00+3:3314:10+3:4210m62999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#15/==/MZPMirzapur 15:18+4:1915:20+4:202m--21088.54287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:50+4:3917:05+4:3915m121151.78484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road 17:44+4:5617:46+4:562m--21206.18980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction 18:18+4:5918:20+5:002m321253.759110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone 18:38+4:5018:40+4:502m--21271.590113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 18:51+5:0118:53+5:022m--21288.151104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.6
#21/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:13+4:3720:18+4:375m2,321356.669115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction 21:24+4:5221:26+4:522m321432.872399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.5
#23/==/PNMEParasnath 22:29+4:4522:31+4:462m221508.343281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.7
#24/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:38+4:2323:48+4:2310m221556.159236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.3
#25/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:47+4:3300:52+4:335m531614.472114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 02:20+4:5002:22+4:512m531720.35837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.5
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:00+4:29-1431814.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site