Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
যোধপুর-হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> AF/Agra Fort

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 22308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Rating: 3.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 550 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a between GAYA/Gaya Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 

7 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -20:30+12310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  21:56+2422:20+3324m01102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction  22:53+3722:56+373m01146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  23:26+3923:28+412m01190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  23:43+3923:45+402m01204.551405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.5
#6|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  01:50+2002:10+1720m12310.173436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33186.9
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  04:43+2204:45+222m02497.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.4
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction  05:05+3405:07+352m02524.333174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.1
#9/--/AFAgra Fort•X  05:55+3906:20+3825m22550.418169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.9
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX07:35+4707:40+1:055m--2573.398167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5691.8
#11/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO  08:36+4108:38+422m32665.161153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central  10:55+5611:10+5315m72804.576129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.6
#13/==/FTPFatehpur  12:11+1:0612:13+1:062m22882.165118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  14:00+1:1114:10+1:1510m62998.879100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  15:18+1:4215:20+1:422m021088.34287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:50+1:4517:05+1:4615m121151.58484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road  17:44+1:5817:46+1:582m021205.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#18/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  18:18+2:0218:20+2:022m321253.659110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone  18:38+2:0318:40+2:032m021271.490113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  18:51+2:1118:53+2:112m021287.951104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.6
#21/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  20:13+1:3820:18+1:395m2,321356.571115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction  21:22+1:5721:24+1:572m321432.770399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0575.5
#23/==/PNMEParasnath  22:29+1:4522:31+1:472m221508.241281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0947.7
#24/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:40+1:2123:50+1:2210m221555.962236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.5
#25/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:47+1:3000:52+1:295m531614.472114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  02:20+1:2302:22+1:252m431720.45837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:00+1:24-931814.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site