Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah.
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:02PM)

12308/Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express
যোধপুর-হাওড়া দ্রত     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 2015 (5:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Bgkt wdp - 4 :- Ju to Af ; Hwh...
Read more...
Wap -4 :- Af to Hwh

cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a between GAYA/Gaya Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 

7 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Agra Fort

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -20:30+2310.070241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX21:58+1022:20+1922m--1103.380322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
3|--|DNADegana Junction  22:53+2222:56+223m--1147.387339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  23:26+2623:28+292m--1190.857423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
5|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  23:43+2823:45+292m--1204.951404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
6|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  01:50+602:10+620m12310.473434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  04:43+1104:45+122m--2497.582174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8|--|AHAchhnera Junction  05:05+2005:07+222m--2524.836170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/AFAgra Fort•X05:50+2506:15+2525m22550.948170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/ETWEtawahX  08:38+3608:40+362m32665.762154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  10:55+4011:10+3915m72805.076128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/FTPFatehpur  12:11+5012:13+502m22882.665120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  14:00+1:1614:10+1:2110m62999.379100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/MZPMirzapurX  15:18+2:0715:20+2:072m--21088.94288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:50+2:5517:05+2:5215m121152.18283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BBUBhabua Road  17:45+3:0717:46+3:081m--21206.68780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
17/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  18:19+3:1318:20+3:141m--21254.259111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
18/==/DOSDehri On Sone  18:38+3:1418:40+3:142m--21271.871114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  18:54+3:2018:55+3:221m--21288.553104mECR06186-285271, Bihar