Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 09:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
1. Train No.77257 Jagityal Lingampet-Peddapalli (Bi-weekly Train)cancelled o­n 4th January,2013 (Friday) and 8th January,2013 (Tuesday).
Fri Jan 04, 2013 (12:37PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 77258

77257/Jagityal Lingampet - Peddapalli DMU

Oct 28 2013 (5:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jagityal Lingampet/LPJL 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Peddapalli Junction/PDPL 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Jagityal Lingampet and Peddapalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1LPJL»Jagityal Lingampet (2)»  -18:00+17--10.020293mSCRJagtial - Ambaripet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2NPMLMallial Nukapalli  18:29-18:30-1m--19.922343mSCRMallial X-Roads, Andhra Pradesh
3PUDRPodur  18:59-19:00-1m--120.319380mSCRKarimnagar Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRAGangadhara  19:19+1319:20+141m--126.433361mSCRKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5KPHIKothapalli  19:44-19:45-1m--139.418293mSCRKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6KRMRKarimnagar (2)X  20:14+220:15+31m--148.124275mSCRKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
7STBDSultanabad  21:09-221:10+11m--169.916241mSCRKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
8PDPL•Peddapalli Junction (2)•  22:00+0---183.0-228mSCRPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom