Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 23:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 23:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (01:45PM)

77257/Jagityal Lingampet - Peddapalli DMU
Jagityal Lingampet - పెద్దపల్లి DMU     Jagityal Lingampet - Peddapalli डीएमयू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampet - Jagityal and Peddapalli Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
LPJL/Lingampet - Jagityal 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
PDPL/Peddapalli Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Lingampet - Jagityal and Peddapalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LPJLLingampet - Jagityal»  -18:00+2:21--10.020293mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.9
#2|--|NPMLMallial Nukapalli  18:29-18:30-1m--19.922343mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2910.4
#3|--|PUDRPodur  18:59-19:00-1m--120.319380mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.1
#4|--|GDRAGangadhara  19:19-19:20-1m--126.433361mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5|--|KPHIKothapalli  19:44-19:45-1m--139.418293mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:298.7
#6|--|KRMRKarimnagarX  20:14+020:15+01m--148.124275mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5421.8
#7|--|STBDSultanabad  21:09+3421:10+341m--169.916241mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5013.1
#8|--|PDPLPeddapalli Junction•  22:00-4---183.0-230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site