Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 19:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 19:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 06, 2014 (12:46PM)

12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
திருச்சி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு     तिरूचिरापल्ली - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 09 2015 (5:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12664>12663 Repeat; PM @ TPJ; SM @ HWH
Loco
Trichy Jn to Visakaptnam : AJJ WAM-4 or WAP-1/AJJ or...
Read more...
RPM WAP-1;;; Visakapatnam to Howrah : VSKP WAM-4 or SRC WAP-4

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 1666 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 21
S   T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  -16:00+111-336.64585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2/--/SRGMSrirangam  16:16+816:18+82m21-324.77669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3/==%ALUAriyalurX  17:04+817:05+101m21-266.86770mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  17:53+1617:55+162m31-213.16045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
5/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+1618:55+165m11-158.46444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX  19:58+1420:00+142m21-91.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
7%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+3620:40+362m51-55.46641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TBMTambaramX  21:08+4021:10+402m61-24.72532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9/==/MSChennai Egmore»  22:10+922:30+1120m510.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
10/==/NLRNellore  01:42+101:43+61m22180.58121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngoleX  03:09+1603:10+171m12297.25912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  05:30+705:40+810m62435.57724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/EEEluruX  06:26+2806:27+291m22494.96419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
14/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+3807:53+392m32584.85223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh