Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
திருச்சி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு     तिरूचिरापल्ली - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
S6,S7 De-reserved between TPJ-MS #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:53PM)
Updated: Nov 20 2016 (12:55AM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12664>12663 Two Rakes, PM @ TPJ, SM @ HWH
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Howrah Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1667 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 15m early)
Platform# 21
S   T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  -16:00+111-336.53985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam  16:18+716:20+62m21-324.87971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#3/==/ALUAriyalurX  17:04+517:05+61m21-266.76776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.5
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  17:53+1517:55+152m31-213.26045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#5/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+1218:55+125m11-158.47045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  19:53+1319:55+132m21-91.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.6
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:33+820:35+92m51-55.56640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#8/==/TBMTambaram  21:03+1621:05+162m61-24.72532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore»  22:05-922:30+025m510.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.5
#10/==/NLRNelloreX  01:42-501:43+61m22180.58121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#11/==/OGLOngoleX  03:09+1203:10+141m12297.35912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  05:30+1305:40+1410m62435.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#13/==/EEEluruX  06:26+3206:27+331m22495.46418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+4007:53+402m32585.35323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.4
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:40+2112:00+2220m22785.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:55+2912:57+292m22846.97366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.8
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur  15:55+1816:00+185m121063.76826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.1
#18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  18:10+1418:35+1425m221210.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar  18:55+1419:00+155m221229.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction  19:30+1519:35+165m--21257.74828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25115.6
#21/==/BHCBhadrak  22:00+822:02+92m121373.38522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore  22:46+2122:48+212m321435.86820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  00:30+1201:00+630m531551.95142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.1
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  03:15-15-2131666.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site