Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S6,S7 De-reserved between TPJ-MS #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:53PM)

12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
திருச்சி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு     तिरूचिरापल्ली - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 25 (11:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Trichy Jn to Visakaptnam : AJJ WAM-4 or WAP-1/AJJ or...
Read more...
RPM WAP-1;;; Visakapatnam to Howrah : VSKP WAM-4 or SRC WAP-4

cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 1666 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 21
S   T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  -16:00+111-336.64585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2/--/SRGMSrirangam  16:16+716:18+62m21-324.77669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3/==%ALUAriyalurX  17:04+517:05+71m21-266.86770mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  17:53+1017:55+112m31-213.16045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
5/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+1318:55+135m11-158.46444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX  19:58+920:00+92m21-91.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
7%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+3420:40+342m51-55.46641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TBMTambaramX  21:08+3621:10+362m61-24.72532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9/==/MSChennai Egmore»  22:10+622:30+620m510.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
10/==/NLRNellore  01:42-401:43+21m22180.58121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngoleX  03:09+1303:10+141m12297.25912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  05:30+605:40+710m62435.57724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/EEEluruX  06:26+3106:27+321m22494.96419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
14/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+5907:53+1:022m32584.85223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh