Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 06, 2014 (12:46PM)

12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express

Dec 13 2014 (6:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-A1-B2-B1-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Trichy Jn to Visakaptnam : AJJ WAM-4 or WAP-1/AJJ or...
Read more...
RPM WAP-1;;; Visakapatnam to Howrah : VSKP WAM-4 or SRC WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S14
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 1666 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 21
S   T  
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  -16:00+111-336.64585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2/--/SRGMSrirangam  16:16+416:18+42m21-324.77669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3/==%ALUAriyalurX  17:04+317:05+41m21-266.86770mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
4/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  17:53+1517:55+162m31-213.16045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
5/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+1418:55+145m11-158.46444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX  19:58+2820:00+292m21-91.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
7%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+4420:40+442m51-55.46641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TBMTambaramX  21:08+4221:10+422m61-24.72532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9/==/MSChennai Egmore»  22:10+1722:30+1520m510.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
10/==/NLRNellore  01:42+901:43+131m22180.58121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngoleX  03:09+2103:10+221m12297.25912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  05:30+1405:40+1510m62435.57724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/EEEluruX  06:26+3906:27+401m22494.96419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
14/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+3707:53+382m32584.85223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:45+1512:05+1420m22784.66711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:00+3813:02+382m22845.87363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:00+2316:05+245m121062.67427mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  18:05+3118:20+3215m221209.74525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  18:45+2818:50+285m221228.74540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20/==/BHCBhadrak  22:00+1822:02+212m121372.28323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21/==/BLSBalasore  22:47+2422:49+242m221434.76919mSERBalasore, Odisha
22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  00:30+1301:00+930m531550.74942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
23/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  03:20+1-2131665.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site