Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:44PM)

12666/Kanyakumari-Howrah Weekly Express

Oct 18 2014 (1:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-S10-S11-A1-B2-B1-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV; Author: MVSMurthy
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram, 16351/16352 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express Via Tirupati
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
TAAG(Table 21A)
Loco
1. CAPE - MDU - ED WDM3A 2. MDU to...
Read more...
VSKP - AJJ WAM4 3. VSKP to HWH - VSKP WAM4 or SRC WAP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
      S
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 

17 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari»  -07:50+8--10.04738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  08:10+608:15+65m--115.55622mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  09:35+1909:40+235m--189.75245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  10:13+2510:15+252m--1118.19170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
5/--/CVPKovilpatti  10:39+4010:40+421m11154.36890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SRTSaturO  10:59+4711:00+481m11175.75065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  11:33+4411:35+442m11203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
8/--/MDUMadurai Junction12:45+1812:50+195m--1246.280139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  13:20+2813:22+272m11286.449242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
10/==/DGDindigul Junction  13:49+2913:50+311m--1308.549287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  15:45-416:00+415m11402.94585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12/--/SRGMSrirangam  16:16+1016:18+102m11414.87669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13/==%ALUAriyalurX  17:04+817:05+91m21472.76770mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  17:53+1317:55+132m31526.46045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+1718:55+175m--1581.16444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  19:58+3020:00+292m--1648.55650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
17%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+5220:40+542m51684.16641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaramX  21:08+4821:10+482m61714.82532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/MSChennai Egmore•  22:10+2122:30+2020m51739.5568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20/==/NLRNellore  01:42+801:43+91m22920.08121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/OGLOngole  03:09+1903:10+211m121036.75912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  05:30+1005:40+1210m721175.07724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/EEEluruX  06:26+3406:27+351m--21234.46419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+3807:53+382m321324.35223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:45+312:05+420m221524.17111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:00+116:05+35m--21802.17427mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
27/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  18:05+418:20+615m121949.24525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
28/==/BBSBhubaneswar  18:45+618:50+65m721968.25240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
29/==/BLSBalasore  22:46+1822:48+202m--22174.26819mSERBalasore, Odisha
30/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  00:30+201:00+030m--32290.24942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  03:20+1-2132405.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site