Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 13:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 13:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:44PM)

12666/Kanyakumari-Howrah Weekly Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி-ஹவுரா     कन्याकुमारी-हावड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: May 13 2016 (1:19AM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram, 16351/16352 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express Via Tirupati
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TAAG(Table 21A)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
      S
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 5
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 

17 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari»  -07:50+02,310.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  08:10-108:15+05m0115.55616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2074.2
#3/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  09:35+1709:40+195m0189.75141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  10:14+1910:15+211m01118.79070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti  10:39+3310:40+341m11154.96891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6/--/SRTSaturO  10:59+3711:00+381m11176.54965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  11:33+3211:35+352m11203.437105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.4
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction  12:45+712:50+135m31246.880139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  13:20+2713:22+262m11287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  13:45+3313:50+305m01309.149287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  15:45+416:00+915m11403.54486mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam  16:16+1516:18+152m11415.37671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalurX  17:04+1517:05+181m21473.36778mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.7
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  17:53+1517:55+152m31527.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#15%==%VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+1418:55+145m01581.66445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  19:58+1120:00+112m01649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.6
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+820:40+82m51684.66640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram  21:08+1121:10+112m61715.42532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore•  22:10-422:30+020m51740.1568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.5
#20/==/NLRNelloreX  01:42-801:43+21m22920.58121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#21/==/OGLOngole  03:09+703:10+101m121037.35912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.5
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  05:30-605:40+110m721175.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#23/==/EEEluruX  06:26+2006:27+211m221235.46418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#24/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+2907:53+292m321325.35223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52199.8
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:45+712:05+1120m221525.17111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55277.9
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:00-916:05+15m121803.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  18:10-218:25+315m121950.25725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar  18:45+1118:50+115m621969.16140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:56227.8
#29/==/BLSBalasore  22:46+1822:48+202m322196.96820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.1
#30/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  00:30+1201:00+1130m032312.94942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.1
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction  03:20-7-2132428.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site