Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra SL coach SE1...*duration not known #1408184
Thu Mar 26, 2015 (06:24PM)

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 (8:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
YPR TO VSKP LGD/ED/RPM WAP4 VSKP TO HWH SRC/HWH WAP4
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (17)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Veg meals Rs.90; Pathetic food quality.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:13
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

1 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -19:35-610.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/--/BANDBanaswadi  19:58-20:00-2m1114.829912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•  20:13-20:15-2m2121.058909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  21:13-21:15-2m4177.468815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/KPNKuppam  21:45-21:47-2m11111.533688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:00-23:05-5m11151.863405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  00:25-00:30-5m32235.752213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  02:30-02:35-5m12340.640150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  02:50-03:00-10m12350.543113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  04:55-05:00-5m22433.99219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NLRNellore  05:25-05:26-1m22472.48121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/OGLOngole  06:52-06:53-1m12589.18512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CLXChiralaX  07:28-07:29-1m--2638.5908mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatla  07:39-07:40-1m--2653.58210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali JunctionX  08:11-08:12-1m42696.22616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  09:25-09:40-15m72727.47724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/EEEluruX  10:26-10:27-1m32786.89019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem  10:59-11:00-1m--2834.54218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:00-12:05-5m32876.77923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  12:43-12:44-1m12926.94718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:55-16:15-20m321076.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:10-17:12-2m221137.67963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh