Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 01:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 01:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 07, 2014 (10:34AM)

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Feb 12 (8:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
YPR TO VSKP LGD/ED/RPM WAP4 VSKP TO HWH SRC/HWH WAP4
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Veg meals Rs.90; Pathetic food quality.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:13 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

1 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -19:35+10610.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/--/BANDBanaswadi  19:58+1920:00+202m1114.829912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•  20:13+2620:15+262m2121.058909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  21:13+2021:15+202m4177.468815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/KPNKuppam  21:45+2021:47+232m11111.533688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:00+023:05+65m11151.863405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  00:25-200:30+105m32235.752213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  02:30+802:35+105m12340.640150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  02:50+1803:00+2110m12350.543113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  04:55+405:00+75m22433.99219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NLRNellore  05:25+1605:26+171m22472.48121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/OGLOngole  06:52+2906:53+301m12589.18512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CLXChiralaX  07:28+3807:29+391m--2638.5908mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatla  07:39+4607:40+461m--2653.58210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali JunctionX  08:11+5308:12+541m42696.22616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  09:25+1709:40+1915m72727.47724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/EEEluruX  10:26+3810:27+391m32786.89019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem  10:59+4511:00+451m--2834.54218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:00+3812:05+365m32876.77923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  12:43+4612:44+471m12926.94718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:55+416:15+1020m321076.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:10+2117:12+212m221137.77963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  18:05+1718:07+172m--21207.27234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/PSAPalasaX  19:08+1919:10+202m321280.28131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh