Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra SL coach SE1...*duration not known #1408184
Thu Mar 26, 2015 (06:24PM)

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.9/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (26)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (21)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg meals Rs.90: Pathetic food quality.menu card nahi hai.....over cost food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Krishnarajapuram is 2 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    1 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between TEL/Tenali Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:11 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

1 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -19:35+10610.042920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2114.8
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi  19:56+2219:58+232m1114.828911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:136.1
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•  20:11+2920:13+292m2120.956907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0056.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  21:13+1921:15+192m4177.268810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#5/==/KPNKuppam  21:45+1921:47+222m11111.333688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1340.7
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:00-323:05+65m11151.963404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.2
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  00:25-300:30+115m32236.152215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.7
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main  02:30+602:35+115m12340.840151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  02:50+1903:00+2210m12350.744115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5583.4
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  04:55+305:00+45m22434.19219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#11/==/NLRNellore  05:25+1605:26+171m22472.68121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#12/==/OGLOngoleX  06:52+2506:53+261m12589.48512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#13/==/CLXChiralaX  07:28+3607:29+361m--2638.7908mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#14/==/BPPBapatlaX  07:39+4107:40+411m--2653.88210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#15/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  08:11+4508:12+461m42696.44515mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  09:25+1209:40+1415m72751.57826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#17/==/EEEluruX  10:26+3710:27+381m32811.18918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem  10:59+4411:00+451m--2858.84218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:00+3612:05+345m32901.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:43+4312:44+451m12951.14717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11149.7
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:55+2416:15+2920m321100.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:10+3617:15+345m221161.98065mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road  18:07+3418:09+342m--21231.47434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5972.9
#24/==/PSAPalasaX  19:08+3619:10+362m321304.37428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0074.4
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur  20:10+3120:15+325m121378.77226mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0376.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaon  21:18+2921:20+302m--21454.8789mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5571.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:15+3622:30+3415m--21525.85725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:50+4022:55+405m121544.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:25+4523:30+455m121572.77928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:25+5000:27+502m--31644.74337mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0143.6
#31/==/BHCBhadrakX  01:28+2701:30+312m--31688.38322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#32/==/BLSBalasore  02:15+3802:17+392m331750.87520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  03:50+3803:55+415m531866.87242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.7
#34/==/MCAMecheda  04:42+2004:43+211m--31923.5719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:26+005:28+02m431974.6116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  06:10+42-1831981.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site