Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 29, 2014 04:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar-Kacheguda Passenger departing Mahbubnagar at 02:10 pm will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar on Sundays; Tuesdays; Wednesdays & Saturdays upto 31st July, 2014 ## On Mondays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar-Kacheguda Passenger departing Mahbubnagar at 02:10 pm will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar. ## On Thursdays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar-Kacheguda Passenger departing Mahbubnagar at 02:10 pm will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar. ## On Fridays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar-Kacheguda Passenger departing Mahbubnagar at 02:10 pm will be partially cancelled between...
Read more...
Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (07:05PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57435

57456/Mahbubnagar-Hyderabad Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Oct 11 2013 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57426-57473-57474-57456-57435-57447-57448-57485-57486-57425.; Ref: http://goo.gl/ytvAk
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM 2/3A of GTL shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    4 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mahbubnagar/MBNR 
Arrives @ 14:49
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ranga Reddy Guda/RRGA 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Ranga Reddy Guda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MBNR»Mahbubnagar (3)»  -14:10+0--10.066500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2DTPDivitipalli (2)  14:19-14:20-1m--19.958520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
3JCLJadcherla (3)  14:28-14:29-1m--117.650545mSCR509301, Telangana
4GLYGollapally (1)X  14:38-14:39-1m1125.271556mSCR, Telangana
5RJAPRajapur (1)  14:43-14:44-1m1129.961541mSCR, Telangana
6RRGA•Ranga Reddy Guda (1)•  14:49-14:50-1m1135.047564mSCR, Telangana
7BABRBalanagar (3)X  14:57-14:58-1m--140.584566mSCR, Telangana
8BRGLBurgula (1)  15:02-15:03-1m1146.048597mSCR, Telangana
9SHNRShadnagar (3)  15:13+015:14+01m--154.069648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
10KOTTKottur (1)  15:25+015:26+01m1166.727591mSCR, Telangana
11TMXTimmapur (2)X  15:31+115:32+31m--169.076582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
12URUmdanagar (3)  15:45+215:46+21m--185.449581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
13BDVLBudvel (2)  15:54+315:55+41m--191.928556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14NSVPNPA Shivram Pally (1)X  15:59-16:00-1m1193.836541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15FMFalaknuma (3)  16:08+216:09+31m--198.625523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16HPGHuppuguda (2)  16:12-16:13-1m--199.849520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17YKAYakutpura (2)  16:16-16:17-1m--1102.246505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18DQRDabirpura (2)  16:18-16:19-1m--1103.038500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19MXTMalakpet (2)  16:21-16:22-1m11104.27494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  16:35+0---1105.8-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom