Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936548-0

57456/Mahbubnagar- Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్- కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर- काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

MBNR/Mahbubnagar --> RRGA/Ranga Reddy Guda

Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 14th March, 2017 ,57456 is resheduled to depart Mahabubnagar at 15:50 instead of scheduled departure at 14:10 due to bridge work at level crossing gate...
more...
between Mirzapalli-Akkanapet on Secunderabad-Mudkhed section and Divitipalli-Mahabubnagar on Secunderabad-Dhone section
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (09:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Ranga Reddy Guda.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    4 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 14:49
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RRGA/Ranga Reddy Guda 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Ranga Reddy Guda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!MBNRMahbubnagar» -14:10+29--10.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#2!==!DTPDivitipalli 14:19+3414:20+341m--19.958515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3!==!JCLJadcherla 14:28+3714:29+381m--117.657543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4!==!GLYGollapalliX 14:37+3914:38+411m1125.257555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#5!==!RJAPRajapur 14:43-14:44-1m1129.961538mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#6!==!RRGARanga Reddy Guda• 14:49-14:50-1m1135.047564mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7!==!BABRBalanagarX 14:57+4114:58+441m--140.552566mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#8!==!BRGLBurgula 15:02-15:03-1m1144.061586mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#9!==!SHNRShadnagar 15:13+4415:14+481m--154.163650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#10!==!KOTTKotturX 15:26-15:27-1m1166.833590mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#11!==!TMXTimmapur 15:31+4615:32+531m--169.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12!%%!%URUmdanagarX 15:45+5315:46+561m--185.449581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#13!%%!%BDVLBudvel 15:54+5515:55+561m--191.928557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#14!%%!%NSVPNPA Shivram PallyX 15:59-16:00-1m1193.836541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#15!%%!%FMFalaknuma 16:08+1716:09+181m--198.626522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#16/==/HPGHuppuguda 16:12-16:13-1m--199.947519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/YKAYakutpura 16:16-16:17-1m--1102.348503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#18/==/DQRDabirpura 16:18-16:19-1m--1103.136499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#19/==/MXTMalakpet 16:21+1416:22+141m11104.37493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.6
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 16:35+9---1105.9-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site