Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936548-0

57456/Mahbubnagar- Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్- కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर- काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

MBNR/Mahbubnagar --> RRGA/Ranga Reddy Guda

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar-Kacheguda Passenger departing Mahbubnagar at 02:10 pm will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar on Sundays; Tuesdays; Wednesdays & Saturdays upto 31st...
more...
July, 2014 ## On Mondays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar-Kacheguda Passenger departing Mahbubnagar at 02:10 pm will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar. ## On Thursdays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar-Kacheguda Passenger departing Mahbubnagar at 02:10 pm will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar. ## On Fridays upto 31st July, 2014 Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar-Kacheguda Passenger departing Mahbubnagar at 02:10 pm will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (07:05PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 2/3A of GTL shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Ranga Reddy Guda.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    4 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 14:49
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RRGA/Ranga Reddy Guda 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Ranga Reddy Guda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!MBNRMahbubnagar» -14:10+40--10.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#2!==!DTPDivitipalli 14:19+4314:20+451m--19.958515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3!==!JCLJadcherla 14:28+4714:29+491m--117.657543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4!==!GLYGollapalliX 14:37+5014:38+521m1125.257555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5!==!RJAPRajapur 14:43-14:44-1m1129.961538mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#6!==!RRGARanga Reddy Guda• 14:49-14:50-1m1135.047564mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7!==!BABRBalanagarX 14:57+5214:58+571m--140.552566mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#8!==!BRGLBurgula 15:02-15:03-1m1144.060586mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#9!==!SHNRShadnagar 15:13+5715:14+1:041m--154.063651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#10!==!KOTTKotturX 15:26-15:27-1m1166.734591mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#11!==!TMXTimmapur 15:31+1:0315:32+1:111m--169.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12!==!URUmdanagarX 15:45+1:1115:46+1:151m--185.449581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#13!==!BDVLBudvel 15:54+1:1415:55+1:161m--191.928557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#14!==!NSVPNPA Shivram PallyX 15:59-16:00-1m1193.836541mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#15/==/FMFalaknuma 16:08+2216:09+231m--198.626522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#16/==/HPGHuppuguda 16:12-16:13-1m--199.947519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/YKAYakutpura 16:16+1:4216:17+1:421m--1102.248503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#18/==/DQRDabirpura 16:18-16:19-1m--1103.136499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#19/==/MXTMalakpet 16:21+016:22+01m11104.37493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.6
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 16:35+16---1105.9-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site