Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 11:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 11:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 09, 2014 (02:01PM)

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express
પોરબંદર-હાવડા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     पोरबंदर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
SX1
 17
 B1
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 7
 M  TF 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

1 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -07:15+011-692.2687mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1787.3
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam  08:32+708:34+62m11-604.93476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX  09:52-109:54+42m11-560.91312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:388.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa10:32-1910:34+122m01-552.36715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:42+1411:47+175m11-476.469127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:41116.1
#6|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO  13:28+2313:30+232m21-360.34672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:55+114:57+42m01-294.85429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction16:10-116:30+120m61-229.65551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1064.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:40+017:42+32m11-165.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  18:24+418:29+65m11-129.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#11/==/STSurat»XO  20:15+520:25+510m110.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar  22:50+1322:55+175m21160.844203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X  02:50+2003:00+2510m72334.980209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#14/==/AKAkola Junction  04:45+4904:50+495m22474.443284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  06:40+706:45+95m22553.456335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05174.1
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  09:50-310:00+1310m62727.481315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#17/==/GGondia Junction  11:36+1811:38+182m32857.676318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:00+1813:02+182m12962.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:38+1413:43+145m32992.570300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:20+1514:30+1410m621035.676296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#21/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:21+2415:23+252m221099.959273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  16:10+2716:25+2615m121146.475272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.6
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:07+3617:09+362m121199.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#24/==/RIGRaigarh  18:00+5318:02+532m121278.853218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO  19:23+4819:25+512m221350.580236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16100.8
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:41+1:0620:56+1:0515m421451.377198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:15+1:1022:20+1:105m221552.562235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:20+5523:27+547m521614.869164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:58135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:25+4401:30+455m631750.35542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction  03:35+41-2031865.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site