Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 09, 2014 (02:01PM)

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express
પોરબંદર-હાવડા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     पोरबंदर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
SX1
 17
 B1
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 7
 M  TF 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

1 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -07:15+011-692.2687mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1787.3
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam  08:32+808:34+72m11-604.93476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX  09:52+109:54+82m11-560.91312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:388.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa10:32-1510:34+142m01-552.36715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:42+1611:47+185m11-476.469127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:41116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO  13:28+2513:30+252m21-360.34672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:55+414:57+82m01-294.85429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction16:10+716:30+620m61-229.65551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1064.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:40+517:42+72m11-165.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  18:24+518:29+75m11-129.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#11/==/STSurat»XO  20:15+820:25+910m110.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar  22:50+3222:55+365m21160.844203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X  02:50+2003:00+2510m72334.980209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#14/==/AKAkola Junction  04:45+4104:50+415m22474.443283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  06:40+206:45+55m22553.456335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  09:50-1110:00+110m62727.381315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#17/==/GGondia Junction  11:36+1011:38+112m42857.576318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:00+613:02+72m12961.951314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:38+113:43+55m32992.470300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:20+614:30+810m621035.576296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#21/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:21+1015:23+92m221099.759273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  16:10+1316:25+1215m121146.375272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.6
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:07+2217:09+222m121198.994264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#24/==/RIGRaigarh  18:00+4218:02+422m121278.753218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO  19:23+2419:25+282m221350.480236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16100.8
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:41+3420:56+3415m421451.277198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:15+3522:20+355m221552.462235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:20+2723:27+277m521614.669164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:58135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:25+1901:30+195m631750.25542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction  03:35+11-2031865.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site