Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1838516-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0

12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
પોરબંદર - હાવડા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     पोरबंदर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 01.03.2017 to 30.03.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:32AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 B1
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:33 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 7
 M  TF 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

1 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -07:15+111-692.2746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam 08:26+908:28+92m11-604.93376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:47+509:49+102m11-560.93912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa 10:02+1210:04+392m--1-552.44615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:44+1611:49+185m11-476.474127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO 13:23+3413:25+352m21-360.34072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 15:02-315:04+52m--1-294.85529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:15+016:35+220m61-229.66051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction 17:39+1017:41+112m11-165.54745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:27+518:32+95m11-129.77037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.7
#11/==/STSurat»XO 20:23+620:33+810m110.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar 22:50+2922:55+305m21160.844203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X 02:50+2003:00+2410m72334.980209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 04:45+3604:50+365m22474.443284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:40-506:45+35m22553.356335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:50-210:00+410m62727.381315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#17/==/GGondia Junction 11:36+1311:38+132m42857.576319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:00+1413:02+142m12961.851314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:38+813:43+95m32992.470300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:20+1114:30+1110m621035.576296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#21/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:21+1315:23+132m221099.759273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:10+1516:25+1315m121146.375272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.6
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:07+2617:09+262m121198.994264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#24/==/RIGRaigarh 18:00+4518:02+452m121278.753218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:23+3019:25+342m221350.478236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:43+1:0020:58+1:0015m421451.579198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur 22:15+1:0222:20+1:025m221552.664235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:18+5223:25+527m521614.968164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:25+5801:30+585m631750.55542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction 03:35+37-2031865.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site