Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
પોરબંદર - હાવડા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્ષ્પ્રેસ્સ     पोरबंदर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 09, 2014 (02:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
SLR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 B1
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:33 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 7
 M  TF 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

1 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -07:15+011-692.2747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam  08:26+1008:28+92m11-604.93376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX  09:47+409:49+102m11-560.93912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa10:02+1110:04+412m01-552.34615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction  11:44+1711:49+185m11-476.474127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionO  13:23+3513:25+352m21-360.34072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  15:02-115:04+72m01-294.85529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX16:15+216:35+220m61-229.66051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  17:39+1117:41+142m11-165.54744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  18:27+618:32+85m11-129.77037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.7
#11/==/STSurat»X  20:23+220:33+410m110.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar  22:50+1422:55+175m21160.844203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X  02:50+2203:00+2510m72334.980209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#14/==/AKAkola Junction  04:45+3504:50+355m22474.443284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  06:40+006:45+45m22553.456335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  09:50-710:00+010m62727.381315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#17/==/GGondia Junction  11:36+1011:38+112m42857.576318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:00+1213:02+122m12961.951314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:38+513:43+65m32992.470300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:20+814:30+810m621035.576296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#21/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:21+1015:23+102m221099.759273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  16:10+916:25+815m121146.375272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.6
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:07+1917:09+202m121198.994264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#24/==/RIGRaigarh  18:00+3418:02+342m121278.753218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  19:23+2019:25+232m221350.478236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:43+4720:58+4615m421451.279198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:15+4622:20+455m221552.464235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:18+3223:25+317m521614.668164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:25+2901:30+295m631750.25542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction  03:35+12-2031865.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site