Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 09, 2014 (02:01PM)

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express

Feb 06 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PBR to ADI VTA WDM3A. ADI To HWH BSL/BRC...
Read more...
- WAP 4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 13, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 7
 M  TF 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

1 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -07:00+111-692.5657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|LPJLalpur Jam  08:20+708:21+71m11-605.23776mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagarX  09:32-1009:37+35m11-561.15214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|HAPAHapa09:47+610:17+1030m--1-552.46216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot Junction  11:30+1611:35+175m11-476.559128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionOO  13:33+2813:38+255m21-360.56072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:44+4414:46+442m--1-295.05729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO15:55+3516:15+3220m61-229.66351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  17:16+5717:20+554m11-165.55444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  18:00+5318:05+545m11-129.87436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/STSurat»X  19:50+5919:55+1:045m110.05719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/-=%NDBNandurbar  22:45+1:0722:50+1:105m21160.944203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  02:50+1803:00+2110m72335.080208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/AKAkola Junction  04:45+3804:50+375m22474.643284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
15/==/BDBadnera Junction  06:40+606:45+95m22553.656335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  09:50-410:00+010m62727.481314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra