Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 00:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 00:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (03:29PM)

54505⇒64561/Delhi - Ambala MEMU
     दिल्ली अंबाला पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 30 2016 (12:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Loco
ssb wdm2a/3a / ldh wdm3a
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Rohana Kalan.
Travel Time: 3h 37m    22 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:07 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RNA/Rohana Kalan 

22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Rohana Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -11:30+5510.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  11:46+711:47+81m216.638209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/VVBVivek ViharX  11:51+111:52+11m019.127209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#4/==/DSAPShahdara A PanelX  11:55+811:56+81m3110.447206mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  12:00+912:01+91m1113.629209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:15+1312:17+142m1120.339216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#7/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  12:26+012:27+01m1126.246216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/GUHGuldhar  12:32+2812:33+291m2130.038217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#9/==/DXHDuhai HaltX  12:39-12:40-1m2133.831218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#10/==/MUDMuradnagarX  12:48+2812:49+301m2138.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagar  12:59+3113:00+321m1148.048222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  13:10+3313:11+331m2156.035221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#13/==/PRTPPartapurX  13:19+3413:20+341m2160.632225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  13:33+3113:45+2312m3167.643227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#15/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  13:51+2413:52+251m0171.940230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#16/==/PQYPabli Khas  13:59+2514:00+261m1176.549229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/DRLADaurala  14:08+2614:09+261m1183.166232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#18/==/SKFSakhoti TandaX  14:17+2714:18+291m0191.961237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#19/==/KATKhatauli  14:27+2914:28+301m01101.062239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#20/==/MSPMansurpur  14:37+3114:38+321m11110.381242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#21/==/JDWJarauda Nara  14:44+3214:45+341m11118.436245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#22/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  14:53+3514:54+371m11123.260247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/--/BMHRBamanheri  14:59+3815:00+391m11128.263249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#24/--/RNARohana Kalan•X  15:07+4015:13+376m01135.678251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#25/--/DBDDeoband  15:22+3715:23+401m21147.275258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/--/THJTalheri Buzurg  15:31+3915:32+411m01157.364263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#27/--/NGLNangal  15:39+4015:40+441m01164.824269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#28/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  16:05+4016:23+2718m11174.923274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.5
#29/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  16:40+3217:30+1450m01181.442278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#30/==/PKYPilkhani  17:41+1517:42+161m21189.156281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#31/==/SSWSarsawaX  17:48+1817:49+231m11194.778276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#32/==/KNZKalanourX  17:57+2517:59+252m11205.1-274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:016.6
#33/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  18:00+3218:10+2610m01211.742276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#34/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  18:17+2618:18+261m21216.594280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#35/==/DZPDarazpur  18:21+2718:22+271m11221.277283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#36/==/MFBMustafabadX  18:28+2718:29+341m21228.966281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#37/==/RAABarara  18:37+3418:38+341m21237.865279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#38/==/TDWTandwalX  18:43-18:44-1m21243.175279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#39/==/KESKesriX  18:49+3318:50+351m21249.459278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#40/==/DOKYDukheri  18:56+3518:57+361m11255.219275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.3
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  19:20+29-61262.5-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site