Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
T. No. 57660 Falaknuma – Gulbargha Passenger Scheduled to leave Falaknuma at 05.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 14.07.11
Wed Jul 13, 2011 (07:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57659

57660/Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (2:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
57628 (Gulbarga - Solapur Passenger)
Rake/Coach Composition
UR-7,SLR-2.
Loco
PUNE WDM 2 A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 54m    30 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM 
Arrives @ 09:59 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chittapur/CT 

30 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Chittapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma (3)»  -05:05+0--10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  05:07-05:08-1m--11.249520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura (2)X  05:11+005:12+01m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura (2)X  05:13-05:14-1m--14.438500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  05:16-05:17-1m115.712493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  05:25+005:27+12m317.358494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)  05:29+005:30+01m--19.244505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)  05:32-05:33-1m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College (2)  05:34-05:35-1m--111.333521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi (4)X  05:37+105:38+01m2112.410533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  05:50+206:05+215m10114.522539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/BMTBegumpet (2)X  06:18+006:19+01m2119.324531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
13/==/SNFSanathnagar (3)  06:28+2306:29+231m2122.956547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/HFZHafizpet (2)X  06:39+2206:40+221m2132.235590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/LPILingampalli (6)X  06:49+2006:50+201m1137.565558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16/==/NPLNagalapalle (2)X  06:59+2407:00+241m2147.260561mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  07:11+2007:12+201m2158.164574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2)X  07:17-07:18-1m2163.574582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19/==/GGDGullaguda  07:23+3107:24+321m--169.659599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
20/==/CTFChitgiddaX  07:31+3507:32+351m--176.530607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:53+2508:03+1810m2187.054633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/GDQGodamgura (2)  08:13+2008:14+201m--196.167590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/MWYMailaram (2)  08:20-08:21-1m--1102.874547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
24/==/DRRDharur  08:26+2408:28+232m--1108.951513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
25/==/RMYRukmapur (2)  08:39+2308:40+231m--1118.293465mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
26/==/TDUTandur (3)  08:47+3008:52+275m--1129.152457mSCRTandur, Telangana
27/==/MVHMantatti (2)X  09:02+2709:03+271m--1137.767443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
28/==/NAWNawandgi (2)X  09:11+2909:12+301m--1146.646437mSCRTandur, Telangana
29/==/KQTKurgunta (2)X  09:22+3009:24+292m--1154.284421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
30/==/SEMSedam (3)  09:30+2909:35+265m11162.656420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
31/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  09:48+3009:49+301m--1174.758431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
32/==/CTChittapur (3)•  09:59+2410:00+241m--1184.430427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
33/==/SUHSulehalli (1)  10:12+2710:13+271m11190.47447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4)X  11:25-211:30+25m11199.343431mCRWadi, Karnataka
35%==%SDBShahabad (3)X  11:44+311:45+31m11209.456403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
36%==%MRMartur  11:56+411:57+41m--1219.765427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
37%==%HQRHirenanduru  12:04+512:05+61m--1227.315469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
38!==%GRGulbarga (4)  12:40+2-11236.1-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site