Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 39m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (01:29PM)

57660/Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
ఫలక్నుమా - గుల్బర్గా ప్యాసింజర్ / ಫಲಕ್ನುಮಾ - ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     फलकनुमा - गुलबर्गा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Today (3:24PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Loco
PUNE WDM 2 A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 4h 59m    30 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 09:59 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CT/Chittapur 

30 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Chittapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma»  -05:00+5010.011522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda  05:07-05:08-1m011.348519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpuraX  05:11-05:12-1m013.747503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpuraX  05:13-05:14-1m014.538499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpet  05:16-05:17-1m115.712492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  05:25+505:27+52m317.457493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar  05:29-05:30-1m019.239507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  05:32-05:33-1m0110.643515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College  05:34-05:35-1m0111.334519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi  05:37+305:38+21m2112.418 SCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  05:45+505:55+410m10114.513538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:234.9
#12/==/BMTBegumpetX  06:18-06:19-1m2119.440529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/SNFSanathnagar  06:25+1306:26+131m2123.477548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/HFZHafizpetX  06:33+1606:34+161m2132.434590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#15/==/LPILingampalliX  06:43+1606:45+152m1137.542561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#16/==/NPLNagalapalliX  06:59+1407:00+141m2147.359563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:11+1507:12+151m2158.264574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#18/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX  07:17-07:18-1m2163.574582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#19/==/GGDGullaguda  07:23+1807:24+181m0169.759599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20/==/CTFChitgiddaX  07:31+2007:32+201m0176.624606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2610.5
#21/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:58+808:03+95m2187.160631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/GDQGodamgura  08:12+1308:13+131m0196.167590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#23/==/MWYMailaram  08:19-08:20-1m01102.853547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#24/==/DRRDharur  08:27+1308:28+131m01109.051513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#25/==/RMYRukmapur  08:39+1308:40+131m01118.364466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#26/==/TDUTandur  08:50+1608:52+162m21129.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#27/==/MVHMantattiX  09:02+1609:03+161m01137.667443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#28/==/NAWNawandgiX  09:11+2209:12+221m01146.546438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#29/==/KQTKurguntaX  09:22+2109:24+212m01154.155421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30/==/SEMSedam  09:33+2309:35+222m11162.456420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#31/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  09:48+2109:49+211m01174.658432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#32/==/CTChittapur•  09:59+2210:00+261m01184.330428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#33/==/SUHSulehalliX  10:12+1810:13+291m11190.37447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:179.4
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  11:30-1111:40+610m11199.7-432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0410.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad  11:44+1111:45+121m11209.957404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#36%==%MRMarturX  11:56+1211:57+131m01220.365427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#37%==%HQRHirenanduru  12:04+1412:05+151m01227.915469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:358.5
#38%==%GRGulbarga  12:40-8-11236.4-457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site