Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
T. No. 57660 Falaknuma – Gulbargha Passenger Scheduled to leave Falaknuma at 05.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 14.07.11
Wed Jul 13, 2011 (07:48PM)

57660/Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
ఫలక్నుమా - గుల్బర్గా ప్యాసింజర్ / ಫಲಕ್ನುಮಾ - ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     फलकनुमा - गुलबर्गा पैसेंजर

Apr 07 (8:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57628 (Gulbarga - Solapur Passenger)
Loco
PUNE WDM 2 A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 54m    30 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 09:59 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CT/Chittapur 

30 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Chittapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma»  -05:05+2--10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda  05:07+005:08+01m--11.249520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpuraX  05:11-05:12-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpuraX  05:13-05:14-1m--14.438500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet  05:16+005:17+01m115.712493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  05:25+005:27+12m317.358494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar  05:29-05:30-1m--19.244505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  05:32+005:33+01m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College  05:34-05:35-1m--111.333521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandiX  05:37+105:38+11m2112.410533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  05:50+506:05+315m10114.522539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/BMTBegumpetX  06:18+106:19+11m2119.324531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
13/==/SNFSanathnagar  06:28+1906:29+191m2122.956547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/HFZHafizpetX  06:39+1906:40+191m2132.235590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/LPILingampalliX  06:49+2006:50+201m1137.565558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16/==/NPLNagalapalleX  06:59+2407:00+251m2147.260561mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
17/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:11+2607:12+261m2158.164574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX  07:17-07:18-1m2163.574582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19/==/GGDGullaguda  07:23+3007:24+301m--169.659599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
20/==/CTFChitgiddaX  07:31+3307:32+331m--176.530607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
21/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:53+2108:03+1510m2187.054633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/GDQGodamgura  08:13+1908:14+191m--196.167590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/MWYMailaram  08:20-08:21-1m--1102.874547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
24/==/DRRDharur  08:26+2308:28+222m--1108.951513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
25/==/RMYRukmapur  08:39+2208:40+221m--1118.293465mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
26/==/TDUTandur  08:47+2808:52+255m--1129.152457mSCRTandur, Telangana
27/==/MVHMantattiX  09:02+2309:03+231m--1137.767443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
28/==/NAWNawandgiX  09:11+2109:12+211m--1146.646437mSCRTandur, Telangana
29/==/KQTKurguntaX  09:22+2609:24+252m--1154.284421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
30/==/SEMSedam  09:30+2609:35+225m11162.656420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
31/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  09:48+2409:49+241m--1174.758431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
32/==/CTChittapur•  09:59+2710:00+281m--1184.430427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
33/==/SUHSulehalli  10:12+2410:13+241m11190.47447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  11:25-1211:30+65m11199.343431mCRWadi, Karnataka
35%==%SDBShahabadX  11:44+611:45+71m11209.456403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
36%==%MRMartur  11:56+811:57+81m--1219.765427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
37%==%HQRHirenanduru  12:04+1012:05+111m--1227.315469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
38!==%GRGulbarga  12:40-7-11236.1-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site