Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080569-0

57660/Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
ఫలక్నుమా - గుల్బర్గా ప్యాసింజర్ / ಫಲಕ್ನುಮಾ - ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     फलकनुमा - गुलबर्गा पैसेंजर

FM/Falaknuma --> CT/Chittapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (01:29PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM 2 A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 4h 59m    30 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 09:59 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CT/Chittapur 

30 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Chittapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -05:00+2--10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 05:02-05:03-1m--11.347519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 05:06-05:07-1m--13.748503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 05:08-05:09-1m--14.536499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpet 05:11-05:12-1m115.716493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 05:18+205:20+22m317.358494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/VARVidya NagarX 05:22+005:23+01m--19.239507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 05:25-05:26-1m--110.544515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College 05:27-05:28-1m--111.333519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 05:30+405:31+41m2112.49530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO 05:45+305:55+310m10114.524539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:124.9
#12/==/BMTBegumpetX 06:07+606:08+61m2119.340530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/SNFSanathnagar 06:14+1206:15+131m2123.330548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:189.0
#14/==/HFZHafizpetX 06:33+606:34+81m2132.3-590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:015.2
#15/==/LPILingampalliX 06:35+1406:37+142m1137.537563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:169.7
#16/==/NPLNagalapalliX 06:53+1106:54+111m2147.341563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:10+807:12+82m2158.264574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX 07:17-07:18-1m2163.574582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#19/==/GGDGullagudaX 07:23+1107:24+111m--169.759599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20/==/CTFChitgiddaX 07:31+1307:32+131m--176.624606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2610.5
#21/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 07:58+108:03+55m2187.160632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/GDQGodamgura 08:12+1108:13+111m--196.167590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#23/==/MWYMailaram 08:19-08:20-1m--1102.853547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#24/==/DRRDharur 08:27+1208:28+121m--1109.051513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#25/==/RMYRukmapurX 08:39+1208:40+121m--1118.365466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#26/==/TDUTandur 08:50+1708:52+172m21129.151457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#27/==/MVHMantattiX 09:02+1709:03+171m--1137.667443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#28/==/NAWNawandgi 09:11+2009:12+201m--1146.646438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#29/==/KQTKurguntaX 09:22+2009:24+192m--1154.254421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#30/==/SEMSedam 09:33+2109:35+212m11162.358421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#31/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 09:48+2009:49+201m--1174.957433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#32/==/CTChittapur• 09:59+2410:00+251m--1184.430428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/SUHSulehalliX 10:12+2610:13+291m11190.47447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:128.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 11:25-811:30+55m11199.244432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad 11:44+711:45+81m11209.457404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#36%==%MRMarturX 11:56+911:57+111m--1219.965427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#37%==%HQRHirenanduru 12:04+1312:05+131m--1227.415469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:358.5
#38%==%GRGulbarga 12:40-12-11235.9-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site