Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68088/Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU
ধানবাদ - বাঁকুড়া মেমু     धनबाद - बांकुड़ा मेमू

ADRA/Adra Junction --> BQA/Bankura Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PEH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Adra Junction and Bankura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BQA/Bankura Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Bankura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -14:00+41A1-59.356236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#2/==/DOKMDokra HaltX 14:05+814:07+72m21-54.627215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#3/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction 14:17+714:19+72m31-50.135203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#4/--/RKJERakhitpur 14:28+814:30+82m11-44.945204mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#5/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut 14:40+414:42+72m11-37.37162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:283.3
#6/--/PEHPathardih Junction 15:10+315:20+310m11-34.05172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:342.6
#7/==/SDMDSudamdih 15:54+1515:55+181m11-31.511145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:101.8
#8/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 16:05+1316:07+132m--1-29.659156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#9/--/SNTDSantaldihX 16:14+2016:15+201m--1-22.848154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/--/RUIRukni 16:25+1616:26+181m11-14.875189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#11/--/SNKRSanka 16:32+1916:33+201m--1-7.326186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction»X 16:50+2016:55+225m--10.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.1
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH 17:03-17:04-1m--18.166181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#14/==/IBLIndrabil 17:09+2517:10+251m--113.772166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#15/==/SRJMSirjamX 17:16-17:17-1m--120.979139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari 17:24+3017:25+241m--130.178141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#17/==/CJNChhatna 17:32+2617:33+261m--139.259140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/ANCRAnchuri 17:36-17:37-1m--142.150122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#19/==/BQABankura Junction• 17:50+10---153.0-89mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.