Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68088/Dhanbad Bankura MEMU
ধানবাদ বাঁকুড়া memu     धनबाद बांकुरा मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PEH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BQA/Bankura Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Bankura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -14:00+161-58.453235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
2/==/DOKMDokra HaltX  14:06+214:07+31m--1-53.121211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
3/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  14:18+114:19+21m--1-49.315202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
4/--/RKJERakhitpur  14:39+014:40+11m--1-44.245196mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
5/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut  14:50+214:52+22m--1-36.79173mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
6/--/PEHPathardih Junction15:10-115:20+410m--1-33.94173mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
7/-=/SDMDSudamdih  15:54+1215:55+131m11-31.411145mSER828126, Jharkhand
8/==/BJEBhojudih JunctionX  16:05+916:07+92m--1-29.555157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
9/==/SNTDSantaldihX  16:14+1316:15+131m--1-23.150156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
10/=-/RUIRukni  16:25+1316:26+141m--1-14.876192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
11/--/SNKRSanka  16:32+2116:33+241m--1-7.326184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
12/--/ADRAAdra Junction»X  16:50+1616:55+155m--10.061190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH  17:03-17:04-1m--18.167180mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
14/==/IBLIndrabil  17:09+2017:10+201m--113.772167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
15/==/SRJMSirjamX  17:16-17:17-1m--120.978138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
16/==/JPHJhantipahari  17:24+1017:25+111m--130.078142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
17/==/CJNChhatnaX  17:32+1517:33+151m--139.158139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
18/==/ANCRAnchuri  17:36-17:37-1m--142.050123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
19/==/BQABankura Junction•  17:50+6---152.9-89mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site