Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68088/Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU
ধানবাদ - বাঁকুড়া মেমু     धनबाद - बांकुड़ा मेमू

ADRA/Adra Junction --> BQA/Bankura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PEH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Adra Junction and Bankura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BQA/Bankura Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Bankura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -14:00+21A1-59.547236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#2/==/DOKMDokra HaltX  14:06+314:07+41m01-54.825215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#3/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  14:18+314:19+41m01-50.216203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.5
#4/--/RKJERakhitpur  14:39+014:40+31m11-44.845196mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#5/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut  14:50+314:52+32m01-37.311162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:183.3
#6/--/PEHPathardih Junction15:10+115:20+010m01-33.95172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:342.6
#7/==/SDMDSudamdih  15:54+1315:55+161m11-31.411145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:101.8
#8/==/BJEBhojudih Junction  16:05+1216:07+122m01-29.555157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/==/SNTDSantaldihX  16:14+1316:15+131m01-23.150160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#10/==/RUIRukni  16:25+1516:26+161m11-14.876189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#11/--/SNKRSanka  16:32+1816:33+181m01-7.326186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction»X  16:50+1716:55+175m010.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH  17:03-17:04-1m018.267179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#14/==/IBLIndrabil  17:09+1917:10+201m0113.872164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#15/==/SRJMSirjamX  17:16+017:17+01m0121.078138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  17:24+1817:25+181m0130.178141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#17/==/CJNChhatnaX  17:32+1717:33+171m0139.258140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/ANCRAnchuri  17:36-17:37-1m0142.150123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#19/==/BQABankura Junction•  17:50+9-0153.0-89mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site