Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 01:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 68087

68088/Dhanbad Bankura MEMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
PEH/Pathardih Junction;
RSA - Rake Sharing
68096/68095
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adra Junction/ADRA 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bankura Junction/BQA 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Bankura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9)  -14:00+061-58.453235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
2/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2)X  14:06+214:07+21m--1-53.121211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
3/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (3)  14:18+214:19+21m--1-49.315202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
4/--/RKJERakhitpur  14:39-214:40+11m--1-44.245196mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
5/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut  14:50+114:52+12m--1-36.79173mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
6/--/PEHPathardih Junction15:10+315:20+910m--1-33.94173mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
7/--/SDMDSudamdih (1)  15:54+415:55+51m11-31.411145mSER828126, Jharkhand
8/--/BJEBhojudih JunctionX  16:05+316:07+32m--1-29.555157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2)X  16:14+616:15+61m--1-23.150156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
10/==/RUIRukni  16:25+516:26+51m--1-14.876192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
11/==/SNKRSanka  16:32+616:33+61m--1-7.326184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4)»X  16:50+316:55+35m--10.061190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH  17:03-17:04-1m--18.167180mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
14/==/IBLIndrabil  17:09+517:10+51m--113.772167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
15/==/SRJMSirjamX  17:16-17:17-1m--120.978138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
16/==/JPHJhantipahari  17:24+417:25+51m--130.078142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
17/==/CJNChhatnaX  17:32+617:33+61m--139.158139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
18/==/ANCRAnchuri  17:36-17:37-1m--142.050123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
19/==/BQABankura Junction (3)•  17:50+0---152.9-89mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site