Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train will Run till Aug 31 (subject to further announcements)
Tue Jul 31, 2012 (12:53AM)

04858/Jodhpur Bilara Passenger (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
5 (II) 2[SLR]
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Wdm 2 BGKT
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BARA/Bilara 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bilara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JUJodhpur Junction»  -18:30---10.028241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  18:35-18:37-2m--12.360237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  18:49-18:51-2m--114.262213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwal  18:59-19:00-1m--122.559228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsaranada  19:09-19:11-2m--131.361251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  19:20-19:22-2m--140.464269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  19:28-19:30-2m--146.911272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|PCYPipar City  20:42-20:44-2m--159.522258mNWRPipar City, Rajasthan
9|--|SILRSilari  21:08-21:10-2m--168.335253mNWRSilari, Rajasthan
10|--|BCWBhawi  21:27-21:29-2m--178.111262mNWRBhawi, Rajasthan
11|--|BARABilara•  22:25----188.3-270mNWRBilara, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site