Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 14:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train will Run till Aug 31 (subject to further announcements)
Tue Jul 31, 2012 (12:53AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 04857

04858/Jodhpur Bilara Passenger (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
5 (II) 2[SLR]
Loco
Wdm 2 BGKT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilara/BARA 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bilara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5)»  -18:30---10.028241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction (2)  18:35-18:37-2m--12.360237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  18:49-18:51-2m--114.262213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwal  18:59-19:00-1m--122.559228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsranada  19:09-19:11-2m--131.361251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  19:20-19:22-2m--140.464269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  19:28-19:30-2m--146.911272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|PCYPipar City  20:42-20:44-2m--159.522258mNWRPipar City, Rajasthan
9|--|SILRSilari  21:08-21:10-2m--168.335253mNWRSilari, Rajasthan
10|--|BCWBhawi  21:27-21:29-2m--178.111262mNWRBhawi, Rajasthan
11|--|BARABilara•  22:25----188.3-270mNWRBilara, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site