Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

04858/Jodhpur Bilara Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोधपुर Bilara पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BARA/Bilara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Train will Run till Aug 31 (subject to further announcements)
Tue Jul 31, 2012 (12:53AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Wdm 2 BGKT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Bilara.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BARA/Bilara 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bilara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -18:30-010.024241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  18:35-18:37-2m012.060237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#3|--|BNOBanar  18:49-18:51-2m0113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwal  18:59-19:00-1m0122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#5|--|AASAsaranada  19:09-19:11-2m0131.060251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  19:20-19:22-2m0140.165269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  19:28-19:30-2m0146.610271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:1212.6
#8|--|PCYPipar City  20:42-20:44-2m0159.222258mNWRPipar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:248.8
#9|--|SILRSilari  21:08-21:10-2m0167.935253mNWRSilari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#10|--|BCWBhawi  21:27-21:29-2m0177.911262mNWRBhawi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5610.0
#11|--|BARABilara•  22:25--0187.9-270mNWRBilara, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site