Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.........
Tue Aug 19, 2014 (10:07PM)

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 11 (10:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express .
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

4 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -21:50+2910.07110mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:35+1822:40+195m5153.17010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionT23:20+2823:25+285m--199.94057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/LNLLonavalaT00:08+1300:10+132m--2128.655623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  01:20+501:25+85m42192.366556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•X  04:10+1404:12+152m22375.865516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7|==|SURSolapur  05:25+1605:35+1810m32454.871461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
8!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  06:48+4306:50+452m12541.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9%==!GRGulbargaX  07:17+4307:20+433m12567.470458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%SDBShahabadXO  07:43+4307:45+432m22594.110403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi Junction  08:45-308:50+35m22604.269431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12/==/CTChittapur  09:03+1709:05+162m12619.173427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  09:13+1909:15+182m12628.891431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
14/==/SEMSedamX  09:23+2209:25+212m22640.987420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
15/==/TDUTandur  09:48+2709:50+262m12674.459457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  10:33+2010:35+202m12716.574633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
17/==/BMTBegumpetX  11:30+1011:32+102m12784.29531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  12:10+10-62789.9-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site