Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664272-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104669-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175119-0

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
हुसेनसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 12701 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express is...
more...
diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd and Vikarabad on 2nd and 3rd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:24PM)
Updated: Jan 08 2017 (11:59) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express .
Rating: 3.3/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 23m    4 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:13 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

4 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -21:50+2910.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4551.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:35+2222:40+225m5151.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 23:23+2723:28+225m--197.94658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 00:04+3800:05+371m--2125.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 01:20+1701:25+245m42189.466556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.5
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction• 04:13+2304:15+252m22372.959516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#7|==|SURSolapurX 05:35+2805:45+3010m32451.782461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.4
#8!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 06:48+5606:50+572m12538.159445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.7
#9!==!GRGulbargaX 07:17+5607:20+563m12564.769458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#10%==%SDBShahabadXO 07:43+5407:45+532m22591.312404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 08:35+1808:40+185m22601.449432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#12/==/CTChittapur 08:59+2809:00+281m12616.973428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 09:08+3109:10+302m12626.592432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#14/==/SEMSedamX 09:18+3509:20+342m22638.887420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#15/==/TDUTandur 09:43+3709:45+362m12672.256458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 10:30+3510:32+352m12714.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5367.8
#17/==/BMTBegumpetXO 11:25+1211:27+122m12781.88529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.7
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10+19-62787.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site