Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
हुसेनसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.........
Tue Aug 19, 2014 (10:07PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (12:59AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express .
Rating: 3.3/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction is 23 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 23m    4 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:13 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

4 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -21:50+8910.07114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4553.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:35+2522:40+245m5153.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction23:23+923:28+95m--1100.04657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#4/==/LNLLonavalaT00:04+2500:05+251m--2127.851623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  01:20+2201:25+305m42191.566556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.5
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•  04:13+4404:15+472m22375.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#7|==|SURSolapurX  05:35+3805:45+4110m32453.882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.4
#8!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  06:48+5906:50+1:012m12540.159445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.7
#9!==!GRGulbargaX  07:17+5907:20+593m12566.869458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#10%==%SDBShahabadXO  07:43+5707:45+562m22593.312404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction  08:35+1908:40+225m22603.549432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#12/==/CTChittapur  08:59+3209:00+321m12618.973428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX  09:08+3409:10+332m12628.692432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#14/==/SEMSedamX  09:18+3809:20+372m22640.887420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#15/==/TDUTandur  09:43+4009:45+392m12674.256458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#16/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  10:30+4110:32+402m12716.177631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5367.7
#17/==/BMTBegumpetXO  11:25+5411:27+542m12783.88529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.7
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  12:10+21-62789.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site