Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 17:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 17:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.........
Tue Aug 19, 2014 (10:07PM)

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
हुसेनसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17031-17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express .
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction is 23 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

2 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -21:50+0910.07114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations00:4553.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:35+2022:40+205m5153.55210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  01:20+1401:25+205m42191.567556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:45183.4
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•X  04:10+1604:12+172m22374.965515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1378.8
#5|==|SURSolapur  05:25+2005:35+2510m32453.871461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1386.4
#6!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  06:48+4806:50+502m12540.159445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.7
#7!==!GRGulbargaX  07:17+4907:20+483m12566.869 CRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#8%==%SDBShahabadXO  07:43+4607:45+462m22593.312404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.2
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction  08:35+1008:40+145m22603.540432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#10/==/CTChittapur  09:03+1809:05+182m12618.9-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.7
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX  09:08+2409:10+232m12628.692432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#12/==/SEMSedamX  09:18+2809:20+272m22640.887420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#13/==/TDUTandur  09:43+3309:45+322m12674.256458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#14/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  10:30+2510:32+242m12716.177631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations00:5367.7
#15/==/BMTBegumpetXO  11:25+1611:27+162m12783.88529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.7
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  12:10+10-62789.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site