Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.........
Tue Aug 19, 2014 (10:07PM)

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express .
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

2 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -21:50+1910.07110mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:35+1722:40+165m5153.15210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  01:20+601:25+95m42192.267556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•X  04:10+1504:12+162m22375.865516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5|==|SURSolapur  05:25+1805:35+2110m32454.771461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  06:48+4206:50+432m12540.959445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
7!==%GRGulbargaX  07:17+3907:20+403m12567.470458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8%==%SDBShahabadXO  07:43+4307:45+422m22594.110403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
9%==%WADIWadi Junction  08:45-308:50+35m22604.269431mCRWadi, Karnataka
10/==/CTChittapur  09:03+1409:05+132m12619.173427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  09:13+1609:15+152m12628.791431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
12/==/SEMSedamX  09:23+2209:25+212m22640.887420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
13/==/TDUTandur  09:48+3009:50+292m12674.459457mSCRTandur, Telangana
14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  10:33+2410:35+242m12716.474633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15/==/BMTBegumpetX  11:30+1711:32+172m12784.19531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  12:10+9-62789.8-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site