Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 846123-0
Entry# 2106659-14
Entry# 2157145-13
Entry# 2164784-0

12315/Ananya Express
অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ananya Exp will converted into LHB Coaches From Kolkata WEF 09/02/2017 & From Udaipur City WEF 13/02/2017
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:08AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12317/12318 has RSA. ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction is 212 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 1841 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and TDL/Tundla Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 7h 3m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

13 halts. 348 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -13:10+1:37310.0665mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2998.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 14:39+1:4814:41+1:492m2198.68037mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:19105.9
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+2:0016:05+2:015m41204.584114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5881.6
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 17:03+2:1217:05+2:122m21286.158254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 17:35+2017:37+202m21315.234270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1844.3
#6/==/JAJJhajha 18:55+5919:00+1:015m--1359.562142mECRJhajha, Bihar
52 intermediate stations02:50176.6
#7/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 21:50+1:3222:00+1:3410m71536.15557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:50211.5
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:50+1:2402:05+1:2615m12747.67484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 04:08+3:0104:18+3:0210m12900.379100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.3
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 06:45+4:2606:50+4:385m221094.782129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.1
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction 09:40+7:1709:45+7:195m--21325.834166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort 10:25+7:3310:30+7:395m121348.849169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35225.5
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 15:05+6:4415:10+7:085m--21574.256265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.8
#14|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 17:30+7:1517:45+7:1815m421706.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:35134.8
#15%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 20:20+7:0320:30+7:0310m421840.863480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#16%--%NSDNasirabad 20:52+7:0920:54+7:092m121864.066426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#17%--%BJNRBijainagar 21:32+7:2321:34+7:312m121905.779403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#18%--%BHLBhilwara 22:25+7:4122:30+7:395m121972.741426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:50+7:2400:20+7:2430m122026.856404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1671.4
#20%--%MVJMavli Junction 01:36+7:3101:38+7:322m132098.251501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.3
#21%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 02:23+7:2502:25+7:252m132136.612566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.1
#22!--!UDZUdaipur City 02:45+7:16-132140.7-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site