Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 26/6/14 /. Revised CC : HA-1 , 2A-1 , 3A-4 , SL-14 , GS-2 , SLR-2...
Read more...
= 24 coaches
Fri Jun 20, 2014 (02:39PM)

12315/Ananya Express
অনন্যা     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (7:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. Entry# 729677 by rajkamalspj
Loco
HWH WAP-4 (SDAH-SWM); BGKT WDP-4/4B/4D (SWM-UDZ)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 A1
 15
 B5
 16
HA1
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1843 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
    T  
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 24m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

12 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -13:10+0910.0688mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  14:39+214:41+42m--1101.48034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol Junction  16:00+1216:05+125m--1207.384113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  17:03+3317:05+332m--1288.858254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  17:35+2317:37+232m--1317.934271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
6/==/JAJJhajha  18:55-119:00+35m--1362.062143mECRJhajha, Bihar
7/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:50+5622:00+1:0910m71538.75557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:50+2802:05+3315m12750.17483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh