Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 23:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 23:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (04:58PM)

12315/Ananya Express
অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 17 2016 (1:06PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction is 211 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1841 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

12 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata»  -13:10+0010.0665mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2998.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  14:39-114:41+12m2198.680 ER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:19105.9
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction  16:00+1116:05+135m01204.584114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5881.6
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  17:03+2717:05+272m01286.158254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  17:35+2217:37+222m01315.234270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1844.3
#6/==/JAJJhajha  18:55+619:00+105m01359.562142mECRJhajha, Bihar
50 intermediate stations02:50176.4
#7/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:50+2822:00+2810m71536.05557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:50211.5
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:50-202:05+515m12747.47484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  04:08+2:0004:25+2:0017m12900.283100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  06:45+3:4906:50+3:555m221094.571129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35254.1
#11/--/AFAgra Fort  10:25+5:1710:30+5:195m121348.653169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:15225.5
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction14:45+4:3415:10+4:3625m021574.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.8
#13|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  17:30+4:4217:45+4:4115m221705.852436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:35134.8
#14|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  20:20+4:2820:30+4:2710m021840.663480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#15|--|NSDNasirabad  20:52+4:3720:54+4:382m021863.866426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#16|--|BJNRBijainagar  21:32+4:3321:34+4:352m021905.679403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17|--|BHLBhilwara  22:25+4:1522:30+4:155m121972.541426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#18|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction23:50+4:2200:20+4:1930m022026.756404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1671.4
#19|--|MVJMavli Junction  01:36+4:1801:38+4:182m032098.151501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.3
#20|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  02:23+4:1202:25+4:112m132136.47563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:354.1
#21|--|UDZUdaipur City  03:00+3:46-132140.5-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site