Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12357/Durgiana SF Express
দুর্গিয়ানা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 16, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner on Day 1 is loaded from Asansol Jn.
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 31, 2014 (07:16AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 01 2016 (11:55PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1817 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and SYJ/Saidraja
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata»  -12:20+0410.0795mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
63 intermediate stations02:35204.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+1214:57+122m41204.558114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.2
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  15:57+916:02+95m31262.792236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#4/==/PNMEParasnath  16:33+2116:35+212m01310.574281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
28 intermediate stations02:03151.7
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction  18:38+1618:43+195m01462.284115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:27204.9
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  21:10+2321:22+2312m51667.12984mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  22:00+4822:05+505m51685.27082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40282.8
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  02:45+4702:55+4710m62968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10325.6
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:05+1:3908:15+1:3910m121293.763197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.1
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:20+1:5611:30+1:5710m421486.761 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  12:50+2:0113:00+1:5810m121567.965276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:45+2:1114:52+2:187m221681.567247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  15:43+2:2315:48+2:225m121738.551239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:3278.5
#14/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  17:20+1:51-221817.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site