Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 31, 2014 (07:16AM)

12357/Durgiana SF Express
দুর্গিয়ানা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 01 2016 (11:55PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 16, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner on Day 1 is loaded from Asansol Jn.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Chitpur and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1817 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and SYJ/Saidraja
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 29m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -12:20+0410.0795mERKolkata, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:35204.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+2014:57+212m41204.558114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.2
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  15:57+1616:02+175m31262.793235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#4/==/PNMEParasnath  16:33+2916:35+292m--1310.674282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
28 intermediate stations02:03151.6
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction  18:38+3218:43+335m--1462.284115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
32 intermediate stations02:27204.9
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  21:10+4821:22+5112m51667.22984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.2
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  22:00+1:0922:05+1:135m51685.37082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40282.8
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  02:45+1:4502:55+1:4510m62968.163124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10325.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:05+3:0308:15+3:0410m221293.863197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.1
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:20+3:2711:30+3:2810m421486.961278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  12:50+3:3113:00+3:3210m121568.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:45+3:3714:52+3:447m221681.767247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  15:43+3:5415:48+3:555m121738.751239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:3278.5
#14/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  17:20+3:29-221817.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site