Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12357/Durgiana SF Express
দুর্গিয়ানা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 16, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner on Day 1 is loaded from Asansol Jn.
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 31, 2014 (07:16AM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (7:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1817 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and SYJ/Saidraja
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata»  -12:20+1410.0795mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
63 intermediate stations02:35204.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+1514:57+152m41204.559114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  15:57+1116:02+125m31263.192236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#4/==/PNMEParasnath  16:33+2116:35+212m21310.874281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.7
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction  18:38+1718:43+195m11462.584115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:27204.9
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  21:10+2521:22+2512m51667.52984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  22:00+5122:05+545m51685.56182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40282.8
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  02:45+5802:55+1:0010m62968.463124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10325.6
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:05+1:4308:15+1:4310m121294.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.1
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:20+2:2911:30+2:2910m421487.161278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  12:50+2:2613:00+2:2410m121568.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:45+2:4614:52+2:537m221681.867247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  15:43+2:5815:48+2:565m121738.851239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:3278.5
#14/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  17:20+2:31-221817.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site