Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 31, 2014 (07:16AM)

12357/Durgiana SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (7:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-SLR-GN-GN-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-GN-GN-GN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 16, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Dinner on Day 1 is loaded from Asansol Jn.
Loco
HWH WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1816 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -12:20+0410.0496mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:57+2014:59+212m41204.660113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  15:57+2216:02+225m31262.993235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
4/==/PNMEParasnathX  16:33+3216:35+322m--1310.774282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5/==/GAYAGaya Junction  18:38+3318:43+335m--1462.582117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  21:12+4821:22+5410m51667.33083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  21:55+1:2122:00+1:235m51683.86082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  02:45+2:3602:55+2:4210m62966.466124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  07:50+4:2008:00+4:2110m221292.158201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:20+4:1011:30+4:1110m421485.561276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  12:50+4:1613:00+4:1510m121566.674278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:32+4:2914:40+4:348m221680.259246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  15:38+4:2815:43+4:305m121737.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
14/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  17:20+3:36-221816.2-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site