Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 08:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 74906

74907/Jammu Tawi - Katra DMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (11:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
04991/04992
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    4 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
Udhampur/UHP 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%JATJammu Tawi (3)»  -17:25+15310.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%--%BLABajalta (2)  17:37+3817:39+382m1110.954402mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
3%--%SGRRSangar (1)  17:51+3917:53+412m1121.639443mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
4%--%MNWLManwal (1)X  18:08+4218:10+452m1131.543491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
5%--%RMJKRam Nagar JK (1)  18:30+4018:32+412m1145.827596mNRdistt. udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
6%--%UHPUdhampur (3)•  18:48+3318:50+332m--153.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
7%--%CRWLChak Rakhwal (2)  19:04+3719:06+372m1162.332708mNRchakrakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
8%--%SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3)  19:35+12---177.7-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site