Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 01:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 01:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (06:12PM)

74907/Jammu Tawi - Katra DMU

Feb 21 (6:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    4 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTF 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
UHP/Udhampur 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%JATJammu Tawi»  -17:25+11310.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%--%BLABajalta  17:37+3317:39+332m1110.954402mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
3%--%SGRRSangar  17:51+3517:53+452m1121.639443mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
4%--%MNWLManwalX  18:08+4718:10+522m1131.543491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
5%--%RMJKRam Nagar JK  18:30+4718:32+532m1145.827596mNRdistt. udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
6%--%UHPUdhampur•  18:48+1918:50+202m--153.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
7%--%CRWLChak Rakhwal  19:04+4819:06+482m1162.332708mNRchakrakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
8%--%SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  19:35+14---177.7-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site