Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 23:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 23:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially cancelled between Ballabhgarh-Palwal from 18.01.2014/19.01.014 to 21/ 22.01.2014 & o­n 24/25.01.2014
Sat Jan 18, 2014 (03:13PM)

64076/New Delhi Palwal EMU
     नई दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

Sep 03 2014 (4:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 01:03 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BVH/Ballabgarh 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ballabgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -00:15+0410.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  00:19+000:20+01m211.140213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKJTilak Bridge  00:22+200:23+11m212.448214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  00:29+000:30+01m417.237209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5/==/OKAOkhla  00:36+200:37+21m2110.972221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  00:42+400:43+41m1116.974213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/FDBFaridabad  00:52+200:53+21m3128.059206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  00:57+300:58+31m1131.950204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
9/==/BVHBallabgarh•  01:03+401:04+41m4136.166203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
10/==/ASTAsaoti  01:13+301:14+31m4146.042203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
11/==/PWLPalwal  01:30+1-7157.2-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site