Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64076/New Delhi Palwal EMU
     नई दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

NDLS/New Delhi --> BVH/Ballabgarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:16AM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ballabgarh.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 01:03 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BVH/Ballabgarh 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ballabgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -00:15+10410.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  00:19-00:20-1m211.124215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#3/==/TKJTilak Bridge  00:23+700:24+61m212.359213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  00:29+1000:30+101m417.236209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#5/==/OKAOkhla  00:36+1200:37+121m2110.970217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  00:43+1300:44+131m1117.977216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/FDBFaridabad  00:52+1500:53+151m3128.257207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  00:57+1500:58+151m1132.048204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BVHBallabgarh•  01:03+1501:04+151m4136.066204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/ASTAsaoti  01:13+1501:14+151m4145.942200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#11/==/PWLPalwal  01:30+12-7157.2-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site