Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 09:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Detached from Amravati Express and attached to Yeshvantapur Kacheguda(17604) at Guntakal. Train stops at Dudhsagar Water Falls for 1 min [unofficial halt]
Sun Aug 12, 2012 (01:38AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train#

18048-Slip/Amaravati Express Slip

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 (10:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Upto GTL
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-1; SL-2; 2A-1; 3A-1
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 707 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Londa Junction/LD 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M W FS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VSGVasco-da-Gama (3)  -07:10+011-107.5408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  07:45+607:50+75m21-84.111311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3SVMKudchade (2)  07:58+2008:00+202m11-69.15512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4QLMKulem (2)  08:20+2308:30+2310m11-50.73175mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5CLRCastle Rock (3)X  09:20+3209:25+335m--1-24.539585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6LDLonda Junction (3)»  10:03+2810:05+292m--10.045643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7DWRDharwad (4)  11:39+1211:40+171m--170.530737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
8UBLHubli Junction (5)  12:20+212:30+910m--190.560640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9GDGGadag Junction (3)  13:28+913:30+102m--1148.375655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
10KBLKoppal (1)  14:16+914:17+101m11205.746526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
11HPTHospet Junction (3)  14:53+714:55+82m--1233.657472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
12TNGLToranagallu (3)  15:29+615:30+71m--1265.941473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
13BAYBellary Junction (4)  16:23 16:18-316:25 16:20+22m--1298.460458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14GTLGuntakal Junction (6)XOO17:10+1022:10-300m--1348.350453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
15KRNTKurnool City (3)X  00:37-00:39-2m--2471.153293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
16GWDGadwal Junction (2)  01:42-01:43-1m--2526.367327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
17MBNRMahbubnagar (3)  02:50-02:52-2m22601.462500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
18SHNRShadnagar (3)  03:44-03:45-1m--2655.441648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
19KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  05:00--32707.2-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom