Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1331978-0
Entry# 1937881-0

18048-Slip/Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
वास्को द गामा - काचिगुडा अमरावती लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को द गामा - काचीगुडा अमरावती लिंक एक्सप्रेस

LD/Londa Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Upto GTL
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Detached from Amravati Express and attached to Yeshvantapur Kacheguda(17604) at Guntakal.
Mon Mar 21, 2016 (02:16AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17226/17603-Slip. Hubballi-Kacheguda-Hubballi Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 A3
  1
 B3
  2
SV1
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Londa Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 708 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# --
S T TF 
LD/Londa Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M W FS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

12 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama -07:10-11-108.5428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:45-07:50-5m21-83.91129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3!==!SVMKudchade 07:58-08:00-2m11-69.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4!==!QLMKulem 08:20-08:30-10m21-50.63177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 09:20-09:25-5m--1-24.439588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#6|--|LDLonda Junction» 10:03-10:05-2m--10.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.5
#7!==!DWRDharwad 11:43-11:45-2m--170.534732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:20-12:30-10m4190.560640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction 13:28-13:30-2m11148.270654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10!==!KBLKoppal 14:19-14:20-1m11205.560528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 14:48-14:50-2m11233.450471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 15:29-15:30-1m31265.741473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.6
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 16:18-16:20-2m31298.360458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXOO 17:10-22:10-300m31348.450454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:27122.8
#15|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 00:37-00:39-2m--2471.153293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.4
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction 01:42-01:43-1m--2526.567328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.3
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 02:50-02:52-2m22601.862515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#18!==!SHNRShadnagar 03:44-03:45-1m--2655.941651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.8
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 05:00--32707.7-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site