Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Detached from Amravati Express and attached to Yeshvantapur Kacheguda(17604) at Guntakal. Train stops at Dudhsagar Water Falls for 1 min [unofficial halt]
Sun Aug 12, 2012 (01:38AM)

18048-Slip/Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
वास्को द गामा - काचिगुडा अमरावती लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को डा गामा - काचिगुड़ा अमरावती लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17226/17603-Slip. Hubballi-Kacheguda-Hubballi Express
Loco
Rating: 5.0/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Upto GTL
ICF Rake
  0
 A3
  1
 B3
  2
S10
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Londa Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 708 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
S T TF 
LD/Londa Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M W FS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

12 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  -07:10-11-108.5428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:45-07:50-5m21-83.91129mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  07:58-08:00-2m11-69.15513mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem08:20-08:30-10m11-50.73177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle RockX09:20-09:25-5m--1-24.639585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.6
#6!==!LDLonda Junction»  10:03-10:05-2m--10.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3970.8
#7|==|DWRDharwad  11:44-11:45-1m--170.834735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  12:20-12:30-10m--190.860640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#9|--|GDGGadag Junction  13:28-13:30-2m--1148.570654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10!==!KBLKoppal  14:19-14:20-1m11205.860528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  14:48-14:50-2m--1233.750471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  15:29-15:30-1m--1266.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.5
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  16:18-16:20-2m--1298.560458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#14%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXOO17:10-22:10-300m--1348.450454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:27122.8
#15|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  00:37-00:39-2m--2471.253293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.4
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction  01:42-01:43-1m--2526.667328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.2
#17|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  02:50-02:52-2m22601.862515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#18|--|SHNRShadnagar  03:44-03:45-1m--2655.842651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.9
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  05:00--32707.7-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site