Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
his service will be withdrawn from 17481 Bilaspur-Tirupai and 17206 Kakinada-Shirdi Express w.e.f. 30th July 2013
Wed Jul 24, 2013 (07:53PM)

17481-Slip/Bilaspur-Manmad Express Slip
     बिलासपुर-मनमाड

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 43h 15m    52 halts    Distance: 1951 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
  T    
R/Raipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
MMR/Manmad Junction 

52 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Raipur Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -10:05---1-110.475271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhatapara  10:42-10:43-1m--1-64.282270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/TLDTilda  11:02-11:03-1m--1-38.244293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4/==/RRaipur Junction»  11:55-12:15-20m--10.042297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5|--|MSMDMahasamund  13:31-13:32-1m--153.668301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6|--|BGBRBagbahra  13:59-14:00-1m--184.248358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
7|--|KRARKhariar Road  14:26-14:27-1m--1105.258317mECoRJonk, Odisha
8|--|NPDNawapara Road  14:39-14:40-1m--1116.880344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
9|--|HSKHarishanker Road  15:02-15:03-1m--1146.263335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
10|--|KBJKantabanji  15:25-15:35-10m--1169.549283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
11|-=%TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:15-16:25-10m--1201.952212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
12%==%KSNGKesinga  16:41-16:42-1m--1215.965183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
13%==%RPRDRupra Road  16:57-16:58-1m--1232.144233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:07-17:08-1m--1238.758247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
15%==%AMBAmbodala  17:34-17:35-1m--1263.771374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
16%==%MNGDMuniguda  17:56-17:57-1m--1288.758335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
17%==%THVTherubali  18:34-18:35-1m--1324.722270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
18%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  19:01-19:02-1m--1334.143248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
19%==%RGDARayagada  19:15-19:25-10m--1343.376229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
20%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:01-20:02-1m--1388.625121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPParvatipuram  20:06-20:07-1m--1390.280122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%VBLBobbili Junction  20:25-20:27-2m21414.152137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30-21:35-5m--1468.46863mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  22:06-22:07-1m--1503.46458mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:24-22:25-1m--1521.5927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction23:20-23:40-20m--1529.63411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/DVDDuvvada  00:09-00:10-1m--2545.95346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28-00:29-1m--2561.95930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53-00:54-1m--2585.610423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TUNITuni  01:17-01:18-1m12625.77124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:32-01:33-1m12642.38327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PAPPithapuram  01:51-01:52-1m--2667.15622mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:05-02:06-1m32679.28418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/APTAnaparti  02:25-02:26-1m--2705.74521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31-02:32-1m--2709.53120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry  03:10-03:25-15m12729.43623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/KVRKovvur  03:38-03:39-1m--2737.24325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59-04:00-1m--2751.55420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19-04:20-1m--2768.75312mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|ALAttili  04:32-04:33-1m--2779.34214mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:01-05:02-1m--2799.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|AKVDAkividu  05:24-05:25-1m--2816.7485mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|KKLRKaikaluru  05:46-05:47-1m--2833.4348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
44|--|GDVGudivada Junction  06:39-06:40-1m--2862.63211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
45|--|BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶08:00-10:30-150m--2905.88624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/KMTKhammam  11:40-11:42-2m--21006.260118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47/==/WLWarangal  13:30-13:32-2m--21113.834271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
48/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:50-13:52-2m--21123.952292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  16:25-16:40-15m--21255.644539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana