Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17481-Slip/Bilaspur-Manmad Express Slip
     बिलासपुर-मनमाड

R/Raipur Junction --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
his service will be withdrawn from 17481 Bilaspur-Tirupai and 17206 Kakinada-Shirdi Express w.e.f. 30th July 2013
Wed Jul 24, 2013 (07:53PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raipur Junction and Manmad Junction is 1064 km (55%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 15m    52 halts    Distance: 1949 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 0
  T    
R/Raipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
MMR/Manmad Junction 

52 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Raipur Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -10:05-01-110.876272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#2/==/BYTBhatapara  10:42-10:43-1m01-64.282273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#3/==/TLDTilda  11:02-11:03-1m01-38.144293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction»  11:55-12:15-20m010.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1653.6
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund  13:31-13:32-1m0153.668302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.6
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:59-14:00-1m0184.248361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:26-14:27-1m01105.258325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#8!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:39-14:40-1m01116.880343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road  15:02-15:03-1m01146.263337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#10!==!KBJKantabanji  15:25-15:35-10m01169.549304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.4
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:15-16:25-10m01201.952210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#12%==%KSNGKesinga  16:41-16:42-1m01215.965184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road  16:57-16:58-1m01232.144233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:07-17:08-1m01238.758248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala  17:34-17:35-1m01263.771373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:56-17:57-1m01288.758359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3735.8
#17/==/THVTherubali  18:34-18:35-1m01324.522269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:269.4
#18/==/SPRDSingapur Road  19:01-19:02-1m01333.943253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagada  19:15-19:25-10m01343.275227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:01-20:02-1m01388.427122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram  20:06-20:07-1m01390.279124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.8
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction  20:25-20:27-2m21414.052139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0354.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30-21:35-5m01468.36866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  22:06-22:07-1m01503.36357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:24-22:25-1m01521.3926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:558.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction23:20-23:40-20m01529.43511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#27/==/DVDDuvvada  00:09-00:10-1m02546.55346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28-00:29-1m02562.45932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#29/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53-00:54-1m02586.210422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni  01:17-01:18-1m12626.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:32-01:33-1m12642.98328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram  01:51-01:52-1m02667.75617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:05-02:06-1m32679.78417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnaparti  02:25-02:26-1m02706.24519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31-02:32-1m02710.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  03:10-03:25-15m12729.83323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur  03:38-03:39-1m02737.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59-04:00-1m02751.65418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19-04:20-1m02768.75214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili  04:32-04:33-1m02779.14314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:01-05:02-1m02799.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!==!AKVDAkividu  05:24-05:25-1m02816.7489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#43!==!KKLRKaikaluru  05:46-05:47-1m02833.3347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:39-06:40-1m02862.63313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#45!==!BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶08:00-10:30-150m02906.18626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#46/==/KMTKhammam  11:40-11:42-2m021006.460118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#47/==/WLWarangal  13:30-13:32-2m021113.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:50-13:52-2m021124.152291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  16:25-16:40-15m021255.744539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:4072.6
#50/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:20-18:25-5m221328.252631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4591.2
#51|--|BIDRBidar  20:10-20:15-5m021419.446674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations03:50176.6
#52|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath00:05-00:15-10m031596.059461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0563.9
#53|--|PBNParbhani Junction01:20-01:30-10m231659.960411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55114.4
#54|--|JJalna  03:25-03:27-2m031774.343502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#55|--|AWBAurangabad  04:55-05:00-5m031837.153558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4088.9
#56|--|NSLNagarsol  06:40-06:45-5m031926.030589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4522.7
#57/--/MMRManmad Junction•  07:30--531948.8-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site