Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
his service will be withdrawn from 17481 Bilaspur-Tirupai and 17206 Kakinada-Shirdi Express w.e.f. 30th July 2013
Wed Jul 24, 2013 (07:53PM)

17481-Slip/Bilaspur-Manmad Express Slip
     बिलासपुर-मनमाड

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Warangal and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 53m    1 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 13:32
Platform# 0
   W   
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 16:25
Platform# 0
   W   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -10:05-01-1224.276272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#2/==/BYTBhatapara  10:42-10:43-1m01-1177.682273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#3/==/TLDTilda  11:02-11:03-1m01-1151.544293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction  11:55-12:15-20m01-1113.442296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1653.6
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund  13:31-13:32-1m01-1059.868302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.6
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:59-14:00-1m01-1029.248361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:26-14:27-1m01-1008.258325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#8!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:39-14:40-1m01-996.680343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road  15:02-15:03-1m01-967.163337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#10!==!KBJKantabanji  15:25-15:35-10m01-943.949304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.4
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  16:15-16:25-10m01-911.552210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#12%==%KSNGKesinga  16:41-16:42-1m01-897.565184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road  16:57-16:58-1m01-881.344233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:07-17:08-1m01-874.658248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala  17:34-17:35-1m01-849.771373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:56-17:57-1m01-824.758359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#17/==/THVTherubali  18:34-18:35-1m01-788.722269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:269.4
#18/==/SPRDSingapur Road  19:01-19:02-1m01-779.343253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagada  19:15-19:25-10m01-770.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:01-20:02-1m01-724.827122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram  20:06-20:07-1m01-723.079124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.8
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction  20:25-20:27-2m21-699.252139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0354.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:30-21:35-5m01-644.96866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  22:06-22:07-1m01-609.86356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam  22:24-22:25-1m01-591.9926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:558.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction23:20-23:40-20m01-583.83411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#27/==/DVDDuvvada  00:09-00:10-1m02-567.45346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle  00:28-00:29-1m02-551.45932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#29/==/YLMElamanchili  00:53-00:54-1m02-527.710522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#30/==/TUNITuni  01:17-01:18-1m12-487.67124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:32-01:33-1m12-471.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram  01:51-01:52-1m02-446.25617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:05-02:06-1m32-434.18417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnaparti  02:25-02:26-1m02-407.64519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi  02:31-02:32-1m02-403.93118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  03:10-03:25-15m12-384.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur  03:38-03:39-1m02-376.84421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  03:59-04:00-1m02-362.25418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku  04:19-04:20-1m02-345.25214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili  04:32-04:33-1m02-334.74314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:01-05:02-1m02-314.8488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!==!AKVDAkividu  05:24-05:25-1m02-297.1489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#43!==!KKLRKaikaluru  05:46-05:47-1m02-280.5347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:39-06:40-1m02-251.23313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#45!==!BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶08:00-10:30-150m02-207.88626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#46/==/KMTKhammam  11:40-11:42-2m02-107.560118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#47/==/WLWarangal»  13:30-13:32-2m020.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:50-13:52-2m0210.252291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  16:25-16:40-15m02141.844538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4072.6
#50/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:20-18:25-5m22214.452631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4591.2
#51|--|BIDRBidar  20:10-20:15-5m02305.646674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations03:50176.6
#52|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath00:05-00:15-10m03482.259461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0563.9
#53|--|PBNParbhani Junction01:20-01:30-10m23546.160411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55114.4
#54|--|JJalna  03:25-03:27-2m03660.443502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#55|--|AWBAurangabad  04:55-05:00-5m03723.353558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4088.9
#56|--|NSLNagarsol  06:40-06:45-5m03812.230589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4522.7
#57/--/MMRManmad Junction  07:30--53834.9-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site