Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Runs combined with 11067 Saket Express till PBH
Sun Jan 08, 2012 (04:12AM)

11067-Slip/Saket Express Slip

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WCAM#3 (KYN Shd- LTT-IGP) / WAP#4 (BSL/ET Shed - IGP-ET)...
Read more...
/ TWIN WDM#3A (ET Shed- ET-PBH) / WDM#3A (LKO Shed - PBH-RBL)
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
   W  S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -05:20+2--1-732.9557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  05:38+905:40+92m71-716.44910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:05+1006:08+123m41-696.24710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  07:53-107:55+82m--1-614.463589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  08:43+508:45+82m11-563.887563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  09:35+1309:40+125m21-491.085580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:50+2512:00+2810m--1-306.876208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpurX  12:43+3112:45+312m21-252.346269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  14:15+014:20+35m--1-183.469310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi Junction»X  17:00-417:10+710m110.076329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|PPIPipariya  18:03+3218:05+322m1167.287339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|NUNarsinghpurX  19:10+4819:12+482m11160.957365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•X  20:40+3120:50+3510m41245.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  22:05+4922:10+485m--1335.853387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:01+1800:10+179m22434.252322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  01:40+1501:45+165m--2511.948250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX03:50+5204:15+4725m72611.435100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|PBHPratapgarh JunctionX05:55+1:1106:40+1:1145m12670.45897mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
19|-=!AMEAmethiX  07:16-07:18-2m--2705.458107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
20!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  08:20----2765.5-116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site