Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894729-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966456-0

13352-Slip/Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ടാറ്റാനഗർ (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     आलप्पुष़ा - टाटानगर (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry car available upto Rourkela only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 22, 2012 (12:34PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    5 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

5 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) -06:00-11-1317.3598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam 06:13-06:14-1m11-1304.57310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 06:23-06:24-1m11-1293.5669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurX 06:33-06:34-1m11-1283.5457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:05-07:10-5m11-1260.1513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:33-07:35-2m31-1240.77815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 08:17-08:20-3m21-1186.1263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 09:35-09:45-10m21-1153.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 10:35-10:40-5m41-1108.84581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55-12:00-5m41-1053.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 12:43-12:45-2m21-1002.646306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 13:50-14:00-10m11-952.465174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:55-15:00-5m41-892.868283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.2
#14/==/BQIBommidiX 15:38-15:40-2m--1-849.685426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti 16:13-16:15-2m--1-802.960388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupattur 16:38-16:40-2m--1-779.812392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:15-17:20-5m41-772.654404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX 17:38-17:40-2m--1-756.479355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX 18:13-18:15-2m21-712.774270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:35-18:40-5m21-688.144215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 19:03-19:05-2m--1-671.388197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:35-19:40-5m21-627.24392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:18-20:20-2m11-600.25748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX 20:58-21:00-2m11-564.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai Central 21:55-23:00-65m91-558.5738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#26/==/SPESullurupeta 00:08-00:10-2m12-475.9719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO 00:33-00:35-2m12-448.71733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.8
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:15-02:17-2m22-420.99218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore 02:42-02:43-1m22-382.47921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta 03:09-03:10-1m12-348.15816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX 03:27-03:28-1m32-331.69121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 03:53-03:54-1m12-293.85326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#33/==/OGLOngoleX 04:26-04:27-1m12-265.67612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:50-04:51-1m--2-236.6818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala 05:06-05:07-1m--2-216.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:19-05:20-1m--2-201.26810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu 05:38-05:39-1m--2-180.7839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX 05:55-05:56-1m--2-158.62616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10-07:30-20m32-127.17826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru 08:16-08:17-1m22-67.58918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:49-08:50-1m22-19.84418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»X 09:17-09:18-1m--20.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur 09:42-09:43-1m--214.62021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX 09:57-09:58-1m--219.41533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX 10:10-10:15-5m3222.47023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX 10:32-10:33-1m--242.34518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti 10:38-10:39-1m--246.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction• 11:00-11:01-1m1272.66018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram 11:13-11:14-1m--284.65717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:20-11:21-1m--290.38216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX 11:35-11:36-1m32109.46728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#52/==/TUNITuni 11:51-11:52-1m22126.16124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 12:14-12:15-1m--2148.46723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili 12:31-12:32-1m--2166.15322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 12:59-13:00-1m--2189.81232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:23-14:25-2m--2205.82046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:15-15:35-20m32222.93111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:51-15:53-2m--2231.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--2248.97056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m--2284.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction 17:30-17:33-3m12338.365139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:55-17:57-2m--2362.127124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 18:01-18:03-2m--2363.965122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX 18:45-19:00-15m--2409.151227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:11-19:13-2m--2418.457253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#66/==/THVTherubaliX 19:23-19:25-2m--2427.961272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#67/==/MNGDMuniguda 20:00-20:02-2m--2463.773360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#68/==/AMBAmbodala 20:23-20:25-2m--2489.174373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 20:45-20:47-2m--2513.850248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#70%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 20:55-20:57-2m--2520.554233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga 21:15-21:17-2m12536.725184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.9
#72!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 21:50-22:00-10m--2550.748210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#73%--%BUDMBadmal 22:25-22:27-2m--2570.679209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#74%--%BLGRBolangir 23:00-23:05-5m--2614.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#75%--%BRPLBarpali 23:55-23:57-2m--2671.164177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 00:15-00:20-5m--3690.347184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%--%ATSAttabira 00:43-00:45-2m--3708.332162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#78%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 01:30-01:40-10m--3732.77160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#79%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 01:55-01:57-2m--3734.554162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80%==%RGLRengali 02:20-02:22-2m--3755.223206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:30-03:40-10m23781.470235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#82/==/BMBBamraX 04:11-04:12-1m--3817.855260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#83/==/GPRajgangpur 04:50-04:51-1m23852.675237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO 05:15-06:10-55m--3882.556198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#85/==/BNDMBondamundaO 06:17-06:19-2m--3889.073212mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#86/==/JRAJaraikelaO 06:37-06:39-2m--3910.976216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#87/==/MOUManoharpurX 06:48-06:50-2m--3922.361225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0061.3
#88/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:50-07:55-5m--3983.586235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#89/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 08:09-08:10-1m--31003.670189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#90/==/SINISini JunctionO 08:23-08:24-1m--31018.867183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#91/==/ADTPAdityapur 08:44-08:45-1m231041.111152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:254.7
#92/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:10--331045.8-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site