Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 22, 2012 (12:34PM)

13352-Slip/Alappuzha - Tatanagar(Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ടാറ്റാനഗർ (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     आलप्पूष़ा -टाटानगर(बोकारो )

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 (ALLP-MAS); AJJ WAM-4 (MAS-VSKP); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (VSKP-ROU); TATA...
more...
WAM-4 (ROU-TATA)
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry car available upto Rourkela only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    5 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

5 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  -06:00-11-1316.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam  06:11-06:12-1m11-1303.79411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  06:19-06:20-1m11-1292.7859mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurXO  06:27-06:28-1m11-1282.7387mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3723.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  07:05-07:10-5m11-1259.3583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:30-07:32-2m31-1239.97115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  08:18-08:20-2m21-1185.3253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX09:40-09:50-10m01-1152.25926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  10:35-10:40-5m01-1108.04480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55-12:00-5m01-1052.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur  12:43-12:45-2m21-1002.346305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction  13:50-14:00-10m11-952.065175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m41-892.568283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.3
#14/==/BQIBommidiX  15:38-15:40-2m01-849.2850mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13-16:15-2m01-802.660388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupatturO  16:38-16:40-2m01-779.412392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:15-17:20-5m41-772.353404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:38-17:40-2m01-756.379355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX  18:13-18:15-2m21-712.774270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:35-18:40-5m21-688.144215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  19:03-19:05-2m01-671.388197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionXO  19:35-19:40-5m21-627.14392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:18-20:20-2m11-600.15748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX  20:58-21:00-2m11-563.968mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX21:55-23:00-65m91-558.5738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.7
#26/==/SPESullurupeta  00:08-00:10-2m12-475.8719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO  00:33-00:35-2m12-448.51733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.7
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:15-02:17-2m22-420.99219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore  02:42-02:43-1m22-382.47921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta  03:09-03:10-1m12-348.15816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX  03:27-03:28-1m32-331.69121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  03:53-03:54-1m12-293.85326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#33/==/OGLOngoleX  04:26-04:27-1m12-265.67612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  04:50-04:51-1m02-236.6818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala  05:06-05:07-1m02-216.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatla  05:19-05:20-1m02-201.26810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu  05:38-05:39-1m02-180.7839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX  05:55-05:56-1m02-158.62616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:10-07:30-20m32-127.17826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru  08:16-08:17-1m22-67.58918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:49-08:50-1m22-19.84418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»XO  09:17-09:18-1m020.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur  09:42-09:43-1m0214.62021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX  09:57-09:58-1m0219.41533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX  10:10-10:15-5m3222.47023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX  10:32-10:33-1m0242.34518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti  10:38-10:39-1m0246.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•X  11:00-11:01-1m1272.66017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:13-11:14-1m0284.65717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:20-11:21-1m0290.38216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:35-11:36-1m32109.46728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#52/==/TUNITuni  11:51-11:52-1m22126.16124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  12:14-12:15-1m02148.36723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili  12:31-12:32-1m02166.15322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  12:59-13:00-1m02189.81232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX  14:23-14:25-2m02205.82046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5016.4
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:15-15:35-20m32222.23111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam  15:51-15:53-2m02230.37226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  16:08-16:10-2m02248.37056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.1
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  16:40-16:45-5m02283.36966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4754.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  17:32-17:35-3m12337.668139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram  17:56-17:58-2m02361.427124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownO  18:02-18:04-2m02363.266122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX  18:45-19:00-15m02408.437227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road  19:15-19:17-2m02417.870253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#66/==/THVTherubaliX  19:25-19:27-2m02427.150269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#67/==/MNGDMunigudaX  20:10-20:12-2m02463.171359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/AMBAmbodala  20:33-20:35-2m02488.175373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  20:55-20:57-2m02513.150248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road  21:05-21:07-2m02519.761233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga  21:23-21:25-2m12536.033184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#72!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  21:50-22:00-10m02549.960210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#73%--%BUDMBadmal  22:20-22:22-2m02569.969209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#74%--%BLGRBolangirX  23:00-23:05-5m02613.366185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#75%--%BRPLBarpali  23:57-23:59-2m02670.372177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX  00:15-00:20-5m03689.547184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%--%ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m03707.622162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0524.4
#78%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  01:50-02:00-10m03732.021160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#79%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  02:05-02:07-2m03733.754162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80%==%RGLRengali  02:30-02:32-2m03754.527206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5826.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:30-03:40-10m23780.676236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#82/==/BMBBamraX  04:09-04:11-2m03817.180262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#83/==/GPRajgangpur  04:37-04:39-2m23851.857237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO  05:10-06:15-65m03881.556198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#85/==/BNDMBondamunda  06:22-06:24-2m03888.077213mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#86/==/JRAJaraikelaX  06:41-06:43-2m03909.976216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#87/==/MOUManoharpur  06:52-06:54-2m03921.366225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5661.3
#88/==/CKPChakradharpurX  07:50-07:55-5m03982.580235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#89/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  08:10-08:11-1m031002.661189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#90/==/SINISini JunctionX  08:26-08:27-1m031017.867182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#91/==/ADTPAdityapur  08:47-08:48-1m231040.113152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.7
#92/==/TATATatanagar Junction  09:10--331044.8-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site