Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 22, 2012 (12:34PM)

13352-Slip/Alappuzha - Tatanagar(Bokaro) Express Slip
ആലപ്പുഴ-ടാറ്റാനഗർ (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     अलाप्पुझा-टाटानगर(Bokaro)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 (ALLP-MAS); AJJ WAM-4 (MAS-VSKP); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (VSKP-ROU); TATA...
more...
WAM-4 (ROU-TATA)
Rating: 2.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry car available upto Rourkela only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    5 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

5 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  -06:00-11-1340.4728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam  06:11-06:12-1m11-1327.29411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  06:19-06:20-1m11-1316.3859mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurXO  06:27-06:28-1m11-1306.3387mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3723.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  07:05-07:10-5m11-1282.9583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:30-07:32-2m31-1263.57115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  08:18-08:20-2m21-1208.9253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionXO09:40-09:50-10m--1-1175.85926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  10:35-10:40-5m--1-1131.64480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55-12:00-5m--1-1076.370416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur  12:43-12:45-2m21-1025.846305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction  13:50-14:00-10m11-975.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m41-916.168283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.3
#14/==/BQIBommidiX  15:38-15:40-2m--1-872.8850mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13-16:15-2m--1-826.260388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupatturO  16:38-16:40-2m--1-803.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:15-17:20-5m41-795.953404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:38-17:40-2m--1-779.979355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX  18:13-18:15-2m21-736.274270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:35-18:40-5m21-711.744215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  19:03-19:05-2m--1-694.988197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionXO  19:35-19:40-5m21-650.74392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:18-20:20-2m11-623.75748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX  20:58-21:00-2m11-587.568mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX21:55-23:00-65m91-582.0738mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.7
#26/==/SPESullurupeta  00:08-00:10-2m12-499.3718mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO  00:33-00:35-2m12-472.11733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.7
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:15-02:17-2m22-444.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore  02:42-02:43-1m22-405.97921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta  03:09-03:10-1m12-371.65816mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX  03:27-03:28-1m32-355.29121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  03:53-03:54-1m12-317.45326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#33/==/OGLOngoleX  04:26-04:27-1m12-289.27612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  04:50-04:51-1m--2-260.1818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala  05:06-05:07-1m--2-239.8758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatla  05:19-05:20-1m--2-224.86810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubroluX  05:38-05:39-1m--2-204.2839mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali Junction  05:55-05:56-1m--2-182.24515mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  07:10-07:30-20m32-127.17826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru  08:16-08:17-1m22-67.58918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:49-08:50-1m22-19.84418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»X  09:17-09:18-1m--20.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur  09:42-09:43-1m--214.62021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX  09:57-09:58-1m--219.41533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX  10:10-10:15-5m3222.47023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX  10:32-10:33-1m--242.34518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti  10:38-10:39-1m--246.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•  11:00-11:01-1m1272.56017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:13-11:14-1m--284.65717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:20-11:21-1m--290.38216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:35-11:36-1m32109.46728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#52/==/TUNITuni  11:51-11:52-1m22126.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  12:14-12:15-1m--2148.36723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili  12:31-12:32-1m--2166.15322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleX  12:59-13:00-1m--2189.81232mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX  14:23-14:25-2m--2205.82046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5016.4
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:15-15:35-20m32222.23111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam  15:51-15:53-2m--2230.37226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  16:08-16:10-2m--2248.37056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  16:40-16:45-5m--2283.36965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4754.3
#61%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  17:32-17:35-3m12337.668139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#62%==%PVPParvatipuram  17:56-17:58-2m--2361.525122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#63%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownO  18:02-18:04-2m--2363.166123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.3
#64%==%RGDARayagadaX  18:45-19:00-15m--2408.437229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#65%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  19:15-19:17-2m--2417.770248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#66%==%THVTherubaliX  19:25-19:27-2m--2427.050269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#67%==%MNGDMunigudaX  20:10-20:12-2m--2463.071335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68%==%AMBAmbodala  20:33-20:35-2m--2488.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  20:55-20:57-2m--2513.050247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road  21:05-21:07-2m--2519.661233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga  21:23-21:25-2m12535.933183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#72|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction  21:50-22:00-10m--2549.860212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#73|--|BUDMBadmal  22:20-22:22-2m--2569.869209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#74|--|BLGRBolangirX  23:00-23:05-5m--2613.266185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#75|--|BRPLBarpali  23:57-23:59-2m--2670.272177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#76|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  00:15-00:20-5m--3689.447184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77|--|ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m--3707.522162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0524.4
#78|==|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  01:50-02:00-10m--3731.921160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#79|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  02:05-02:07-2m--3733.654162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80|==|RGLRengali  02:30-02:32-2m--3754.427206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5826.2
#81|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:30-03:40-10m23780.576236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#82/==/BMBBamraX  04:09-04:11-2m--3817.080262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#83/==/GPRajgangpur  04:37-04:39-2m23851.757237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO  05:10-06:15-65m--3881.456198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#85/==/BNDMBondamunda  06:22-06:24-2m--3887.977213mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#86/==/JRAJaraikelaX  06:41-06:43-2m--3909.876216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#87/==/MOUManoharpur  06:52-06:54-2m--3921.266225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5661.3
#88/==/CKPChakradharpurX  07:50-07:55-5m--3982.480235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#89/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  08:10-08:11-1m--31002.561189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#90/==/SINISini JunctionX  08:26-08:27-1m--31017.767182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#91/==/ADTPAdityapur  08:47-08:48-1m--31040.013152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.7
#92/==/TATATatanagar Junction  09:10--331044.7-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site