Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 22, 2012 (12:34PM)

13352-Slip/Alappuzha-Tatanagar(Bokaro) Express Slip

Jan 17 (3:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
AT1-BT1-ST1-ST2-ST3-ST4-ST5-ST6-GS-SLRD... till ROU. After that 1 SLR - GS is added to form 18190.; Author: Devan Chauhan ; Entry# 499682
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Pantry car available upto Rourkela only.
Loco
Loco:- VSKP - TATA = Twin VSKP WDM-3A wdm2a vishakhapatnam shed...
Read more...
and wap4 erode shed
  0
AT1
  1
BT1
  2
ST1
  3
ST2
  4
ST3
  5
ST4
  6
ST5
  7
ST6
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
 GS
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 42m    5 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

5 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ALLPAlappuzha  -06:00+1611-1318.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2/--/MAKMMararikkulam  06:11+2006:12+211m11-1304.89412mSRMararikulam, Kerala
3/--/SRTLCherthala  06:19+2906:20+311m11-1293.8857mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4/--/TUVRTuravurX  06:27+3606:28+371m11-1283.9335mSRThuravoor, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  07:10+2207:15+235m11-1260.4533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/AWYAluva  07:37+2607:39+262m31-1241.07612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
7/==/TCRThrissurX  08:22+3608:25+363m21-1186.4266mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX09:40+1609:50+2610m--1-1153.55426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  10:40+1910:45+225m--1-1108.94784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+2412:00+275m--1-1053.670416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppur  12:43+3712:45+382m21-1003.146305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/EDErode Junction  13:50+1814:00+2710m11-952.967175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:55+2815:00+295m41-891.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
14/==/BQIBommidiX  15:39+1315:40+141m--1-848.3820mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:14+2116:15+221m--1-801.658388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TPTTirupatturO  16:39+1816:40+191m--1-778.521392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:00+3717:05+365m41-771.349405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:24+3617:25+371m--1-755.867357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
19/==/GYMGudiyattam  18:04+2918:05+321m21-712.059269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:30+3318:35+335m21-687.552213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  18:54+3318:55+351m--1-670.966198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionO  19:35+5019:40+495m21-626.74191mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
23/==/TRLTiruvallur  20:19+4720:20+491m11-599.76450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PERPeramburX  20:54+1:1620:55+1:181m11-563.547mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MASChennai Central22:25+1523:00+1735m91-558.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SPESullurupeta  00:09+3700:10+381m12-475.6689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
27/==/NYPNayadupetaXO  00:34+4100:35+511m12-448.31733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:15+1302:17+162m22-420.69219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NLRNellore  02:42+3002:43+321m22-382.27921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BTTRBitragunta  03:09+3603:10+391m12-347.85815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KVZKavaliX  03:27+4503:28+451m32-331.49121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  03:53+5203:54+531m12-293.65326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/OGLOngoleX  04:26+4904:27+511m12-265.47612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  04:50+5504:51+551m--2-236.4819mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/CLXChirala  05:06+1:0005:07+1:011m--2-216.1758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/BPPBapatla  05:19+1:0305:20+1:041m--2-201.06910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/NDONidubrolu  05:38+1:0505:39+1:051m--2-180.4839mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/TELTenali JunctionX  05:55+1:0905:56+1:101m--2-158.42516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:10+3707:30+3720m32-127.17724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/EEEluru  08:16+5808:17+591m22-67.89019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:49+1:0408:50+1:061m22-20.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»X  09:17+1:0009:18+1:021m--20.03620mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KVRKovvurX  09:42+5709:43+1:041m--214.32125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/GVNGodavariX  09:57+1:0009:58+1:011m--219.21524mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/RJYRajahmundryX  10:10+1:0010:15+1:005m3222.27023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/DWPDwarapudi  10:32+1:1410:33+1:151m--242.14520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/APTAnaparti  10:38+1:1610:39+1:171m--245.87621mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•  11:00+1:1811:01+1:191m1272.46018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:13+1:2211:14+1:231m--284.45722mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:20+1:2211:21+1:221m--290.18219mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:35+1:0411:36+1:051m32109.26727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/TUNITuniX  11:51+1:3111:52+1:321m22125.96124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  12:14+1:4112:15+1:411m--2148.26718mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/YLMElamanchili  12:31+1:0412:32+1:041m--2165.95323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  12:59+1:0113:00+1:001m--2189.61130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/DVDDuvvadaX  14:24+3514:25+381m--2205.62046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO15:15+2515:35+2820m32222.02911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/SCMSimhachalam  15:52-15:53-1m--2230.16827mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  16:09+3116:10+321m--2248.26658mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  16:42+4216:47+435m--2283.17263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
61%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  17:32+4717:35+473m12337.465137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
62%==%PVPParvatipuramO  17:57+4617:58+471m--2361.320122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
63%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:03-18:04-1m--2362.959121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
64%==%RGDARayagadaXO  18:50+4019:05+3615m--2408.235229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
65%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadO  19:21+3219:22+331m--2417.547248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
66%==%THVTherubaliX  19:34+4619:35+471m--2426.860270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
67%==%MNGDMunigudaXO  20:11+5720:12+581m--2462.868335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
68%==%AMBAmbodalaO  20:34+5920:35+1:001m--2487.868374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
69%==%NRLRNorla RoadXO  20:57+5820:58+591m--2512.844247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
70%==%RPRDRupra Road  21:07+5921:08+1:011m--2519.461233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
71%==%KSNGKesinga  21:24+5921:25+1:011m12535.733183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
72%=-|TIGTitlagarh JunctionO  21:50+5122:00+5410m--2549.657212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
73|--|BUDMBadmal  22:21+5722:22+581m--2569.669209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
74|--|BLGRBalangirX  23:00+5823:05+1:055m--2613.065210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
75|--|BRPLBarpali  23:58+1:0423:59+1:101m--2670.072178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
76|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  00:15+1:0900:20+1:115m--3689.245185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
77|--|ATSAttabira  00:44+1:0400:45+1:051m--3707.323164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
78|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionXO  01:50+3402:00+3510m--3731.815159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
79|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  02:06-02:07-1m--3733.352161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
80|==!RGLRengali  02:31+1102:32+121m--3754.027208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
81|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:30+2603:40+2910m23780.478236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
82/==/BMBBamra  04:08+3004:09+311m--3816.980259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
83/==/GPRaj GangpurX  04:35+3204:36+331m23851.553237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO05:10+3206:15+2565m--3881.349198mSERRourkela, Odisha
85/--/BNDMBondamunda  06:23-06:24-1m--3887.969213mSERRourkela, Odisha
86/==/JRAJaraikelaX  06:43-06:44-1m--3909.762215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
87/==/MOUManoharpurO  06:55-06:56-1m--3921.168228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
88/==/CKPChakradharpurX  07:50-07:55-5m--3982.480235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
89/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  08:10-08:11-1m--31002.461189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
90/==/SINISini JunctionX  08:26-08:27-1m--31017.767182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
91/==/ADTPAdityapur  08:47-08:48-1m--31040.013152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
92/==/TATATatanagar Junction  09:10--331044.6-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site