Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:06:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:06:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (03:38PM)

18238-Slip/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़

Jan 14 2015 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM > TKD WDP4B/4D NZM-AMLA> AJNI WAP7 AMLA-CWA> RTM WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 474 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 

20 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Chhindwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:15-21-1071.477233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30-16:32-2m21-1052.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50-16:52-2m21-1028.461238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13-17:15-2m11-1006.968236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28-17:34-6m21-992.329239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44-17:46-2m21-987.565239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01-18:03-2m11-971.245245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16-18:18-2m11-961.327240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46-18:48-2m11-948.646246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05-19:15-10m11-935.522246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56-19:58-2m21-920.355260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06-20:08-2m21-913.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18-20:20-2m21-903.666267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30-20:32-2m21-892.754269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41-20:43-2m11-884.649268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  20:55-20:57-2m21-874.865271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20-21:22-2m21-849.956272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44-21:46-2m11-829.521273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08-22:20-12m11-821.968278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42-22:44-2m11-797.171279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02-23:04-2m11-775.943280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11-23:13-2m21-770.935275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05-00:15-10m--2-740.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45-00:47-2m--2-706.576258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06-01:08-2m--2-682.578247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KATKhatauli  01:25-01:27-2m--2-660.377239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41-01:43-2m12-642.451232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56-01:58-2m--2-631.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07-02:12-5m22-626.969229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29-02:31-2m--2-607.460221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49-02:51-2m--2-589.416224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28-03:30-2m32-579.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39-03:41-2m--2-573.034209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  04:10-04:40-30m22-556.660209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09-05:11-2m42-527.742203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41-05:43-2m42-506.685200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13-06:15-2m22-464.156189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26-06:28-2m--2-453.869187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m12-422.662179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48-07:50-2m22-373.06170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30-08:38-8m12-369.075174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20-09:22-2m32-316.462177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48-09:50-2m12-289.572176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06-10:08-2m--2-270.231189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45-10:50-5m12-251.063214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30-11:32-2m--2-208.663207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50-11:52-2m--2-189.830211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15-12:17-2m--2-178.328264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10-13:20-10m--2-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43-13:45-2m12-127.752285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59-14:01-2m12-115.659287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14-14:16-2m22-102.8100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40-14:42-2m12-62.991373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53-14:55-2m--2-46.246394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10-15:12-2m--2-34.628407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina Junction»XO  16:25-16:30-5m220.069414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45-16:47-2m2217.278413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09-17:11-2m2245.784415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39-17:41-2m2285.054433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m12138.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55-18:57-2m--2144.843496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30-20:32-2m--2212.233308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05-21:15-10m--2230.368329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh