Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 05:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 05:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (03:38PM)

18238-Slip/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM > TKD WDP4B/4D NZM-AMLA> AJNI WAP7 AMLA-CWA> RTM WDM3A
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Chhindwara Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 475 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 

20 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Chhindwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:15-21-1070.875230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30-16:32-2m21-1052.178237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50-16:52-2m21-1028.561237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13-17:15-2m11-1007.268235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28-17:34-6m21-992.329239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:44-17:46-2m21-987.565239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01-18:03-2m11-971.246243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:139.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16-18:18-2m11-961.327245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46-18:48-2m11-948.747243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05-19:15-10m11-935.322247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56-19:58-2m21-920.354261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:06-20:08-2m21-913.157261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18-20:20-2m21-903.665267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30-20:32-2m21-892.855269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41-20:43-2m11-884.648270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55-20:57-2m21-875.166269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20-21:22-2m21-849.655272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44-21:46-2m11-829.421272mNRNH-1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08-22:20-12m11-821.768276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42-22:44-2m11-796.971279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02-23:04-2m11-775.643280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11-23:13-2m21-770.635276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5230.1
#23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05-00:15-10m32-740.568278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45-00:47-2m--2-706.376258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06-01:08-2m--2-682.378247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#26%==%KATKhatauliX  01:25-01:27-2m--2-660.177239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41-01:43-2m12-642.251232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56-01:58-2m--2-631.029230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07-02:12-5m22-626.769227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:29-02:31-2m22-607.160222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49-02:51-2m--2-589.116217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:379.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28-03:30-2m32-579.445216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39-03:41-2m--2-572.734209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  04:10-04:40-30m22-556.460209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09-05:11-2m42-527.743204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41-05:43-2m42-506.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13-06:15-2m22-463.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26-06:28-2m--2-453.769187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m12-422.662182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48-07:50-2m22-372.86171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30-08:38-8m12-368.875172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4252.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20-09:22-2m32-316.362178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48-09:50-2m12-289.372176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06-10:08-2m--2-270.131189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45-10:50-5m12-250.763213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:30-11:32-2m--2-208.563207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50-11:52-2m--2-189.530214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:15-12:17-2m--2-178.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10-13:20-10m--2-153.266259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43-13:45-2m12-127.954284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59-14:01-2m12-115.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14-14:16-2m22-102.6100313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40-14:42-2m12-62.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53-14:55-2m--2-46.246396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10-15:12-2m--2-34.628407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1334.6
#56/==/BINABina Junction»X  16:25-16:30-5m220.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45-16:47-2m2217.477413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09-17:11-2m2245.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39-17:41-2m2285.354431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m12138.737497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55-18:57-2m42144.944496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3367.6
#62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30-20:32-2m--2212.533309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05-21:15-10m--2230.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17-22:19-2m22300.949407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#65/==/BZUBetul  23:03-23:05-2m12336.846643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction23:35-01:10-95m--2359.939733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.7
#67%--%JMVJambara  01:31-01:33-2m13373.649706mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#68%--%BCRDBarchi Road  01:41-01:43-2m13380.267713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#69%--%BXYBordhalO  01:49-01:51-2m13386.945710mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#70%--%NVGNavegaon  02:12-02:14-2m13402.855794mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#71%--%HRGHirdagarh  02:30-02:32-2m--3417.546721mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72%--%JNOJunnor DeoO  02:45-02:47-2m--3427.536762mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#73%--%IKRIklehra  03:08-03:10-2m13440.242771mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#74%--%PUXParasia  03:19-03:21-2m--3446.450775mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#75%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction  03:24-03:26-2m--3448.936762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.1
#76%--%GNWGangiwara  03:48-03:50-2m13462.020714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#77%--%CWAChhindwara Junction•  04:30--33475.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site