Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 595080-0

18238-Slip/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> CWA/Chhindwara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (03:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Chhindwara Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 475 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 

21 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Chhindwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -16:10-21-1070.875230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:25-16:27-2m21-1052.178237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 16:45-16:47-2m21-1028.661236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur 17:08-17:10-2m11-1007.245235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:30-17:35-5m21-992.332239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44-17:46-2m21-987.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 17:59-18:01-2m11-971.239243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO 18:16-18:18-2m11-961.327245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 18:46-18:48-2m11-948.830243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:15-19:25-10m11-935.329249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX 19:56-19:58-2m21-920.354261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADorahaX 20:06-20:08-2m21-913.157261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail 20:18-20:20-2m21-903.665267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna 20:30-20:32-2m21-892.855269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 20:41-20:43-2m11-884.648270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction 20:55-20:57-2m21-875.166269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 21:20-21:22-2m21-849.655272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX 21:44-21:46-2m11-829.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:08-22:20-12m21-821.767276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara 22:42-22:44-2m11-797.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:02-23:04-2m11-775.742280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:11-23:13-2m--1-770.935276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:05-00:15-10m32-740.673278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#24%==%DBDDeobandX 00:43-00:45-2m12-706.476256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 01:04-01:06-2m22-682.467247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX 01:26-01:28-2m--2-660.277242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala 01:42-01:44-2m12-642.345233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 01:59-02:01-2m12-631.129229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 02:10-02:15-5m22-626.874228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar 02:31-02:33-2m22-607.267222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar 02:49-02:51-2m22-589.218217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23-03:25-2m32-579.545216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34-03:36-2m12-572.825209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:15-04:30-15m22-556.542210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#35/==/PWLPalwalX 05:41-05:43-2m42-506.585199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#36/==/KSVKosi KalanX 06:13-06:15-2m22-464.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#37/==/CHJChataX 06:26-06:28-2m12-453.869187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#38/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 06:55-07:00-5m12-422.665182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 07:46-07:48-2m22-372.810171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:12-08:20-8m12-368.859173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction 09:13-09:15-2m32-316.349178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42/==/MRAMorenaX 09:48-09:50-2m12-289.272176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#43/==/BAOBanmorX 10:06-10:08-2m--2-270.131189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 10:45-10:50-5m12-250.767213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#45/==/DBADabra 11:28-11:30-2m32-208.563207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/SORSonagirO 11:48-11:50-2m--2-189.530214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#47/==/DAADatiaXO 12:13-12:15-2m22-178.127264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--2-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabina 13:43-13:45-2m12-127.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#50/==/BZYBasaiX 14:01-14:03-2m12-115.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahat 14:16-14:18-2m22-102.6120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO 14:38-14:40-2m12-62.877373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 14:53-14:55-2m--2-46.130396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO 15:18-15:20-2m--2-34.628407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.6
#55/==/BINABina Junction»X 16:35-16:40-5m220.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:55-16:57-2m2217.477413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda 17:19-17:21-2m2245.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#58/==/BHSVidisha 17:49-17:51-2m2285.365431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#59/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40-18:45-5m32138.737497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:55-18:57-2m42144.977496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#61/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:20-19:22-2m--2174.633448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 20:30-20:32-2m22212.533309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:05-21:15-10m32230.668329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:17-22:19-2m22300.949407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#65/==/BZUBetul 23:03-23:05-2m12336.946643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:35-01:10-95m--2360.039733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.7
#67%--%JMVJambara 01:31-01:33-2m13373.649705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#68%--%BCRDBarchi RoadO 01:41-01:43-2m13380.267713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#69%--%BXYBordhaiO 01:49-01:51-2m13386.945713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#70%--%NVGNawegaon 02:12-02:14-2m13402.855799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#71%--%HRGHirdagarhO 02:30-02:32-2m--3417.546721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72%--%JNOJunnor Deo 02:45-02:47-2m--3427.636764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#73%--%IKRIklehra 03:08-03:10-2m13440.242771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#74%--%PUXParasiaO 03:19-03:21-2m--3446.450775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#75%--%KUXKhirsadoh JunctionO 03:24-03:26-2m--3448.936762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.1
#76%--%GNWGangiwara 03:48-03:50-2m13462.020714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#77%--%CWAChhindwara Junction• 04:30--33475.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site