Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

78407/Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar DEMU
ଭଦ୍ରକ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଡେମୁ     भद्रक - भुवनेश्वर डेमू

BHC/Bhadrak --> MZZ/Manjuri Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:14AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Manjuri Road.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 06:41 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MZZ/Manjuri Road 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Manjuri Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHCBhadrak»  -06:15+5010.04822mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#2/==/BUDRBaudpurX  06:23+806:24+81m016.45221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#3/==/KPLDKapali Road  06:29-06:30-1m0110.75720mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#4/==/KEDKenduapada  06:35+706:36+71m0115.48322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#5/==/MZZManjuri Road•X  06:41+1006:42+141m0122.44827mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/DLPTDulakhapatna  06:47-06:48-1m0126.35427mECoRBandalo, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#7/==/BTVBaitarani Road  06:54+1306:55+131m0131.86927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#8/==/KRIHKorai Halt  07:01+1507:02+151m0138.74229mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  07:09+1507:10+171m0143.69337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#10/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX  07:15+2107:16+211m0151.46830mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph  07:21-07:22-1m0157.12722mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#12/==/JENJenapur  07:27+2307:28+231m0159.35922mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#13/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX  07:34+2607:35+261m0165.26628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#14/==/HDSHaridaspur  07:44+2607:45+271m0175.06230mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/DNMDhanmandalX  07:50+2807:51+281m0180.16438mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/BRTGBarithengarh  07:57+2807:58+301m0186.55425mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#17/==/BYYByreeX  08:03+3008:04+311m0190.94832mECoRBairi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX  08:09-08:10-1m0194.97030mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#19/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionX  08:15+3008:16+301m01100.74324mECoRTangi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#20/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX  08:22+3408:23+341m01105.03126mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#21/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  08:28-08:29-1m01107.63227mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  08:36+3308:37+341m01111.43127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#23/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  08:45+3408:50+355m41115.62128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#24/==/KTJIKatha Jori  08:55-08:56-1m01117.32327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#25/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaO  09:03-09:04-1m01120.03727mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#26/==/BRAGBarang  09:16+3109:17+311m01127.44729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#27/==/PTABPatia P.H.X  09:25-09:26-1m01133.83630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/MCSMancheswar  09:31+3109:32+311m01136.74029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#29/==/BNBHVani Vihar  09:37-09:38-1m01140.11239mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:173.5
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar  09:55+16-01143.5-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site