Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

78407⇒58407/Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭଦ୍ରକ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     भद्रक - भुवनेश्वर पैसेंजर

BHC/Bhadrak --> MZZ/Manjuri Road

Refresh Live Status (9h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:14AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Manjuri Road.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 06:41 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MZZ/Manjuri Road 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Manjuri Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHCBhadrak» -06:15+2310.04822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#2/==/BUDRBaudpurX 06:23+406:24+41m316.45221mECoROdisha 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#3/==/KPLDKapali Road 06:29-06:30-1m2110.75720mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#4/==/KEDKenduapada 06:35+406:36+41m2115.58322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#5/==/MZZManjuri Road•X 06:41+606:42+71m2122.44827mECoROdisha 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/DLPTDulakhapatna 06:47-06:48-1m2126.35427mECoROdisha 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#7/==/BTVBaitarani Road 06:54+606:55+71m3131.86927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#8/==/KRIHKorai Halt 07:01+707:02+71m2138.74229mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:09+707:10+81m--143.79337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#10/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 07:15+1207:16+121m--151.46830mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11/==/BRMIBrahamani PhX 07:21-07:22-1m1157.12722mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#12/==/JENJenapur 07:27+1407:28+141m--159.35922mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#13/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX 07:34+1607:35+161m--165.26628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#14/==/HDSHaridaspur 07:44+1707:45+181m--175.16230mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/DNMDhanmandalX 07:50+2007:51+201m--180.26438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/BRTGBarithengarh 07:57+2107:58+211m--186.65325mECoROdisha 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#17/==/BYYByreeX 08:03+2008:04+211m--191.04832mECoROdisha 754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX 08:09-08:10-1m--195.07030mECoRPincode-754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#19/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionX 08:15+2108:16+211m21100.84324mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#20/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX 08:22+2408:23+241m--1105.13126mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#21/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarX 08:28-08:29-1m21107.73227mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 08:36+2408:37+261m21111.43127mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 08:45+2808:50+285m41115.72128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#24/==/KTJIKatha Jori 08:55-08:56-1m21117.43027mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2010.1
#25/==/BRAGBarang 09:16+2309:17+241m31127.54729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#26/==/PTABPatia P.H. 09:25-09:26-1m21133.83630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/MCSMancheswarX 09:31+2309:32+241m31136.84029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#28/==/BNBHVani Vihar 09:37-09:38-1m21140.11239mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:173.5
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar 09:55+13-51143.6-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site