Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

78407⇒58407/Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭଦ୍ରକ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     भद्रक - भुवनेश्वर पैसेंजर

BHC/Bhadrak --> MZZ/Manjuri Road

Refresh Live Status (5h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:14AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Manjuri Road.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 06:41 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MZZ/Manjuri Road 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Manjuri Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHCBhadrak» -06:15+3--10.04822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#2/==/BUDRBaudpurX 06:23+606:24+61m--16.45221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#3/==/KPLDKapali Road 06:29-06:30-1m--110.75720mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#4/==/KEDKenduapada 06:35+606:36+71m--115.48322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#5/==/MZZManjuri Road•X 06:41+1006:42+101m--122.44827mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/DLPTDulakhapatna 06:47-06:48-1m--126.35427mECoRBandalo, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#7/==/BTVBaitarani Road 06:54+1006:55+111m--131.86927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#8/==/KRIHKorai Halt 07:01+1207:02+121m--138.74229mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:09+1207:10+131m--143.69337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#10/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 07:15+1807:16+191m--151.46830mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11/==/BRMIBrahamani PhX 07:21-07:22-1m1157.12722mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#12/==/JENJenapur 07:27+2007:28+211m--159.35922mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#13/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX 07:34+2307:35+231m--165.26628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#14/==/HDSHaridaspur 07:44+2407:45+241m--175.06230mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/DNMDhanmandalX 07:50+2507:51+251m--180.26438mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/BRTGBarithengarh 07:57+2507:58+251m--186.55425mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#17/==/BYYByreeX 08:03+2608:04+261m--191.04832mECoRBairi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX 08:09-08:10-1m--195.07030mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#19/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionX 08:15+2708:16+291m21100.84324mECoRTangi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#20/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX 08:22+3308:23+341m--1105.13126mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#21/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarX 08:28-08:29-1m21107.73227mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 08:36+3608:37+381m21111.43127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 08:45+4108:50+415m41115.62128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#24/==/KTJIKatha Jori 08:55-08:56-1m--1117.43027mECoRCuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2010.1
#25/==/BRAGBarang 09:16+3809:17+391m--1127.54729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#26/==/PTABPatia P.H. 09:25-09:26-1m--1133.83630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/MCSMancheswarX 09:31+4109:32+411m--1136.84029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#28/==/BNBHVani Vihar 09:37-09:38-1m--1140.11239mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:173.5
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar 09:55+27---1143.6-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site