Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are: 78407 Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Passenger
Sat Oct 12, 2013
...
Read more...
(10:44AM)

78407/Bhadrak Bhubaneshwar Passenger

Sep 04 2014 (11:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 06:41 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MZZ/Manjuri Road 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Manjuri Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BHCBhadrak»  -06:15+0--10.04823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
2/==/BUDRBaudpurX  06:23+406:24+41m--16.45221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
3/==/KPLDKapali Road  06:29-06:30-1m--110.75720mECoRKantia, Odisha
4/==/KEDKenduapada  06:35+306:36+31m--115.48323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/MZZManjuri Road•X  06:41+506:42+51m--122.34828mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6/==/DLPTDulakhapatna  06:47-06:48-1m--126.35527mECoRBandalo, Odisha
7/==/BTVBaitarani Road  06:54+306:55+31m--131.86927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
8/==/KRIHKorai Halt  07:01+507:02+51m--138.74230mECoRJajapur, Odisha
9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  07:09+207:10+51m--143.69336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
10/==/JKPRJakhapura  07:15+1107:16+111m--151.48519mECoRJajpur, Odisha
11/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph  07:20-07:21-1m--157.02722mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
12/==/JENJenapur  07:26+1107:27+111m--159.35923mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
13/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX  07:33+1207:34+121m--165.26628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
14/==/HDSHaridaspur  07:43+1107:44+111m--175.0-30mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
15/==/DNMDhanmandal  07:46+1507:50+124m--180.16438mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
16/==/BRTGBarithengarh  07:56+1207:57+121m--186.45325mECoRCuttack, Odisha
17/==/BYYByreeX  08:02+1208:03+121m--190.84832mECoRBairi, Odisha
18/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX  08:08-08:09-1m--194.87030mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
19/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionX  08:14+908:15+91m--1100.75024mECoRTangi, Odisha
20/==/NRGNergundi  08:20+1708:21+171m--1104.83726mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
21/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  08:25-08:26-1m--1107.32025mECoROrissa, Odisha
22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  08:38+1408:39+161m--1111.42229mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
23/==/CTCCuttack Junction  08:50+508:55+65m--1115.42328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
24/==/KTJIKatha Jori  08:59-09:00-1m--1117.02828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
25%==%GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  09:06+1909:07+201m--1119.74728mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
26%==/BRAGBarang  09:17+1409:18+141m--1127.54427mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
27/--/PTABPatia P.H.X  09:26+009:27+01m--1133.43630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
28/==/MCSMancheswar  09:32+1609:33+161m--1136.45027mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
29/==/BNBHVani Vihar  09:37-09:38-1m--1139.71238mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
30/==/BBSBhubaneswar  09:55+3---1143.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site