Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

12448-Slip/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip
     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-JHS JHS WDM-3A JHS-MBA JHS-WDG-3A takes charge from MBA to...
more...
KURJ as the train gets detached from the Manikpur part.
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
UR1
  2
UR2
  3
UR3
  4
 B2
  5
AB1
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
SLR
 MBA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 0h 53m    0 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:12
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -20:10-71-133.967209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:00133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction»XO  22:10-22:12-2m110.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X  23:05-23:10-5m1153.874172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction  02:05-02:25-20m02269.464259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  03:25-03:27-2m12333.556213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#6%--%HPPHarpalpur  03:49-03:51-2m02354.355215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.3
#7%--%KLARKulpahar  04:25-04:27-2m12385.631213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4121.5
#8%--%MBAMahoba JunctionX↵¶05:08-05:20-12m12407.051211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1563.4
#9|--|KURJKhajuraho  06:35--12470.4-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site