Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1606719-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849604-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851365-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010146-0

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

PAR/Pandhurna --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 15/03/17.Andaman Exp will be delayed/regulated at Sulurpetta for 25 mins,moreover the train will be dealt on the wrong line from SPE to Doravarichatram.So it will...
more...
reach Gudur late by 40 mins.
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (06:06PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:03) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
 M  TF 
PAR/Pandhurna 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -05:15+221-1218.9688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 06:28+3206:30+332m11-1136.3719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 06:53+3306:55+332m11-1109.12133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15+108:17+72m31-1081.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 08:42+1708:43+191m21-1042.87921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta 09:09+2309:10+261m11-1008.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali 09:27+2909:28+291m31-992.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:53+3209:54+321m11-954.25526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole 10:25+2510:26+271m11-926.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala 11:00+4611:01+481m21-876.7758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 11:13+5011:14+501m31-861.65410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 11:37+4811:38+491m--1-841.1329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 12:19+3112:20+351m41-819.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur 12:50-12:52-2m11-794.11830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:30+614:50+220m61-763.96426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira 15:42+2115:43+211m21-708.512861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammam 16:04+3716:06+362m21-663.646118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:36+2816:37+281m11-640.882154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad 16:55+3316:56+341m21-616.289198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX 17:06+3817:07+391m21-601.356223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal 17:55+3018:00+305m21-556.198271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:27+4818:28+481m11-512.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 18:54+5718:55+571m11-472.581230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 19:08+1:0619:09+1:071m11-455.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:20+1:1119:21+1:121m11-441.239159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli 19:51+1:0119:52+1:021m11-421.5106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:14+1:1120:15+1:121m11-382.829184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:40+522:50+610m51-312.946185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur 23:08+823:09+91m--1-299.268194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX 23:39+2023:40+261m--1-265.462198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora 23:52+2623:53+271m--1-252.976215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 00:24+2900:25+301m--2-213.945229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 01:09+2001:10+211m--2-180.754279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:35+1402:45+1810m12-104.579315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna» 04:04+2604:05+271m--20.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX 04:49+3504:50+351m--240.754757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:15+3405:17+332m--263.382733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX 05:34+3605:35+371m2286.456643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 06:14+3606:15+371m12123.138407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:05+1208:10+215m12193.553329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:55+3510:00+385m22285.485497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi 10:31+5410:33+542m22329.449427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction 12:30+2212:35+235m32424.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX 14:05+5114:07+512m22551.940284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45+4814:55+5110m4,52577.278259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10+1:2316:15+1:225m22674.792213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40+1:3316:42+1:332m22713.346176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25+1:1718:33+1:268m22792.839172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+1:0220:00+1:035m22846.668182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39+1:0121:41+1:012m22959.641207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:56+1:0321:58+1:032m22969.952216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla 22:06+1:0622:07+1:061m22976.927216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+1:0922:35+1:0220m32980.517210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00+1:0600:10+5670m52987.821216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+1:0100:46+1:022m--3999.472216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+1:0601:04+1:062m--31018.773220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+1:0801:40+1:073m--31058.862220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+5802:40+565m--31116.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+5703:10+572m--31149.882230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+1:0103:31+1:012m--31175.825227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+4604:05+475m--31187.957227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+1:0104:24+1:052m131204.272229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam 04:42+1:1004:44+1:122m131225.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+1:1604:58+1:162m231238.430238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+1:0705:35+1:075m--31254.578249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla 05:48+1:1305:50+1:132m231271.366247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX 06:08+1:1706:10+1:172m131291.225256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+1:0906:30+1:092m131298.836263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+1:2307:10+1:3910m631316.662249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+1:4707:25+1:472m231330.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+1:4607:48+1:462m231352.544243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+1:4108:15+1:425m331368.871239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#73%==%TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+1:5008:52+1:502m131410.266241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#74%==%DZADasuya 09:06+1:4609:08+1:472m231425.556252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#75%==%MEXMukerianX 09:24+1:5409:26+1:562m231440.649257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+1:4710:20+1:485m231480.437326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#77/==/KTHUKathua 10:58+1:4311:00+1:442m131503.573393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#78/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+1:5011:38+1:512m231547.224365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.4
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi• 13:00+1:0413:10+1:0910m331579.635337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#80/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40+4214:45+1:085m--31632.542663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20+48-331657.2-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site