Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1719966-0
Entry# 1849604-0
Entry# 2010146-0
Entry# 1606719-0

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

PAR/Pandhurna --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (09:36PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:03) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
 M  TF 
PAR/Pandhurna 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -05:15+121-1218.9688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 06:28+2606:30+262m11-1136.3719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 06:53+2406:55+242m11-1109.12133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15+2008:17+272m31-1081.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 08:42+1308:43+141m21-1042.87921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta 09:09+1809:10+211m11-1008.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali 09:27+2409:28+251m31-992.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:53+2709:54+271m11-954.25526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole 10:25+2210:26+251m11-926.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala 11:00+3911:01+421m21-876.7758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 11:13+4611:14+461m31-861.65410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 11:37+4311:38+441m--1-841.1329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 12:19+2712:20+351m41-819.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur 12:50-12:52-2m11-794.11830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:30+3014:50+220m61-763.96426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira 15:42+2515:43+261m21-708.512861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammam 16:04+4116:06+412m21-663.646118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:36+3316:37+331m11-640.882154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad 16:55+3816:56+391m21-616.289198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX 17:06+4417:07+461m21-601.356223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal 17:55+4318:00+445m21-556.198271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:27+1:0018:28+1:011m11-512.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 18:54+1:0918:55+1:091m11-472.581230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 19:08+1:1519:09+1:151m11-455.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:20+1:1919:21+1:191m11-441.239159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli 19:51+1:1119:52+1:121m11-421.5106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:14+1:3520:15+1:361m11-382.829184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:40+1322:50+1510m51-312.946185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur 23:08+1723:09+181m--1-299.268194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX 23:39+2523:40+301m--1-265.462198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora 23:52+3123:53+321m--1-252.976215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 00:24+3500:25+361m--2-213.945229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 01:09+2401:10+251m--2-180.754279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:35+1402:45+2010m12-104.579315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna» 04:04+3304:05+341m--20.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX 04:49+4104:50+421m--240.754757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:15+4005:17+402m--263.382733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX 05:34+4505:35+471m2286.455643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 06:14+4606:15+471m12122.338407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:05+1608:10+255m12192.753329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:55+4210:00+455m22284.685497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi 10:31+1:0310:33+1:032m22328.649427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction 12:30+3312:35+335m32423.385413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX 14:05+1:1314:07+1:132m22551.240284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45+1:1114:55+1:1410m4,52576.578259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10+1:4916:15+1:485m22674.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40+2:0516:42+2:052m22712.546176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25+2:0418:33+2:098m22792.139173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+1:4920:00+1:485m22845.868 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39+2:0321:41+2:032m22958.841207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:56+2:0721:58+2:062m22969.252216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla 22:06+2:1522:07+2:151m22976.227216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+2:1822:35+2:1220m32979.817210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00+2:1600:10+2:0070m52987.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+2:0800:46+2:082m--3998.772216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+2:1201:04+2:132m--31017.973220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+2:1601:40+2:163m--31058.162220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+2:1402:40+2:125m--31115.273228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+2:2403:10+2:242m--31149.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+2:4703:31+2:472m--31175.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+2:0404:05+2:045m--31187.157224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+2:1704:24+2:212m131203.472229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam 04:42+2:3104:44+2:352m131224.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+2:3904:58+2:402m231237.630238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+2:3305:35+2:345m--31253.778248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla 05:48+2:4205:50+2:422m231270.566247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX 06:08+2:4606:10+2:472m131290.425256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+2:3906:30+2:392m131298.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2:5107:10+3:1310m631315.862249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+3:2007:25+3:202m231329.264243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+3:1907:48+3:192m231351.744243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+3:1408:15+3:155m331368.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+3:2108:52+3:212m131410.266241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#74/==/DZADasuya 09:06+3:2109:08+3:222m231425.656252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+3:2509:26+3:272m231440.649256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+3:2210:20+3:225m231480.537326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#77/==/KTHUKathua 10:58+3:1911:00+3:192m131503.673393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#78%==%SMBXSambaX 11:36+3:2911:38+3:302m231547.324365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi• 13:00+2:3813:10+2:4310m331579.735337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40+2:2114:45+2:355m--31632.842662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20+2:18-331657.5-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site