Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 01:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP 4 ED MAS to NDLS TKD WDM3A/ WDP3A NDLS...
Read more...
to JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 5m    42 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Pandhurna/PAR 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 

42 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15+321-1218.5679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1406:30+151m11-1136.1689mSRSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+1406:55+141m11-1108.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:15-308:17+12m31-1081.19219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1008:43+111m21-1042.77921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+1309:10+161m11-1008.35815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27+1709:28+181m31-991.99121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (3)X  09:53+1809:54+181m11-954.15526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25+1610:26+171m11-925.98712mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  11:00+2511:01+251m--1-876.5758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+2911:14+291m--1-861.55410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+2311:38+311m--1-840.9329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+4212:20+231m--1-818.95016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50+1312:52+132m11-793.91830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+414:50+620m61-763.86424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)  15:42+3315:43+341m21-708.212861mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4516:06+462m21-663.446118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)  16:36+4216:37+421m11-640.481153mSCRWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+4916:56+511m21-616.090200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+5617:07+561m21-601.156223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55+5118:00+535m21-555.998271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27+1:1518:28+1:161m11-511.791236mSCRJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:2618:55+1:281m11-472.381228mSCRPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:3219:09+1:331m11-454.775170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:3419:21+1:341m11-441.040159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
26BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+1:3019:52+1:301m11-421.1105205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+5620:15+561m11-382.729181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+2922:50+3110m41-312.946188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+3423:09+361m--1-299.168194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+4823:40+521m--1-265.262198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWaroraO  23:52+5423:53+561m--1-252.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghatO  00:24+5900:25+591m--2-213.745228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+4601:10+471m--2-180.654264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (9)  02:35+3202:45+3310m12-104.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PAR»Pandhurna (2)»  04:04+4004:05+411m--20.056481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+4504:50+461m--240.855762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+4305:17+432m--263.681733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+4605:35+491m--286.555644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+4306:15+441m--2122.438410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+2008:10+295m--2192.852329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+4310:00+465m22284.585497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42BINABina Junction (5)O  12:30+1312:35+145m32423.185414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
43BABBabina (3)X  14:05+2914:07+302m22550.840285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45+2514:53+268m--2576.371259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+4316:20+435m32674.093214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+4916:47+482m22712.649176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
47AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+3118:35+4210m22792.040174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
48MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+3220:00+335m22845.768179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
49FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+2521:41+261m22958.956206mNRFaridabad, Haryana
50TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53+2921:55+302m--2970.045213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
51OKAOkhla (4)X  22:03+3322:05+322m--2976.015221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
52NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  22:20+2922:50+1930m32979.718209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
53NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15+1600:10+1555m52987.020215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
54SSBShakur Basti  00:43+1900:44+201m--3997.970216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
55BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2201:02+231m--31017.873220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
56ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+2301:40+205m--31058.162220mNRRohtak, Haryana
57JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+1502:40+145m--31115.278222mNR126102., Haryana
58NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+2103:07+211m--31149.173235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
59TUNTohana (2)X  03:28+1503:29+171m--31174.620232mNRTohana, Haryana
60JHLJakhal Junction  04:05+904:10+125m--31186.885225mNRJakhal, Haryana
61LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+2504:24+252m131203.871227mNRSangrur, Punjab
62SFMSunam (1)  04:42+2704:44+282m131225.164235mNRSunam, Punjab
63SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+2904:58+312m231237.830239mNRSangrur, Punjab
64DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2205:35+225m--31253.978248mNRDhuri, Punjab
65METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2505:50+252m231270.766248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
66AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2306:09+241m131290.527256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
67QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26+1906:28+182m131298.248262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
68LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50+3407:00+5510m631315.934246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
69PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+5007:25+502m231329.075246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
70PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+5007:45+512m231351.665245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
71JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+5508:05+575m331367.963239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
72TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+5408:47+552m131410.266239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
73DZADasuya (2)  09:01+5509:03+552m231425.556251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
74MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+5609:21+1:002m231440.635257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
75PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4310:35+505m231480.432328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
76KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+3911:21+392m131503.562396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
77SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+4312:05+462m231547.230365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
78JAT•Jammu Tawi (3)•  13:10+25-331579.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom