Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 00:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 5m    42 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Pandhurna/PAR 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 

42 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15+221-1218.5679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+2106:30+221m11-1136.1689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+2206:55+221m11-1108.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:15+008:17+22m31-1081.19219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42+908:43+101m21-1042.77921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+1709:10+201m11-1008.35815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27+2109:28+211m31-991.99121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (3)X  09:53+2509:54+261m11-954.15526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25+2610:26+291m11-925.98712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  11:00+4111:01+411m21-876.5758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+3911:14+391m31-861.55410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+3911:38+391m--1-840.9329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+2112:20+321m41-818.95016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50+2812:52+282m11-793.91830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+714:50+620m61-763.86424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)  15:42+2215:43+231m21-708.212861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4216:06+432m21-663.446118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)  16:36+3316:37+341m11-640.481153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+3616:56+381m21-616.090200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+4217:07+421m21-601.156223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55+4018:00+405m21-555.998271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27+5818:28+1:001m11-511.791236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:0718:55+1:081m11-472.381228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:1219:09+1:131m11-454.775170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:2019:21+1:211m11-441.040159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+1:1119:52+1:111m11-421.1105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+1:1520:15+1:151m11-382.729181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+1022:50+1410m41-312.946188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+1623:09+181m--1-299.168194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+2823:40+321m--1-265.262198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWarora (2)O  23:52+2623:53+301m--1-252.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghat (3)O  00:24+4000:25+411m--2-213.745228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+2801:10+311m--2-180.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (8)  02:35+1302:45+1610m12-104.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PAR»Pandhurna (2)»  04:04+2304:05+251m--20.056481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+3104:50+311m--240.855762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+3005:17+302m--263.681733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+3405:35+361m--286.555644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+3906:15+401m--2122.438410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+1008:10+255m--2192.852329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+3610:00+405m22284.585497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42BINABina Junction (4)  12:30+1612:35+185m32423.185414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
43BABBabina (3)X  14:05+2814:07+282m22550.840285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45+2314:53+268m--2576.371259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+4616:20+465m32674.093214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+5016:47+502m22712.649176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
47AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+3218:35+4010m22792.040174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
48MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+2720:00+315m22845.768179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
49FDBFaridabad (4)  21:40+3021:41+311m22958.956206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
50TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53+3521:55+352m--2970.045213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
51OKAOkhla (4)X  22:03+3822:05+382m--2976.015221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
52NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  22:20+3622:50+2630m32979.718209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
53NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15+2400:10+2555m52987.020215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
54SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2800:44+291m--3997.970216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
55BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2901:02+301m--31017.873220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
56ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+3601:40+345m--31058.162220mNRRohtak, Haryana
57JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+2502:40+265m--31115.278222mNR126102., Haryana
58NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+2703:07+281m--31149.173235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
59TUNTohana (2)X  03:28+2503:29+261m--31174.620232mNRTohana, Haryana
60JHLJakhal Junction  04:05+1604:10+165m--31186.885225mNRJakhal, Haryana
61LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+3104:24+312m131203.871227mNRSangrur, Punjab
62SFMSunam (1)  04:42+3204:44+322m131225.164235mNRSunam, Punjab
63SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+3304:58+342m231237.830239mNRSangrur, Punjab
64DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2305:35+235m--31253.978248mNRDhuri, Punjab
65METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2705:50+272m231270.766248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
66AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2506:09+281m131290.527256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
67QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26+2006:28+212m131298.248262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
68LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50+3707:00+1:0610m631315.934246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
69PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+1:0207:25+1:022m231329.075246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
70PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+1:0407:45+1:052m231351.665245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
71JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+1:0808:05+1:105m331367.963239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
72TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+1:1008:47+1:102m131410.266239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
73DZADasuya (2)  09:01+1:1009:03+1:112m231425.556251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
74MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+1:1109:21+1:112m231440.635257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
75PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4010:35+475m231480.432328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
76KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+3811:21+382m131503.562396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
77SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+3912:05+412m231547.230365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
78JAT•Jammu Tawi (3)•  13:10+17-331579.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom