Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

PAR/Pandhurna --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (10h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (09:36PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
 M  TF 
PAR/Pandhurna 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+221-1218.9678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+2306:30+251m11-1136.3689mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+2806:55+291m11-1109.12133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-308:17+62m31-1081.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+1308:43+141m21-1042.87921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1809:10+201m11-1008.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+2209:28+231m31-992.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+2909:54+301m11-954.25526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+2310:26+241m11-926.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3511:01+381m21-876.7758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+4111:14+411m31-861.65410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+4011:38+411m01-841.1329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2212:20+251m41-819.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+012:52+02m11-794.11830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+114:50+120m61-763.96426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+1215:43+131m21-708.512861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+2716:06+282m21-663.646118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36+2316:37+231m11-640.882154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+2916:56+291m21-616.289198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+3417:07+351m21-601.356223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+2318:00+245m21-556.198271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+4518:28+451m11-512.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+5218:55+531m11-472.581230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+5719:09+571m11-455.075170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:0419:21+1:051m11-441.239159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+5419:52+541m11-421.5106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:0720:15+1:081m11-382.829184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  22:40-422:50+410m51-312.946185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08+523:09+71m01-299.268194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+1623:40+201m01-265.462198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+2023:53+221m01-252.976215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+2800:25+291m02-213.945229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+1701:10+191m02-180.754279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+102:45+710m12-104.579315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna»  04:04+1804:05+191m020.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+2904:50+291m0240.754757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15+2805:17+272m0263.382733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+2905:35+301m2286.455643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+3306:15+341m12122.338407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05+708:10+195m02192.753328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55+2810:00+315m22284.685497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4410:33+452m02328.649427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+1412:35+185m32423.385413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX  14:05+4514:07+452m22551.240284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+3814:55+4010m02576.578259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10+5916:15+585m32674.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40+1:0816:42+1:082m22712.546176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+5018:33+1:018m22792.139173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+3720:00+385m22845.868182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40112.9
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+3321:41+351m22958.741207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+3821:58+382m02969.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+4222:07+431m02976.027217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+4622:35+3720m32979.717209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:00+3700:10+1870m52986.921216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2000:44+211m03998.568216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2301:02+231m031017.869220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+2301:40+233m031058.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+1502:40+155m031115.178229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+1903:07+201m031148.974230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+1403:29+151m031174.924227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+504:05+125m031187.057228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+1704:24+182m131203.372229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam  04:42+1904:44+212m131224.864235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+2204:58+222m231237.530238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+1305:35+145m031253.678248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla  05:48+1905:50+202m231270.466247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+2406:10+242m131290.325256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+1606:30+172m131297.936263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+2907:10+5710m631315.762247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:0207:25+1:012m231329.164243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:0307:48+1:052m231351.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:0108:15+1:025m331367.972239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:0508:52+1:062m131410.166241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#74/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:0409:08+1:042m231425.556252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+1:1009:26+1:102m231440.551256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+1:0210:18+1:025m231480.346326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#77/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+1:0410:50+1:042m131503.567393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#78%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29+1:0211:31+1:032m231547.222365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00+1013:10+1710m331579.655337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#80%--%UHPUdhampur  14:08+1814:10+202m031632.721662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#81%--%SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+1-031657.4-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site