Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 14:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 14:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from ...
Read more...
02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 (1:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 5m    43 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
PAR/Pandhurna 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15-21-1218.5679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29-06:30-1m11-1136.1689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54-06:55-1m11-1108.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-08:17-2m31-1081.29219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42-08:43-1m21-1042.77921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09-09:10-1m11-1008.35815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27-09:28-1m31-991.99121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53-09:54-1m11-954.15526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25-10:26-1m11-925.98712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00-11:01-1m21-876.6758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13-11:14-1m31-861.55410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37-11:38-1m--1-840.9329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19-12:20-1m41-818.95016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50-12:52-2m11-794.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30-14:50-20m61-763.86424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhiraX  15:42-15:43-1m21-708.212861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04-16:06-2m21-663.546118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36-16:37-1m11-640.481153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55-16:56-1m21-616.090200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06-17:07-1m21-601.156223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55-18:00-5m21-555.998271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27-18:28-1m11-511.891236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54-18:55-1m11-472.381228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08-19:09-1m11-454.775170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20-19:21-1m11-441.040159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51-19:52-1m11-421.1105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14-20:15-1m11-382.729181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40-22:50-10m51-312.946188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08-23:09-1m--1-299.268194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39-23:40-1m--1-265.262198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52-23:53-1m--1-252.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24-00:25-1m--2-213.745228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09-01:10-1m--2-180.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35-02:45-10m12-104.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna»  04:04-04:05-1m--20.056481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49-04:50-1m--240.855762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  05:15-05:17-2m--263.681733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34-05:35-1m--286.555644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14-06:15-1m--2122.438407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh