Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 08:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 5m    43 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Pandhurna/PAR 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 

43 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15+221-1218.5679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1606:30+171m11-1136.1689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+1806:55+191m11-1108.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  08:15+208:17+52m31-1081.29219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1708:43+181m21-1042.77921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+2709:10+311m11-1008.35815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali (4)  09:27+2809:28+291m31-991.99121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  09:53+3809:54+391m11-954.15526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole (3)  10:25+3310:26+341m11-925.98712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala (4)  11:00+4211:01+431m21-876.6758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+5011:14+501m31-861.55410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+4611:38+491m--1-840.9329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+2512:20+321m41-818.95016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50+012:52+02m11-794.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+714:50+320m61-763.86424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  15:42+3015:43+301m21-708.212861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4616:06+452m21-663.546118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  16:36+3616:37+371m11-640.481153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+3916:56+391m21-616.090200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+4717:07+471m21-601.156223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal (3)  17:55+3818:00+385m21-555.998271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2)  18:27+5718:28+571m11-511.891236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:0818:55+1:081m11-472.381228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:1119:09+1:121m11-454.775170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:1819:21+1:181m11-441.040159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+1:1119:52+1:111m11-421.1105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+1:0920:15+1:101m11-382.729181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+1322:50+1610m51-312.946188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+2123:09+231m--1-299.268194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+3023:40+331m--1-265.262198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora (2)  23:52+3323:53+361m--1-252.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  00:24+3800:25+401m--2-213.745228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+3001:10+311m--2-180.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  02:35+1502:45+1710m12-104.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna (2)»  04:04+2504:05+261m--20.056481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultai (3)X  04:49+3104:50+311m--240.855762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+3005:17+302m--263.681733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+3205:35+331m--286.555644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+3406:15+351m--2122.438407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+608:10+175m--2192.852329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+2810:00+315m22284.685497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/SCISanchi (2) new halt!!  10:31+3910:33+392m--2328.748428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BINABina Junction (5)  12:30+412:35+55m32423.183414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BABBabina (3)  14:05 14:07+2214:07 14:09+222m22550.942285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45+1814:53 14:55+218 10m--2576.473259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+4316:20+425m32674.193214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+5416:47+552m22712.649176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+1:0518:35 18:33+1:1310 8m22792.139174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+5520:00+555m22845.868179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+5221:41+531m22958.944206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)  21:53 21:56+5421:55 21:58+552m--2970.045213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
52/==/OKAOkhla (4)  22:03 22:06+5722:05 22:07+572 1m--2976.128221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  22:20 22:15+5322:50 22:35+5130 20m32979.718209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15 23:00+5800:10+4655 70m52987.120215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+5300:44+551m--3997.970216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+1:0101:02+1:021m--31017.973220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+1:0601:40 01:37+1:075 2m--31058.259220mNRRohtak, Haryana
58|==|JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+5102:40+515m--31115.378222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
59|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+1:0303:07+1:031m--31149.273235mNRKKDE, Haryana
60|==|TUNTohana (2)  03:28+1:0303:29+1:041m--31174.624232mNRTohana, Haryana
61|=-|JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:05 04:00+4104:10 04:05+415m--31186.960225mNRJakhal, Haryana
62|--|LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+5304:24+542m131203.871227mNRSangrur, Punjab
63|--|SFMSunam (1)  04:42+5404:44+552m131225.164235mNRSunam, Punjab
64|--|SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+5304:58+542m231237.930239mNRSangrur, Punjab
65|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+4605:35+465m--31253.978248mNRDhuri, Punjab
66|--|METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+5005:50+502m231270.766248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+5306:09 06:10+1:021 2m131290.626256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
68|--|QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26 06:28+5506:28 06:30+552m131298.336262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50 07:00+5907:00 07:10+1:2410m631316.060246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+1:4207:25+1:422m231329.175246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+1:4207:45+1:432m231351.765245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+1:4308:05+1:445m331368.063239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+1:3808:47+1:392m131410.266239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
74/--/DZADasuya (2)  09:01+1:4709:03+1:482m231425.656251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
75/--/MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+1:4509:21+1:472m231440.635257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
76/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+1:1610:35+1:235m231480.532328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
77/--/KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+1:1311:21+1:132m131503.662396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
78/--/SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+1:2012:05+1:212m231547.230365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
79/--/JATJammu Tawi (3)•  13:10+46-331579.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site