Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 05:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 5m    43 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Pandhurna/PAR 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 

43 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15+021-1218.5679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1806:30+191m11-1136.1689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+2006:55+211m11-1108.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)X  08:15+008:17+22m31-1081.19219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1308:43+141m21-1042.77921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+2209:10+251m11-1008.35815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27+2609:28+271m31-991.99121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  09:53+2709:54+281m11-954.15526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25+2410:26+241m11-925.98712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)X  11:00+3111:01+321m21-876.5758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+3511:14+351m31-861.55410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+3411:38+351m--1-840.9329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+1612:20+271m41-818.95016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50-12:52-2m11-793.91830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+314:50+220m61-763.86424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)X  15:42+1415:43+151m21-708.212861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+2816:06+282m21-663.446118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  16:36+2116:37+211m11-640.481153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+2516:56+261m21-616.090200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+3317:07+331m21-601.156223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55+2518:00+255m21-555.998271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27+4618:28+471m11-511.791236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+5518:55+551m11-472.381228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:0119:09+1:021m11-454.775170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:0519:21+1:051m11-441.040159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+5719:52+571m11-421.1105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+1:0520:15+1:051m11-382.729181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+322:50+710m41-312.946188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+1123:09+131m--1-299.168194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+2323:40+301m--1-265.262198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWarora (2)  23:52+3123:53+341m--1-252.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghat (3)  00:24+3700:25+381m--2-213.745228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+2601:10+271m--2-180.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (8)  02:35+802:45+910m12-104.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PARPandhurna (2)»  04:04+1304:05+151m--20.056481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+2104:50+211m--240.855762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+1905:17+192m--263.681733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+2305:35+261m--286.555644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+2806:15+291m--2122.438 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)XO  08:05+208:10+145m--2192.852329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)  09:55+2610:00+295m22284.685497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42SCISanchi (2) new halt!!  10:31+2710:33+272m--2328.748428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
43BINABina Junction (5)O  12:30+1412:35+215m32423.183414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
44BABBabina (3)  14:05 14:07+3514:07 14:09+352m22550.843285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45+2714:53 14:55+298 10m--2576.373259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+3916:20+385m32674.193214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+4716:47+472m22712.649176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+3518:35 18:33+4310 8m22792.139174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
49MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+2720:00+285m22845.768179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
50FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+2321:41+251m22958.944206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
51TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53 21:56+2821:55 21:58+282m--2970.045213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
52OKAOkhla (4)  22:03 22:06+3222:05 22:07+322 1m--2976.028221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
53NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  22:20 22:15+2722:50 22:35+2130 20m32979.718209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15 23:00+2100:10+1555 70m52987.120215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
55SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2100:44+221m--3997.970216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
56BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2501:02+311m--31017.973220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
57ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+3301:40 01:37+335 2m--31058.159220mNRRohtak, Haryana
58JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+2102:40+205m--31115.278222mNR126102., Haryana
59NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+3303:07+341m--31149.173235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
60TUNTohana (2)  03:28+3103:29+321m--31174.624232mNRTohana, Haryana
61JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:05 04:00+1504:10 04:05+175m--31186.860225mNRJakhal, Haryana
62LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+3304:24+332m131203.871227mNRSangrur, Punjab
63SFMSunam (1)  04:42+3604:44+362m131225.164235mNRSunam, Punjab
64SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+3704:58+382m231237.930239mNRSangrur, Punjab
65DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2605:35+255m--31253.978248mNRDhuri, Punjab
66METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2805:50+282m231270.766248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
67AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2806:09 06:10+321 2m131290.626256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
68QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26 06:28+2306:28 06:30+232m131298.236262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
69LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50 07:00+3707:00 07:10+1:0110m631316.060246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
70PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+1:0507:25+1:052m231329.175246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
71PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+5907:45+1:012m231351.665245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
72JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+1:0608:05+1:085m331367.963239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
73TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+1:1508:47+1:152m131410.266239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
74DZADasuya (2)  09:01+1:1409:03+1:162m231425.656251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
75MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+1:1509:21+1:162m231440.635257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
76PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4910:35+565m231480.432328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
77KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+5211:21+532m131503.662396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
78SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+1:0812:05+1:082m231547.230365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
79JATJammu Tawi (3)•  13:10+27-331579.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom