Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 15:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 15:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from ...
Read more...
02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 2015 (1:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 52m    42 halts    Distance: 1769 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:07 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
BAB/Babina 

42 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Babina

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -05:15+2210.0679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+1606:30+171m1182.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+1706:55+181m11109.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-608:17+12m31137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+708:43+81m21175.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1309:10+161m11210.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+1609:28+161m31226.69121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+2309:54+241m11264.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+1610:26+171m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3111:01+321m21342.0758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+3411:14+341m31357.05410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+3211:38+321m--1377.6329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+1412:20+181m41399.65016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+2412:52+242m11424.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30-414:50+320m61454.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhiraX  15:42+1315:43+131m21510.312861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+2716:06+272m21555.146118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+1916:37+191m11578.181153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+2516:56+261m21602.590200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+2817:07+301m21617.456223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+2318:00+245m21662.698271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+4318:28+451m11706.891236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+5418:55+551m11746.281228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:0319:09+1:041m11763.875170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1219:21+1:121m11777.540159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+1:0319:52+1:031m11797.4105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:1720:15+1:171m11835.829181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+122:50+610m51905.646188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+1023:09+131m--1919.468194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+2323:40+271m--1953.362198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+2823:53+321m--1965.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+3700:25+381m--21004.845228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2201:10+231m--21037.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+302:45+510m121114.279314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+1604:05+171m--21218.556481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+2404:50+251m--21259.355762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  05:15+2105:17+232m--21282.181733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+2505:35+271m--21305.155644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+3406:15+351m--21341.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh