Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BAB/Babina

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (09:36PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (3:03PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
GS1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GS2
 17
GS3
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Babina.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    42 halts    Distance: 1770 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
BAB/Babina 

42 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Babina

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -05:15+3210.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:28+1706:30+172m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:53+1706:55+172m11109.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-1008:17+12m31137.79218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+808:43+91m21176.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1209:10+151m11210.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+1709:28+181m31226.99121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+2209:54+231m11264.75526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+1510:26+171m11292.98712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3211:01+341m21342.2758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX  11:13+3811:14+381m31357.35410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+3611:38+371m01377.9329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+1612:20+231m41399.95016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+712:52+72m11424.91830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+314:50+1420m61455.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2315:43+241m21510.512861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammam  16:04+3816:06+382m21555.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36+3116:37+311m11578.182154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3616:56+371m21602.789198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4117:07+421m21617.656223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3218:00+325m21662.898271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+4918:28+501m11707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0318:55+1:041m11746.481230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:0719:09+1:081m11764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1319:21+1:131m11777.839159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+1:0019:52+1:001m11797.4106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:0820:15+1:081m11836.129184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  22:40-522:50+310m51906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08+423:09+51m01919.768194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+1223:40+171m01953.662198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+1723:53+231m01966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+2500:25+271m021005.145229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+1401:10+161m021038.254279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+802:45+1010m121114.479315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+1804:05+201m021218.955478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+2704:50+291m021259.654757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15+2805:17+282m021282.282733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+3005:35+331m221305.355643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+3506:15+371m121341.238407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05+808:10+215m021411.653329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55+3010:00+305m221503.585497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4210:33+422m--21547.549427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+812:35+105m321642.285413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabina•X  14:05+3014:07+332m221770.140284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+3414:55+3410m021795.478259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10+5716:15+555m321892.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40+5716:42+572m221931.446176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+4318:33+508m222011.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  19:55+2820:00+325m222064.868182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:39+3621:41+372m222177.841207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+3921:58+382m022188.152216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+4222:07+431m022195.127216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+4722:35+3820m322198.717210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:00+3900:10+2670m522205.921216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:44+2400:46+242m032217.672216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:02+2701:04+272m032236.973220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+3101:40+313m032277.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+4402:40+445m032334.173229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:08+4803:10+482m032367.982230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX  03:29+5003:31+502m032393.925227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+3504:05+395m032406.157224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+4704:24+492m132422.372229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam  04:42+5504:44+562m132443.864235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+5704:58+572m232456.530238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+5005:35+545m032472.678248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla  05:48+5805:50+592m232489.466247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+1:0106:10+1:022m132509.325256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+5406:30+542m132517.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+1:1507:10+1:4310m632534.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:5207:25+1:522m232548.164243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:5407:48+1:552m232570.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:4908:15+1:505m332586.972239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:5408:52+1:552m132629.266241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#74/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:5509:08+1:562m232644.556252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+2:0109:26+2:012m232659.649256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:15+1:4810:20+1:505m232699.437326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#77/==/KTHUKathua  10:58+1:4711:00+1:472m132722.573393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#78%==%SMBXSambaX  11:36+1:5311:38+1:572m232766.224365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi  13:00+1:1613:10+1:2410m332798.635337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampurX  14:40+1:1214:45+1:585m032851.742662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+1:04-332876.4-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site