Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 02:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP 4 ED MAS to NDLS TKD WDM3A/ WDP3A NDLS...
Read more...
to JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 50m    41 halts    Distance: 1769 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
Babina/BAB 

41 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Babina

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAS»Chennai Central (12)»  -05:15+4210.0679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1406:30+151m1182.4689mSRSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+1406:55+151m11109.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:15-308:17+02m31137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1008:43+111m21175.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+1309:10+161m11210.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27+1709:28+171m31226.69121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (3)X  09:53+1809:54+181m11264.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25+1510:26+171m11292.68712mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  11:00+2411:01+251m--1342.0758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+2911:14+291m--1357.05410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+2311:38+301m--1377.6329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+1812:20+221m--1399.65016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50+1312:52+132m11424.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+414:50+620m61454.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)  15:42+3015:43+311m21510.312861mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4616:06+462m21555.146118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)  16:36+4216:37+431m11578.181153mSCRWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+4916:56+501m21602.590200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+5417:07+541m21617.456223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55+4918:00+505m21662.698271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27+1:1318:28+1:141m11706.891236mSCRJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:2418:55+1:251m11746.281228mSCRPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:3019:09+1:301m11763.875170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:3219:21+1:331m11777.540159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
26BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+1:2819:52+1:281m11797.4105205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+5820:15+581m11835.829181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+2622:50+2710m41905.646188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+3123:09+331m--1919.468194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+4523:40+491m--1953.362198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWaroraO  23:52+5123:53+531m--1965.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghatO  00:24+5500:25+561m--21004.845228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+4301:10+451m--21037.954264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (9)  02:35+2702:45+2810m121114.279314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PARPandhurna (2)  04:04+3404:05+341m--21218.556481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+3804:50+391m--21259.355762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+3705:17+372m--21282.181733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+4005:35+421m--21305.055644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+3706:15+381m--21340.938410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+1508:10+245m--21411.352329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+3710:00+405m221503.085497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42BINABina Junction (5)O  12:30+912:35+105m321641.685414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
43BAB•Babina (3)•X  14:05+2314:07+242m221769.340285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45+1914:53+218m--21794.871259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+4116:20+415m321892.593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+4516:47+452m221931.149176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
47AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+2818:35+3910m222010.540174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
48MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+2920:00+295m222064.268179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
49FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+2221:41+231m222177.456206mNRFaridabad, Haryana
50TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53+2521:55+262m--22188.545213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
51OKAOkhla (4)X  22:03+3022:05+292m--22194.515221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
52NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  22:20+2622:50+1830m322198.218209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
53NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15+1400:10+1455m522205.520215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
54SSBShakur Basti  00:43+1700:44+181m--32216.470216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
55BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2101:02+211m--32236.373220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
56ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+2101:40+195m--32276.662220mNRRohtak, Haryana
57JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+1402:40+135m--32333.778222mNR126102., Haryana
58NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+1703:07+181m--32367.673235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
59TUNTohana (2)X  03:28+1503:29+171m--32393.120232mNRTohana, Haryana
60JHLJakhal Junction  04:05+804:10+105m--32405.385225mNRJakhal, Haryana
61LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+2404:24+242m132422.271227mNRSangrur, Punjab
62SFMSunam (1)  04:42+2604:44+272m132443.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
63SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+2804:58+302m232456.330239mNRSangrur, Punjab
64DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2405:35+245m--32472.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
65METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2405:50+232m232489.266248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
66AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2106:09+221m132509.027256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
67QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26+1706:28+172m132516.748262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
68LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50+3507:00+5610m632534.434246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
69PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+4907:25+492m232547.575246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
70PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+5107:45+512m232570.165245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
71JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+5508:05+575m332586.463239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
72TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+5208:47+532m132628.766239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
73DZADasuya (2)  09:01+5309:03+532m232644.056251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
74MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+5709:21+1:012m232659.135257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
75PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4410:35+515m232698.932328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
76KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+4011:21+402m132722.062396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
77SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+4112:05+432m232765.730365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
78JATJammu Tawi (3)  13:10+26-332798.3-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom