Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 20:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 20:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16031 originating from MAS on 22.7.2015 is CANCELLED
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:38AM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (10:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 52m    42 halts    Distance: 1769 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:07 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
BAB/Babina 

42 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Babina

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -05:15+11210.0679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+3306:30+341m1182.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+3406:55+341m11109.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15+708:17+142m31137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+2108:43+221m21175.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+2509:10+281m11210.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+3009:28+301m31226.69121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+3609:54+371m11264.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+2410:26+251m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+4211:01+431m21342.0758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+4511:14+451m31357.05410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+4411:38+451m--1377.6329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2512:20+281m41399.65016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+012:52+02m11424.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+914:50+1320m61454.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2215:43+221m21510.312861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3616:06+352m21555.146118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+2616:37+261m11578.181153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3516:56+371m21602.590200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4117:07+421m21617.456223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3818:00+395m21662.698271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5618:28+571m11706.891236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX  18:54+1:0718:55+1:071m11746.281228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:1619:09+1:161m11763.875170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:2119:21+1:221m11777.540159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+1:1219:52+1:121m11797.4105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:2320:15+1:231m11835.829181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+1222:50+1810m51905.646188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+2223:09+231m--1919.468194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+3123:40+391m--1953.362198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+4123:53+441m--1965.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4200:25+441m--21004.845228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2701:10+281m--21037.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1202:45+1410m121114.279314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2604:05+281m--21218.556481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+3904:50+401m--21259.355762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLA