Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
on 29th June Train No.16031 Chennai Central – Shrimata VaishnoDevi Katra Andaman express will be dealt o­n wrong line between Sullurupeta – Polireddipalem – Doravari Chatram...
more...
and reach Gudur late by 40 minutes.
Sat Jun 25, 2016 (07:11PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Babina.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    42 halts    Distance: 1770 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
BAB/Babina 

42 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Babina

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -05:15+1210.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.7
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+1906:30+211m1182.7689mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+2406:55+241m11109.92133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.7
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-508:17+42m31137.692 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+1108:43+121m21176.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1609:10+201m11210.45816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+2109:28+221m31226.99121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+2809:54+291m11264.65526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+2310:26+241m11292.98712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3611:01+381m21342.2758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+4111:14+421m31357.35410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+4211:38+431m01377.8329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2612:20+301m41399.950 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50-12:52-2m11424.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30-414:50+120m61454.96426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5255.4
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+1715:43+191m21510.412861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3516:06+352m21555.246118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36+2916:37+291m11578.082154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3416:56+341m21602.689198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+3917:07+401m21617.556223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+2918:00+295m21662.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5218:28+531m11706.891242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0018:55+1:001m11746.381230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:0119:09+1:011m11763.975170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1219:21+1:121m11777.739159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+1:0219:52+1:021m11797.3106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:1020:15+1:111m11836.029184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+322:50+610m51905.946185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08+1023:09+121m01919.668194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+2323:40+261m01953.562198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+2723:53+291m01965.976215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+3400:25+361m021005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2601:10+281m021038.154279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1002:45+1310m121114.379315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2304:05+241m021218.855478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+3204:50+331m021259.554757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15+3005:17+292m021282.282733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+3205:35+341m221305.355643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+3306:15+341m121341.238407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05+708:10+195m021411.653328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55+3610:00+395m221503.485497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4610:33+462m021547.549427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+812:35+115m321642.185413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabina•X  14:05+3614:07+362m221770.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+2614:55+2710m021795.378259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10+4916:15+495m321892.892213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40+1:0416:42+1:042m221931.446176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+5218:33+1:018m222010.939172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+4920:00+505m222064.768182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40112.9
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+4521:41+471m222177.641207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+3821:58+382m022187.952216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+4322:07+441m022194.927217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+4922:35+4420m322198.517209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:00+4900:10+3370m522205.821216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2400:44+261m032217.468216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2701:02+271m032236.769220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+4301:40+423m032276.862220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+2502:40+255m032333.978229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+2803:07+291m032367.874230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+2403:29+251m032393.724227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+1604:05+195m032405.957228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+2304:24+242m132422.172229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam  04:42+3704:44+382m132443.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+2704:58+282m232456.430238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+1805:35+185m032472.578248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla  05:48+2305:50+242m232489.366247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+3006:10+322m132509.125256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+2306:30+232m132516.836263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+4807:10+1:1710m632534.662247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:0707:25+1:072m232548.064243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:0907:48+1:092m232570.444243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:1108:15+1:135m332586.772239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:2208:52+1:232m132629.066241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#74/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:2309:08+1:252m232644.356252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+1:4409:26+1:442m232659.451256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+1:1910:18+1:215m232699.246326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.2
#77/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+1:3010:50+1:302m132722.467393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.6
#78%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29+1:3511:31+1:352m232766.022365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi  13:00+5113:10+5710m332798.555337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+4714:10+482m032851.621662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+40-032876.2-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site