Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:05PM)

55031/Gonda Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 07 2014 (6:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM 3A of GD shed.-http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/551188
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GDGonda Junction»  -17:25-310.042110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  17:32-17:34-2m--14.952110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KTHLKathola  17:42-17:43-1m--111.887106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MIRMaijapurX  17:47-17:49-2m--117.637108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KSRKasturi  17:58-17:59-1m--123.170108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CLJColonelGanj  18:04-18:06-2m--128.966108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SUJSarjuX  18:13-18:15-2m--136.671109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JLDJarwal Road  18:23-18:25-2m--146.149112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  18:30-18:32-2m--150.356107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CKGChowka Ghat  18:38-18:40-2m--155.848107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  18:48-18:50-2m--162.272119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BURBindauraX  18:58-19:00-2m--171.825125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/RFRRafinagar  19:08-19:09-1m--175.191124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  19:13-19:15-2m--181.224125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  19:35-19:37-2m2189.351124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/SFHSafedabadX  19:46-19:47-1m--196.934121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JRRJugaurX  19:53-19:54-1m11100.341123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/MLMalhaur  20:02-20:03-1m--1105.816120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  20:17-20:18-1m11109.543117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20/--/BNZBadshahnagar  20:24-20:25-1m11113.836116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
21/--/DALDaliGanjX  20:32-20:33-1m--1118.115121mNERHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
22/--/LCLucknow City  20:41-20:43-2m11120.111127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23/--/ASHAishbagh  20:58-21:00-2m11122.94122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  21:30--51124.8-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site