Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 15:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 15:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Latest...
extended upto gorakhpur via balrampur w.e.f 26/11/2015
Sun Nov 22, 2015 (11:56AM)

55031/Nakaha Jungle(Gorakhpur)-Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंडा लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 26 2015 (9:45AM) by ♤☆■02537 GKP●BNZ LHB SPL■ ☆♤*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JEANakaha Jungle  -07:10+401-215.53484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#2|--|MIMManiramO  07:18+707:20+72m01-210.96081mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  07:26-07:28-2m01-204.95886mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4|--|PJPeppeganj  07:34+907:36+102m01-199.14685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|--|RJRawat Ganj  07:40-07:41-1m01-196.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  07:45-07:46-1m01-193.63684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|RCRARamchauraX  07:50-07:51-1m01-191.24383mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|CMCampierganj  07:58+808:00+92m01-186.33484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#9|--|LPWLoharpurwaX  08:06-08:08-2m01-182.81185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.2
#10|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction  08:25-108:30+75m01-179.76886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|LERLehra  08:38-08:39-1m01-170.73887mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#12|--|BMJBridgemanganj  08:46+1308:48+132m01-166.26293mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13|--|UBUska Bazar  08:56+1708:58+172m01-157.92192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.7
#14|--|NUHNaugarh  09:25+209:30+95m01-148.25991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#15|--|AHUAhirauli  09:36-09:37-1m01-142.45591mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#16|--|CIHChilhia  09:44+1209:46+122m01-136.05492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|SOTShohratgarh  09:53+1509:55+162m01-129.74094mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#18|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  10:02-10:03-1m01-125.03994mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#19|--|PRZParsa  10:10+1610:12+172m01-120.55593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  10:19-10:20-1m01-114.13599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#21|--|BNYBarhniX  10:30+1610:35+215m01-108.24599mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#22|--|TPBTrilokpur  10:46-10:47-1m01-100.049104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#23|--|PPWPachperwa  10:56+2510:58+262m01-92.733111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#24|--|GIRGainsari Junction  11:15+2511:17+252m01-83.445116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#25|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  11:27-11:28-1m01-75.815116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.7
#26|--|TLRTulsipur  11:50+1611:55+185m01-70.247112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#27|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  12:04-12:05-1m--1-63.112117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.6
#28|--|KPEKauwapurX  12:28+612:30+132m--1-58.530109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#29|--|GAWGainjahwa  12:47+1012:48+151m01-50.143106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#30|--|JKNIJharkhandi  12:58-13:00-2m11-42.87107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#31|--|BLPBalrampur  13:25+013:30+165m01-40.046113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#32|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  13:44-13:45-1m11-29.419117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3310.2
#33|--|ITEIntiyathok  14:18-514:20+72m01-19.227110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.8
#34|--|SUBRSubhagpur  14:48+114:50+72m01-6.410108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.4
#35|--|GDGonda Junction»XO  15:30-1217:25+13115m310.036110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#36/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  17:33+1917:35+252m014.855111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#37/==/KTHLKatholaX  17:42-17:43-1m0111.266109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#38/==/MIRMaijapurX  17:49+2717:51+292m0117.845110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39/==/KSRKasturi  17:58+017:59+01m0123.168107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#40/==/CLJColonelGanjX  18:04+3218:06+322m0128.746109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/SUJSarjuX  18:16+3218:18+352m0136.572109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#42/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  18:26+3818:28+402m0146.053112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  18:33+4318:35+452m0150.441108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#44/==/CKGChowka Ghat  18:43+4618:45+512m0155.962110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#45/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  18:51+5518:53+1:002m0162.173119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#46/==/BURBindauraX  19:01+1:0219:03+1:062m0171.836125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#47/==/RFRRafinagar  19:09-19:10-1m0175.469124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#48/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  19:15+1:0719:17+1:112m0181.127125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  19:35+1:1319:37+1:152m2189.249123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#50/==/SFHSafedabadX  19:46+1:1719:47+1:171m0196.633121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#51/==/JRRJugaurX  19:53-19:54-1m11100.042125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#52/==/MLMalhaur  20:02+1:0920:05+1:113m01105.620122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  20:17+1:1420:18+1:161m11109.643119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  20:24+1:1720:25+1:201m11113.936118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#55/--/DALDaliGanjX  20:32+1:2120:33+1:281m01118.115121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#56/--/LCLucknow City  20:41+1:2520:43+1:262m11120.211126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.7
#57|--|ASHAishbagh  20:58+1:1921:00+1:222m11122.84123mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.2
#58/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  21:30+1:02-51125.1-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site