Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569996-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689118-0

55031/Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - लखनऊ जंक्शन पैसेंजर

GD/Gonda Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (01:05PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JEANakaha Jungle -07:10+811-215.53684mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#2|--|MIMManiramO 07:18+1307:20+162m--1-210.75884mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 07:26-07:28-2m11-204.95886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4|--|PJPeppeganj 07:34+1707:36+222m--1-199.14685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|--|RJRawat Ganj 07:40-07:41-1m--1-196.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 07:45-07:46-1m--1-193.63684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|RCRARamchauraX 07:50-07:51-1m--1-191.24383mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|CMCampierganjXO 07:58+2208:00+362m11-186.3684mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.4
#9|--|LPWLoharpurwa 08:35-08:36-1m11-182.82185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#10|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 08:45+508:50+145m--1-179.76886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|LERLehraO 08:58-08:59-1m11-170.74587mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#12|--|BMJBridgemanganjO 09:05+1809:07+202m--1-166.26293mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13|--|UBUska BazarO 09:15+2209:17+232m--1-157.96492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#14|--|NUHNaugarh 09:26+2609:31+285m--1-148.25991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#15|--|AHUAhirauli 09:37-09:38-1m--1-142.45591mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#16|--|CIHChilhia 09:45+2909:47+292m--1-136.05492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|SOTShohratgarh 09:54+3109:56+322m--1-129.74794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#18|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 10:02-10:03-1m--1-125.03994mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#19|--|PRZParsa 10:10+3110:12+312m--1-120.55593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg 10:19-10:20-1m--1-114.13599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#21|--|BNYBarhniX 10:30+3110:35+375m--1-108.23899mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#22|--|TPBTrilokpur 10:48-10:49-1m11-100.063104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#23|--|PPWPachperwa 10:56+3410:58+362m--1-92.762111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#24|--|GIRGainsari Junction 11:07+3911:09+412m--1-83.456116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt 11:17-11:18-1m11-75.828116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#26|--|TLRTulsipurX 11:30+3711:35+385m--1-70.261112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#27|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt 11:42-11:43-1m11-63.125117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#28|--|KPEKauwapur 11:54+3611:56+372m11-58.536109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#29|--|GAWGainjahwaX 12:10+3212:12+362m--1-50.127106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#30|--|JKNIJharkhandi 12:28+012:30+02m11-42.811107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#31|--|BLPBalrampurX 12:45+2012:50+255m--1-40.071114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#32|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan 12:59-13:00-1m11-29.424117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#33|--|ITEIntiyathok 13:25+1213:27+212m--1-19.225110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3112.8
#34|--|SUBRSubhagpur 13:58+714:00+242m--1-6.49108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:456.4
#35/--/GDGonda Junction»XO 14:45+217:25+12160m310.036110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#36/==/GDKGonda Kachahri 17:33+1617:35+182m--14.855111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#37/==/KTHLKatholaX 17:42-17:43-1m--111.266109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#38/==/MIRMaijapurX 17:49+2017:51+242m--117.845110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39/==/KSRKasturiX 17:58-17:59-1m--123.168107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj 18:04+2718:06+292m--128.746109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/SUJSarjuX 18:16+3118:18+342m--136.572109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#42/==/JLDJarwal Road 18:26+3818:28+382m--146.053112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat 18:33+4118:35+422m--150.441108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#44/==/CKGChowka Ghat 18:43+4318:45+452m--155.962110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#45/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 18:51+5118:53+552m--162.173120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#46/==/BURBindauraX 19:01+5819:03+1:022m--171.836125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#47/==/RFRRafinagar 19:09-19:10-1m--175.469124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#48/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX 19:15+1:0219:17+1:052m--181.127125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#49/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 19:35+1:0219:37+1:042m2189.249123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#50/==/SFHSafedabadX 19:46+1:0119:47+1:011m--196.633121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#51/==/JRRJugaurX 19:53-19:54-1m11100.040125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#52/--/MLMalhaur 20:02+1:0020:05+583m--1105.320122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 20:17+1:0420:18+1:061m11109.343119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 20:24+1:0820:25+1:131m11113.636118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#55/--/DALDaliGanjX 20:32+1:1520:33+1:231m--1117.915121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#56/--/LCLucknow City 20:41+1:2120:43+1:222m11119.910126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#57/--/ASHAishbagh 20:58+1:1521:00+1:162m11122.510122mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#58/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 21:15+1:12-51124.9-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site