Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55031/Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - लखनऊ जंक्शन पैसेंजर

GD/Gonda Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (01:05PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JEANakaha Jungle  -07:10+801-215.53484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#2|--|MIMManiramO  07:18+1207:20+142m01-210.96081mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  07:26-07:28-2m01-204.95886mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4|--|PJPeppeganj  07:34+1507:36+182m01-199.14685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|--|RJRawat Ganj  07:40-07:41-1m01-196.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  07:45-07:46-1m01-193.63684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|RCRARamchaura  07:50-07:51-1m01-191.24383mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|CMCampierganjXO  07:58+1708:00+312m01-186.3684mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.4
#9|--|LPWLoharpurwa  08:35-08:36-1m01-182.82185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#10|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction  08:45+208:50+115m01-179.76886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|LERLehraO  08:58-08:59-1m01-170.74587mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#12|--|BMJBridgemanganjO  09:05+1609:07+162m01-166.26293mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13|--|UBUska BazarO  09:15+1909:17+202m01-157.96492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#14|--|NUHNaugarh  09:26+2309:31+255m01-148.25991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#15|--|AHUAhirauli  09:37-09:38-1m01-142.45591mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#16|--|CIHChilhia  09:45+2709:47+272m01-136.05492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|SOTShohratgarh  09:54+3009:56+312m01-129.74794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#18|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  10:02-10:03-1m01-125.03994mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#19|--|PRZParsa  10:10+3210:12+352m01-120.55593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  10:19-10:20-1m01-114.13599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#21|--|BNYBarhniX  10:30+3510:35+405m01-108.23899mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#22|--|TPBTrilokpur  10:48-10:49-1m01-100.063104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#23|--|PPWPachperwa  10:56+3810:58+392m01-92.762111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#24|--|GIRGainsari Junction  11:07+4211:09+422m01-83.456116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  11:17-11:18-1m01-75.828116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#26|--|TLRTulsipur  11:30+3711:35+385m01-70.261112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#27|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  11:42-11:43-1m11-63.125117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#28|--|KPEKauwapur  11:54+3411:56+352m11-58.536109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#29|--|GAWGainjahwaX  12:10+3212:12+352m01-50.127106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#30|--|JKNIJharkhandi  12:28+2712:30+272m11-42.811107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#31|--|BLPBalrampur  12:45+1912:50+245m01-40.071113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#32|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  12:59-13:00-1m11-29.424117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#33|--|ITEIntiyathok  13:25+1013:27+172m01-19.225110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3112.8
#34|--|SUBRSubhagpur  13:58+214:00+192m01-6.49108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:456.4
#35/--/GDGonda Junction»XO  14:45-217:25+10160m310.036110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#36/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  17:33+1517:35+152m014.855111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#37/==/KTHLKatholaX  17:42-17:43-1m0111.266109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#38/==/MIRMaijapurX  17:49+1617:51+172m0117.845110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39/==/KSRKasturiX  17:58-17:59-1m0123.168107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#40/==/CLJColonelGanjX  18:04+2018:06+222m0128.746109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/SUJSarjuX  18:16+2218:18+242m0136.572109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#42/==/JLDJarwal Road  18:26+2818:28+282m0146.053112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  18:33+3118:35+322m0150.441108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#44/==/CKGChowka Ghat  18:43+3118:45+362m0155.962110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#45/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  18:51+4318:53+452m0162.173120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#46/==/BURBindauraX  19:01+4819:03+502m0171.836125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#47/==/RFRRafinagar  19:09-19:10-1m0175.469124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#48/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  19:15+5019:17+582m0181.127125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  19:35+5519:37+1:002m2189.249123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#50/==/SFHSafedabadX  19:46+1:0519:47+1:061m0196.633121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#51/==/JRRJugaurX  19:53-19:54-1m11100.040125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#52/--/MLMalhaur  20:02+1:0020:05+593m01105.320122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  20:17+1:0020:18+1:031m11109.343119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  20:24+1:0420:25+1:091m11113.636118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#55/--/DALDaliGanjX  20:32+1:0920:33+1:151m01117.915121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#56/--/LCLucknow City  20:41+1:1420:43+1:162m11119.910126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#57/--/ASHAishbagh  20:58+1:0921:00+1:112m11122.510122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#58/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  21:15+58-51124.9-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site