Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:05PM)

55031/Gonda Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 07 2014 (6:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A of GD shed.-http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/551188
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GDGonda Junction»  -17:25+5310.042110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  17:32+3217:34+1:072m--14.952110mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KTHLKathola  17:42-17:43-1m--111.887106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MIRMaijapurX  17:47+1:0517:49+1:072m--117.637108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KSRKasturi  17:58+017:59+01m--123.170108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CLJColonelGanjX  18:04+1:0718:06+1:122m--128.966108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SUJSarjuX  18:13+1:2518:15+1:322m--136.671109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JLDJarwal Road  18:23+1:2218:25+1:242m--146.149112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  18:30+1:4018:32+1:412m--150.356107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CKGChowka Ghat  18:38+1:5118:40+1:512m--155.848107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  18:48+1:5318:50+1:532m--162.272119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BURBindauraX  18:58+1:5219:00+1:562m--171.825125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/RFRRafinagar  19:08-19:09-1m--175.191124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  19:13+1:5719:15+2:022m--181.224125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  19:35+5719:37+1:032m2189.351124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/SFHSafedabadX  19:46+2:2519:47+2:261m--196.934121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JRRJugaurX  19:53-19:54-1m11100.341123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/MLMalhaur  20:02+2:2420:03+2:241m--1105.816120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  20:17+1:5020:18+1:521m11109.543117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20/--/BNZBadshahnagar  20:24+1:5620:25+1:591m11113.836116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
21/--/DALDaliGanjX  20:32+1:5620:33+1:591m--1118.115121mNERHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
22/--/LCLucknow City  20:41+1:1620:43+1:162m11120.111127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23/--/ASHAishbagh  20:58+1:1621:00+1:172m11122.94122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  21:30+56-51124.8-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site