Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58220-Slip/Chirmiri - Bhopal Passenger Slip
     चिरमिरी-भोपाल पैसेंजर स्लिप

CHRM/Chirimiri --> SAO/Sagoni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 58220 From Chirimiri To Bhopal Shunting At Anuppur Attached to Train18236 No. of Coaches 1 [1–SL]
Fri Jul 01, 2011 (05:02PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:40) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirimiri and Sagoni.
Travel Time: 11h 48m    30 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Arrives @ 08:08 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SAO/Sagoni 

30 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Chirimiri and Sagoni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CHRMChirimiri» -20:20-110.029544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#2/--/PRDLParadol 20:43-20:44-1m--111.325487mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.7
#3/--/MDGRManendragarh 21:10-21:35-25m--122.031484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#4/--/BRNDBoridand Junction 21:49-21:50-1m--129.126530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#5/==/BJRIBijuriX 22:10-22:35-25m--137.954569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/BATLBaihatola 22:41-22:42-1m--143.289546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#7/==/KTMAKotma 22:49-22:52-3m--153.654530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/HRVHarrad 23:02-23:03-1m--162.669520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#9/==/DRSNDhurwasin 23:09-23:10-1m--169.580490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/MZHMauhari 23:16-23:18-2m--177.527497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.7
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 23:35-00:45-70m1185.2108489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.6
#12/==/AALAmlaiX 00:52-00:56-4m--297.865494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#13/==/BUHBurhar 01:04-01:08-4m--2106.543490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#14/==/SNGPSinghpurXO 01:27-01:29-2m--2120.17501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:515.9
#15/==/SDLShahdol 02:20-02:30-10m32126.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#16/==/BDWABandhwa Para 02:41-02:43-2m--2134.563474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#17/==/GGTGhunghuti 02:55-02:57-2m--2147.170521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 03:11-03:13-2m--2163.462464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#19/==/NRZBNowrozabad 03:20-03:22-2m22170.667458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KKIKarkeliX 03:31-03:33-2m--2180.634471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#21/==/UMRUmaria 03:55-04:00-5m32193.286468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/LOALorha 04:07-04:09-2m--2203.259457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:18-04:20-2m12212.295409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.7
#24/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 04:28-04:30-2m--2224.820425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#25/==/RPDRupaundX 04:43-04:45-2m22229.116417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.1
#26/==/JLWJhalwaraXO 05:31-05:33-2m--2241.210406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0210.7
#27/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 06:35-06:55-20m3,42251.969385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/HDUHarduaO 07:08-07:09-1m--2266.970397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#29/==/REIRithi 07:22-07:23-1m12282.046432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#30/==/BQQBakhleta 07:34-07:36-2m--2290.569429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#31/==/SYASalaia 07:45-07:47-2m--2300.852437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.2
#32/==/SAOSagoni•X 08:08-08:10-2m--2319.042358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#33/==/GEAGhateraX 08:33-08:35-2m--2335.171334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#34/==/BNUBandakpur 08:44-08:46-2m--2345.825355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.2
#35/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO 09:03-09:05-2m--2353.011364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.1
#36/==/DMODamohO 09:48-09:50-2m12361.157365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#37/==/ANAAslanaX 10:03-10:05-2m--2373.583373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#38/==/PHAPatharia 10:15-10:20-5m--2387.377384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#39/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 10:30-10:35-5m--2400.134424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#40/==/GWGirwarX 10:59-11:00-1m--2413.943472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#41/==/LDALidhora KhurdX 11:14-11:15-1m--2424.054496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#42/==/MKRNMakroniaX 11:23-11:25-2m--2431.185527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#43/==/SGOSaugor 11:30-11:40-10m--2438.248519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#44/==/NOINariaoliX 12:03-12:05-2m--2456.656498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#45/==/ISHIsarwara 12:13-12:15-2m--2464.042486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#46/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 12:28-12:30-2m--2473.168499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#47/==/SMRRSumreriX 12:38-12:40-2m--2482.241443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/KYEKhurai 12:53-12:55-2m--2491.055440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#49/==/BJQBaghora 13:08-13:10-2m12502.98417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:159.9
#50/==/BINABina Junction 14:25-14:35-10m12512.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#51/==/MABAMandi Bamora 14:50-14:52-2m22530.267413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#52/==/KAHKalhar 15:00-15:02-2m--2539.034408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.5
#53/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 15:36-15:38-2m22558.546417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#54/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:02-16:04-2m22576.985433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#55/==/BHSVidishaO 16:19-16:21-2m22598.156431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#56/==/SCISanchi 16:31-16:33-2m12607.454427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#57/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 16:41-16:43-2m12614.621444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.3
#58/==/DWGDewanGanjXO 17:10-17:12-2m22624.026445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.5
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction 18:15--52651.4-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site