Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் திருச்சூர் பயணிகள் ரயில்     कोयंम्बत्तूर - तृश्शूर पैसेंजर

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (11:31AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (2:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
WAP4 Erode
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 32m    17 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 20:12 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -16:40+0010.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#2/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  16:49+216:50+11m015.966400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai  16:59+417:00+81m0115.745344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai  17:07+1017:08+101m0121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/WRAWalayarX  17:19+917:20+91m0129.753214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode  17:34+1017:35+111m0142.153118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:50+1317:55+135m0155.35780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#8/==/PLLParli  18:04+1518:05+151m0163.97463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#9/==/MNYMankaraX  18:11+1718:12+171m0171.36756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/LDYLakkitiX  18:19+1718:20+171m0179.16045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram  18:24-18:25-1m0183.12642mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#12/==/OTPOttappalam  18:33+1418:35+132m0186.67033mSROttapalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanurX  18:41+1618:43+152m0193.61332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction19:10-219:30+1120m4199.52726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  19:39+1719:40+171m01103.56044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/MUCMullurkaraX  19:44-19:45-1m01107.57149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#17/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  19:52+1919:53+191m11115.85041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  20:02+2020:03+201m01123.34626mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam•  20:12+2320:13+231m01130.2412mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:322.3
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:45+2-41132.5-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site