Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
...
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (11:31AM)

56605/Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் திருச்சூர் பயணிகள்     कोयंबटूर त्रिशूर पैसेंजर

Jan 21 2015 (7:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Loco
WAP4 Erode
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 47m    17 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 20:27 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -16:40+1--10.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  16:48+316:50+22m--15.954400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MDKIMadukarai  17:01+417:02+51m--115.752344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
4/==/ETMDEttimadai  17:08+817:09+81m--121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/WRAWalayarX  17:21+817:22+81m--129.757213mSRPalakkad, Kerala
6/==/KJKDKanjikode  17:35+917:36+141m--142.1420mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  17:55+418:00+45m--155.36884mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
8/==/PLLParli  18:08+1618:10+152m--164.36463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
9/==/MNYMankaraX  18:17+1518:18+151m--171.76765mSRPalakkad, Kerala
10/==/LDYLakkiti  18:25+1618:26+171m--179.54935mSRPalakkad, Kerala
11/==/PLPMPalappuramX  18:31-18:32-1m--183.54242mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalamX  18:37+818:38+81m--187.15330mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/MNURMannanurX  18:46+1718:47+171m--194.11933mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX19:05+719:45+340m4199.92326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15/==/VTKVallathol NagarX  19:55+919:56+91m--1103.88045mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
16/==/MUCMullurkara  19:59+020:00+01m--1107.85847mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
17/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  20:09+720:10+81m11116.44740mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  20:19+1420:20+141m--1123.66027mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
19/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam•  20:27+920:28+91m--1130.6812mSRThrissur, Kerala
20/==/TCRThrissur  20:45+6-41132.9-6mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site