Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
...
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (11:31AM)

56605/Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் திருச்சூர் பயணிகள் ரயில்     कोयंबटूर त्रिशूर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Loco
WAP4 Erode
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam.
Travel Time: 3h 34m    17 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 20:14 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -16:40+0010.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#2/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  16:48+216:50+12m015.966400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai  16:59+517:00+61m0115.745344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai  17:07+717:08+71m0121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/WRAWalayarX  17:19+617:20+71m0129.753214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode  17:34+717:35+91m0142.153118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:50+1017:55+115m0155.35780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#8/==/PLLParli  18:04+1418:05+141m0163.97463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#9/==/MNYMankaraX  18:11+1518:12+151m0171.36756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/LDYLakkitiX  18:19+1818:20+181m0179.16045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram  18:24-18:25-1m0183.12642mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX  18:33+1518:35+142m0186.67033mSROttapalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanurX  18:41+1818:43+172m0193.61132mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:325.9
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction19:15+019:35+1220m4199.52726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  19:44+1719:45+171m01103.56044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/MUCMullurkaraX  19:49-19:50-1m01107.55549mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  19:59+1820:00+191m11115.85041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuXO  20:09+2120:10+211m01123.310526mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#19/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam•  20:14+2420:15+241m01130.2512mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.3
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:45+3-41132.5-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site