Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:26PM)

59803/Ratlam- Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     Ratlam- कोटा पैसेंजर

Apr 12 2015 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RTMRatlam Junction  -13:20+15--1-41.449495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/BODBangrodX  13:32+2513:33+251m--1-31.655484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+2313:42+231m--1-24.357486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/KUHKhachrod  13:53+2613:55+262m--1-13.849499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BRNABerawanyaX  14:02+2614:03+261m--1-8.113496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/NADNagda Junction»  14:40+114:45+85m--10.068468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  15:00+1315:01+141m--117.158493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  15:12+1315:13+141m--127.766471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:25+1015:26+121m2141.042443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/THURThuria  15:37+1115:38+121m--148.665432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:51+1215:52+151m2162.862426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
12/==/SVASuwasra  16:07+1716:08+201m--178.262450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:21+2116:22+301m--191.646463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/GOHGarothX  16:36+2916:37+311m11102.459441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KRLSKurlasX  16:47+3116:48+331m--1112.248417mWCRGarot, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BWMBhawani MandiO  17:04+2717:05+331m--1125.167384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/DKRADhuankheriO  17:14+3817:15+391m--1135.264358mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  17:21+4017:22+411m--1141.549361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  17:37+3517:38+391m--1153.954355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
20/==/MKXMorakX  17:48+3817:49+391m--1163.063337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
21/==/DARADaraX  18:03+4218:04+431m--1177.764354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
22/==/RDTRavtha RoadX  18:16+4218:17+441m--1190.536370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
23/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  18:59+2119:00+231m11215.810278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
24/==/KOTAKota Junction•  19:55+1-11225.2-256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site