Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1401115-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237758-0

59803/Ratlam - Kota Passenger
     रतलाम - कोटा पैसेंजर

NAD/Nagda Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:26PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (19:28) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59801(KOTA) -> 59805(JP) -> 59806(BXN) -> 59802(JP) -> 59803(RTM) -> 09809(KOTA) -> 09810(NZM)
Rating: 4.7/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RTMRatlam Junction -13:20+17--1-41.459495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.8
#2/==/BODBangrod 13:30+3013:32+292m11-31.664488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#3/==/RNHRunkheraX 13:39+3013:41+292m--1-24.263485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#4/==/KUHKhachrod 13:51+3113:53+312m--1-13.749498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/BRNABerawanyaX 14:00+3114:02+312m--1-8.013496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction» 14:40+414:45+105m--10.069468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#7/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 15:00+1715:01+181m2117.158492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#8/==/LNRLuni RichhaX 15:12+1715:13+181m--127.762471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#9/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 15:25+1715:26+181m2140.147446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#10/==/THURThuria 15:37+1715:38+181m--148.665432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#11/==/CMUChau MahlaX 15:51+1815:52+221m2162.761425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#12/==/SVASuwasra 16:07+2616:08+281m2178.163455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#13/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:21+3016:22+361m2,3191.845465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#14/==/GOHGarothX 16:36+3316:37+351m11102.460442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/KRLSKurlasXO 16:47+3616:48+371m--1112.447418mWCRGarot, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#16/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 17:04+3417:05+391m2,31125.068383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#17/==/DKRADhuankheriO 17:14+4117:15+421m21135.263359mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#18/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 17:21+4317:22+451m--1141.547362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 17:37+4217:38+461m21153.262359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#20/==/MKXMorak 17:48+4617:49+471m21163.461336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#21/==/DARADaraX 18:03+4818:04+491m21177.665355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/RDTRavtha Road 18:16+4818:17+491m11190.637370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4225.6
#23/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 18:59+3419:00+361m11216.210276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:559.2
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction• 19:55+3-11225.4-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.