Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:26PM)

59803/Ratlam- Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     Ratlam- कोटा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59801(KOTA) -> 59805(JP) -> 59806(BXN) -> 59735(JP) -> 59736(FL) -> 59802(JP) -> 59803(RTM) -> 09807(KOTA) -> 09808(NZM)
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RTMRatlam Junction  -13:20+18--1-41.449495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.8
#2/==/BODBangrodX  13:32+2513:33+261m--1-31.656488mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#3/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+2713:42+281m--1-24.257485mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#4/==/KUHKhachrod  13:53+2713:55+282m--1-13.749498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/BRNABerawanyaX  14:02+3014:03+311m--1-8.013496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:378.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction»  14:40+714:45+165m--10.069468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#7/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  15:00+1915:01+211m--117.158492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#8/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  15:12+1915:13+201m--127.762471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#9/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:25+1915:26+211m2140.147446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#10/==/THURThuriaX  15:37+1815:38+191m--148.665432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#11/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:51+1915:52+221m2162.761425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#12/==/SVASuwasra  16:07+2016:08+231m--178.163455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#13/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:21+2816:22+351m--191.845465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#14/==/GOHGarothXO  16:36+3216:37+341m11102.460442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/KRLSKurlasXO  16:47+3516:48+361m--1112.447418mWCRGarot, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#16/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  17:04+3417:05+391m--1125.068383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#17/==/DKRADhuankheriO  17:14+4017:15+411m--1135.263359mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#18/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  17:21+4317:22+441m--1141.547362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  17:37+4117:38+441m21153.262359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#20/==/MKXMorakX  17:48+4517:49+461m--1163.461335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#21/==/DARADaraX  18:03+4618:04+471m--1177.765353mWCRDara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/RDTRavtha RoadX  18:16+4618:17+471m--1190.637370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.6
#23/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX  18:59+2719:00+301m11216.210279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:559.2
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction•  19:55+5-11225.4-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site