Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 02, 2015 (08:29AM)

12680/Coimbatore-Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் இடையிலான அதிவேக     कोयंबटूर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 02 2015 (8:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CBE-MAS= ED/RPM WAP 4 (or) RPM WAP 7
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good food
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 PC
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

4 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -06:15+121-282.380416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TUPTiruppur  06:53+1006:55+102m21-231.867305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3/==/EDErode JunctionX  07:40+807:45+85m11-181.678175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction  08:32+1008:35+103m11-120.268283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/BQIBommidiX  09:13+1009:15+102m--1-77.0750mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MAPMorappur  09:33+1109:35+112m--1-54.476402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»  10:18+1010:20+112m--10.079405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/ABAmburX  10:44+1410:45+151m--131.773330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  11:28+1111:30+112m2183.976213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  12:18+1412:20+142m21144.77791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PERPerambur  13:09+1413:10+141m--1207.887mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MASChennai Central•  13:50+1-101213.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site