Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
T.Nos.12679/12680 Chennai Central – Coimbatore – Chennai Central Intercity Expresses will be permanently augmented by 1 second class chair car with effect from 27.9.2012.
Wed Sep
...
Read more...
26, 2012 (06:35PM)

12680/Coimbatore-Chennai Central InterCity SF Express

Jan 08 (9:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-D13-D12-D11-D10-D9-D8-D7-D6-D5-PC-D4-D3-D2-D1-C2-C1-GEN-GEN-SLR-LOCO; Refer http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1167623
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
good food
Loco
CBE-MAS= ED/RPM WAP 4 (or) RPM WAP 7
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 PC
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

4 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -06:15+121-282.380416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TUPTiruppur  06:53+1306:55+142m21-231.867305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3/==/EDErode JunctionX  07:40+907:45+105m11-181.678175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction  08:32+1308:35+133m11-120.268283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/BQIBommidiX  09:13+1309:15+122m--1-77.0750mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MAPMorappur  09:33+1009:35+102m--1-54.476402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»  10:18+1710:20+172m--10.079405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/ABAmburX  10:44+2210:45+221m--131.773330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  11:28+1411:30+132m2183.976213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  12:18+2112:20+212m21144.77791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PERPerambur  13:09+2713:10+281m--1207.887mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MASChennai Central•  13:50+7-101213.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site