Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் இடையிலான அதிவேக     कोयंम्बत्तूर - चेन्नै सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
Latest...
.
Sat May 02, 2015 (08:29AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:39AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM @ CBE
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
D13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

4 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -06:15+121-280.580417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX  06:53+1306:55+132m21-230.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction  07:40+807:45+85m11-179.776174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.5
#4/==/SASalem Junction  08:32+1708:35+173m11-120.267283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.3
#5/==/BQIBommidiX  09:14+1309:15+141m01-77.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#6/==/MAPMorappur  09:34+1009:35+111m01-54.476402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.4
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»X  10:18+1510:20+152m010.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#8/==/ABAmburX  10:44+2110:45+221m0132.173332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  11:28+1811:30+182m2184.276215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  12:18+1912:20+192m21145.27792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#11/==/PERPerambur  13:09+2013:10+211m11208.388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#12/==/MASChennai Central•  13:50+3-101213.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site