Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

CIT/Chitali --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chitali and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CIT/Chitali 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chitali and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  -23:40+1311-533.147385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction  23:48+1523:49+151m11-526.851392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet  23:59+1500:01+162m01-518.358373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#4|--|BSXBasar  00:16+1300:18+152m12-503.859345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5|--|DABDharmabad  00:28+1600:29+201m02-494.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6|--|KEKKarkheliX  00:41+2100:42+231m12-480.255356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#7|--|BLSABolsaXO  00:50+2400:51+261m12-472.922361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.4
#8|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:14+1201:15+141m12-464.558384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#9|--|SVNSivungaonX  01:29+1201:30+141m12-450.913397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:58+102:00+82m02-444.861378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11!==!MGCMugat  02:09+902:10+151m12-435.626361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  02:40+402:45+85m22-422.456367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#13!==!LBGLimbgaonX  02:57+1002:58+161m02-411.364391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#14!==!CRUChudawaX  03:07+1903:08+211m12-401.734391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#15!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  03:25+1603:30+255m02-392.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#16!==!MQLMirkhal  03:44+2503:45+261m12-379.762405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#17!==!PIZPingliX  03:51+2703:52+291m12-373.554403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#18!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  04:03+2804:05+302m12-363.667411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#19|--|PGPergaon  04:16+3204:17+331m02-351.276439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#20|--|MVOManwath Road  04:29+3404:30+361m02-336.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#21|--|SELUSelu  04:41+4204:42+431m12-321.180436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#22|--|SCOSatuna  04:49+4504:50+461m02-311.859442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur  04:59+4605:00+481m02-302.919444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUParturX  05:29+3005:30+461m02-293.8115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#25|--|PDGParadgaon  05:34-05:35-1m02-286.227454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#26|--|RNERanjani  05:49+4205:50+461m02-279.835469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#27|--|KODIKodiXO  06:09+3806:10+421m02-268.725473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#28|--|SVDSarwari  06:34+2806:35+301m02-258.620493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#29|--|JJalna  07:03+1307:05+192m02-249.261502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#30|--|BDUBadnapur  07:24+1707:25+181m02-230.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#31|--|KMVKarmadX  07:39+2107:40+251m02-210.695582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#32|--|CTHChikalthan  07:49+2807:50+301m12-196.455580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  07:54-07:55-1m12-192.719594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#34|--|AWBAurangabadX  08:15+1908:20+285m02-186.354558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad  08:34+2808:35+281m12-173.840575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#36|--|POZPotul  08:49+2308:50+251m12-164.637554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#37|--|LSRLasurX  09:09+1609:10+161m02-152.764536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon09:19+2009:20+221m02-143.134524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#39|--|PSDParsoda09:29+2009:30+201m02-138.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#40|--|RGORotegaonX  09:44+1909:45+201m02-125.693547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#41|--|TRTarur  09:59+1610:00+201m02-103.820585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#42|--|NSLNagarsol  10:19+1610:20+201m02-97.563589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43|--|ANKAnkaiX  10:29+5810:30+1:051m22-88.113622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction  11:30+911:40+2210m42-74.732582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5428.6
#45/--/YLYeola  12:34+1812:35+211m02-46.163553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#46/--/KPGKopargaon12:48+2112:50+272m02-32.566508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#47/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  12:57-12:58-1m12-24.751521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#48/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  13:07+2613:08+291m02-17.149498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49/--/PBPuntamba Junction  13:19+3013:20+421m22-8.154500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#50/--/CITChitali»X13:29+4313:30+481m120.026529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur  13:58+3214:00+352m2212.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#52/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  14:07-14:08-1m0218.444531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#53/--/PDGNPadhegaon  14:16+3414:17+381m1224.378512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#54/--/TKMYTaklimiya  14:24-14:25-1m1233.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#55/--/RRIRahuriX  14:34+3714:35+411m0238.661514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#56/--/VBRVamboriO  14:48+4214:50+442m1251.825547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#57/--/VLViladX  15:18+3215:20+372m1263.332607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#58/--/ANGAhmadnagar  15:50+2915:55+315m1279.242651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#59/--/AKRAkolner  16:13+2716:15+282m1291.943692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#60/--/SRLSarola  16:23+2816:25+292m1297.743692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  16:39+2616:40+271m12107.748668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#62/--/VPRVisapurX  16:48+2816:50+322m12114.147622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#63/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:08+2717:10+372m12128.247594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  17:28+3217:30+352m22142.343564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/--/KSTHKashtiX  17:44+3217:45+401m12152.313530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#66/==/DDDaund JunctionX18:35+818:50+3215m3,42163.349520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#67/==/PAAPatasX  19:04+4219:05+421m12174.860531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/KDTNKadethan  19:10-19:11-1m12179.827532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#69/==/KDGKedgaonX  19:22+3919:23+421m22184.764545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#70/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:29-19:30-1m12191.234558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#71/==/YTYevatX  19:41+3919:42+391m12197.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#72/==/URIUruliX  19:54+3919:55+391m12210.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#73/==/LONILoniX  20:07+3820:08+391m12222.357540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  20:14-20:15-1m12228.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#75/==/HDPHadapsar  20:24+3520:25+351m22232.912554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:305.8
#76/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:55+22-62238.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site