Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:05:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:05:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

CIT/Chitali --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chitali and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CIT/Chitali 
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

27 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chitali and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction -23:40-11-534.947385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction 23:48-23:49-1m11-528.651392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet 23:59-00:01-2m--1-520.152374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4|--|FKBFakrabad 00:09-00:10-1m12-513.276353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#5|--|BSXBasar 00:16-00:18-2m12-505.659345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#6|--|DABDharmabad 00:28-00:29-1m--2-495.879354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt 00:34-00:35-1m12-489.389359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#8|--|CIKAChikna 00:38-00:39-1m12-484.886371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9|--|KEKKarkheliX 00:41-00:42-1m12-482.055356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#10|--|BLSABolsaXO 00:50-00:51-1m12-474.722361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.4
#11|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:14-01:15-1m12-466.252384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 01:24-01:25-1m12-458.587380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#13|--|SVNSivungaonX 01:29-01:30-1m12-452.713397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 01:58-02:00-2m--2-446.661378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15!==!MGCMugat 02:09-02:10-1m12-437.426361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 02:40-02:45-5m22-424.256367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#17!==!LBGLimbgaonX 02:57-02:58-1m--2-413.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#18!==!CRUChudawaX 03:07-03:08-1m12-403.434391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:25-03:30-5m--2-393.853383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#20!==!MQLMirkhal 03:44-03:45-1m12-381.562405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21!==!PIZPingliX 03:51-03:52-1m12-375.254403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#22!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 04:03-04:05-2m12-365.367411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#23|--|PGPergaon 04:16-04:17-1m12-353.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#24|--|MVOManwath Road 04:29-04:30-1m--2-337.883422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#25|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 04:34-04:35-1m12-332.293407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#26|--|SELUSelu 04:41-04:42-1m12-322.980436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#27|--|SCOSatuna 04:49-04:50-1m12-313.559442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#28|--|UPRUsmanpur 04:59-05:00-1m12-304.619444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29|--|PTUParturX 05:29-05:30-1m--2-295.6115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#30|--|PDGParadgaon 05:34-05:35-1m12-287.927454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#31|--|RNERanjani 05:49-05:50-1m12-281.635469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#32|--|KODIKodiXO 06:09-06:10-1m12-270.425473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#33|--|SVDSarwari 06:34-06:35-1m12-260.320493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#34|--|JJalna 07:03-07:05-2m--2-251.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#35|--|BDUBadnapur 07:24-07:25-1m--2-231.883523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#36|--|KMVKarmadX 07:39-07:40-1m--2-212.395582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#37|--|CTHChikalthan 07:49-07:50-1m12-198.155580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#38|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 07:54-07:55-1m12-194.419594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#39|--|AWBAurangabadX 08:15-08:20-5m--2-188.154558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#40|--|DLBDaulatabad 08:34-08:35-1m12-175.640575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#41|--|POZPotul 08:49-08:50-1m12-166.337554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#42|--|LSRLasur 09:09-09:10-1m--2-154.464536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#43|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 09:19-09:20-1m12-144.934524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#44|--|PSDParsoda 09:29-09:30-1m12-139.753530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#45|--|RGORotegaonX 09:44-09:45-1m--2-127.393547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#46|--|TRTarur 09:59-10:00-1m12-105.520585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#47|--|NSLNagarsol 10:19-10:20-1m--2-99.263589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#48|--|ANKAnkaiXO 10:29-10:30-1m22-89.816622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0015.1
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction 11:30-11:40-10m42-74.732582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5428.6
#50/--/YLYeola 12:34-12:35-1m--2-46.163553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#51/--/KPGKopargaon 12:48-12:50-2m--2-32.566508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#52/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 12:57-12:58-1m12-24.751521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#53/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 13:07-13:08-1m--2-17.149498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/--/PBPuntamba Junction 13:19-13:20-1m22-8.154500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#55/--/CITChitali»X 13:29-13:30-1m120.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.9
#56/--/BAPBelapur 13:58-14:00-2m2211.956539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#57/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 14:07-14:08-1m--218.444531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#58/--/PDGNPadhegaon 14:16-14:17-1m1224.378512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#59/--/TKMYTaklimiya 14:24-14:25-1m1233.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#60/--/RRIRahuriX 14:34-14:35-1m--238.661514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#61/--/VBRVamboriO 14:48-14:50-2m1251.825546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#62/--/VLViladX 15:18-15:20-2m1263.342607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#63/--/NNBNimblak 15:34-15:35-1m1273.025661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#64/--/ANGAhmadnagar 15:50-15:55-5m1279.242651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#65/--/AKRAkolner 16:13-16:15-2m1291.943692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#66/--/SRLSarola 16:23-16:25-2m1297.743692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#67/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 16:39-16:40-1m12107.748668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#68/--/VPRVisapurX 16:48-16:50-2m12114.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#69/--/BWDBelwandiX 17:08-17:10-2m12128.147594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#70/--/SGNDShrigonda Road 17:28-17:30-2m22142.343564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71/--/KSTHKashtiX 17:44-17:45-1m12152.213530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#72/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35-18:50-15m3,42163.349520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#73/==/PAAPatasX 19:04-19:05-1m12174.760531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74/==/KDTNKadethan 19:10-19:11-1m12179.827532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#75/==/KDGKedgaonX 19:22-19:23-1m22184.764545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#76/==/KTTKhutbavX 19:29-19:30-1m12191.134558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#77/==/YTYevatX 19:41-19:42-1m12197.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#78/==/URIUruliX 19:54-19:55-1m12210.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#79/==/LONILoni 20:07-20:08-1m12222.357540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#80/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 20:14-20:15-1m12228.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#81/==/HDPHadapsar 20:24-20:25-1m22232.950554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#82/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 20:30-20:31-1m--2237.14555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:241.6
#83/==/PUNEPune Junction• 20:55--62238.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site