Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 03 2015 (1:41AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 S1
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chitali and Pune Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CIT/Chitali 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

27 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Chitali and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad  -23:40+1:3311-534.847385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction  23:48+1:3423:49+1:361m11-528.543392mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet  00:01+1:3400:01+1:360m--2-520.058373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#4|--|BSXBasar  00:16+1:2700:18+1:272m12-505.559345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5|--|DABDharmabad  00:28+1:2800:29+1:311m--2-495.869354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6|--|KEKKarkheliX  00:41+1:3100:42+1:321m12-481.955356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#7|--|BLSABolsaXO  00:50+1:3800:51+1:401m12-474.622361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#8|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:14+1:2601:15+1:281m12-466.258384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9|--|SVNSivungaonX  01:29+1:2801:30+1:351m12-452.613398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:58+1:1802:00+1:232m--2-446.561378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11|--|MGCMugat  02:09+1:2502:10+1:291m12-437.326361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#12|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  02:40+1:2002:45+1:255m22-424.156367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#13|--|LBGLimbgaonX  02:57+1:2602:58+1:311m--2-413.064391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#14|--|CRUChudawaX  03:07+1:3203:08+1:361m12-403.434391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#15|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:25+1:3203:30+1:395m--2-393.753384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#16|--|MQLMirkhal  03:44+1:3803:45+1:391m12-381.462405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#17|--|PIZPingliX  03:51+1:4103:52+1:431m12-375.254403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  04:03+1:4304:05+1:472m12-365.367411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#19|--|PGPergaon  04:16+1:5004:17+1:511m--2-352.976439mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#20|--|MVOManwath Road  04:29+1:5404:30+1:551m--2-337.781422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#21|--|SELUSelu  04:41+2:0104:42+2:021m--2-322.880436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#22|--|SCOSatuna  04:49+2:0504:50+2:061m--2-313.559442mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur  04:59+2:0605:00+2:071m--2-304.619444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUParturX  05:29+1:4805:30+1:581m--2-295.651465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#25|--|PDGParadgaon  05:39-05:40-1m--2-287.943454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#26|--|RNERanjani  05:49+1:5305:50+1:561m--2-281.535469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#27|--|KODIKodiXO  06:09+1:5006:10+1:531m--2-270.425473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#28|--|SVDSarwari  06:34+1:4006:35+1:431m--2-260.320493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#29|--|JJalna  07:03+1:2907:05+1:322m--2-250.961502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#30|--|BDUBadnapur  07:24+1:2907:25+1:311m--2-231.783523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#31|--|KMVKarmadX  07:39+1:3207:40+1:361m--2-212.395582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#32|--|CTHChikalthan  07:49+1:4007:50+1:411m--2-198.155580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  07:54-07:55-1m12-194.419594mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#34|--|AWBAurangabadX  08:15+1:3108:20+1:385m--2-188.154558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad  08:34+1:3808:35+1:381m12-175.540575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#36|--|POZPotul  08:49+1:3308:50+1:341m12-166.337554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#37|--|LSRLasur  09:09+1:2509:10+1:261m--2-154.448536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.1
#38|--|RGORotegaonX  09:44+1:2309:45+1:251m--2-127.393547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#39|--|TRTarur  09:59+1:2310:00+1:271m--2-105.520585mSCRTaru, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#40|--|NSLNagarsol  10:19+1:2110:20+1:251m--2-99.230589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:199.4
#41|--|ANKAnkai  10:39-10:40-1m22-89.831622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5015.1
#42/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:30+1:2311:40+1:5310m42-74.734582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#43/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  11:55+1:3411:56+1:331m--2-66.332646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#44/--/YLYeola  12:34+1:4412:35+1:551m--2-46.158553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#45/--/KPGKopargaon12:49+1:5812:50+2:051m--2-32.566508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#46/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  12:57-12:58-1m--2-24.751521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#47/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  13:07+2:0513:08+2:131m--2-17.149498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction  13:19+2:1513:20+2:241m22-8.154499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#49/--/CITChitali»X13:29+2:2513:30+2:341m--20.025530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur  13:59+2:1914:00+2:271m2212.055541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#51/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  14:07-14:08-1m--218.444531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#52/--/PDGNPadhegaon  14:16+2:1614:17+2:231m1224.378512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#53/--/TKMYTaklimiya  14:24-14:25-1m1233.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#54/--/RRIRahuriX  14:34+2:2114:35+2:261m--238.657514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#55/--/VBRVamboriO  14:49+2:2414:50+2:281m1251.824547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.5
#56/--/VLViladX  15:19+2:1015:20+2:141m1263.342598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#57/--/NNBNimblak  15:34-15:35-1m1273.125661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#58/--/ANGAhmadnagar  15:50+2:0915:55+2:105m1279.240651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#59/--/AKRAkolner  16:14+2:0516:15+2:071m1291.939692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#60/--/SRLSarola  16:24+2:0616:25+2:131m1297.743692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  16:39+2:1116:40+2:131m12107.742668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#62/--/VPRVisapurX  16:49+2:1216:50+2:171m12114.144622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#63/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:09+2:1217:10+2:221m12128.145594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  17:29+2:1417:30+2:201m22142.343564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/--/KSTHKashtiX  17:44+2:1617:45+2:351m12152.313530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#66%--%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+2:0318:50+2:3115m42163.329519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#67/==/PAAPatasX  19:14+2:1519:15+2:161m12174.760531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/KDTNKadethanX  19:20-19:21-1m12179.837532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#69/==/KDGKedgaon  19:29+2:0719:30+2:121m22184.764545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#70/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:36-19:37-1m12191.142558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#71/==/YTYevatX  19:46+2:0719:47+2:091m12197.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#72/==/URIUruliX  19:59+2:0920:00+2:101m12210.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#73/==/LONILoni  20:12+2:0620:13+2:071m12222.357540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  20:19-20:20-1m12228.042550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#75/==/HDPHadapsar  20:27+2:1020:28+2:111m22232.942554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#76/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  20:34+2:0620:35+2:051m--2237.15555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:201.6
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:55+2:37-62238.7-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site