Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 30m ago)
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

CIT/Chitali --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 29 2016 (7:05PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chitali and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CIT/Chitali 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

27 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Chitali and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  -23:40+2911-534.947 SCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction  23:48+3123:49+311m11-528.643392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet  00:01+2800:01+300m02-520.058373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#4|--|BSXBasar  00:16+3000:18+312m12-505.559345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5|--|DABDharmabad  00:28+3300:29+361m02-495.869354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6|--|KEKKarkheliX  00:41+3700:42+401m12-481.955356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#7|--|BLSABolsaXO  00:50+4100:51+431m12-474.622361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.4
#8|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:14+2801:15+301m12-466.258384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9|--|SVNSivungaonX  01:29+2801:30+291m12-452.613397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:58+1802:00+212m02-446.561378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11!==!MGCMugat  02:09+2302:10+271m12-437.426361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  02:40+1702:45+215m22-424.156367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#13!==!LBGLimbgaonX  02:57+2302:58+281m02-413.064391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#14!==!CRUChudawaX  03:07+2903:08+351m12-403.434391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#15!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  03:25+3003:30+395m02-393.753383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#16!==!MQLMirkhal  03:44+3903:45+411m12-381.462405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#17!==!PIZPingliX  03:51+4203:52+451m12-375.254403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#18!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  04:03+4504:05+482m12-365.367411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#19|--|PGPergaon  04:16+5104:17+511m02-352.976439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#20|--|MVOManwath Road  04:29+5404:30+551m02-337.781422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#21|--|SELUSelu  04:41+1:0104:42+1:031m12-322.980436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#22|--|SCOSatuna  04:49+1:0604:50+1:071m02-313.559442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur  04:59+1:0705:00+1:071m02-304.619444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUParturX  05:29+4905:30+1:011m02-295.651465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#25|--|PDGParadgaon  05:39-05:40-1m02-287.943454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#26|--|RNERanjani  05:49+5605:50+591m02-281.535469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#27|--|KODIKodiXO  06:09+5306:10+571m02-270.425473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#28|--|SVDSarwari  06:34+4206:35+431m02-260.320493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#29|--|JJalna  07:03+3207:05+362m02-250.961502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#30|--|BDUBadnapur  07:24+3107:25+341m02-231.783523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#31|--|KMVKarmadX  07:39+3707:40+421m02-212.395582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#32|--|CTHChikalthan  07:49+4507:50+461m02-198.155580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  07:54+4:0707:55+4:071m12-194.419594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#34|--|AWBAurangabadX  08:15+3708:20+445m02-188.154558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad  08:34+4208:35+431m12-175.540575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#36|--|POZPotul  08:49+3708:50+371m12-166.337554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#37|--|LSRLasur  09:09+2909:10+291m02-154.448536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.1
#38|--|RGORotegaonX  09:44+2909:45+301m02-127.393547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#39|--|TRTarur  09:59+2910:00+311m02-105.520585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#40|--|NSLNagarsol  10:19+2410:20+281m02-99.230589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:199.4
#41|--|ANKAnkai  10:39-10:40-1m22-89.829622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5015.1
#42/--/MMRManmad Junction  11:30+1111:40+2510m42-74.734582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#43/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  11:55+4611:56+451m02-66.332646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#44/--/YLYeola  12:34+2112:35+231m02-46.158553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#45/--/KPGKopargaon12:49+2312:50+301m02-32.566508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#46/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  12:57-12:58-1m02-24.751521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#47/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  13:07+2913:08+321m02-17.149498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction  13:19+3313:20+431m22-8.154500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#49/--/CITChitali»X13:29+4513:30+491m120.025530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur  13:59+3114:00+361m2212.055541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#51/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  14:07-14:08-1m0218.444531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#52/--/PDGNPadhegaon  14:16+3714:17+421m1224.378512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#53/--/TKMYTaklimiya  14:24-14:25-1m1233.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#54/--/RRIRahuriX  14:34+4114:35+491m0238.657514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#55/--/VBRVamboriO  14:49+4914:50+531m1251.824547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.6
#56/--/VLViladX  15:19+3615:20+401m1263.442598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#57/--/NNBNimblak  15:34+615:35+121m1273.125661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#58/--/ANGAhmadnagar  15:50+3415:55+345m1279.240651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#59/--/AKRAkolner  16:14+2816:15+301m1291.939692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#60/--/SRLSarola  16:24+2916:25+311m1297.743692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  16:39+2816:40+311m12107.742668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#62/--/VPRVisapurX  16:49+3016:50+341m12114.144622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#63/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:09+2817:10+391m12128.245594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#64/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX  17:29+3417:30+371m22142.343564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/--/KSTHKashtiX  17:44+3417:45+451m12152.313530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#66/--/DDDaund JunctionX18:35+1518:50+3115m3,42163.329519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#67/==/PAAPatasX  19:14+3419:15+361m12174.760531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/KDTNKadethanX  19:20-19:21-1m12179.837532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#69/==/KDGKedgaon  19:29+3519:30+351m22184.764545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#70/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:36+1719:37+171m12191.142558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#71/==/YTYevatX  19:46+3319:47+331m12197.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#72/==/URIUruliX  19:59+3420:00+341m12210.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#73/==/LONILoni  20:12+3320:13+331m12222.357540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  20:19+1320:20+131m12228.042550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#75/==/HDPHadapsar  20:27+3320:28+331m22232.942554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#76/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  20:34+1620:35+151m02237.15555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:201.6
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:55+23-62238.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site