Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

Jun 04 2015 (8:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 S1
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CIT/Chitali 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chitali and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NZBNizamabad  -23:40+20--1-533.547384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
2|--|JKMJankampet Junction  23:48+2923:49+301m11-527.356391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
3|--|NVTNavipet  23:59+3300:01+322m--1-517.955370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|BSXBasar  00:16+2000:18+202m12-504.159358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
5|--|DABDharmabad  00:28+2900:29+311m--2-494.369354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
6|--|KEKKarkheliX  00:41+3300:42+361m--2-480.655357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
7|--|BLSABolsaXO  00:50+3700:51+401m--2-473.322361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:14+2601:15+281m12-464.958381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|SVNSivungaonX  01:29+2601:30+261m--2-451.313398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:58+1102:00+162m--2-445.461378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
11|--|MGCMugat  02:09+2002:10+241m--2-436.226360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
12|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  02:40+1002:45+125m22-423.056366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13|--|LBGLimbgaonX  02:57+2302:58+271m--2-411.964390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
14|--|CRUChudawaX  03:07+2803:08+321m12-402.335392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
15|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:25+1603:30+205m--2-392.452384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
16|--|MQLMirkhal  03:44+3803:45+391m--2-380.354405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
17|--|PIZPingliX  03:51+4003:52+431m12-374.960399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  04:03+3704:05+392m12-363.966414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|PGPergaon  04:16+4704:17+471m--2-351.976441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
20|--|MVOManwath Road  04:29+5004:30+511m--2-336.682421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
21|--|SELUSelu  04:41+5404:42+551m--2-321.687436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
22|--|SCOSatuna  04:49+1:0204:50+1:031m--2-311.453440mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
23|--|UPRUsmanpur  04:59+1:0405:00+1:071m--2-303.420444mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
24|--|PTUParturX  05:29+5005:30+591m--2-293.948465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
25|--|PDGParadgaon  05:39-05:40-1m--2-286.742454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
26|--|RNERanjaniX  05:49+5405:50+551m--2-280.536469mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
27|--|KODIKodiXO  06:09+4706:10+511m--2-269.325473mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
28|--|SVDSarwari  06:34+3706:35+381m--2-259.321493mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
29|--|JJalna  07:03+3007:05+322m--2-249.660502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
30|--|BDUBadnapur  07:24+2107:25+231m--2-230.666523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
31|--|KMVKarmadX  07:39+2507:40+311m--2-215.226567mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
32|--|CTHChikalthan  07:49+3507:50+371m--2-211.2-582mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  07:54-07:55-1m12-196.930580mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
34|--|AWBAurangabadX  08:15+3308:20+395m--2-186.953561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
35|--|DLBDaulatabad  08:34+3508:35+361m12-174.440575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
36|--|POZPotul  08:49+3208:50+321m12-165.137554mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
37|--|LSRLasur  09:09+2409:10+251m--2-153.468536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon09:19+2609:20+261m--2-143.231523mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
39|--|PSDParsoda09:29+2409:30+241m--2-138.653530mSCRRotegaon, Maharashtra
40|--|RGORotegaonX  09:44+2209:45+221m--2-126.293547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
41|--|TRTarur  09:59+2110:00+241m--2-104.419586mSCRTaru, Maharashtra
42|--|NSLNagarsol  10:19+2410:20+261m--2-98.366589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
43|--/ANKAnkaiX  10:29-10:30-1m22-88.313620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
44/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:30+1611:45+2615m42-75.435580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
45/--/YLYeola  12:34+2912:35+401m--2-46.858553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
46/--/KPGKopargaon12:49+4612:50+511m--2-33.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
47/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  12:57-12:58-1m--2-25.451521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
48/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  13:07+5413:08+581m--2-17.849498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
49/--/PBPuntamba Junction  13:19+5413:20+1:011m22-8.859501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
50/--/CITChitali»X13:29+1:0513:30+1:061m--20.024530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
51/--/BAPBelapur  13:59+4314:00+491m2211.553541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
52/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  14:07-14:08-1m--217.744531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
53/--/PDGNPadhegaon  14:16+5314:17+571m1223.678512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
54/--/TKMYTaklimiya  14:24+014:25+01m1232.734511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
55/--/RRIRahuriX  14:34+5714:35+1:011m--237.957514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
56/--/VBRVambori  14:49+5914:50+1:021m1251.124547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
57/--/VLViladX  15:19+4115:20+431m1262.632598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
58/--/ANGAhmadnagar  15:50+3815:55+395m1278.540650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
59/--/AKRAkolner  16:14+3416:15+351m1291.338689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
60/--/SRLSarola  16:24+3816:25+421m1297.1450mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  16:39+3916:40+411m12107.541664mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
62/--/VPRVisapurX  16:49+4016:50+461m12113.728186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
63/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:19+2817:20+351m12127.461592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  17:34+3617:35+381m22141.645564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
65/--/KSTHKashtiX  17:46+3917:47+481m12149.913540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
66%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:45+2519:00+3415m42162.850521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
67/==/PAAPatas  19:14+4319:15+431m12174.358532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
68/==/KDTNKadethanX  19:20-19:21-1m12179.238532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
69/==/KDGKedgaon  19:29+5119:30+511m22184.364544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
70/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:36-19:37-1m12190.742558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
71/==/YTYevatX  19:46+4019:47+401m12196.963558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
72/==/URIUruliX  19:59+3220:00+321m12209.562553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
73/==/LONILoni  20:12+4320:13+431m12221.956541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  20:19+320:20+31m12227.542550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
75/==%HDPHadapsar  20:27+3520:28+351m22232.513554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
76/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:55+35-62238.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site