Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

Jun 04 (8:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 S1
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CIT/Chitali 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chitali and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NZBNizamabad  -23:40+39--1-533.547384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
2|--|JKMJankampet Junction  23:48+4823:49+491m11-527.356391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
3|--|NVTNavipet  23:59+5300:01+532m--1-517.955370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|BSXBasar  00:16+4600:18+472m12-504.159358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
5|--|DABDharmabad  00:28+5500:29+591m--2-494.369354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
6|--|KEKKarkheliX  00:41+1:0400:42+1:051m--2-480.655357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
7|--|BLSABolsaXO  00:50+1:0700:51+1:081m--2-473.322361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:14+5401:15+551m12-464.958381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|SVNSivungaonX  01:29+5301:30+561m--2-451.313398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:58+4402:00+502m--2-445.461378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
11|--|MGCMugat  02:09+5402:10+591m--2-436.226360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
12|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  02:40+2602:45+295m22-423.056366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13|--|LBGLimbgaonX  02:57+1:0002:58+1:051m--2-411.964390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
14|--|CRUChudawaX  03:07+1:0603:08+1:121m12-402.335392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
15|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:25+5303:30+595m--2-392.452384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
16|--|MQLMirkhal  03:44+1:1203:45+1:131m--2-380.354405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
17|--|PIZPingliX  03:51+1:1403:52+1:161m12-374.960399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  04:03+1:0304:05+1:042m12-363.966414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|PGPergaon  04:16+1:2004:17+1:211m--2-351.976441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
20|--|MVOManwath Road  04:29+1:2304:30+1:261m--2-336.682421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
21|--|SELUSelu  04:41+1:3104:42+1:341m--2-321.687436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
22|--|SCOSatuna  04:49+1:3704:50+1:401m--2-311.453440mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
23|--|UPRUsmanpur  04:59+1:4105:00+1:421m--2-303.420444mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
24|--|PTUParturX  05:29+1:3005:30+1:381m--2-293.948465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
25|--|PDGParadgaon  05:39-05:40-1m--2-286.742454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
26|--|RNERanjani  05:49+1:2605:50+1:281m--2-280.536469mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
27|--|KODIKodiXO  06:09+1:2106:10+1:241m--2-269.325473mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
28|--|SVDSarwari  06:34+1:0906:35+1:101m--2-259.321493mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
29|--|JJalna  07:03+1:0807:05+1:112m--2-249.660502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
30|--|BDUBadnapur  07:24+5507:25+581m--2-230.666523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
31|--|KMVKarmadX  07:39+1:0107:40+1:061m--2-215.226567mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
32|--|CTHChikalthan  07:49+1:1007:50+1:111m--2-211.2-582mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  07:54+1607:55+161m12-196.930580mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
34|--|AWBAurangabadX  08:15+1:1008:20+1:145m--2-186.953561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
35|--|DLBDaulatabad  08:34+1:0608:35+1:061m12-174.440575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
36|--|POZPotul  08:49+1:0108:50+1:021m12-165.137554mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
37|--|LSRLasur  09:09+4509:10+471m--2-153.468536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon09:19+4809:20+481m--2-143.231523mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
39|--|PSDParsoda09:29+4609:30+481m--2-138.653530mSCRRotegaon, Maharashtra
40|--|RGORotegaonX  09:44+4609:45+481m--2-126.293547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
41|--|TRTarur  09:59+4710:00+511m--2-104.419586mSCRTaru, Maharashtra
42|--|NSLNagarsol  10:19+4910:20+511m--2-98.366589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
43|--/ANKAnkaiX  10:29-10:30-1m22-88.313620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
44/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:30+5411:45+5915m42-75.435580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
45/--/YLYeola  12:34+4312:35+511m--2-46.858553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
46/--/KPGKopargaon12:49+4212:50+531m--2-33.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
47/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  12:57-12:58-1m--2-25.451521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
48/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  13:07+1:1013:08+1:161m--2-17.849498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
49/--/PBPuntamba Junction  13:19+1:1513:20+1:191m22-8.859501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
50/--/CITChitali»X13:29+1:1913:30+1:211m--20.024530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
51/--/BAPBelapur  13:59+1:1114:00+1:141m2211.553541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
52/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  14:07+114:08+11m--217.744531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
53/--/PDGNPadhegaon  14:16+1:0514:17+1:091m1223.678512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
54/--/TKMYTaklimiya  14:24-14:25-1m1232.734511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
55/--/RRIRahuriX  14:34+1:0814:35+1:091m--237.957514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
56/--/VBRVambori  14:49+1:0914:50+1:121m1251.124547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
57/--/VLViladX  15:19+1:0615:20+1:101m1262.632598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
58/--/ANGAhmadnagar  15:50+1:0115:55+1:015m1278.540650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
59/--/AKRAkolner  16:14+4916:15+501m1291.338689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
60/--/SRLSarola  16:24+5016:25+521m1297.1450mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  16:39+4616:40+471m12107.541664mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
62/--/VPRVisapurX  16:49+4616:50+521m12113.728186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
63/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:19+5117:20+1:001m12127.461592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  17:34+4417:35+471m22141.645564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
65/--/KSTHKashtiX  17:46+4317:47+561m12149.913540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
66%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:45+4619:00+5215m42162.850521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
67/==/PAAPatas  19:14+4419:15+441m12174.358532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
68/==/KDTNKadethanX  19:20-19:21-1m12179.238532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
69/==/KDGKedgaon  19:29+4919:30+491m22184.364544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
70/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:36-19:37-1m12190.742558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
71/==/YTYevatX  19:46+3919:47+411m12196.963558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
72/==/URIUruliX  19:59+3820:00+391m12209.562553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
73/==/LONILoni  20:12+4620:13+461m12221.956541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  20:19-20:20-1m12227.542550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
75/==%HDPHadapsar  20:27+4620:28+491m22232.513554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
76/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:55+1:06-62238.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site