Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

CIT/Chitali --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (02:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chitali and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CIT/Chitali 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

27 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chitali and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction -23:40+3211-533.147385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction 23:48+3423:49+341m11-526.851392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet 23:59+3400:01+342m--1-518.351373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#4|--|FKBFakrabad 00:09-00:10-1m12-511.476353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#5|--|BSXBasar 00:16+3100:18+322m12-503.859345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#6|--|DABDharmabad 00:28+3300:29+351m--2-494.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt 00:34-00:35-1m12-487.589359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#8|--|CIKAChikna 00:38-00:39-1m12-483.086371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9|--|KEKKarkheliX 00:41+4100:42+431m12-480.255356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#10|--|BLSABolsaXO 00:50+3800:51+401m12-472.922361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.4
#11|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:14+2601:15+281m12-464.452384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 01:24-01:25-1m12-456.787380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#13|--|SVNSivungaonX 01:29+2601:30+271m12-450.913397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 01:58+1802:00+242m--2-444.861378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15!==!MGCMugat 02:09+2502:10+311m12-435.626361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 02:40+2002:45+275m22-422.456367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#17!==!LBGLimbgaonX 02:57+2902:58+341m--2-411.264391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#18!==!CRUChudawaX 03:07+3703:08+401m12-401.734391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:25+3603:30+455m--2-392.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#20!==!MQLMirkhal 03:44+4403:45+461m12-379.762405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21!==!PIZPingliX 03:51+4803:52+501m12-373.454403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#22!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 04:03+4904:05+522m12-363.667411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#23|--|PGPergaon 04:16+5504:17+551m12-351.276439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#24|--|MVOManwath Road 04:29+5704:30+591m--2-336.083422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#25|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 04:34-04:35-1m12-330.493407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#26|--|SELUSelu 04:41+1:0404:42+1:041m12-321.180436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#27|--|SCOSatuna 04:49+1:0704:50+1:091m12-311.759442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#28|--|UPRUsmanpur 04:59+1:0905:00+1:111m12-302.819444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29|--|PTUParturX 05:29+5305:30+1:051m--2-293.8115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#30|--|PDGParadgaon 05:34-05:35-1m12-286.127454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#31|--|RNERanjani 05:49+1:0105:50+1:061m12-279.835469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#32|--|KODIKodiXO 06:09+5806:10+1:011m12-268.625473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#33|--|SVDSarwari 06:34+4806:35+501m12-258.620493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#34|--|JJalna 07:03+3207:05+402m--2-249.261502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#35|--|BDUBadnapur 07:24+3807:25+421m--2-230.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#36|--|KMVKarmadX 07:39+4407:40+481m--2-210.695582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#37|--|CTHChikalthan 07:49+5107:50+531m12-196.355580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#38|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 07:54+4607:55+461m12-192.619594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#39|--|AWBAurangabadX 08:15+4308:20+515m--2-186.354558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#40|--|DLBDaulatabad 08:34+5208:35+521m12-173.840575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#41|--|POZPotul 08:49+4708:50+471m12-164.537554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#42|--|LSRLasur 09:09+3909:10+391m--2-152.764536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#43|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 09:19+4309:20+451m12-143.134524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#44|--|PSDParsoda 09:29+4309:30+431m12-137.953530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#45|--|RGORotegaonX 09:44+4009:45+411m--2-125.593547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#46|--|TRTarur 09:59+3910:00+401m12-103.720585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#47|--|NSLNagarsol 10:19+3410:20+361m--2-97.463589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#48|--|ANKAnkaiX 10:29+2:2010:30+2:261m22-88.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction 11:30+2411:40+4410m42-74.732582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5428.6
#50/--/YLYeola 12:34+3812:35+421m--2-46.163553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#51/--/KPGKopargaon 12:48+4312:50+522m--2-32.466508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#52/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 12:57-12:58-1m12-24.751521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#53/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 13:07+5113:08+581m--2-17.149498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/--/PBPuntamba Junction 13:19+5813:20+1:101m22-8.154500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#55/--/CITChitali»X 13:29+1:1113:30+1:161m120.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.9
#56/--/BAPBelapur 13:58+1:0014:00+1:052m2211.956539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#57/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 14:07-14:08-1m--218.444531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#58/--/PDGNPadhegaon 14:16+1:0414:17+1:101m1224.378512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#59/--/TKMYTaklimiya 14:24-14:25-1m1233.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#60/--/RRIRahuriX 14:34+1:0914:35+1:181m--238.661514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#61/--/VBRVamboriO 14:48+1:1914:50+1:242m1251.825546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.6
#62/--/VLViladX 15:18+1:1215:20+1:152m1263.442607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#63/--/NNBNimblak 15:34+3415:35+341m1273.125661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#64/--/ANGAhmadnagar 15:50+1:0915:55+1:105m1279.242651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#65/--/AKRAkolner 16:13+1:0516:15+1:052m1291.943692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#66/--/SRLSarola 16:23+1:0516:25+1:092m1297.743692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#67/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 16:39+1:0616:40+1:091m12107.748668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#68/--/VPRVisapurX 16:48+1:1016:50+1:152m12114.147622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#69/--/BWDBelwandiX 17:08+1:1017:10+1:192m12128.247594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#70/--/SGNDShrigonda Road 17:28+1:1317:30+1:172m22142.343564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71/--/KSTHKashtiX 17:44+1:1317:45+1:251m12152.313530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#72/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+5418:50+1:1515m3,42163.349520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#73/==/PAAPatasX 19:04+1:1919:05+1:201m12174.860531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74/==/KDTNKadethan 19:10-19:11-1m12179.827532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#75/==/KDGKedgaonX 19:22+1:2319:23+1:261m22184.764545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#76/==/KTTKhutbavX 19:29-19:30-1m12191.234558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#77/==/YTYevatX 19:41+1:1519:42+1:151m12197.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#78/==/URIUruliX 19:54+1:1519:55+1:161m12210.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#79/==/LONILoniX 20:07+1:0920:08+1:091m12222.357540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#80/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 20:14-20:15-1m12228.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#81/==/HDPHadapsar 20:24+5920:25+591m22232.950554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#82/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 20:30+2920:31+391m--2237.14555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:241.6
#83/==/PUNEPune Junction• 20:55+1:00-62238.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site