Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

CIT/Chitali --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chitali and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CIT/Chitali 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chitali and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction -23:40+5911-533.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction 23:48+1:0123:49+1:021m11-526.751392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet 23:59+1:0200:01+1:022m--1-518.258374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#4|--|BSXBasar 00:16+1:0000:18+1:022m12-503.859344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5|--|DABDharmabad 00:28+1:0300:29+1:061m--2-493.969354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6|--|KEKKarkheliX 00:41+1:0600:42+1:081m12-480.155357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#7|--|BLSABolsaXO 00:50+1:0900:51+1:101m12-472.822361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.4
#8|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:14+5501:15+571m12-464.458384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9|--|SVNSivungaonX 01:29+5001:30+531m12-450.813397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 01:58+4402:00+482m--2-444.761 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11!==!MGCMugat 02:09+5102:10+571m12-435.526 SCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 02:40+4702:45+545m22-422.356 SCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#13!==!LBGLimbgaonX 02:57+5702:58+1:001m--2-411.264 SCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#14!==!CRUChudawaX 03:07+1:0303:08+1:061m12-401.634 SCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#15!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:25+1:0203:30+1:125m--2-391.953 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#16|==|MQLMirkhal 03:44+1:1203:45+1:141m12-379.662405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#17|==|PIZPingliX 03:51+1:1503:52+1:181m12-373.454403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#18|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 04:03+1:1704:05+1:192m12-363.567411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#19|--|PGPergaon 04:16+1:2104:17+1:221m12-351.176439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#20|--|MVOManwath Road 04:29+1:2504:30+1:261m--2-335.981422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#21|--|SELUSelu 04:41+1:3004:42+1:331m12-321.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#22|--|SCOSatuna 04:49+1:3704:50+1:401m12-311.659442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur 04:59+1:4005:00+1:431m12-302.719444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUParturX 05:29+1:2505:30+1:321m--2-293.7115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#25|--|PDGParadgaon 05:34-05:35-1m12-286.127454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#26|--|RNERanjani 05:49+1:2805:50+1:301m12-279.735469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#27|--|KODIKodiXO 06:09+1:2206:10+1:251m12-268.625473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#28|--|SVDSarwari 06:34+1:1206:35+1:131m12-258.520493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#29|--|JJalna 07:03+5607:05+1:012m--2-249.161502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#30|--|BDUBadnapur 07:24+5907:25+1:021m--2-229.983523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#31|--|KMVKarmadX 07:39+1:0507:40+1:091m--2-210.595582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#32|--|CTHChikalthan 07:49+1:1307:50+1:151m12-196.255580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 07:54+1:2107:55+1:211m12-192.619594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#34|--|AWBAurangabadX 08:15+1:0408:20+1:085m--2-186.254558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad 08:34+1:0708:35+1:081m12-173.740575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#36|--|POZPotul 08:49+1:0308:50+1:041m12-164.437554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#37|--|LSRLasur 09:09+5509:10+551m--2-152.664536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 09:19+5709:20+571m12-143.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#39|--|PSDParsoda 09:29+5509:30+561m12-137.953530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#40|--|RGORotegaonX 09:44+5209:45+531m--2-125.593547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#41|--|TRTarur 09:59+5210:00+551m12-103.720585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#42|--|NSLNagarsol 10:19+4910:20+511m--2-97.463589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43|--|ANKAnkaiXO 10:29+2:3410:30+2:311m22-88.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction 11:30+2:3111:40+2:2610m42-74.632582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5428.6
#45/--/YLYeola 12:34+4912:35+521m--2-46.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#46/--/KPGKopargaon 12:48+5212:50+592m--2-32.466508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#47/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 12:57-12:58-1m12-24.651520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#48/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 13:07+5813:08+1:021m--2-17.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#49/--/PBPuntamba Junction 13:19+1:0113:20+1:091m22-8.154500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#50/--/CITChitali»X 13:29+1:1113:30+1:161m120.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.9
#51/--/BAPBelapur 13:58+5914:00+1:072m2211.956539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#52/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 14:07-14:08-1m--218.444531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#53/--/PDGNPadhegaon 14:16+1:0714:17+1:111m1224.378512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#54/--/TKMYTaklimiya 14:24-14:25-1m1233.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#55/--/RRIRahuriX 14:34+1:1014:35+1:131m--238.661514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#56/--/VBRVamboriO 14:48+1:1314:50+1:152m1251.825546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#57/--/VLViladX 15:18+5915:20+1:012m1263.332607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#58/--/ANGAhmadnagar 15:50+5515:55+585m1279.242 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#59/--/AKRAkolner 16:13+5316:15+572m1291.943692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#60/--/SRLSarola 16:23+5816:25+1:032m1297.743692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 16:39+1:0016:40+1:031m12107.748668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#62/--/VPRVisapurX 16:48+1:0416:50+1:092m12114.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#63/--/BWDBelwandiX 17:08+1:0417:10+1:142m12128.147594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road 17:28+1:0817:30+1:112m22142.343564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/--/KSTHKashtiX 17:44+1:0717:45+1:211m12152.213530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#66/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+5118:50+1:1315m3,42163.349520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#67/==/PAAPatasX 19:04+1:1619:05+1:161m12174.760531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/KDTNKadethan 19:10-19:11-1m12179.827532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#69/==/KDGKedgaonX 19:22+1:1319:23+1:151m22184.764545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#70/==/KTTKhutbavX 19:29-19:30-1m12191.134558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#71/==/YTYevatX 19:41+1:0519:42+1:061m12197.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#72/==/URIUruliX 19:54+1:0619:55+1:091m12210.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#73/==/LONILoniX 20:07+1:1020:08+1:101m12222.357540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 20:14+1:1120:15+1:111m12228.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#75/==/HDPHadapsarX 20:24+1:0720:25+1:071m22232.912554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:305.8
#76/==/PUNEPune Junction• 20:55+1:09-62238.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site