Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 06, 2014 (12:57PM)

12856/Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express

Jan 21 2015 (11:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GS-GS-SLR; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/628375
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BIA WAP-7/ AJNI WAP-7.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
HA1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 47m    6 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 09:53 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -06:30+231-234.748314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2/==/KPKamptee  06:48+2006:50+202m11-220.496290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3/==/BRDBhandara Road  07:20+2607:22+262m11-172.477266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
4/==/TMRTumsar Road  07:36+2507:38+252m21-154.581267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
5/==/TROTirora  07:53+2807:55+282m11-134.157282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
6/==/GGondia JunctionX  08:26+2308:28+232m--1-104.891316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7/==/AGNAmgaon  08:43+2708:45+272m11-82.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
8/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:27+2809:29+272m11-31.586353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»X  09:51+2709:53+272m110.039313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1510:45+165m2130.560299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  10:54+510:56+52m1139.449312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:30+1711:40+1710m5167.465297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/TLDTilda  12:16+2612:18+262m--1105.687293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
14/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:36+2712:38+272m--1131.656270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BYLBelhaX  13:11+2313:13+232m--1162.335269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  13:40+16-71177.8-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site