Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12856/Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express
     नागपुर-बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RJN/Raj Nandgaon --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
One General coach will be augmented temporarily in train No. 12856/55 (Nagpur-Bilaspur Intercity) from 02.07.16 to 01.08.16.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (05:49PM)
Updated: Today (11:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    7 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 09:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

7 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NGPNagpur Junction  -06:30-31-234.549315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#2/==/KPKamptee  06:48-06:50-2m11-220.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road  07:20-07:22-2m11-172.278265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  07:36-07:38-2m21-154.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#5/==/TROTirora  07:53-07:55-2m11-134.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX  08:26-08:28-2m41-104.390318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#7/==/AGNAmgaon  08:43-08:45-2m11-81.972317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#8/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:27-09:29-2m11-31.385353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»X  09:51-09:53-2m110.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#10/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40-10:45-5m4130.560300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  10:54-10:56-2m1139.550311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:30-11:40-10m5167.664296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.6
#13/==/SLHSiliariX  12:02-12:04-2m0191.272281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#14/==/TLDTilda  12:16-12:18-2m01105.787293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#15/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:36-12:38-2m01131.856273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#16/==/BYLBelhaX  13:11-13:13-2m01162.435268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  13:40--71178.4-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site