Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 06, 2014 (12:57PM)

12856/Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express
     नागपुर-बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 28 2016 (12:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    6 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 09:53 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NGPNagpur Junction  -06:30+931-234.548315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#2/==/KPKamptee  06:48+1506:50+152m11-220.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road  07:20+2007:22+202m11-172.278265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road  07:36+1907:38+192m21-154.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#5/==/TROTirora  07:53+2107:55+212m11-134.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX  08:26+1908:28+182m--1-104.390318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#7/==/AGNAmgaon  08:43+2508:45+252m11-81.972317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#8/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:27+2709:29+272m11-31.385353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»X  09:51+2609:53+262m110.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#10/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1510:45+165m2130.560300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  10:54+410:56+42m1139.550311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:30+2111:40+1910m5167.664296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.1
#13/==/TLDTilda  12:16+2312:18+232m--1105.787293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#14/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:36+2412:38+242m--1131.856273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#15/==/BYLBelhaX  13:11+1113:13+102m--1162.435268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  13:40+44-71178.4-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site