Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
     नागपुर - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RJN/Raj Nandgaon --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
----
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (08:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (5:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    7 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 09:53 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

7 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NGPNagpur Junction  -06:30+631-234.549315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#2/==/KPKamptee  06:48+1506:50+142m11-220.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road  07:20+1907:22+192m11-172.268265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  07:38+1607:40+162m21-154.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#5/==/TROTirora  07:53+2007:55+202m11-134.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX  08:26+1708:28+182m41-104.390318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#7/==/AGNAmgaon  08:43+2108:45+212m11-81.972317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#8/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:27+2409:29+242m11-31.385353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»X  09:51+2209:53+222m110.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#10/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1510:45+165m4130.560300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  10:54+1910:56+192m1139.550311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:30+2411:40+2510m5167.664296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.6
#13/==/SLHSiliariX  12:02+2612:04+252m0191.272281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#14/==/TLDTilda  12:16+2612:18+252m01105.787293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#15/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:36+2612:38+262m01131.856273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#16/==/BYLBelhaX  13:11+1613:13+152m01162.435268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  13:40+28-71178.4-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site