Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:02:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68071/Adra Khanudih MEMU
আদ্রা খানুদিহ মেমু     आद्रा खानूडीह मेमू

ADRA/Adra Junction --> MLQ/Malkera Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:32AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:43PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adra Junction and Malkera Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLQ/Malkera Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Malkera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADRAAdra Junction»  -07:15+0010.055192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#2/--/SNKRSanka  07:23+207:24+31m017.376186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#3/==/RUIRukniX  07:30+607:31+61m1114.871189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#4/==/SNTDSantaldihX  07:38+907:39+101m0123.135160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#5%==%BJEBhojudih Junction  07:50+807:52+82m0129.518157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#6/==/SDMDSudamdihX  07:58+1107:59+111m1131.48145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:233.2
#7/--/BCBBhowra Junction  08:22+108:23+51m0134.636148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/--/JBOJamadoba Halt  08:29+508:30+51m1138.240176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#9/--/VAABhaga Junction  08:34+808:36+82m0140.852190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#10/--/KRKNKarkend  08:43-08:44-1m0146.936203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#11/--/LYDLayabad  08:48+1108:49+111m0149.439191mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#12/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  08:52+1308:53+121m1151.333194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#13/--/MLQMalkera Junction•  09:00+1109:01+111m0155.130199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#14/--/MHQMahuda JunctionX  09:13+709:15+72m0161.053203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#15/--/KHRIKharkhari  09:21-09:22-1m0166.320227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#16/--/KNFKhanudih  09:35+1-0170.5-243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site