Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68071/Adra Khanudih MEMU
আদ্রা খানুদিহ মেমু     आद्रा खानूडीह मेमू

ADRA/Adra Junction --> MLQ/Malkera Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (21:39) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adra Junction and Malkera Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLQ/Malkera Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Malkera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADRAAdra Junction» -07:15+1--10.055192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#2/--/SNKRSanka 07:23+707:24+81m--17.376186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#3/==/RUIRukniX 07:30+1107:31+111m1114.871189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#4/==/SNTDSantaldihX 07:38+1307:39+131m--123.135154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#5%==%BJEBhojudih Junction 07:50+1507:52+142m--129.518156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#6/==/SDMDSudamdihX 07:58+1407:59+141m1131.48145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:233.2
#7/--/BCBBhowra Junction 08:22+708:23+81m--134.636148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/--/JBOJamadoba Halt 08:29+808:30+91m1138.240176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/--/VAABhaga Junction 08:34+1308:36+132m1140.852190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#10/--/KRKNKarkend 08:43-08:44-1m1146.936203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#11/--/LYDLayabad 08:48+1208:49+121m1149.439191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#12/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt 08:52+1308:53+131m1151.333194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#13/--/MLQMalkera Junction• 09:00+1309:01+131m1155.130199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction 09:13+1109:15+102m--161.053203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#15/--/KHRIKharkhari 09:21-09:22-1m--166.320227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#16/--/KNFKhanudih 09:35+7---170.6-243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site