Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be diverted via Bhojdih - Shewbabudih - Talgoria - Khanoodih on 12.04.2013 & 13.04.2013
Thu Apr 11, 2013 (02:18PM)

68071/Adra Khanoodih MEMU Passenger

Jan 05 2014 (8:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLQ/Malkera Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Malkera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADRAAdra Junction»  -07:15---10.055190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2/==/SNKRSanka  07:23-07:24-1m--17.376184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
3/==/RUIRukniX  07:30-07:31-1m--114.871192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
4/==/SNTDSantaldihX  07:38-07:39-1m--123.135156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
5/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction  07:50-07:52-2m--129.518157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6/--/SDMDSudamdihX  07:58-07:59-1m1131.48145mSER828126, Jharkhand
7/--/BCBBhowra Junction  08:22-08:23-1m--134.645147mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
8/--/JBOJamadoba Halt  08:29-08:30-1m--139.126186mSERJharia, Jharkhand
9/--/VAABhaga Junction  08:34-08:36-2m--140.826191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
10/--/KRKNKarkend  08:43-08:44-1m--143.976 SERKarkend, West Bengal
11/--/LYDLayabad  08:48-08:49-1m--149.069189mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
12/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  08:52-08:53-1m--152.518191mSERSijua, Jharkhand
13/--/MLQMalkera Junction•  09:00-09:01-1m--154.630199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
14/--/MHQMahuda Junction  09:13-09:15-2m--160.553203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
15/--/KHRIKharkhari  09:21-09:22-1m--165.820227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
16/--/KNFKhanudih  09:35----170.1-243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site